ALBION PARK Saturday 13 July 2019

Race 1 - 4:50PM GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND BAND 5 PACE Results

2138 METRES
Band 5 RBD Prizemoney: $13,080 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PRESTONPANS NZ $7,646 4 T G Butt PRB GS L 1
2nd WHISKEY BLAZE $2,225 1 B M Battle 1.5m GS HOAS SCT WI SLE 3 CMP D/R SWAB
3rd SECRET JACK $1,141 8 C J Monte 4.7m PRB 5
4th LITTLE CHANGE $780 7 R J Alchin 7.7m 10 USL
5th MAFUTA VAUTIN $539 6 D W Graham 8.9m 3WE WF OL OTM 4
6th IAMBOOGIE $107 9 D A Cernovskis 9.1m PRU 7
7th LIKEALLOFUS $107 10 W T Graham 11.7m 8 HUE
8th GOONLY $107 11 C A Cross 13.5m PRU PRB 3WM WF OL 2
9th LIVING AGAIN NZ $107 3 M J Butler 15.5m PRU CTS CAS RR 6
10th UNASSUMING CHAMP $107 5 M G Dawson 31.5m 3WE RTR 12 3WL

Scratched: 2. IMA TOP TYCOON , 12. MO CASINO NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.8
Mile Rate: 1:55.8
Lead Time: 37.9
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 28.6
Third Quarter: 27.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: 1.5M x 3.2m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:15PM CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD FEMALE DRIVERS INVITATION PACE Results

1660 METRES
RBD Prizemoney: $21,270 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THATSWHATISAID NZ $12,396 1 M J Butler PRB PRU GS L 1
2nd CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ $3,582 8 G W Dixon 1.3m 3 USL SWAB
3rd TENNYSON BROMAC NZ $1,820 2 G W Dixon 1.7m PRB PRU 4
4th LETS KATCHMEIFUCAN NZ $1,232 4 B J Hewitt 3.2m PRU 8 SG CI D/R
5th REGULUS $840 3 R J Alchin 4.3m 6
6th COLONEL JOY $200 9 R P Hutchinson 8.8m 5
6th ROYAL STORY $200 13 B J Hewitt 8.8m 7
8th SMOOTH SAILOR $200 10 D G Picker 9.1m 10
9th THE ANNOUNCER NZ $200 5 D A Cernovskis 9.8m PRB 3WE WF OL 2
10th STOMPEM NZ $200 11 G W Dixon 11.8m PRU INC 12
11th AIR TIME $200 12 S J Cini 15.5m 14 3WL
12th ITZ MY GENERATION NZ $200 6 T G Butt 17.5m 3WE RTR 16

Scratched: 7. COREY WILLIAM

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:57.5
Mile Rate: 1:53.9
Lead Time: 3.4
First Quarter: 28.0
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 27.3
Margins: 1.3M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 5:52PM TAB QUALIFYING PACE Results

2138 METRES
RBD Prizemoney: $13,080 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SOMWHEREOVARAIN­BOW $7,646 8 G W Dixon PRU USL 3
2nd OUR BONDI BEACH $2,225 4 G H Franklin HFNK PRU 3WE OL OTE 4
3rd BEE GEES BANDIT $1,141 6 G C Elkins 2.1m PRU 3WE WF OL 2
4th ROYAL LINCOLN NZ $780 10 J C Wallace 5.1m 5 HUVS
5th CHARLYSE NZ $539 7 D C Garrard 6.8m RAS 9
6th ASHI JETSUN NZ $107 1 D A Cernovskis 7.2m GS L 1
7th RIVERLEIGH WILLIAM $107 5 L Chiang 8.3m RAS 7
8th IM WITH LEXY $107 3 B M Battle 8.6m 6
9th GOODTIME SLATER $107 9 G J Vernon 10.3m PRU 10 3WL
10th VASARI NZ $107 2 A W Barnes 12.9m PRB 8 NCR QDT EN VXAR NSF
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.8
Mile Rate: 1:55.8
Lead Time: 36.9
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 29.0
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: HFNK x 1.4m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:24PM 2019 FLEUR DE LIL LADYSHIP STAKES (LISTED) Results

1660 METRES
LISTED CLASSIC. No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $25,880 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ANNIKA MAGIC $15,035 2 K J Smith GS L SWAB 1
2nd OUR MILLWOOD MAIZIE NZ $4,336 1 D C Garrard HFHD USL SWAB 3
3rd ELENIARK $2,197 7 G W Dixon HD PRB 3WT W2
4th JOSSIE JAMES $1,484 4 W T Graham 1.5m PRU CWE WF OL 2
5th IDEAL BLISS $1,008 9 R C Thurlow 5.1m PRU 6
6th ROCKING NZ $260 8 J J Alchin 6.1m 5
7th ROCKNROLL EMMA $260 10 G W Dixon 7.1m 7
8th INNOCENT CROCKER $260 13 C A Turpin 8.0m 8 3WLT
9th ELLE YEAH $260 12 D G Picker 8.3m 10
10th FAME ASSURED $260 5 G W Dixon 9.1m PRB CW W1
11th MANDY KRIDEN $260 6 M J Butler 15.6m PRU RAS 12 3WLT
12th SMOOTH SHOWGIRL $260 3 I P Gurney 18.7m PRU OL OTE 4

Scratched: 11. ROYAL STORY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:54.9
Mile Rate: 1:51.4
Lead Time: 3.4
First Quarter: 26.9
Second Quarter: 28.5
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: HD x SHFHD

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:00PM 2019 EGMONT PARK STUD SOUTH EAST DERBY (G3) Results

2138 METRES
GROUP 3. No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $31,600 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SELF ASSURED NZ $18,462 10 M Purdon, N C Rasmussen PRU PRB 3WE WF OL 2
2nd LOCHINVAR ART $5,316 3 L E Crossland PRU PRB GS L SOUP WI 1
3rd JESSE DUKE NZ $2,686 6 M Purdon, N C Rasmussen 2.4m PRB OL OTE 4 SWAB
4th NANCYS BOY NZ $1,810 1 J W McLean 7.4m PRU 3
5th MAKE WAY NZ $1,226 5 S L Smith 8.2m PRU 6
6th MAKE MINE MEMPHIS $300 8 B J Hewitt 8.7m 5
7th STAR OF MONTANA NZ $300 9 D W Graham 17.2m 7
8th BARRETT $300 7 M P Jones, A R Goadsby 19.4m 9
9th DAZZLE ME NZ $300 12 B J Lew 20.7m PRU 12
10th WE SALUTE YOU $300 4 G W Dixon 21.5m RAS 8
11th TROJAN BANNER NZ $300 11 A W Barnes 23.7m PRU 10
12th MUCH BETTOR NZ $300 13 I P Gurney 43.9m HO WI 14 GG

Scratched: 2. LITTLELIONELJAMES

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:31.6
Mile Rate: 1:54.1
Lead Time: 38.3
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 27.3
Fourth Quarter: 26.1
Margins: SHFHD x 2.3m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:33PM 2019 TAB QUEENSLAND OAKS (G1) Results

2138 METRES
GROUP 1. No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $100,860 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR PRINCESS TIFFANY NZ $60,540 4 M Purdon, N C Rasmussen PRU PRB 3WE WF L 1
2nd MISS STREISAND NZ $17,350 10 R E Roots Jnr 11.5m PRU PRB 3WM WF OL 2 D/F UW
3rd WRITE ABOUT LEXY $8,700 1 B J Hewitt 12.5m PRU GS L SLE 3
4th ETERNAL PROMISE $5,820 9 G W Dixon 13.9m PRU 7
5th WAHS FIRE BUG NZ $3,900 8 P J Hanson 17.7m PRB PRU PH 5 VXAR NSF
6th ARK ME $650 5 G W Dixon 18.9m RAS 9
7th BETTOR BECAUSE $650 7 A N Grimsey 30.5m RAS 8
8th MISS BLUE GLORY NZ $650 6 A W Barnes 34.5m RAS 11
9th SEEMEPEARLYWHIT­ES $650 3 T J Mortlock 36.9m OL OTM 4
10th LINCOLNS GIRL NZ $650 2 A W Barnes 79.2m PRU 6 TIRE VXAR NSF
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.4
Mile Rate: 1:54.7
Lead Time: 37.6
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 26.6
Margins: 11.5M x 1.0m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:02PM LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM BAND 4 / BAND 2 PACE Results

1660 METRES
No NR. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $13,080 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SALOON PASSAGE NZ $7,646 4 C J Monte PRU PRB GS L 1
2nd MARETTI $2,225 1 C J Monte 2.1m PRU USL 3
3rd LEOS BEST $1,141 7 G W Dixon 3.7m RAS USL SWAB 7
4th TULHURST ACE $780 12 C J Monte 6.4m 3WLT W3
5th CRUZ NZ $539 11 C A Cross 8.2m PRU 6
6th HASHTAG $107 3 G W Dixon 11.4m CWE RTR 9
7th LITTLE RASCAL NZ $107 8 C A Cross 11.7m PRB PRU 5
8th CHANTREY NZ $107 5 R J Veivers 14.2m GSL OL 2
9th LINCOLN ROAD NZ $107 2 A W Barnes 15.2m PRU SS CI D/F 4
10th FRANCO TOTEM NZ $107 9 S L Smith 18.6m PRU 3WLT C W2
11th OUR WALL STREET WOLF NZ $107 6 C B Frisby 29.6m LW C W1

Scratched: 10. CLARKEY NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:56.5
Mile Rate: 1:52.9
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 26.9
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: 2.1M x 1.5m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:39PM 2019 GARRARDS SUNSHINE SPRINT (G1) Results

1660 METRES
GROUP 1. No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $100,860 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OHOKA PUNTER NZ $60,540 1 G W Dixon USL SWAB 3
2nd COLT THIRTY ONE $17,350 2 G W Dixon 1.3m PRB PRU SS L 1
3rd WATCH PULP FICTION NZ $8,700 8 C A Turpin 3.5m SWAB 5
4th NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ $5,820 10 A W Barnes 3.8m PRB PRU 4
5th CULLENBURN NZ $3,900 11 C A Cross 6.7m PRU HI 3WLT 6
6th ALTA ORLANDO NZ $650 3 C A Cross 7.1m PRU HOAS CI LCD GSL OL 2
7th LETSPENDANITETO­GETHA NZ $650 13 B P Fitzpatrick 7.6m HU 7
8th ROCK WITH SAM $650 7 M J Butler 8.4m 9
9th HOLY CAMP CLIVE $650 12 C B Frisby 8.5m 8
10th CASH N FLOW NZ $650 6 C A Cross 9.4m PRU CWE RR 12 3WL
11th ALLELUIA NZ $650 5 G W Dixon 10.7m NCR 10
r OUR UNCLE SAM $650 4 C B Frisby PRU PRB SCAS TNCP FF

Scratched: 9. MAJORDAN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:56.8
Mile Rate: 1:53.2
Lead Time: 3.3
First Quarter: 26.0
Second Quarter: 32.0
Third Quarter: 27.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: 1.3M x 2.2m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 9:12PM 2019 PRYDE'S EASIFEED QUEENSLAND TROTTERS CUP (G1) Results

2647 METRES
GROUP 1. No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $50,900 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJESTIC COURTNEY NZ $29,110 8 T G Butt DS 5 USL
2nd MIRACLE RISING NZ $8,358 4 G W Dixon 1.2m 3
3rd TOUGH MONARCH $4,206 12 R J Alchin 1.3m 3WE OL WW1
4th NEEDLE NZ $2,824 9 B J Connelly 4.6m SWAB 9
5th OUR OVERANOVA NZ $1,902 13 G W Dixon 4.8m 3WL SWAB WW2
6th JUSTABITNOISY $500 3 D R Lee 14.2m SAL 1
7th MASTER HUGH $500 2 M J Butler 21.5m 7 SWAB
8th EMPIRE BAY $500 11 W T Graham 40.0m 3WM OL 2
9th SOUTHERN ALPS NZ $500 1 G W Dixon 40.5m DS BAS LCD C W2
10th LAVROS TEXAS NZ $500 6 J A Edmunds 44.6m 3WE WF OL OTE C 4
11th THE BOSS MAN $500 10 K L Dawson 62.9m BAS WI 11
12th CASTLEREAGH NZ $500 7 B P Fitzpatrick 74.7m 3WE WF OL B WI W1
13th IM THE COMMANDO NZ $500 5 G W Dixon 105.6m OL OTE SC B 6
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:18.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.5
Lead Time: 79.2
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 29.0
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 1.2M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 10 - 9:43PM BURWOOD STUD 2YO PACE Results

1660 METRES
No NR. PBD/LTW Prizemoney: $12,970 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MY ULTIMATE STAR $7,712 3 J J Alchin PRU PRB 3WE WF OL 2
2nd MISTERY ROAD $2,244 11 J A Boserio 2.4m PRU PRB 3WL W1
3rd TORQUE ONETWOTHREE $1,150 1 W T Graham 2.8m 3 SWAB
4th ROCKS OR DIAMONDS $786 2 B R McCall 3.1m GS L 1
5th ANOTHER STATEMENT $543 10 G W Dixon 8.0m 3WLT 8
6th FROST EN ICE $107 9 V W Frost 9.1m 5
7th DATALDO $107 4 D J D Smith 11.6m PRU 6
8th REDS GOOD TO GO $107 7 G W Dixon 14.0m PRU CAS WF OL OTE 4
9th SUGARKANE $107 6 V W Frost 17.0m BAS SHO ODM RTR 9
10th A RAINBOW DIAMOND $107 5 C A Turpin 21.0m 3WE RTR 7

Scratched: 8. MEGA STAR

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:59.5
Mile Rate: 1:55.9
Lead Time: 3.4
First Quarter: 29.4
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: 2.4M x HD

Photo Finish