BALLARAT Thursday 16 May 2019

Race 1 - 4:47PM DNR LOGISTICS PACE (2ND HEAT) Results

2200 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st VILLAREAL $3,990 6 L Miles 4 QUER SWAB
2nd BEST OF BEAUTY $1,050 7 E J Stewart 1.7m FBS LCD 3WE L 1
3rd OSCAR BRAVO $700 3 J F Murphy 5.3m GS 5
4th NIFTY JOLT $350 5 D M Punch 5.6m GS 2 D/CT
5th MARJORIE JEAN $210 4 O C Martin 7.6m GS L SLM 3 T RR
6th PIN CODE $140 1 J P Quinlan 7.6m 7
7th SOHO MADONNA $140 2 A H Stephens 11.6m 6
8th PRIDE LANDS $140 10 G A Council 12.3m 10 3WL
9th RAPTOVER A RAINBOW $140 8 S M McNaulty 17.0m 9
10th CANDY MANDY $140 9 T H McGuigan 18.7m 8
11th BETTA BOPPER NZ $140 11 E Brosnan, R J Brosnan 287.3m BSU OPS ODM TF 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.2
Mile Rate: 1:58.6
Lead Time: 42.1
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 32.7
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 1.7M x 3.6m

Race 2 - 5:20PM CRAIG WILLIAMS PHOTOGRAPHY PACE Results

1710 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WILL I ROCKNROLL $3,990 5 T Nicholson GS L 1 D/CEP SWAB
2nd BALLYGAR $1,050 4 V P Mahar 11.7m 2
3rd VILLAGE VOICE $700 7 L V Lynch 13.3m RAS INC CTS 11
4th OXS COURAGE $350 10 B C Duncan 16.1m 4
5th POLAR OPPOSITE $210 3 J B Lane 17.0m INC 7
6th MAGIC CAESAR $140 9 F M Gillespie 17.0m 6
7th AUSTRALIAN BITE $140 6 G A Council 20.6m RAS 8
8th LADY SHILOH NZ $140 1 D E Kaa 22.6m GS L WC SLM 3 INC
9th THE DEFIANT $140 2 J Bajada 33.5m GS UCL 5 INC QDT
r OH OH NOO NZ $140 8 S J Rains 9 INC SCT FT PU NAT

Scratched: 11. CHARLIESANDMINE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.7
Mile Rate: 1:55.5
Lead Time: 6.6
First Quarter: 27.3
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 11.7M x 1.5m

Race 3 - 5:52PM EMPIRE STALLIONS VICBRED PLATINUM HOME GROWN CLASSIC (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS) (1ST HEAT) Results

1710 METRES
RBD Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MIRRAGON $5,000 5 E J Stewart GS 3WE 2 SWAB
2nd PANDERING $1,800 1 E J Stewart 1.4m GS L 1
3rd KOWALSKI ANALYSIS $1,250 2 M J Craven 1.4m 3 CMP D/CDWIR
4th FRANKIE $625 3 S C Boyington 20.4m GS 4
5th SANTA CASA BEACH $325 9 R W Jack 20.7m 6
6th JEMSOMS PET $200 8 G L Lewis 21.1m 5
7th MONSIEUR DELACOUR $200 7 S R Clarke 27.4m RAS 7
8th SANDAY $200 4 A P Gath 32.3m RES 8

Scratched: 6. LEOSABI

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.6
Mile Rate: 1:56.3
Lead Time: 6.8
First Quarter: 29.4
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 27.1
Margins: 1.4M x SHFHD

Race 4 - 6:22PM EMPIRE STALLIONS VICBRED PLATINUM HOME GROWN CLASSIC (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS) (2ND HEAT) Results

1710 METRES
RBD Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WITHOUTTHETUH $5,000 4 G Lang GS L 1 SWAB
2nd BEALE STREET $1,800 8 E J Stewart HFHD OPS D/CSP HOAS 3WM 2
3rd NIGHT SPIRIT $1,250 7 A P Gath 16.1m 3WE 6
4th LOCHINVAR FIRE $625 6 L E Crossland, D N Moran 17.1m OPS WI 3WET 4
5th JUNIOR WARFARE $325 1 G L Lewis 23.4m 3
6th HAVEACHAT $200 2 I E Hunter 29.4m 5 HI
7th ROCKTAGONAL $200 3 A F Kelly 94.1m RAS 10 CB
8th THE SPORTZ STAR $200 5 K E Manning 133.0m 8 B LCRT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.3
Mile Rate: 1:56.0
Lead Time: 6.6
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 29.1
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: HFHD x 15.8m

Race 5 - 6:52PM BALLARAT MAZDA PACE Results

1710 METRES
C2 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st STUNNING I AM $3,990 5 J Vassallo GS L 1
2nd FOWSANDS $1,050 1 A A Stephens 3.1m GS 4 HUE
3rd MANTHADEE $700 6 D E Georgeallis 4.0m 3WE 3WM 2
4th OUTBACK SHADOW $350 11 M L Wight 6.9m 10
5th IMA SHOWGIRL $210 8 D A Murphy 8.8m 5 HUE HOUP WI
6th CHIEF SAFARI $140 3 N G Hill 9.3m INCSU GS L SLE 3
7th HARRYS FLIGHT $140 4 B T Greene 10.1m INCSU 6
8th WHATS IN THE ESKY $140 10 A T McDonough 11.1m INCSU 12 HUE INC RR
9th SUNRAINBOW $140 9 T H McGuigan 11.5m INCSU 8
10th SAFARI CHEER $140 2 P A Salmon 213.4m T/F BSU OPS ODM 17 TF

Scratched: 7. MAXINES DELIGHT

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.0
Mile Rate: 1:55.7
Lead Time: 6.6
First Quarter: 27.5
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 3.1M x NK

Race 6 - 7:18PM DAVIES DENTAL LABORATORY TROTTERS HANDICAP Results

2200 METRES
T1 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PRETTY LITTLE LUCY $3,990 1 C A Phillis 3 SWAB
2nd EOGHAN OMAILLE $1,050 2 D R Laird SHFHD L 1
3rd ARGYLE MELODY $700 4 A M Conroy 16.3m 5
4th VENTIMIGLIA NZ $350 12 G M Moss 18.7m 2 HI
5th MUSCLETONIAN $210 9 M A Caldow 18.9m 10
6th BAD BOY JAY JAY $140 10 G A Dalton 20.5m 8 HU
7th SCOTTISH SARDIUS $140 6 P W Sanderson 27.0m 6
8th HURRICANE ED $140 7 T H McGuigan 29.8m PRS 12 CB D/CDWIR
9th SUN BODY NZ $140 5 E Brosnan, R J Brosnan 29.9m 4 QUER
10th ARGENTINE TANGO USA $140 3 A M Alford 56.0m GO CODS 3WE B 17
11th SOHO LEDGER $140 13 B W Ainsworth, A A Ainsworth 84.1m 17 TIRE LCRT
12th BLACK VALLEY $140 11 D B Van Ryn 165.6m BAS CODS TF 17

Scratched: 8. HANGING ON A DREAM

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.8
Mile Rate: 2:03.5
Lead Time: 46.9
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 30.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: SHFHD x 16.3m

Race 7 - 7:45PM FREEMANS TRANSPORT PACE Results

2200 METRES
C3 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st YANKEE LINCOLN NZ $3,990 1 K E Manning GS L 1
2nd BRAEVIEW BONDI $1,050 8 A M Alford HD 3
3rd MALLEE REACTOR $700 3 A F Kelly 3.5m 4
4th JAMIESON STEELE $350 4 K A Ward 4.5m GS PH 2 D/CBOCS
5th STEEL SCREENS $210 5 A A Herbertson 11.5m 5
6th KATHYS SON $140 7 G Lang 13.5m RAS 10
7th DAMITSAM $140 2 J T Campbell 14.0m 6
8th ITSALLABOUTEX $140 6 T Ridis 14.8m PH 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.9
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 43.9
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: HFNK x 2.9m

Race 8 - 8:15PM FREIGHT BAR 3YO PACE Results

1710 METRES
3C0 To 3C1. PBD/3C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HUGO ROCKS $3,990 4 A A Herbertson GS 4 SWAB
2nd ITS ALL BUSINESS $1,050 7 S M McNaulty HFHD PRS GS 2
3rd HORRATIO $700 1 K D Sugars 2.1m 3 HI INC
4th SPORTZSCRIBE $350 6 J N Quinlan 2.4m RAS 8 INC
5th CHANGE OF PLANS $210 3 T J Bolitho 9.4m 5
6th MAJOR COMMENT $140 2 R L Burnett 14.1m GS L 1
7th CAUSING STRIFE $140 8 W F Ronan 15.2m 6 B LCRT

Scratched: 5. ALL WHITEY THEN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.3
Mile Rate: 1:57.0
Lead Time: 6.7
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: HFHD x 1.9m

Race 9 - 8:45PM MAXI TRANS 3YO TROT Results

2200 METRES
3T0 To 3T1. PBD/3T/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SAMMY SHOWDOWN $3,990 2 K D Sugars GS L 1 SWAB
2nd PETITE LOVE NZ $1,050 3 M A Hughes 11.6m GS 3
3rd MAJESTIC DREAM $700 6 G D Hoban 15.0m RAS 10
4th CHATEAUBRIANT $350 7 A M Golino 25.9m OPS CODM RAS 8 CB CTS
5th ARCHLEO $210 9 B J Beasley 27.1m 4
6th ALDEBARAN ROCKY $140 5 B J Beasley 43.0m GS 5
7th TAM OSHANTER $140 4 L Miles 49.3m GS PH 2 QUER
8th KEAYANG LIVANA $140 1 M A Lee 93.4m BSU CFS BAS ODM 17
r NEPHEW OF SONOKO $140 8 G A Dalton RRAS CODM PH 6 B SCT FT PU NAT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.3
Mile Rate: 2:00.2
Lead Time: 43.4
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 30.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: 11.6M x 3.4m

Race 10 - 9:15PM HEWITT & WHITTY PACE Results

2200 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SAVE THE GAME $3,990 8 P A Warnock D/CSP 6 SWAB
2nd TREVEAN $1,050 5 P A Warnock 2.6m GS 2
3rd LORIMERKYLIE $700 3 A J Taylor 2.8m GS 3 OIR
4th SAVIOUR CLARE $350 4 L Miles 7.1m 5
5th SHADOW TERROR $210 7 Z S Steenhuis 9.0m GS L 1 HOUP WI QUER
6th WHITEHAVEN LASS $140 6 M A Caldow 12.7m RAS 4 RF HI HO LCRT
7th DADS MY HERO $140 2 A R Wood 17.1m 7

Scratched: 1. ALL LIT UP NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:47.1
Mile Rate: 2:02.2
Lead Time: 44.0
First Quarter: 33.3
Second Quarter: 32.3
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 2.6M x HFHD

Race 11 - 9:45PM EUREKA CONCRETE TROT Results

2200 METRES
TR0 To TR1. PBD/TR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR THUNDER BUDDY NZ $2,250 5 B A Lilley OPS LCD 4
2nd MEET MICHAELANGELO $700 4 D A Murphy 8.9m L 1
3rd BAD BOY LEROY $460 6 W F White 47.4m RRSU OPS LCD 6
4th BROOKES ROSE NZ $250 7 K F Douglas 60.0m GS L SLE 3 TIRE NAT
5th PRIMZ LUCK NZ $140 3 A Xiriha 62.1m GS 2 TIRE NAT
6th FULL OF FIZZ $140 1 W F White 133.1m SO HI 17 CMP TIRE LCRT
7th RUM AN ROYAL $140 2 D T Norris, G A Norris 262.5m BSU OPS ODM TF 17
8th ACCOUNT CLOSED $140 8 T J Bolitho 465.1m BSU OPS CODM TF 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:46.3
Mile Rate: 2:01.7
Lead Time: 43.9
First Quarter: 32.4
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 30.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 8.9M x 38.4m