BALLARAT Tuesday 16 April 2019

Race 1 - 5:35PM GRAFFREY HOMES TROT Results

2200 METRES
T0 To T1. PBD/T Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJESTUOSO NZ $3,990 7 A P Gath L 1 B WI SWAB
2nd UNCLE AL $1,050 3 A M Conroy 3.7m 5
3rd MEZIAH $700 1 M A Caldow 5.3m L SLE 3 C SCT
4th DEALERS KNOCK $350 2 G J Scoble 7.3m PRS PHSU BB ODM 2
5th CHRISKEN KIOSK $210 6 K R Browne 22.1m BSU OPS CODM 7 INC B
6th PEEL MY GRAPES $140 8 R N Kuchenmeister 46.9m RRAS BAS CRODM 9
7th ALEPPO JEWEL $140 5 K E Manning 56.9m BSU OPS TF 17 CODM
8th MEET MICHAELANGELO $140 4 D A Murphy 68.6m HO WI 7 CTS CB
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:49.5
Mile Rate: 2:04.0
Lead Time: 46.3
First Quarter: 32.6
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 3.7M x 1.6m

Race 2 - 6:02PM THE HAYMARKET 2YO PACE Results

1710 METRES
2C0 To 2C1. PBD/2C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MIRRAGON $3,990 2 E J Stewart GS HOAS L 1 HO SWAB
2nd YEJELE HAMMER $1,050 4 M I Stanley 13.1m 2
3rd SHADOWMAN $700 1 J N Quinlan 15.6m GS 3 RR
4th TRADE WHISPERS $350 3 C D Svanosio 25.2m 5
5th SOHO NOTORIOUS $210 6 M I Stanley 26.6m RAS 6
6th LORIMERLAGG $140 7 A J Taylor 35.8m RAS 7
7th CARRAMAR KASIANO $140 5 R W McCartney 38.9m RAS 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.1
Mile Rate: 1:56.8
Lead Time: 6.7
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 13.1M x 2.5m

Race 3 - 6:30PM EUREKA LENDING GROUP 3YO TROT Results

2200 METRES
3T0 To 3T1. PBD/3T Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FOX FORCE FIVE $3,990 4 D A Murphy GS L 1 SWAB
2nd DENEUVE STAR $1,050 1 A M Golino 1.5m 3 T CMP D/CSG
3rd ROYAL CHARLOTTE $700 6 P J Males 14.0m OPS CODM 7 HI
4th MAJESTIC SPEED $350 5 G L McDermott 34.7m OPS CODM 5
5th ORLANDO STORM $210 3 A M Golino 117.5m BB ODM 17 TF
6th MAJESTIC ACHIEVER NZ $140 2 B W Ainsworth, A A Ainsworth 134.2m BX2 LCRT 9
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.9
Mile Rate: 2:03.6
Lead Time: 45.6
First Quarter: 33.0
Second Quarter: 32.4
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 1.5M x 12.5m

Race 4 - 7:03PM NATIONAL TILES COUNTRY CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP (1ST HEAT) Results

2200 METRES
C4 To C6. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TAM MAJOR $3,990 6 E J Stewart RAS HO 8 3WL SWAB
2nd SOMEBEACHSHADOW $1,050 5 C T Demmler HFNK 3WM D/CSG 2
3rd ANGEL OF ARTS $700 4 M I Stanley 1.8m PRS 3WM L 1
4th THE LOUSTAR $350 1 C Romanidis 9.3m GS 5 HUE D/S D/F
5th JUST SAY GO NZ $210 3 K M Males 13.0m GS L SLM 3
6th MAJESTIC CRUISER $140 2 G F Webster 16.6m 3WE 4
7th MICROMETEOR $140 7 K E Manning 18.2m RAS PH 7
8th FIRE UP FRANCO $140 8 C Romanidis 19.0m FSU CODM 6
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:38.1
Mile Rate: 1:55.7
Lead Time: 42.6
First Quarter: 30.3
Second Quarter: 28.9
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: HFNK x 1.0m

Race 5 - 7:30PM GOLFERS LOUNGE TROTTERS HANDICAP Results

2200 METRES
T2 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IL PIRATA NZ $3,990 8 A P Gath 4 SWAB
2nd THE PENNY DROPS $1,050 1 R C Harvey 1.6m 2
3rd ARRESTED $700 7 G W Leight 4.5m L 1
4th CHEVALS RACER $350 5 B Bonavia 7.9m 3 HUE
5th HANGING ON A DREAM $210 4 J L Douglas 15.3m PRU GO SHOAS LW ODS 5 HUE
6th ARMCHAIR DRIVE $140 6 P Chircop 16.0m LW CB INC 8 3WL
7th ZOOMAS LEGEND $140 9 G R Whittle 19.0m 6
8th GLORIOUS FINALE $140 10 J H Barker 34.3m 10

Scratched: 2. FEAR NOT , 3. CELTIC ROSE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:50.9
Mile Rate: 2:03.9
Lead Time: 48.8
First Quarter: 33.0
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 1.6M x 2.8m

Race 6 - 8:00PM HARNESS RACING TRAINING CENTRE BENDIGO CONCESSION DRIVERS PACE Results

1710 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SOUNDS OF TERROR $3,990 1 A M Golino GS L 1 SWAB
2nd CARMY DAN $1,050 8 J J Abela HD 6
3rd GOODTIME JUNIOR $700 3 C J Slater 1.2m GS 2
4th MOLLYWOOD $350 2 M Azzopardi 6.0m 4
5th CAESARS ROCKSTAR $210 5 K J Barker 15.7m RAS 8
6th CRAFTY OLD FOX $140 7 J P Quinlan 16.8m RAS 3
7th BALLYGAR $140 6 V P Mahar 23.4m RAS 10
8th THE BIG SHOW $140 4 J W McLean 31.3m 3WE 3WM RMS 12
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.6
Mile Rate: 1:57.2
Lead Time: 6.9
First Quarter: 28.8
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: HD x HFNK

Race 7 - 8:30PM SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA PACE Results

2200 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CONCEALMENT $3,990 6 E J Stewart GS RR HI L 1 SWAB
2nd MANASSA SKY $1,050 3 W S Gretgrix 10.1m PHSU RAS PH 7
3rd ARTFUL CHRISTIAN $700 4 C D Svanosio 17.9m 2
4th CHIEF SAFARI $350 1 N G Hill 23.8m 5
5th BE NOT AFRAID $210 2 P Chircop 32.5m GS L SLE 3
6th MAJOR IN ARMS $140 5 G Schembri 69.6m RAS 4 TIRE WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.8
Mile Rate: 1:56.9
Lead Time: 42.4
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 29.2
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 10.1M x 7.8m