BENDIGO Friday 7 June 2019

Race 1 - 6:00PM DNR LOGISTICS 3YO VICBRED TROT Results

2150 METRES
3T0 To 3T1. PBD/3T Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KYVALLEY CLICHY $3,990 8 B A Lilley 3WM RR L 1 HI RR CMP WI SWAB
2nd DREAM MASTAR $1,050 4 A P Gath 1.9m GS L RR SLM 3
3rd LITTLE MISS CHLO $700 6 B M Thomson 8.7m RAS 11
4th QUICK ANDOVER $350 9 J B Tormey 12.4m 4
5th NEPHEW OF SONOKO $210 11 G A Dalton 12.5m 8 HUE
6th TAM OSHANTER $140 5 L Miles 16.3m 3WE OLM 2
7th DELAROSE $140 7 S D Rothacker 16.9m OPS D/CSU RAS 9
8th LEANNE LEEANN $140 2 M J Cole 19.2m GS 7
9th GATESYS ALLEY $140 10 M A Hughes 20.3m 6
10th FLAMING FIVES $140 1 G M Donaldson 115.3m BSU CFS ODM GS L SLE 5 TIRE VXAR SCOPE QPP SD1T

Scratched: 3. TIGER FOR LIFE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.2
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 40.0
First Quarter: 31.2
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 1.9M x 6.8m

Race 2 - 6:32PM GOLD CENTRAL VICTORIA 2YO TROT Results

2150 METRES
2TR0 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $4,500
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st EVERYSECONDCOUN­TS $2,250 7 D C Abrahams GS 3 OIR
2nd THE BEST DREAM $700 10 P G Ryan 1.6m 2
3rd BLACK AND GOLD $460 8 B Shipway 2.1m 5
4th MILLYS MAGIC $250 9 D P Paton 4.0m FBS WI 7 USL
5th BUILDER BOB $140 5 B M Thomson 5.7m BSU CFS ODM OPS SD1T 6 HUE
6th STICK WITH ME $140 11 D C Abrahams 11.5m 4
7th KAUDO $140 6 C W Lang 13.9m 9
8th COUNTESS CHIRON $140 1 R W Cross 21.9m GS L 1 HO SHO LCRT
9th KYVALLEY SHAUNIE $140 4 C D Svanosio 84.5m BB TF 17 NAT

Scratched: 2. DARK CLOUD , 3. WHOS COUNTN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.3
Mile Rate: 2:03.8
Lead Time: 39.8
First Quarter: 32.5
Second Quarter: 32.0
Third Quarter: 30.7
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 1.6M x HD

Race 3 - 7:00PM SIMONDS HOMES BENDIGO CLAIMING PACE Results

2150 METRES
PBD/CLAIM/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WITH GUSTO $3,990 4 G A Dalton GS L 1 SCT
2nd CRAZY DAVE $1,050 6 D Aiken 2.4m GS OLT 2 PH
3rd BEACH BOY ADIOS $700 3 J F Gilbertson 4.1m 5
4th MOHEGAN SUN $350 2 P L Robertson 8.5m 4
5th MIGHT BE LUCK $210 1 A J Tindale, B J Tindale 16.8m 3 HO USL HOUP CTS B LCRT
6th DEEKAYS DOLLAR $140 5 D F Braun 107.4m BSU OPS TF 17 ODM CLM SWAB
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:36.0
Mile Rate: 1:56.8
Lead Time: 39.0
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 2.4M x 1.6m

Race 4 - 7:30PM WORLDS BEST HOOF OIL TROTTERS HANDICAP Results

2150 METRES
T1 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CARGERIE $3,990 2 M J Cole OLM 2 SWAB
2nd DELLSUN $1,050 6 W L Milner 2.7m L SLE HUE USL 3
3rd EXPRESS YOURSELF $700 5 M A Hughes 4.7m 4
4th GAP YEAR $350 3 C W Lang 7.7m 5
5th OPIA $210 7 W L Milner 10.0m VXBR B 7 HU VXAR
6th MEZIAH $140 4 M A Caldow 10.5m L 1
7th BAD BOY JAY JAY $140 8 G A Dalton 184.3m BB TF 17 CODS

Scratched: 1. YOUNEEDABITOFMUSCLE NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.3
Mile Rate: 2:03.2
Lead Time: 43.2
First Quarter: 31.9
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.2
Margins: 2.7M x 1.9m

Race 5 - 8:00PM J L KING & CO. PACE Results

1650 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WHATS IN THE ESKY $3,990 1 A T McDonough GS L 1 QIP SWAB
2nd THE HIGH ROLLER NZ $1,050 8 G F Douglas 7.6m 3
3rd MAJOR EXCLUSIVE $700 2 T Caruana 9.4m GS 4 QUER
4th SHAWAMI LASS NZ $350 4 B W Ruschmeyer 17.4m RAS 5 RR
5th OFF THE RADAR $210 7 R Caruana 21.4m 3WE RES 7
6th ALBAROCK $140 5 R A Shinn 21.8m RAS 8
7th JAMIESON STEELE $140 9 K A Ward 27.2m 6 HI
8th BOY FROM BONDI $140 6 I D Montgomery 28.0m RAS 10
9th CULLENS LEGEND NZ $140 3 B W Ruschmeyer 33.6m GS 2 GG
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:56.0
Mile Rate: 1:53.1
Lead Time: 2.8
First Quarter: 28.2
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 26.6
Margins: 7.6M x 1.8m

Race 6 - 8:30PM BENDIGO BANK 2019 BENDIGO TROTTERS CUP (GROUP 3) Results

2650 METRES
GROUP 3. TM0 Or Better. PBD/TM Prizemoney: $25,000 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MCLOVIN NZ $14,250 11 A P Gath 3WMT 2 SWAB NTR
2nd CRUISIN AROUND $3,750 6 B A Lilley 7.9m L PH 1
3rd FEAR NOT $2,500 1 G R Conroy 11.5m 7 HUE
4th ENDSIN A PARTY $1,250 3 B A Stevens 11.8m 5
5th SAVE OUR PENNYS $750 12 G A Lang 13.7m 10
6th JACKSON SQUARE $500 10 M F Blackmore 17.5m 6
7th I AM I CRIED $500 2 J W Heffer 17.5m L SLE 3
8th FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ $500 9 B A Lilley 18.9m 3WM 4
9th KHEIRON $500 8 P R Lane 36.6m 8
10th KYVALLEY BARNEY USA $500 7 B A Lilley 59.8m BAS TF 17 CODS
11th SUN OF SONOKO $500 5 G A Dalton 120.9m PRS BAS TF 17 CODS

Scratched: 4. CLAUDYS PRINCE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:19.6
Mile Rate: 2:00.3
Lead Time: 81.0
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 7.9M x 3.6m

Race 7 - 9:02PM PETSTOCK BENDIGO GUINEAS Results

2150 METRES
3C0 To 3C2. PBD/3C/$L4 Prizemoney: $10,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ALWAYS FAST $5,700 2 E J Stewart GS L 1 SWAB
2nd BELITTLED $1,500 4 M E Campbell 2.8m HOAS WI 4 USL
3rd REIGNING PEPPER $1,000 6 W R Potter 6.1m FSU NAT 6
4th EXCITER $500 7 K P Cotchin 9.3m FBS DS ODM RAS 5
5th ITS ALL BUSINESS $300 3 S M McNaulty 21.2m GS OLM 2
6th BETTER EXCLUSIVE NZ $200 5 T Caruana 24.8m FSU NAT GF HO RRAS NAT 8
7th UPTONGIRL $200 1 M J Cole 30.1m 3
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:37.3
Mile Rate: 1:57.8
Lead Time: 39.8
First Quarter: 32.2
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 26.6
Margins: 2.8M x 3.3m

Race 8 - 9:32PM YORKSHIRE PARK STANDARDBREDS PACE Results

1650 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PASSION PLAY $3,990 1 I J Ward 5 SWAB
2nd ARISTOCRAT CHESTER $1,050 8 K G Whelan 4.7m 3WM 2
3rd SHECANDOIT $700 4 B W Ruschmeyer 5.7m GS L 1 PH
4th PHELINGOOD PHILTRA $350 6 D R Wilson 13.1m 4
5th ROSALEE DOT COM $210 2 T Barresi 13.4m GS 3
6th LADY FLORA $140 7 G Schembri 27.7m PRS T/CB RES 6 D/F
7th ROCKIN BETTOR $140 3 R T Woodyard 31.6m 7 D/F
8th LILNOVA $140 5 M E Higgins 33.3m RAS 9
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.6
Mile Rate: 1:55.7
Lead Time: 2.7
First Quarter: 28.5
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 4.7M x NK