ALBION PARK Friday 12 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:08PM TAB PACE Results

1660 METRES
NR 70 to 80. PBD/$L6 Prizemoney: $6,650 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st JUST SEDUCE ME NZ $3,595 5 N J McMullen GS L 1 SWAB
2nd ILLAWONG DREAMTIME $1,068 3 D R Lee 1.4m PRB GS 3 USL
3rd STITCHED UP $562 1 D G Picker 6.1m 5
4th GETOUTNWALK $394 11 R J Veivers 8.7m 9
5th RUTHLESS ARMBRO $282 12 G W Dixon 8.7m 10
6th GREGS LEGACY $107 8 M J Butler 9.8m 7
7th RUN BOY RUN NZ $107 7 C A Turpin 11.6m RAS 12
8th MACHIN OUT $107 4 M A Dux 12.2m OTE 4
9th PLATINUM ROULETTE NZ $107 2 D W Graham 13.7m 6
10th WITH AUTHORITY $107 6 J N McMullen 13.8m 3WE WF OL 2
11th SPEEDIE MCARDLE $107 9 S J Cini 15.2m 8

Scratched: 10. LETSGOTOTHEHOP NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:56.4
Mile Rate: 1:52.8
Lead Time: 3.4
First Quarter: 26.5
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 1.4M x 4.7m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:38PM CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD PACE Results

2138 METRES
NR 53 to 58. PBD/$TS Prizemoney: $6,650 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CC JONES NZ $3,595 10 S J Cini 6 SWAB
2nd COBBLER LANE $1,068 4 W E Hinze 1.4m GS OL 2
3rd THE BIG SHOW $562 11 J W McLean 1.8m PRB 8 INC
4th AMILLION PROMISES $394 3 G W Dixon 4.6m GS L 1
5th NIFTY STUDLEIGH $282 7 J N McMullen 11.1m 7 SC
6th GUNRNEEDABIGRBO­AT $107 5 A M Donohoe 11.3m 3WE RTR W2 3WLT
7th THATS BETTOR $107 1 G W Dixon 16.1m 3 USL
8th JOHNNYCAKE $107 8 S D Coombs 16.6m 5 SC
9th REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ $107 6 M A Dux 23.6m RAS 10 3WLT
10th NADEEN FRANCO NZ $107 12 D A Cernovskis 25.0m W1 3WL
11th NICOPOLIS $107 9 G P Jones 61.8m 4 B CI LCRT

Scratched: 2. HUGHIES SISTER NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:34.5
Mile Rate: 1:56.3
Lead Time: 37.6
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 29.2
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 1.4M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:05PM JLL NO BAND CONDITIONED PACE Results

1660 METRES
No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $6,650 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE GOLDEN CROSS NZ $3,595 9 G W Dixon 3 USL SWAB
2nd BRADS LUCK $1,068 2 B J Hewitt HFNK PRB GS OL 2
3rd ALPHA STYX NZ $562 1 M J Charlton 3.1m GS L 1
4th JANIES GOT A GUN NZ $394 11 C A Turpin 3.6m 5
5th SPRING CAMPAIGN NZ $282 10 J C Wallace 4.0m 4
6th LONG HOT SUMMER $107 5 D A Cernovskis 8.4m RAS 9
7th EARL JUJON $107 7 G W Dixon 8.6m 8
8th BEEF CITY BLAZE $107 6 P J Greig 8.7m 6
9th LIFEINHEAVEN $107 3 D R Lee 9.7m RAS 7
10th SON OF MARA $107 4 J J Hutchinson 11.1m RAS 10 3WL

Scratched: 8. CIRCLE LINE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.6
Mile Rate: 1:55.0
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 28.4
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: HFNK x 2.4m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:35PM MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE Results

2138 METRES
NR 64 to 69. PBD/$L Prizemoney: $6,650 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IN THE PAPER $3,595 1 B J Hewitt GS L COS B 7 LCRT SWAB
2nd RANDOM TASK $1,068 4 D J D Smith W1 3WL
3rd FEELINGFORAMIRA­CLE $562 3 G J Dawson 2.7m OL L 1
4th SOLDIER OF FORTUNE NZ $394 9 K A Schulz 2.8m 4 USL
5th JACKS AT THE BEACH $282 10 M J Charlton 9.0m 5
6th SHADOW HUNTER $107 5 S D Coombs 9.6m RAS 6 HO WI
7th LUCKY LYLA $107 7 M J Butler 10.8m RAS W2 3WLT
8th MORTENSON $107 6 H A James 14.5m PRB 8 3WLT SG CTS B WI
9th THE IDEAL DANCER $107 2 R J Alchin 18.3m OL 2
10th MISSINMEMATE NZ $107 8 D S Gatt-Bouquet 29.9m 3 HI WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.1
Mile Rate: 1:55.2
Lead Time: 36.0
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: SHFHD x 2.7m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:10PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED CLAIMING PACE Results

2138 METRES
PBD/CLAIM Prizemoney: $6,650 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ONE WISE MAN $3,595 3 M J Butler 4 3WL SWAB
2nd CASINO TOMMY $1,068 6 M J Butler 2.1m 3WE RTR 10 3WLT
3rd OUR MELS DREAM NZ $562 5 M J Butler 6.0m BG 8 3WLT
4th RORY MACH NZ $394 2 D W Graham 6.6m 6
5th CROWNING GLORY $282 8 G C Elkins 16.0m 5
6th COMPLY OR DIE NZ $107 4 N M Dawson 31.5m GS L 1
7th DIVAS DELIGHT $107 7 T J Dawson 36.6m PRB 3WE WF OL 2
8th FARRAHFOWLER $107 1 M J Butler 38.7m 3
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.5
Mile Rate: 1:54.8
Lead Time: 35.0
First Quarter: 29.2
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: 2.1M x 3.9m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:40PM GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE Results

1660 METRES
NR 50 to 53. RBD Prizemoney: $6,650 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PROCUREMENT $3,595 2 G P Jones PRB GS L 1 SWAB
2nd IMPETUOSO $1,068 3 K J Belford HFNK 3
3rd JUST JOSHIN $562 9 A L Smith 6.7m 4
4th ALLABOUTDREAMS NZ $394 11 T G Butt 7.7m 8 3WL
5th THE MONEY BALL $282 8 S J Cini 16.4m 7 USL
6th CAESARS ASTRUM $107 4 R P Hutchinson 19.1m 6
7th RANCHO MAN $107 7 J N McMullen 19.1m RAS 11
8th CHANCELESS CENTURY $107 1 J S Cockburn 21.7m 5
9th FOR ALL WE KNOW $107 5 G W Dixon 22.7m GS OL 2
10th SIRIUS VICKI $107 6 M J Butler 26.5m RAS 10 3WLT
11th WHERES TASCOTT $107 10 S L Towns 26.5m 9
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:57.9
Mile Rate: 1:54.3
Lead Time: 3.3
First Quarter: 26.7
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: NK x 5.9m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:10PM GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE Results

1660 METRES
NR 59 to 63. PBD/$L6 Prizemoney: $6,650 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SLIPPERY JADE $3,595 9 W H Crosby 4 SWAB
2nd KINETIC KATE $1,068 4 G W Dixon HFHD 6
3rd DATTITUDE $562 3 D J D Smith 3.8m GS L 1
4th AQUA CRUISER $394 1 M A Tenardi 6.2m 5
5th ANNAS BEST $282 2 J N McMullen 9.7m GS UTHL 3 USL
6th DEVOUGED $107 6 D R Lee 10.2m RAS 7
7th RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ $107 7 R P Hutchinson 12.4m PRB 3WE WF OL 2

Scratched: 5. SHOWEM SIMON , 8. TEARAWAY DIAMOND

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.3
Mile Rate: 1:54.7
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 26.4
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: HD x 3.5m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:43PM BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL PACE Results

1660 METRES
NR 59 to 63. PBD/$L6 Prizemoney: $6,650 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TRAIN WRECK $3,595 3 G W Dixon GS L 1 SWAB
2nd JILLIBY MAKO $1,068 7 J W McLean 1.7m CWE WF OL 2 D/F
3rd SCHOUTEN ISLAND $562 8 G P Jones 8.4m 5
4th GOVINNI $394 2 A W Barnes 9.7m 3
5th THANKS JACK $282 6 H A James 10.9m PRB RAS 7
6th SONNY ORLANDO NZ $107 4 J S Mason 12.0m 8
7th MELANNA BEACH $107 9 D G Picker 13.0m 6
8th TAYLAH STUDLEIGH $107 1 J N McMullen 15.4m BAS 9 ODM
9th HAPPY FEELINGS $107 5 C A Turpin 17.8m OTM 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.3
Mile Rate: 1:54.6
Lead Time: 3.6
First Quarter: 27.7
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 27.5
Margins: 1.7M x 6.7m

Photo Finish