BALLARAT Friday 15 March 2019

Race 1 - 6:12PM DNR LOGISTICS TROT Results

2200 METRES
T1 To T2. PBD/T/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DYNAMIC LEGACY $3,990 9 M J Watt 6 SWAB
2nd AUNTIE POPPY $1,050 7 A Spiteri 18.9m GS DBB OLT 2
3rd MADENA BAY $700 6 J J Abela 21.8m GS L 1
4th MY DARLING BEWARE $350 3 B W Ainsworth, A A Ainsworth 29.5m 4 HIUP
5th BAD BOY LEROY $210 1 W F White 30.6m 8
6th SURBITON ARMISTICE $140 11 J G Douglas 33.0m OPS 17 CODM
7th IMPERIAL WHIZ NZ $140 10 D J Mullan 60.0m BSU OPS TF ODM
8th LILYMAYSTORM $140 5 K G Whelan 66.1m HIAS WI GS 3 TIRE QUER WI
9th DOWNUNDER BARKERS $140 8 A K Semmens 81.4m 7 C B
10th MIYABOMBA $140 4 C W Lang 121.2m T CBAS NAT 17 TF
11th THE SPANYEN $140 2 P Grech 137.9m 5 B WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.1
Lead Time: 43.1
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 30.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 18.9M x 2.9m

Race 2 - 6:40PM POWER FM TROT Results

2200 METRES
T1 To T2. PBD/T/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LUCINDA MAC $3,990 5 M E Campbell 6 SWAB
2nd FEAR NOT $1,050 7 G R Conroy 2.8m 3WE 2 HI WI
3rd MADENA SKY $700 6 J J Abela 32.3m GS 3WE 4
4th JANNYS DREAM $350 10 M A Hughes 32.7m 10
5th EOGHAN OMAILLE $210 8 D R Laird 33.7m 8
6th THE GIRLS GOTFLAIR $140 1 S P Martin 34.6m 3 C RR
7th TURTLE $140 11 P J Rothacker 38.0m 12
8th ITS NOT DARK YET $140 2 B A Kiesey 72.5m VXBR 5 B SD1T SD10D VXAR
9th ME PAT MALONE $140 3 D A Murphy 160.4m GS L 1 B WI
10th CHRISKEN KIOSK $140 9 K R Browne 198.1m BSU OPS 17 TF ODM
d BROOKES ROSE NZ $0 4 K F Douglas 137.8m BSU OPS ODM P 7 DISQ SD1T D/S
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.9
Mile Rate: 1:59.9
Lead Time: 42.8
First Quarter: 31.3
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 30.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 2.8M x 29.5m

Race 3 - 7:10PM 3BA 3YO PACE Results

1710 METRES
3C0 To 3C1. PBD/3C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BE MY BABY $3,990 1 E J Stewart GS L 1 SWAB
2nd SINGLE TREE ROAD $1,050 4 M I Stanley 5.0m GS 3
3rd MISS MCGONAGALL $700 5 S R Clarke 7.1m 7
4th ILLAWONG MIMI $350 2 J N Quinlan 10.8m 5 HUE
5th GO JO JOLT $210 3 P G Manning 25.0m RAS 9

Scratched: 6. YANNARIE , 7. MISS HARTLEY NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.3
Mile Rate: 1:56.1
Lead Time: 6.6
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.1
Margins: 5.0M x 2.1m

Race 4 - 7:40PM JULES & KRIS 2YO TROTTERS HANDICAP Results

1710 METRES
2T0 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DUBLIN CHUBB $3,990 5 P G Manning L 1 SWAB
2nd SPEEDWAY QUEEN $1,050 1 B C Angove 37.7m 5
3rd CEEJAY SUCCESS $700 6 B C Angove 47.3m SFF WI 2
4th BROCKS BEST $350 3 K F Douglas 48.9m 3 C B BUP WI
5th CHER AMI $210 4 M W Hayes 118.2m B 17
6th OLLIE JACK $140 8 A J Tindale, B J Tindale 128.9m B 4 B WI
7th ILLAWONG STARDUST $140 7 J N Quinlan 206.4m B 17
8th DARING ANGEL $140 2 I A Caruana 377.6m BAS LCD 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:16.3
Mile Rate: 2:08.3
Lead Time: 11.0
First Quarter: 32.0
Second Quarter: 32.0
Third Quarter: 31.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: 37.7M x 9.5m

Race 5 - 8:10PM THE BIG SHOW WITH PT PACE Results

1710 METRES
C5 To C6. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KASBAH KID $3,990 2 G F Webster PRS GS L 1 SHO VXAR QDT D/F SWAB
2nd MAJESTIC CRUISER $1,050 1 G F Webster 1.4m 3 HUE OIR
3rd BIG BANG LEONARD $700 5 B T Chisholm 1.9m GS 3WE 2
4th LUVTHISONE $350 7 C J Slater 7.2m GS 4 D/CEP
5th VALENTINA BRAVE NZ $210 8 P G Fitzpatrick 7.5m 5
6th HOLLYS MISS MOLLY $140 6 R J Walters 11.5m VXBR RAS INC 10 VXAR
7th JUST CALL ME MAC $140 4 J H McHugh 15.2m GS INC 6
8th ITSALLABOUTEX $140 3 T Ridis 16.2m GS INC 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.8
Mile Rate: 1:57.4
Lead Time: 6.6
First Quarter: 29.1
Second Quarter: 32.1
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: 1.4M x HD

Race 6 - 8:40PM 3BA WINTER APPEAL PACE (2ND HEAT) Results

2200 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CARMY DAN $3,990 2 J J Abela GS L WC 1 SOUP D/CLC SWAB
2nd PIN CODE $1,050 3 J P Quinlan 2.7m 5 HUE OIR
3rd ANDREW JAY $700 1 R J Walters 3.1m 3 D/CWOC
4th ARTCHIEVER CHAPEL NZ $350 4 J Pace 8.6m GS 4
5th SHADY DANCER $210 8 D R Laird 9.7m 6
6th JULIUSTIGRES $140 6 D A Murphy 16.0m RAS 8
7th CAESARS ROCKSTAR $140 5 K J Barker 16.4m 3WE PH UCL 2 QUER
8th HAWAIIANBEACH $140 7 M J Cole 18.5m RAS 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.9
Mile Rate: 1:59.9
Lead Time: 43.3
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 31.5
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 2.7M x HD

Race 7 - 9:10PM TIM THE TOOLMAN PACE Results

1710 METRES
C2 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st STUNNING I AM $2,250 4 J Vassallo GS L 1 SWAB
2nd KERFORD ROAD $700 10 A P Gath 2.2m 3WM 2
3rd IMA SHOWGIRL $460 3 D A Murphy 4.6m GS L SLE 3 HU
4th FOWSANDS $250 11 A A Stephens 4.7m 6 D/F
5th TOP THE ACE $140 6 P G Fitzpatrick 6.1m GS 4
6th CLASSIC MAKER $140 5 D P Barbetti 8.5m 8
7th MANOEUVER MAN $140 2 R J Dowdell 10.2m GS 5
8th EM VEE EN $140 1 T Ridis 11.0m 7
9th GUNNA CULLECT $140 8 L C Bryant 50.5m 9 BUP LCRT

Scratched: 7. IDLE TIMES , 9. DIVINE STATE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.0
Mile Rate: 1:56.7
Lead Time: 6.8
First Quarter: 29.0
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: 2.2M x 2.4m

Race 8 - 9:40PM NEXTRA WENDOUREE PACE Results

1710 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHADOWS DELIGHT $3,990 5 J C Fenech PRS RAS 8 SWAB
2nd FLAMING LUCKY $1,050 4 B W Ainsworth, A A Ainsworth 2.8m HI WI 3WM 2
3rd HYPERSONIC DRIVE $700 6 P Chircop 5.0m GS 3WE 4 D/CEP
4th CRIPPARNO $350 2 J L Camilleri 5.6m GS L 1
5th VILLAGE VOICE $210 1 L V Lynch 7.0m GS L SLE 3 HU
6th BRAEVIEW FELLA $140 7 L Miles 8.9m RAS 10
7th BUDDING BARON $140 3 W J Tatnell 10.0m INC 6
8th FIRE OFFICIAL $140 8 P A Matthews 10.6m 5
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.3
Mile Rate: 2:01.7
Lead Time: 7.0
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 33.4
Third Quarter: 30.5
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: 2.8M x 2.3m

Race 9 - 10:10PM MEGA JUMPS PACE Results

2200 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE HERVEY BAY $2,250 1 R R Sugars GS WC L 1 SWAB
2nd ROMANTIC GESTURE $700 8 P G Manning 12.2m OLM 2
3rd MAGIC CAESAR $460 2 F M Gillespie 14.9m 6
4th JOY MAC $250 4 J H McHugh 16.7m GS UCL 3
5th MISSCHANEL $140 5 J J Abela 17.0m RES 8 RR
6th JAKALIJA $140 7 I A Caruana 20.5m T/CLDC RAS 5 RR
7th IDEALISTIC FELLA $140 3 D A Murphy 23.7m 4
8th SURBITON JAXON $140 6 J G Douglas 33.3m RAS 7
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.6
Mile Rate: 2:00.4
Lead Time: 44.7
First Quarter: 32.0
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: 12.2M x 2.7m

Race 10 - 10:42PM BDTC150 ON TWITTER TROT Results

2200 METRES
TR0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LEXINGTON QUEEN $2,250 2 L C Bryant GS L 1 SWAB
2nd BUNDISGOOD $700 1 G Coram 4.1m GS 3 HU
3rd LION HEART $460 5 R A Morrissey 5.6m GS OLT 2
4th YANKEE VELVET $250 4 C L Welsh 7.3m 5
5th SURBITON PRETENDER $140 3 J G Douglas 9.3m BAS ODM 7 HU QDT D/CLJ
6th PEEL MY GRAPES $140 6 R N Kuchenmeister 36.4m BSU OPS BAS 9 CRODM
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:53.3
Mile Rate: 2:06.8
Lead Time: 47.6
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 32.0
Third Quarter: 31.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.4
Margins: 4.1M x 1.4m