ALBION PARK Thursday 6 June 2019

Race 1 - 11:27AM MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE Results

1660 METRES
R0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $3,610 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st STUDLEIGH SONNY $1,693 5 L R Davis RW WF L 1 SWAB
2nd CALL ME TRISH $523 8 M J Nutley 7.1m 5
3rd COBBLER LANE $289 11 W E Hinze 8.0m 6
4th HIGH ON MONTANA $211 1 L R Hinze 14.4m GS L OTM 3
5th SIRIUS VICKI $159 4 M J Butler 23.7m PRB 3WE WF OL 2
6th MAJOR GRANDEUR $105 3 B N Hanrahan 43.5m SO 7
7th OUR MASQUERADE $105 2 J J Hutchinson 44.1m GS OL OTE 4
8th RUM AND SCHOTZ $105 12 J N McMullen 49.4m 11
9th BRONSKI BABY $105 7 K A Annetts 51.7m 13
10th SCHOOBY $105 10 K L Crone 52.3m 10
11th ZARA ZARA REIGN $105 9 K A Annetts 56.1m 9
12th ELITE TORQUE $105 6 R W Hart 77.5m 8 HI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.9
Mile Rate: 1:55.3
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 28.2
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 7.1M x NK

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 11:52AM ATLAS COPCO 3YO PACE Results

1660 METRES
3C0 To 3C1. PBD/3C Prizemoney: $5,310 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st NIFTY STUDLEIGH $2,764 7 L R Davis HISU OPS WI 12 3WL SWAB
2nd LITTLELIONELJAM­ES $829 8 E G Cain HD 5
3rd COBALT BLUES $442 1 D W Graham 2.4m 3 USL
4th MAJOR SLIP UP $313 10 W H Crosby 5.3m 8
5th IMFEELINGIT $227 6 C J Monte 8.1m CWE WF OL 2
6th THATS BETTOR $105 2 G W Dixon 8.8m GS L 1
7th SHESFEELINPRECI­OUS $105 4 J W Carkeet 12.3m RAS 10
8th NO ESCAPE $105 9 D G Picker 29.8m 7
9th MOLLY MONTANA $105 11 L R Hinze 35.2m 9
10th RANCHO MAN $105 5 J N McMullen 35.5m CWE WF OL OTM 4
11th FORTYFIVE ROCK $105 3 M A Dux 39.1m GS OL OTE 6

Scratched: 12. CHASIN DREAMZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:59.4
Mile Rate: 1:55.7
Lead Time: 3.4
First Quarter: 27.4
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: HFNK x 1.8m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 12:22PM PRYDES EASIFEED PACE Results

1660 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $5,310 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WANDARY MUSCAT $2,764 11 S T Hewitt 7 SWAB
2nd IM SUGAR COATED $829 10 M R Gillies NK C 4
3rd RAGING INFERNO $442 2 N J McMullen 1.1m GS L 1
4th GOLD REACTOR $313 8 M J Butler 1.6m 5 USL
5th MEANT TO BE ME $227 1 G J Gerrard 9.5m PRB 3
6th DAPPER BESSIE $105 9 R J Veivers 14.7m WF OL 2
7th KYLIE BROMAC NZ $105 3 D C Garrard 18.5m RAS 9 D/S CI
8th NAUGHTYINHEAVEN $105 5 H L Barnes 26.8m C 8
9th MOONLIGHT JACK $105 6 D C Garrard 27.9m C B 11
10th LA BELLE CHEVAL $105 4 P J Croghan 33.2m C 6
11th GOLDDIGGER GIRL $105 12 R J H Law 36.2m SC B TO
12th ALL GOOD WALLY $105 7 G F Dwyer 64.0m C TO
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:59.4
Mile Rate: 1:55.7
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 1.0M x SHFHD

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 1:03PM HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE Results

1660 METRES
R1 Only. PBD/$L6 Prizemoney: $3,610 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ARES NZ $1,693 5 M A Rees 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB
2nd BUNDJALUNG BEAUTY NZ $523 4 K L Crone 5.8m BSU GS L 1
3rd ITS YOU NOT ME $289 6 K A Annetts 7.9m GS OL OTE 4
4th TORQUE TO THE MAX $211 3 J J Hutchinson 8.5m 3 USL
5th CROCODILE PRINCESS $159 9 G C Elkins 11.4m 6
6th DONT CALL ME NZ $105 10 D G Picker 12.3m PRB 8
7th BAMBOLE NERE $105 8 D J Rodger 12.8m 5
8th MY ULTIMATE HELL $105 7 W A Davis 14.9m RAS 14
9th PURE MADNESS $105 12 J M Pascoe 20.7m 12
10th SNAKES N LADDERS NZ $105 11 M J Butler 22.6m 10
11th SHADOW SON $105 1 J A Lewin 98.6m BSU ODM 7

Scratched: 2. KAYJAYS TERROR

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.2
Mile Rate: 1:57.5
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 28.5
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 5.8M x 2.1m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 1:42PM BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL PACE. Results

2138 METRES
C5 To C6. PBD/C Prizemoney: $5,310 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IM WITH LEXY $2,764 1 B M Battle BSU 3 OIR CMP SWAB
2nd ITS JUST KENNY $829 6 G W Dixon HD 3WE 3WM WF OL OTM 4 T CMP
3rd RUATO BAY NZ $442 2 R J Sallis 8.5m 8 CMP
4th CASINO GRIN $313 3 M J Butler 16.4m GS L 1 HO SD1T
5th GOD SAKE $227 4 I P Gurney 22.0m GS OL OTM 6
6th STITCHED UP $105 5 D G Picker 29.3m 7 D/R CLD
7th SOMETHING EYRE NZ $105 9 I P Gurney 39.6m 10
8th JERRYS JET $105 7 R C Thurlow 45.0m 3WE 3WM WF OL 2
9th WILLS $105 8 G F Dwyer 101.8m 5 FT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.8
Mile Rate: 1:55.0
Lead Time: 36.6
First Quarter: 28.9
Second Quarter: 29.2
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: HD x 7.9m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 2:17PM CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD PACE Results

1660 METRES
R2 To R3. PBD/R Prizemoney: $3,610 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CAVALRYMAN NZ $1,693 2 C J Petroff PRB GS L 1 SWAB
2nd HEADWIN $523 3 A H Godwin 1.9m GS OL 2
3rd ALWAYS AT NIGHT $289 4 M J Charlton 8.3m 4
4th GRINYDONTCHA $211 1 M D Thomas 13.8m 3 USL
5th VILLAGE CRUISER $159 8 E P O'Shea 14.9m 5 USL
6th DOLLARBILL $105 7 K L Crone 15.9m W3 3WLT
7th OSCARS GLORY $105 10 J N McMullen 16.1m 6
8th LOTS MORE GRINS NZ $105 5 W A Davis 18.1m CWE RTR 8
9th JOHNNYCAKE $105 11 S D Coombs 20.4m W2 3WLT
10th WECANONLYHOPE $105 9 W E Hinze 23.1m 7
11th IM TOOT $105 6 D H A Belford 25.7m 3WM 3WL W1

Scratched: 12. SHILAH

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.2
Mile Rate: 1:56.5
Lead Time: 3.4
First Quarter: 28.9
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: 1.9M x 6.4m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 2:53PM GARRARDS HERE ON TRACK PACE Results

1660 METRES
C1 To C2. PBD/C Prizemoney: $5,310 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TAXI METER $2,764 2 D J D Smith PRB GS L 1 SWAB
2nd WEE JIMMY NZ $829 4 M A Rees 4.0m GS OL OTM 2
3rd MONTANA CHIEF $442 10 D W Graham 4.2m 3WM WF OL W1
4th MISS CATALINA $313 1 L J Weidemann 4.8m 3 USL
5th MONTEREY JACK NZ $227 9 C Knox 5.0m 7 USL
6th MATRON JUJON $105 3 G W Dixon 6.6m 4
7th BRONZE ECSTASY NZ $105 7 M A Rees 7.7m RAS 12
8th FLYING WINGARD $105 8 N J McMullen 8.0m 5 NCR
9th LARA BAY $105 6 G P Jones 12.3m RAS 8 3WLT
10th SHADOW HUNTER $105 11 S D Coombs 12.5m 10
11th SHOWEM SIMON $105 5 D G Picker 29.7m 6 3WL
12th IMA ROCKNROLL DIVA $105 12 R J Sallis 33.8m 14
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:59.5
Mile Rate: 1:55.8
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 29.1
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 27.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 4.0M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 3:33PM TAB PACE Results

1660 METRES
C3 To C4. PBD/C/$L3 Prizemoney: $5,310 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st COULDNTBETOLD NZ $2,764 8 D C Garrard 3 SWAB
2nd HAPPY FEELINGS $829 9 C A Turpin HD PRB W2 3WL
3rd JACKS AT THE BEACH $442 10 M J Charlton NK 5 USL
4th KOLOURA FLIGHT $313 2 L J Weidemann 1.6m 6
5th INVITE ONLY $227 4 D W Graham 2.1m CWE WF OL OTM 4 HUE INC
6th READILY $105 12 L J Weidemann 3.8m 7
7th SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT $105 11 R J Sallis 7.1m 8
8th KAANAPALI $105 1 J N McMullen 7.7m GS L 1
9th BONNIE JUJON $105 3 G W Dixon 15.9m RAS W3 3WL
10th VADER $105 7 R J Veivers 18.0m BSU OPS LCD 10
11th SURFACE TO AIR $105 5 G C Elkins 18.0m 3WM W1 3WLT
12th KATNISS $105 6 G J Gerrard 34.3m CWE WF OL 2 GG
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.5
Mile Rate: 1:54.9
Lead Time: 3.4
First Quarter: 27.3
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: HD x HD

Photo Finish