ALBION PARK Saturday 6 July 2019

Race 1 - 4:48PM NEIL BADCOCK BAND 5 PACE Results

1660 METRES
Band 5 RBD Prizemoney: $13,080 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FAME ASSURED $7,646 11 G W Dixon 10 SWAB
2nd LITTLE CHANGE $2,225 1 R J Alchin 3.8m 5 USL SWAB
3rd UNASSUMING CHAMP $1,141 4 M G Dawson 4.5m CWE RTR 11
4th WHISKEY BLAZE $780 3 B M Battle 5.6m 6
5th TOM ME GUN NZ $539 12 N J McMullen 5.8m 3WE WF OL 2
6th IAMBOOGIE $107 2 D A Cernovskis 6.0m GS L SLM 3 USL DF
7th RUTHLESS ARMBRO $107 9 G W Dixon 7.0m PRB 8 HUE
8th A GOOD CHANCE $107 6 D J D Smith 8.3m PRU 3WE WF L 1
9th IMA TOP TYCOON $107 10 R J Veivers 9.3m 9
10th LIKEALLOFUS $107 8 W T Graham 9.4m 7
11th BIG BRUCE $107 5 G C Elkins 14.8m 3WE WF OL OTM 4

Scratched: 7. MAKOA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:56.4
Mile Rate: 1:52.8
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 27.2
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 3.8M x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:13PM GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND BAND 5 PACE Results

1660 METRES
Band 5 RBD Prizemoney: $13,080 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CHANTREY NZ $7,646 2 R J Veivers GS L 1 SWAB
2nd KETUT $2,225 8 D J D Smith 4.4m 5 USL SWAB
3rd GOONLY $1,141 1 C A Cross 5.6m PRU 3
4th PRESTONPANS NZ $780 11 T G Butt 8.0m RAS 10 3WLT
5th MO CASINO NZ $539 7 R J Alchin 10.9m 6 3WL
6th OUR MAJOR DAY $107 4 R J March 11.4m GS OLT 2
7th JUMPING JOLT $107 12 G C Elkins 12.0m RAS 11 3WLT
8th CASINO TOMMY $107 10 M J Butler 13.7m PRB 7
9th TOP TRIO $107 3 G W Dixon 13.7m 4
10th PARISIAN ROCKSTAR $107 6 P J Greig 14.4m CWE RP 9
11th SECRET JACK $107 9 C J Monte 15.5m 8 NCR
12th CHAPTER ONE NZ $107 5 G W Dixon 15.7m CWE RTR W1
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.4
Mile Rate: 1:54.7
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 27.8
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 27.4
Margins: 4.4M x 1.2m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 5:40PM TAB MARES OPEN PACE Results

1660 METRES
No NR. PBD/$L Prizemoney: $13,080 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ELENIARK $7,646 7 G W Dixon PRU RWE WF OL 2
2nd ELLE YEAH $2,225 4 D G Picker 2.6m VXBR GS OL OTM 4 SWAB
3rd JOSSIE JAMES $1,141 9 W T Graham 17.4m 8
4th ROCKNROLL EMMA $780 8 G W Dixon 19.8m 3 INC USL
5th MAMMALS MAGIC $539 2 M J Butler 21.9m 5 HUE
6th OUR MILLWOOD MAIZIE NZ $107 5 D C Garrard 22.4m CWE RTR 9 HUE
7th ANNIKA MAGIC $107 10 K J Smith 24.6m 7 USL
8th DARKERSHADEOFPA­LE NZ $107 1 C A Cross 25.5m GS L 1 VXAR NSF
9th INNOCENT CROCKER $107 12 C A Turpin 27.8m 14 3WL
10th SWEET AS NZ $107 3 D W Graham 27.8m 6 DF
11th SMOOTH SHOWGIRL $107 11 I P Gurney 29.5m PRB 10 3WLT
12th ZARAS DELIGHT $107 6 M J Butler 30.8m PRB 12 3WLT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:56.2
Mile Rate: 1:52.7
Lead Time: 3.4
First Quarter: 27.1
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 27.0
Margins: 2.6M x 14.8m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:12PM KENTUCKY BYE BYE BAND 4 / BAND 2 PACE Results

2138 METRES
PBD/NR Prizemoney: $13,080 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BEAVER $7,646 3 M R Gillies GS L SLM 3 SWAB
2nd TULHURST ACE $2,225 7 C J Monte 2.6m 3WE WF OL WF L 1 SWAB
3rd MARETTI $1,141 2 C J Monte 8.1m 5
4th LITTLE RASCAL NZ $780 8 C A Cross 16.4m PRU 7
5th LEOS BEST $539 9 G W Dixon 17.2m PRB 8
6th HASHTAG $107 5 G W Dixon 17.9m 9 HUE
7th OUR WALL STREET WOLF NZ $107 6 C B Frisby 18.3m 3WE WF OL OTE 4
8th LINCOLN ROAD NZ $107 4 A W Barnes 18.4m GS OL OTE 6
9th BENICIO $107 10 C A Cross 23.5m 3WM WF OL 2

Scratched: 1. INVINCIBLE LOXTON NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:34.9
Mile Rate: 1:56.6
Lead Time: 39.2
First Quarter: 28.9
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 27.1
Margins: 2.6M x 5.5m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 6:39PM 2019 BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES - LUCKY CREED OPEN (LISTED) Results

2680 METRES
LISTED CLASSIC. RBD Prizemoney: $25,880 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st COLT THIRTY ONE $15,035 11 G W Dixon PRU PRB RWE WF L 1
2nd CULLENBURN NZ $4,336 3 C A Cross 3.8m PRU GS L SLM 3
3rd ROCK WITH SAM $2,197 1 M J Butler 4.3m 5 USL SWAB
4th ALLELUIA NZ $1,484 6 G W Dixon 9.5m CWE RP 8 3WL
5th NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ $1,008 5 A W Barnes 9.6m PRU CWE RTR W1 3WLT
6th FRANCO TOTEM NZ $260 8 S L Smith 9.9m 7 USL
7th OHOKA PUNTER NZ $260 7 G W Dixon 14.0m PRB CWE RP 12
8th MANDY KRIDEN $260 13 M J Butler 15.1m 9
9th SALOON PASSAGE NZ $260 12 C J Monte 16.7m 10 3WLT LW
10th WATCH PULP FICTION NZ $260 10 C A Turpin 17.1m 6
11th INVINCIBLE LOXTON NZ $260 2 K M Rasmussen 17.2m OTE 4 LW
12th CLINTAL DO $260 4 R J March 31.2m PRB CWE WF OL PH 2

Scratched: 9. HUGHIE GREEN NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:14.9
Mile Rate: 1:57.0
Lead Time: 78.8
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: 3.8M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:13PM MAX LAGO QUALIFYING PACE Results

2138 METRES
No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $13,080 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TROJAN BANNER NZ $7,646 3 A W Barnes OL OTM 4 SWAB
2nd AIR TIME $2,225 8 S J Cini NK 5 SWAB
3rd LETS KATCHMEIFUCAN NZ $1,141 10 B J Hewitt 4.9m 8
4th VASARI NZ $780 2 A W Barnes 10.2m SO 6
5th COREY WILLIAM $539 1 P J Greig 10.9m 3 USL
6th ROYAL LINCOLN NZ $107 9 J C Wallace 13.7m 7 NCR
7th ROYAL STORY $107 7 B J Hewitt 15.3m CWE WF OL 2
8th HARD TO HEAR $107 11 T J Dawson 16.0m 9 HU
9th OUR BONDI BEACH $107 5 G H Franklin 16.3m RAS 10
10th PACIFIC DRUMS $107 6 M J Butler 16.9m PRB GS L 1
11th OYSTER STRIDE $107 12 G J White 25.1m 12 3WL
12th SPRING CAMPAIGN NZ $107 4 J C Wallace 26.5m PRB CWE RTR 14 3WLT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.8
Mile Rate: 1:55.8
Lead Time: 37.9
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 1.0M x 3.9m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 7:40PM 2019 THE J. C. MCMULLEN (G3) Results

2138 METRES
GROUP 3. No NR. PBD/NR/TS$ Prizemoney: $31,600 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SELF ASSURED NZ $18,462 8 M Purdon, N C Rasmussen PRU LW 3WM OL 2
2nd ALTA ORLANDO NZ $5,316 13 C A Cross 2.8m PRU RWE WF L 1
3rd DAZZLE ME NZ $2,686 2 B J Lew 19.0m PRB GS 5 C SWAB
4th REGULUS $1,810 1 R J Alchin 21.3m 7 C
5th WE SALUTE YOU $1,226 9 G W Dixon 22.0m 9 C
6th TENNYSON BROMAC NZ $300 12 G W Dixon 26.6m PRB 12 C
7th BARRETT $300 3 M P Jones, A R Goadsby 38.2m 6 C LW
8th BILL HALEY NZ $300 7 D W Graham 38.6m RAS 11 INC LW
9th SOMWHEREOVARAIN­BOW $300 11 G W Dixon 41.8m 10 LW
10th LIFES BLACK $300 4 M P McNee 46.8m GS OTM 4 HI LW
11th MONGOLIAN ARCHER NZ $300 5 C A Cross 47.8m PRB GS L SLM T 3 SG SCT CI
12th CARDLESFROMHEAV­EN $300 6 I P Gurney 139.1m RAS LW 8 SC B

Scratched: 10. THE ANNOUNCER NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.1
Mile Rate: 1:54.5
Lead Time: 36.8
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 27.3
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: 2.8M x 16.2m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:10PM 2019 WAYNE WILSON MEMORIAL PALEFACE ADIOS CLASSIC Results

1660 METRES
No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $21,150 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st GOVERNOR JUJON $12,540 1 G W Dixon PRU PRB GS L 1
2nd JIGGLE AND JIVE $3,624 8 A L Smith 8.2m 3 USL SWAB
3rd REDS GOOD TO GO $1,840 9 G W Dixon 13.4m 5 SWAB
4th ROCKS OR DIAMONDS $1,246 10 B R McCall 15.7m 7
5th GOOD AS IT GETS $850 2 G W Dixon 19.8m 6
6th ANOTHER STATEMENT $210 7 G W Dixon 21.1m PRB 8
7th DATALDO $210 6 D J D Smith 24.6m CWE WF OL 2
8th SIGNOR JUJON $210 5 G W Dixon 26.8m B LCRT 12
9th SUGARKANE $210 4 V W Frost 32.1m GS OL OTM 4
10th MILLWOOD TILLY NZ $210 11 C A Turpin 35.7m 10

Scratched: 3. FROST EN ICE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.5
Mile Rate: 1:54.9
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 27.9
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 27.1
Margins: 8.2M x 5.2m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 8:40PM 2019 EGMONT PARK STUD SOUTH EAST OAKS (G3) Results

2138 METRES
GROUP 3. No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $31,600 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR PRINCESS TIFFANY NZ $18,462 9 M Purdon, N C Rasmussen PRU 2
2nd MISS STREISAND NZ $5,316 4 R E Roots Jnr HFNK PRU OL WF L 1 HO
3rd WAHS FIRE BUG NZ $2,686 8 P J Hanson 10.1m PRB 4 SWAB
4th ETERNAL PROMISE $1,810 2 G W Dixon 16.5m GS 5 OIR
5th BETTOR BECAUSE $1,226 1 A N Grimsey 19.4m 7 OIR
6th ARK ME $300 10 G W Dixon 24.7m 9 OIR
7th WRITE ABOUT LEXY $300 7 B J Hewitt 29.8m RAS RTR 11
8th LINCOLNS GIRL NZ $300 11 A W Barnes 40.8m 10
9th FOR ALL WE KNOW $300 6 G W Dixon 52.4m PRB 6
10th TIMELESS APPEAL $300 5 C A Turpin 55.3m GS L SLM 3
11th MISS BLUE GLORY NZ $300 3 A W Barnes 59.1m PRB 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.3
Mile Rate: 1:55.4
Lead Time: 39.0
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 29.0
Third Quarter: 27.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: HFNK x 9.4m

Photo Finish

Race 10 - 9:07PM HARAS DES TROTTEURS - TROTTERS FREE FOR ALL Results

2138 METRES
RBD Prizemoney: $14,999 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR OVERANOVA NZ $8,855 2 G W Dixon GS L 1 SWAB
2nd JUSTABITNOISY $2,571 1 D R Lee 1.8m GS 3 USL SWAB
3rd MIRACLE RISING NZ $1,314 8 G W Dixon 3.4m 5
4th NEEDLE NZ $895 9 B J Connelly 10.5m 3WM OL 2
5th MASTER HUGH $615 4 M J Butler 14.2m RAS 7 T CMP
6th TOUGH MONARCH $107 5 R J Alchin 14.3m 6 INC
7th NORTHERN MUSCLE $107 6 D L Smith 36.4m RAS 8 SC B
8th EMPIRE BAY $107 3 W T Graham 65.5m GS OL OTM 4 B LCRT
9th LAVROS TEXAS NZ $107 7 J A Edmunds 106.9m PRB CWE RTR 9 T B
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.5
Mile Rate: 2:02.3
Lead Time: 39.5
First Quarter: 33.4
Second Quarter: 32.2
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 1.8M x 1.6m

Photo Finish