ALBION PARK Tuesday 11 June 2019

Race 1 - 2:03PM SILKS TRACKSIDE MARQUEE - OPENS JULY 6 2YO TROTTERS HANDICAP Results

1628 METRES
2TR0 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $3,060 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHEGOTSASS $2,080 1 T D Gillespie SO 3 SWAB
2nd NO LOVE ABOUT IT $635 2 L N Bahr 5.9m SAL RG 1
3rd FIRST OFFENCE $345 3 L N Bahr 51.1m SO B WI TO
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:20.6
Mile Rate: 2:19.0
Lead Time: 3.2
First Quarter: 37.7
Second Quarter: 36.0
Third Quarter: 32.3
Fourth Quarter: 31.4
Margins: 5.9M x 45.2m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 2:37PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED TROT Results

2138 METRES
T3 To T7. PBD/T/$L3 Prizemoney: $7,860 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st NORTHERN MUSCLE $4,368 10 D L Smith 10 SWAB
2nd LAVROS TEXAS NZ $1,288 11 J A Edmunds NK PRB 12
3rd JEDDY R YA READY NZ $672 8 K M Rasmussen 16.2m 7
4th MATATOKI NZ $468 9 M A Dux 23.8m 2
5th SPIRIT WALKER $329 6 M J Butler 29.4m 4
6th IM THE COMMANDO NZ $105 3 G W Dixon 29.7m 1
7th LANSBURY $105 4 I K Bennett 30.9m 8
8th ASTRAL RULER NZ $105 7 G W Dixon 31.5m 14
9th WHATABOYZ NZ $105 5 A W Barnes 34.0m NCR 6
10th MISS INVASION $105 2 D E Hancock 34.4m 3
11th JUSTABITLIKEMUM $105 1 D R Lee 36.6m 5
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:36.6
Mile Rate: 1:57.9
Lead Time: 38.1
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: NK x 15.3m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 3:12PM BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL TROTTERS HANDICAP Results

2138 METRES
T0 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $7,970 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st GREG THE GREAT $4,305 10 G F Dwyer GO CRODS 8 SWAB
2nd MAJESTIC WHIZ NZ $1,270 2 K L Crone 16.1m 4
3rd MISTER OZ $664 9 K J Moffat 16.2m WF L 1
4th DAY TOURER NZ $462 5 A G Cain 22.4m INC 5
5th GO AHEAD MAKEMYDAY $324 7 B R Cargill 24.5m GO WI 9
6th NO TRANSACTIONS $105 6 M J Charlton 26.3m PRB INC 7
7th PRINCESS KATERINA $105 3 K L Crone 31.1m OL 2
8th HAVANA MAGIC $105 1 G Harris 87.8m GG B WI 3
9th PATSDELIGHT $105 12 J A Edmunds 92.3m 3WL B WI 6
10th ARNOLD NZ $105 8 B J Connelly 97.8m B LCRT TO
11th STONED AGAIN $105 11 C J Petroff 172.9m SSS GO TNCP SDSS2T TO

Scratched: 4. AICHBECHATEAUNOIR

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.5
Mile Rate: 2:01.9
Lead Time: 43.1
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 16.1M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 3:47PM BURWOOD STUD 2YO PACE Results

1660 METRES
2C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $7,750 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ANOTHER STATEMENT $4,432 8 G W Dixon 5 SWAB
2nd REMEMBER ME NOW NZ $1,307 3 W T Graham HD 2
3rd TORQUE ONETWOTHREE $681 5 W T Graham 2.5m CWE WF L 1
4th BARONE $474 6 M J Charlton 6.7m 3WL 8
5th OUR BALOU $331 7 G W Dixon 15.3m BMD HI 10
6th TALENT IN SPADES $105 4 G W Dixon 17.0m PRB 6
7th HOLLIE $105 9 G Geeson 23.4m BMD 7
8th SIR BULSKI $105 1 T D Gillespie 29.8m GG 3
9th OUR RIDGY DIDGE $105 2 R J Sallis 68.3m CFS ODM 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.1
Mile Rate: 1:56.5
Lead Time: 3.3
First Quarter: 28.8
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: HD x 1.9m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 4:22PM GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE Results

1660 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $7,860 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DEVOUGED $4,368 8 D R Lee 7.5m 5 SWAB
2nd NEWMERELLA LADYKAY $1,288 10 K M Rasmussen 8.5m 10
3rd AUNTY BESSY $672 2 C B Frisby 12.2m PLU 3
4th GOLDDIGGER GIRL $468 3 R J H Law GS SOUP L1OP 1
5th TIMELESS APPEAL $329 5 C A Turpin 12.6m QUER EN 4
6th IMFEELINGIT $105 1 C J Monte 18.6m 6
7th THE MONEY BALL $105 6 S J Cini 19.4m CTS B 12
8th ZARAS ALL GOOD $105 7 M J Butler 20.4m PRB RAS 7
9th WANDARY MUSCAT $105 4 S T Hewitt 22.9m 2
10th IM NO OUTLAW NZ $105 9 G W Dixon 25.8m 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.5
Mile Rate: 1:54.9
Lead Time: 3.3
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: NK x 3.7m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 4:50PM LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM PACE Results

1660 METRES
C2 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $7,860 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IMA BIRUBI BOY $4,368 8 C J Monte 3 SWAB
2nd THATS HOW WEROLL $1,288 1 I P Gurney HD GS 1
3rd PERFECT JESSE $672 9 M A Rees 6.0m PRB 5
4th DONNY JONES NZ $468 10 R A Wells 8.2m 7
5th GREGS LEGACY $329 4 M J Butler 13.0m 4
6th MO JARNEY $105 2 P J Greig 13.7m RAS 6
7th HEZ RAZOR SHARP $105 6 G W Dixon 13.8m RAS 9
8th OCEANS PREDATOR $105 11 G C Elkins 21.1m 10
9th VANDE VELDE $105 3 S W Dickson 22.3m 8
10th CROWNING GLORY $105 7 G C Elkins 24.1m 12
11th MATT BELFORD NZ $105 12 M D Thomas 38.3m CWE 3W W1
12th THE IDEAL DANCER $105 5 R J Alchin 57.9m GS 2
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:57.7
Mile Rate: 1:54.1
Lead Time: 3.3
First Quarter: 28.4
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 27.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: HFNK x 5.4m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 5:23PM ATLAS COPCO BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE Results

2138 METRES
Band 5 C4 Or Better. PBD/TS$ Prizemoney: $7,860 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TOP TRIO $4,368 8 G W Dixon 5 SWAB
2nd TOMEARA $1,288 5 M J Butler 1.7m 3WE WF OL OTE 4
3rd VETTEL NZ $672 7 D A Cernovskis 8.0m 9
4th CHAPTER ONE NZ $468 10 G W Dixon 8.6m 7
5th LIVING AGAIN NZ $329 12 M J Butler 11.8m 12
6th LOCHINVER NZ $105 1 D W Graham 12.7m 3
7th IMTHE GOLDEN CHILD $105 2 C A Turpin 13.2m GS L 1
8th BEAU CISHLOM NZ $105 9 K A Schulz 14.8m 8
9th DEECAESAR $105 4 S T Hewitt 15.7m 6
10th BELLS BEACH HOUSE $105 11 C A Turpin 16.2m PRB 10
11th GASMONKEY $105 3 M A Dux 19.7m HI 14
12th SOMEMONDOSOMEWH­ERE $105 6 G W Dixon 46.4m WF OL GG 2
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.4
Mile Rate: 1:54.7
Lead Time: 37.3
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 28.7
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 1.7M x 6.3m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 5:55PM HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE Results

1660 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,860 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CARDLESFROMHEAV­EN $4,368 10 I P Gurney 5 SWAB
2nd KEY LARGO $1,288 1 M A Dux 1.5m GS L 1
3rd ROYAL LINCOLN NZ $672 5 J C Wallace 2.3m 7
4th BILL HALEY NZ $468 11 D W Graham 4.6m 12
5th LEFT A TERROR $329 8 C J Monte 5.1m B LCRT 3
6th TEARAWAY DIAMOND $105 12 G C Elkins 13.9m 10
7th LANCELOT BROMAC NZ $105 9 S W Dickson 14.0m 3WL 8
8th OUR UNCLE ALAN $105 3 C B Frisby 17.4m PRB CWE CW CMP D/R W1
9th JUSTALITTLE TORQUE $105 4 W T Graham 18.7m 4
10th HAVANA MOON NZ $105 2 R P Hutchinson 19.1m 6
11th NEWPORT DREAMZ $105 6 M A Dux 22.5m RAS INC 14
12th CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ $105 7 G W Dixon 26.4m CWE 2
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:57.0
Mile Rate: 1:53.4
Lead Time: 3.4
First Quarter: 27.5
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: 1.5M x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 6:22PM CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD PACE Results

2138 METRES
C4 To C5. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,860 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SOMWHEREOVARAIN­BOW $4,368 1 G W Dixon GS L 1 SWAB
2nd LITTLE CHANGE $1,288 11 R J Alchin 10.7m 5
3rd THE ANNOUNCER NZ $672 7 D A Cernovskis 13.5m PRB W1
4th RUN BOY RUN NZ $468 9 C A Turpin 15.2m 7
5th MACHIN OUT $329 2 M A Dux 15.4m GS 3WM OL 2
6th MUCH BETTOR NZ $105 8 I P Gurney 15.7m 3
7th ALWAYS IN COMMAND $105 4 S T Hewitt 20.1m CW WF OL 4
8th ILLAWONG DREAMTIME $105 12 D R Lee 24.7m 12
9th WILLBE DOC $105 5 M A Rees 25.2m 9
10th SON OF MARA $105 10 J J Hutchinson 26.3m 3WL 10
11th THE HARLEM HAMMER $105 3 D R Lee 27.0m 6
12th EPIRUS BOY $105 6 J N McMullen 54.0m 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.8
Mile Rate: 1:55.8
Lead Time: 37.1
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 27.1
Margins: 10.7M x 2.8m

Photo Finish

Race 10 - 6:50PM TAB PACE Results

2138 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $7,860 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHEISWATCHING $4,368 2 R J Alchin SG D/R LW 3 SWAB
2nd JUSTA DALE NZ $1,288 11 G J White HFNK 10
3rd RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ $672 8 R P Hutchinson 1.2m 7
4th CAESARS ASTRUM $468 6 R P Hutchinson 4.1m 9
5th OUR DELIGHT $329 9 C A Turpin 7.8m 6
6th STUDLEIGH STRIDE $105 3 L R Davis 13.2m PRB T RR 4
7th APHORISM $105 4 C B Frisby 15.7m QUER EN PH COS 1
8th TORQUE FEELS GOOD $105 1 C A Turpin 16.6m T CMP HUE 5
9th WEE JIMMY NZ $105 7 M A Rees 21.2m 3WL 12
10th NADEEN FRANCO NZ $105 5 D A Cernovskis 38.4m 3WE WF OL HI LW WI GG 2
11th ZARAS DANCE $105 10 M J Butler 84.8m 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:34.7
Mile Rate: 1:56.4
Lead Time: 35.9
First Quarter: 28.6
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 30.3
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: HFNK x HD

Photo Finish