ALBURY Tuesday 9 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:41PM WIRADJURI PEOPLE PACE Results

2170 METRES
NR up to 49. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BADGE OF GAMENESS $3,120 4 P R Romero D1 GS 3WE WF OV BL 2 SWAB
2nd BETTOR B NICE NZ $1,080 2 W R Potter 1.1m D1 GS BL 4 D/F$200 UW
3rd MOZZARELLA $720 7 E J Bartley 10.8m D1 BL 3
4th SOPHIE STENING $360 8 A G Moore 11.2m D1 BL 6
5th OUR BULLER BOY NZ $240 5 T R Judd 14.7m D1 VXAH RAS BL 5 NCR
6th SUSAN JOY $120 3 A G Moore 18.0m D1 CWE RTL BL 8
7th GLAMOUR AND CLASS $120 1 J P McPherson 19.8m D1 PRBT GS L BL 1 (L)

Scratched: 6. RUN MYLES RUN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:46.4
Mile Rate: 2:03.4
Lead Time: 42.1
First Quarter: 32.9
Second Quarter: 32.5
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 1.1M x 9.6m

Race 2 - 6:11PM TAB PACE Results

1770 METRES
NR up to 55. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IMAPEST $3,120 7 P R Romero BL 6 SWAB
2nd SPORTY ELEPHANT $1,080 9 P R Romero 6.1m BL 3
3rd MY MATE BAZZA $720 1 W J Kefford 6.2m GS L BL 1
4th THE FORTUNATE SON $360 3 J K Nalder 7.4m VXBR NAR BL 10
5th IM OK $240 5 T G Powter 18.4m RAS BL W1
6th LETTUCEVENTILAT­E $120 6 H M Scott 23.2m RAS BL 8
7th BOLD ART $120 2 P L Dennis 24.7m GS BL 4
8th WOTPLANETRUFROM $120 4 C A Guppy 39.4m PRBT GS COS OV BL 2 TIRED (L)

Scratched: 8. MAGIC LIAISON

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.0
Mile Rate: 2:00.0
Lead Time: 10.8
First Quarter: 28.8
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 31.0
Fourth Quarter: 30.9
Margins: 6.1M x HFHD

Race 3 - 6:40PM KARI PACE Results

2170 METRES
NR up to 75. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SO KOOL MASTER $3,120 8 E J Bartley PRBT BL W1 3WL SWAB
2nd MAGICNRACING $1,080 5 H M Scott 4.2m GS L OV BL 1 D/F$200 UW
3rd DUKE JUJON $720 10 P R Romero 4.3m BL W2 3WLT
4th MOST DELIGHTFUL $360 1 G T Mossman 6.6m GS BL 3
5th NAVAJO ROCKY $240 7 T R Judd 11.1m VXAH BL 5
6th DESTINY BELLE $120 2 L Hancock 14.0m GS BL 6
7th IM FEELING FIREY $120 6 K L Hillier 21.5m HI BL 4 HI WI
8th GRINNING PUNTER NZ $120 11 H M Scott 23.4m BL W3 3WLT
9th KENFURY LASS $120 9 N J Shaw 37.6m 3WE WF BL 2 TIRED (L)

Scratched: 3. MILLION DOLLAR ART , 4. HALLE MARUIA NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.8
Mile Rate: 2:01.5
Lead Time: 42.5
First Quarter: 31.8
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 4.2M x SHFHD

Race 4 - 7:11PM HRNSW & TABCORP PARK MENANGLE INDIGENOUS DRIVERS SERIES HEAT (PENALTY EXEMPT EVENT) Results

2170 METRES
NR up to 60. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $7,140 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MADAME ANNIE $3,640 1 R J Walters PE PRBT GS L BL 1 SWAB
2nd DE LANCOME NZ $1,260 3 H M Scott 8.6m GS BL 3
3rd REIGNING PEPPER $840 5 W R Potter 10.6m 3WM BL W1 WF 2
4th ROLLECKS $420 7 C J Maggs 17.1m HOSU RRSU OPS WI BL W2
5th MISTER REBEL $280 8 T G Powter 18.7m BL 7
6th SPORTS STREET $140 2 P D Symes 22.0m BL 5
7th GUNNA CULLECT $140 10 L C Bryant 22.8m BL W3
8th IM NOT CRAZY $140 6 W J Kefford 39.5m VXBR NAR RAS BL 6
9th HARRYS DELIGHT $140 4 J D McGuffie 42.9m GS BL 2 TIRED
10th DANCING IN AMERICA $140 9 T S Prest 43.7m HOSU WI BL 4 TIRED (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.3
Lead Time: 41.6
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 30.9
Margins: 8.6M x 2.0m

Race 5 - 7:40PM ENZED PACE Results

2170 METRES
NR up to 49. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MISS RIXON $3,120 7 W D Anderson D2 BL 3 OIR SWAB
2nd SHEZALUCKYLADY $1,080 4 K L Hillier 2.1m D2 RAS BL 5
3rd POWER TO BOLT $720 1 N J Shaw 2.6m D2 PRBT GS L BL 1
4th RORY MCLORY $360 5 S P Hallcroft 7.9m D2 RAS BL 7
5th ONEOFTHELADS $240 8 K L Hillier 8.8m D2 3WM WF BL 2
6th CONROD KENZE $120 3 P L Dennis 9.0m D2 VXAH GS BL 6
7th MATATOA $120 2 P S Birks 44.1m D2 GS COS BL 4 TIRED SD1T
8th OKTOLOVE $120 6 L R Shannon 48.2m D2 RES BL 8 TIRED SD1T (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:47.8
Mile Rate: 2:04.5
Lead Time: 42.4
First Quarter: 32.3
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 30.3
Fourth Quarter: 32.3
Margins: 2.1M x HD

Race 6 - 8:10PM COROWA CHAFF MILL THREE YEAR OLD PACE Results

1770 METRES
No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st AVEIRO $3,120 5 S L Mahar 0LTW BL 4 SWAB
2nd SARAH ANNE $1,080 7 P S Birks HFHD 0LTW BL 5 HUE QDT
3rd WHISPER HER NAME $720 1 D J Druitt 2.1m 0LTW GS L BL 1
4th DIAMOND JOY $360 8 J L Stockton 2.5m 0LTW PRBT BL 6
5th WOTNOW SWANEE $240 9 N J Shaw 3.8m 0LTW HOSU RG BL 8 D/F$200 UW
6th ARDEN UP $120 3 E J Bartley 4.4m 0LTW GS BL 2
7th ACHERON $120 2 J D Shiels 7.2m 0LTW BL 3 NCR (L)

Scratched: 4. TINDARA BOY , 6. BLISSFULL DONNA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:15.6
Mile Rate: 2:03.3
Lead Time: 11.9
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 32.0
Third Quarter: 30.3
Fourth Quarter: 30.6
Margins: HD x 1.8m

Race 7 - 8:40PM BLACKLOCKS PACE Results

2170 METRES
NR up to 49. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LENAS ART $3,120 2 D J Druitt D3 GS L BL 1 SWAB
2nd LA LA BRON $1,080 4 S L Mahar 5.1m D3 PRBT RAS BL 4
3rd DAWN OFA NEW BREW $720 3 C Brewer 12.3m D3 C BL 5
4th OXS ART MAJOR $360 5 L Hancock 22.4m D3 GS SHI D/RT BL 3
5th ZULU SUE $240 6 G N Lang 22.4m D3 BL 2
6th SERENITY SUNSET $120 7 J P McPherson 23.2m D3 INC BL 6 BMD
7th FAMOUS BREW $120 1 R J Brewer 471.8m D3 T GM B NAT BL 17 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.4
Mile Rate: 2:04.9
Lead Time: 43.9
First Quarter: 32.9
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 29.9
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 5.1M x 7.1m