BATHURST Monday 18 March 2019

Race 1 - 1:37PM HRNSW GUARANTEED TWO YEAR OLD FILLIES PACE Results

1730 METRES
2C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MISDEMEANOR $3,600 8 S F Hewitt RAS INC BL 2
2nd HIGH ROLLIN BELMER $900 3 A S Turnbull 1.3m LWSU CFS NAT RAS BL 9
3rd YORK MINSTER $600 1 B J Hewitt 8.8m GS RR BL 5
4th HEIDI BOOM $300 6 B J Hewitt 9.3m RAS HO BL 13
5th ELLEN SHANNON $120 5 P C Bullock 9.7m PRBT GS L SLE BL 3
6th ELLA UNDER FIRE $120 2 M T Hewitt 12.1m LWSU CFS NAT BL 7
7th LADY EUPHEME $120 9 B J Hewitt 13.2m WF L BL 1
8th ELITE BELMER $120 4 A S Turnbull 15.0m RES HI CB LCRT BL 11
9th YARRAMAN FRANCO $120 7 J L Gaffney 28.1m RAS HO BL 13 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.2
Mile Rate: 2:01.1
Lead Time: 8.8
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 32.1
Third Quarter: 30.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 1.3M x 7.5m

Race 2 - 2:12PM GOLD CROWN CARNIVAL 22-29 MARCH TWO YEAR OLD COLTS & GELDINGS PACE Results

1730 METRES
2C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PIKARSO $3,600 5 K L McDowell PRBT WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd SPORTY MICKILLA $900 7 M T Hewitt 5.8m 3WE RES BL 4
3rd GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ $600 3 T G Butt 14.1m GS BL 5
4th GOTTA KICK $300 2 B J Hewitt 24.1m OV RR BL 7
5th SKEDADDLE SHANNON $120 8 P C Bullock 32.4m RAS INC BL 9
6th THEAGENES $120 6 B J Hewitt 33.0m BL 2
7th WOODLANDS WONDER $120 1 J L Gaffney 57.1m GS L SLE BL 3
8th TOYA LOMBO $120 9 B J Hewitt 68.1m BAS CODM INC B SD1T BL 11
9th OUR ROYS DREAM $120 4 G P Jones 203.7m BSU OPS ODM BL 13 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:07.4
Mile Rate: 1:58.5
Lead Time: 8.5
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 5.8M x 8.4m

Race 3 - 2:47PM CALCUTTA/BARRIER DRAW 25 MARCH THREE YEAR OLD MAIDEN PACE Results

1730 METRES
3C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WOLF STRIDE $2,610 2 E A Heath NWCPE GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd CANNAN $675 8 S L Smith 47.0m NWCPE RES C BL 6
3rd ROCKY LEIGH $450 11 P W Jenkins 47.6m NWCPE BL 2
4th SHEZ GRININ $225 4 S T Hewitt 52.4m NWCPE HI LW HI RR WI BL 4
5th TAUMALOLO $90 10 S T Hewitt 53.0m NWCPE OPS LCD BL 5
6th HAPPYCHAPPYSHAN­NON $90 7 P C Bullock 55.0m NWCPE CWE RTL C BL W1
7th ARTISTIC HUMMA $90 5 D J Reynolds 62.4m NWCPE RES INC BL 8
8th BETTORBEACES $90 3 W P Dimech 74.7m NWCPE 3WE WF LW C BL W2
9th CLOSE TO THE SKY $90 1 P H Grant 82.1m NWCPE GS OV TIRED BL 3
10th HEAVENLY SONG $90 6 S J Warden 184.3m NWCPE PRBT HOSU OPS LCD RAS CB BL 7 (L)

Scratched: 9. BILL SHANNON

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.4
Mile Rate: 1:56.6
Lead Time: 8.5
First Quarter: 29.8
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: 47.0M x HFNK

Race 4 - 3:18PM LADIES NIGHT MARQUEE 27 MARCH MAIDEN PACE Results

1730 METRES
R0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MISTERHINDMARSH $2,610 2 D G Picker NWCPE GS L BL 1
2nd JEWELS STRIDE $675 3 E A Heath HD NWCPE PRBT GS OV HO CTS BL 4
3rd BARKWAY GAZELLE $450 1 N S Hoy 17.2m NWCPE GS BL 3
4th DUNNO JO $225 10 H Fitzpatrick 18.0m NWCPE BL 6
5th FLIGHTNFIGHT $90 9 M Heer 24.6m NWCPE BL 5
6th LLANFAIR RHIANNON $90 6 K S Winnell 25.6m NWCPE RAS BL 7
7th EARSTOHEAVEN $90 11 A K Coffee 27.7m NWCPE BL 8
8th THEBIGBADWOLF $90 7 L C Hoy 31.9m NWCPE RAS BL 9
9th SUNRAY STAR $90 4 S T Jones 44.6m NWCPE CWE RTL BL 10
10th BANJO SAFARI $90 8 J J Beeby 45.3m NWCPE 3WE WF SCT TIRED BL 2 (L)

Scratched: 5. PROPA ROCK STAR

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:08.0
Mile Rate: 1:59.0
Lead Time: 8.5
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 31.9
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: HD x 16.7m

Race 5 - 3:57PM AMBROSE GOLF DAY 28 MARCH LADYSHIP PACE Results

1730 METRES
R0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ASPIRING STRIDE $2,610 5 E A Heath NWCPE GS L SLE USL SWAB BL 3
2nd SCALLYWAG SCOUT $675 7 M A Leary 1.8m NWCPE BL 2
3rd ECCENTRIC $450 6 G C Rue 5.3m NWCPE GS WF L BL 1
4th SPEED DIAL $225 8 R E Clifford 7.8m NWCPE RAS BL 8
5th SURE BET SHANNON $90 1 P C Bullock 12.3m NWCPE GS BL 5
6th ON ANGELS WINGS $90 4 L Bramble 15.2m NWCPE BL 6
7th SPORTY $90 11 B S Peisley 16.4m NWCPE PRBT C BL 9
8th DANCING IN MANOLOS $90 3 B P Hewitt 24.3m NWCPE C BL 4
9th ESTHER BURNS $90 9 M A Betts 27.5m NWCPE T CMP BL 7
10th JOHANNA PETRONELLA $90 2 W J Turnbull 98.2m NWCPE GS B SD28D SD4T BL 10 (L)

Scratched: 10. NEGATIVE NANCY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:08.2
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 8.1
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.4
Margins: 1.8M x 3.5m

Race 6 - 4:37PM HONOUREE DINNER 28 MARCH PACE Results

1730 METRES
PBD/LTW Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHOWEM SIMON $2,610 10 D G Picker NMT3LTW NBTC1 3WM WF L SWAB BL W1
2nd MILWAUKEE STRYDER $675 9 R A Camilleri 17.5m NMT3LTW NBTC1 PRBT BL 6
3rd SEA KINGDOM $450 2 S T Jones 19.4m NMT3LTW NBTC1 HUE USL BL 3
4th JEDDA SHANNON $225 11 P C Bullock 20.6m NMT3LTW NBTC1 HIUP BL 8
5th IF HES LUCKY $90 5 G J Betts 21.2m NMT3LTW NBTC1 PRWU BL 2
6th ARTSTERICAL $90 6 K S Winnell 28.7m NMT3LTW NBTC1 RAS BL 5
7th MERRYWOOD PEARL $90 1 W P Dimech 29.1m NMT3LTW NBTC1 GS L SLM BL 1
8th MISTER STEWART $90 8 A K Coffee 38.7m NMT3LTW NBTC1 RAS CWE RTL BL 10
9th COFFEE BAY $90 4 R A Clancy 40.8m NMT3LTW NBTC1 BL 4
10th MAJOR BREAK $90 7 J J Beeby 66.6m NMT3LTW NBTC1 RAS BL 7 (L)

Scratched: 3. MORNING MAJOR

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:07.7
Mile Rate: 1:58.8
Lead Time: 8.3
First Quarter: 30.3
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 17.5M x 1.9m

Race 7 - 5:17PM FINAL NIGHT MARQUEE 29 MARCH PACE Results

1730 METRES
PBD/SEX Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MICHAELS DESIRE $2,610 4 N A Turnbull 1500L5/C2 GS 3WE WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd SPOOKY DREAMS $675 6 J S Turnbull 1.4m 1500L5/C2 3WET 3WM WF BL W1
3rd RODANTHE NIGHTS $450 10 N S Hoy 11.4m 1500L5/C2 PRBT 3WL BMD BL 8
4th TATIBYE $225 1 M D Munro 12.2m 1500L5/C2 GS L SLE BL 3
5th LUKES GIFT $90 9 N A Turnbull 15.3m 1500L5/C2 HUE USL BL 5
6th ARTISTIC COWBOY $90 8 R A Camilleri 17.3m 1500L5/C2 RAS BL 7
7th PUFFNSTUFF $90 5 G W Simpson 19.4m 1500L5/C2 GS 3WE WF BL 2
8th LIMBO LARRY $90 7 J D Betts 22.2m 1500L5/C2 RAS 3WLT BL 10
9th MICKEY RAMONE $90 3 R P Jones 23.5m 1500L5/C2 GS BL 4
10th JIGGY RHYTHM $90 2 R A Clancy 30.9m 1500L5/C2 BL 6 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.4
Mile Rate: 1:57.6
Lead Time: 8.3
First Quarter: 29.4
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: 1.4M x 10.0m

Race 8 - 5:54PM GOLD CROWN PACEWAY PACE Results

1730 METRES
PBD/C Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ELLE YEAH $2,610 5 D G Picker 2000L5/C5 SO 3WL SWAB BL W1
2nd MISS RODRIGUEZ $675 8 W T White 10.8m 2000L5/C5 RAS 3WLT BL 10
3rd BIG BILL $450 6 P R Gavin 25.7m 2000L5/C5 RES BL 7
4th LUCKY LYLA $225 1 J S Turnbull 26.9m 2000L5/C5 GS BL 3
5th MISTER HAYWOOD $90 9 P W Bourke 27.9m 2000L5/C5 PRBT HUE BL 5
6th SHANNONSTHEMAN $90 4 P C Bullock 29.2m 2000L5/C5 GS C USL BL 4
7th SIOTADA $90 11 S T Jones 38.5m 2000L5/C5 BL 8
8th RAVE ON RABBITS $90 3 D G Picker 38.7m 2000L5/C5 GS L BL 1
9th LORENZO SHANNON $90 7 P C Bullock 43.7m 2000L5/C5 3WE WF TIRED BL 2
10th RUTH SHANNON $90 2 P C Bullock 44.8m 2000L5/C5 GS INC BL 6 (L)

Scratched: 10. STORMONT STAR

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.2
Mile Rate: 1:55.5
Lead Time: 8.0
First Quarter: 28.6
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 10.8M x 14.9m