BENDIGO Sunday 12 May 2019

Race 1 - 4:57PM DNR LOGISTICS 3YO PACE Results

1650 METRES
3R0 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJOR COMMENT $2,250 1 R L Burnett GS L 1 SWAB
2nd ALLGOOD BABE $700 8 I A Caruana 1.7m 3 USL
3rd AXINITE $460 2 M J Buckingham 3.2m GS 3WM 2
4th SANTA CASA DREAM $250 5 R W Jack 3.8m 3WE RES 6 INC
5th FALCONS RIZING $140 10 M A Caldow 5.0m 5 HUL
6th OL TITCH $140 3 J A Tubbs 7.3m GS 8
7th JESSIES GIRL $140 6 S B Cleave 10.1m RAS 10
8th YOURSNMINE $140 4 R L Burnett 14.6m GS 4 HO
9th A GOOD KNIGHT $140 7 J G Newberry 25.5m VXBR 3WE 3WMT RMS W1

Scratched: 9. SPORTIFICO

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.8
Mile Rate: 1:55.9
Lead Time: 2.6
First Quarter: 28.3
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 1.7M x 1.4m

Race 2 - 5:30PM EVE-TRANS KYNETON TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS 3YO PACE Results

1650 METRES
3R0 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HIDDEN FIGURE $2,250 4 D Aiken T/F GS L 1 SWAB
2nd ALL WHITEY THEN $700 1 A I Darcy 4.8m GS 3
3rd BETTOR STAR $460 10 J Costa 7.3m T/CG C BSU OPS NAT 3WM W1 D/CT RR
4th MAKE HASTE $250 6 A C Berg 9.6m T INC 4 HUE
5th LIBBA RACY $140 8 M G Gath 10.5m 5
6th AMERICAN TIGER $140 7 B R Gath 11.0m GS 2 PH
7th THATSMEINTHECOR­NER $140 9 S C Boyington 13.1m 6
8th SUNDAR KALI $140 3 J A Baker 23.0m RAS 7 HI CMP
9th SEEMEPEARLYWHIT­ES $140 2 J P Quinlan 66.0m BSU OPS ODM 8 TIRE NAT

Scratched: 5. THREE LEAF CLOVER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:59.6
Mile Rate: 1:56.7
Lead Time: 2.8
First Quarter: 28.6
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 4.8M x 2.5m

Race 3 - 6:00PM BRIDGESTONE SERVICES CENTRE KYNETON TROT Results

2150 METRES
TR0 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FIELDS OF KYVALLEY $2,250 10 B A Lilley OPS CODM 3WM W1
2nd BACARDI WOOD $700 3 K C Covington 9.1m GS L 1 RRUP BUP WI
3rd DI LI $460 8 B Shipway 18.4m 3
4th DECLAN HENRY $250 5 L F Maher 20.6m VXBR 6 3WL VXAR
5th MISS KAIKOURA NZ $140 6 G A Dalton 29.5m RRAS LCD RES 7 HI CMP D/CWOC
6th SAN SEVERO $140 2 V Whitehurst 63.3m GS RRAS BAS ODM 9 INC
7th DOUBLE DOT $140 4 W F White 92.5m GS 4 C TIRE LCRT
8th SOPHIES YANK $140 7 G L Lewis 118.6m 3WE 2 TIRE SD1T
9th MOTORING HALL $140 9 M Gee 329.0m RSU OPS TNP CODM SD1T
r MISS BOUCHEA $140 11 G A Dalton BG RR B PU NAT

Scratched: 1. CAPRIOSKA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.5
Mile Rate: 2:00.9
Lead Time: 40.3
First Quarter: 31.3
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 30.2
Margins: 9.1M x 9.4m

Race 4 - 6:29PM ROBERT DREW MEMORIAL KYNETON TROTTERS CUP Results

2150 METRES
TR1 To TR2. PBD/TR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DEALERS KNOCK $2,250 1 G J Scoble BSU OPS ODM 8 SWAB
2nd SEVERE STORM $700 4 C D Svanosio 8.0m GS L 1
3rd GOOROC GAMBLER $460 3 R B Wicks 11.7m 6
4th ILLAWONG SUNNY $250 5 G C Pekin 15.2m 4 INC
5th BEBUBBALOUIE $140 6 B Shipway 18.5m OPS LCD 5
6th YANKEE VELVET $140 2 C L Welsh 19.4m 3
7th TROTTING ROCKSTAR $140 7 B A Lilley 26.1m GS OLT PH 2

Scratched: 8. LUNCHWITHARTHUR

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.7
Mile Rate: 2:02.5
Lead Time: 39.7
First Quarter: 32.5
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 30.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.4
Margins: 8.0M x 3.7m

Race 5 - 7:02PM LAURIMAR GLEN FARMSTAY PACE Results

2150 METRES
R2 To R4. PBD/CLSex Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WAYONBYE $2,250 2 S J O'Donoghue 3WMT W1 USL SWAB
2nd OZZIE BOGAN $700 5 G F Douglas HFNK GS L 1 PH
3rd ARTISTIC SAINT $460 6 G F Douglas 10.9m GS 3WM 2
4th DALLAS NIKOLAY $250 10 M L McMahon 12.2m 7 INC
5th MICKILLA EXPRESS $140 7 L C Bryant 13.0m 3WET 3WM 4
6th MAJOR MCRAE NZ $140 3 C D Svanosio 20.2m 3WE 6
7th SONDEL $140 8 J F Gilbertson 20.3m 5 HO SCT NAT
8th LORNE BEACH $140 11 M Gee 33.6m BSU OPS ODM PH 8
9th TRILLION LOMBO $140 9 R C Weidenbach 73.6m VXBR PH 10 TIRE WI VXAR
10th LAGOM $140 1 M L McMahon 170.6m GS 3 SHI SHO SCT FT TIRE NAT

Scratched: 4. MARINE PARADE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.8
Mile Rate: 1:56.6
Lead Time: 38.7
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 29.2
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: HFNK x 10.2m

Race 6 - 7:31PM MIDLAND EXPRESS PACE (1ST HEAT) Results

1650 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HAYJOSHANDCO $2,250 9 D G Farrar 6 D/F
2nd VALBARANN $700 5 B L Morgan SHFHD GS L 1
3rd OUR PONTIAC NZ $460 4 N Krafft 3.1m GS 3 USL
4th TERRORLEEN $250 8 T G Monk 4.0m 8
5th CRAFTY OLD FOX $140 6 J P Quinlan 4.9m GS 2
6th AVA MAY $140 1 J A Baker 11.9m 5
7th ANGUS BROMAC NZ $140 2 P A McVeigh 19.1m 4
8th NELBELL $140 7 T J French 24.5m RAS 10
9th ABBEYDALE ROAD $140 3 R D Wardlaw 26.1m 3WE 3WM RMS W1
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.9
Mile Rate: 1:57.9
Lead Time: 2.6
First Quarter: 28.6
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: HFHD x 2.9m

Race 7 - 8:02PM R T EDGAR REAL ESTATE PACE (2ND HEAT) Results

1650 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BRACKENREID $2,250 7 K P Cotchin 4WE 2 SWAB
2nd PAYING YOUR WAY $700 5 R J O'Connell HFHD GS L 1 D/F
3rd RUNSAFARIRUN $460 6 M Zerafa NK 3WE 4
4th GUNNA CULLECT $250 8 L C Bryant 11.0m 10
5th ENDORSEMENT $140 1 G I Graham 13.8m 3
6th BUSHI NZ $140 3 D R Wilson 16.9m 6
7th ALDEBARAN JAZZI $140 4 A R Wood 25.9m RAS 7
8th AMARANDA $140 2 K C Covington 29.7m 5
9th OLLIE AND BROCK $140 9 T J French 33.8m 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:59.0
Mile Rate: 1:56.1
Lead Time: 2.7
First Quarter: 28.0
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: HFHD x NK

Race 8 - 8:32PM INDEPENDENT LP GAS SUPPLIES PACE Results

1650 METRES
R5 Or Better. PBD/R Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st REPEAT AFTER ME $2,250 6 R W Rothacker 3WE L 1 SWAB
2nd BE GOOD JUDDY $700 7 J A Tubbs HFNK PRS 3WM W1 HIUP
3rd VALENTINA BRAVE NZ $460 2 P G Fitzpatrick 4.5m GS 4
4th DIAMOND ACE $250 5 J G Newberry 6.2m GS L SLM 1
5th SULTAN FELLA $140 3 J M Woodham-Murdoch 13.0m 5
6th FOURSTARZZZSPEC­IAL $140 1 J O'Sullivan 17.3m GS 3
7th BOLTNMACH $140 4 J T Campbell 20.5m RES 6
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:57.4
Mile Rate: 1:54.5
Lead Time: 2.7
First Quarter: 28.6
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: HFNK x 3.8m

Race 9 - 9:03PM PERRYS STOCKFEED SADDLERY 2YO PACE Results

1650 METRES
2R0 Only. PBD/Sex Prizemoney: $4,500
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TRADE WHISPERS $2,250 4 C D Svanosio GS L 1 SWAB
2nd SHAQ $700 7 E J Tormey 2.1m 3WE 2
3rd POWER OF FAITH $460 2 M Attard 2.2m GS 6 D/F
4th EASY ROLLING $250 3 M A Hughes 2.3m 8 USL
5th LAST ARTIST $140 5 D Aiken 10.8m RAS 12 C
6th SHADES OF HEAVEN $140 9 D Aiken 11.0m 10 INC
7th FEELING ENERJETIC $140 6 J G Newberry 16.0m 4 HI CTS RR SCT
8th ALTE $140 8 T J Parnell 16.5m 5 INC CMP HO CTS RR NAT VXAR SCOPE SDVETS
9th FURIOSA $140 1 D B Van Ryn 46.8m GS 3 SCT GG
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.1
Mile Rate: 1:57.2
Lead Time: 2.7
First Quarter: 28.6
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 2.1M x SHFHD

Race 10 - 9:25PM HAPPY 65TH BIRTHDAY NICHO PACE Results

1650 METRES
R0 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st POWER REACTOR $2,250 5 G N Allen 3WE 3WM L 1 SWAB
2nd COBBER MAC $700 7 F G McKenner 7.1m GS 3WE 3
3rd BLACK EIGHT $460 6 J C Hackett 8.4m RAS PH W1 3W
4th DEE MACH $250 8 T H McGuigan 11.1m PRS 11
5th STATESWOMAN $140 4 A M Golino 14.1m T/CNAC GS L 1 BX2 SD1T D/S
6th DONTCH SEE IT $140 3 G A K Richardson 16.9m GS L SLE 7 T C
7th TOSCAS ART $140 1 P A McVeigh 29.6m 9
8th DADS MY HERO $140 9 A R Wood 31.0m 4
9th IM CAITLYN JAY $140 11 T J French 42.9m OPS CODM 6
10th CAULONIA BLISS $140 10 E J Jepsen 87.2m 2 TIRE SD10D SD1T

Scratched: 2. MADAM ART

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.0
Mile Rate: 1:58.0
Lead Time: 2.7
First Quarter: 28.8
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 7.1M x 1.3m

Race 11 - 9:45PM KYNETON TROTTING ASSOCIATION TROT Results

2150 METRES
TR1 To TR2. PBD/TR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BROCHEL BOW $2,250 5 I J Collison 3WE RES 8
2nd WHIZZBANG DAN $700 4 R A Shinn NK 2
3rd TURTLE $460 1 P J Rothacker 17.0m 7 HUE USL
4th BROOKES ROSE NZ $250 6 K F Douglas 21.4m GS L 1
5th MENAMES DABOSS $140 3 A J Sullivan 22.4m OPS D/CSU GS L SLE 3
6th A NIP WILL DO $140 2 B Shipway 26.1m 5
7th BRING THE ACTION $140 8 T Barresi 27.7m 9
8th HETTIVALE $140 7 M J Watt 38.7m 3WE 4
9th FROM THE WEST $140 9 R D Wardlaw 39.4m 6
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.8
Mile Rate: 2:01.1
Lead Time: 38.4
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 30.6
Fourth Quarter: 30.5
Margins: 1.0M x 16.0m

Race 12 - 10:10PM HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY 3YO TROT Results

2150 METRES
3T0 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st NEPHEW OF SONOKO $2,250 8 G A Dalton T/F 3WM 2 SWAB
2nd JUST BELIEVE $700 6 M A Hughes 1.7m OPS WI
3rd ONEOFTHECLAN $460 1 A M Golino 9.4m 3 D/F
4th BLUE SPARKLER $250 5 L C Potter 53.0m OPS WI
5th SOBOMBA $140 3 C W Lang 66.6m GS L 1
6th FROSTY RECEPTION $140 2 R L Burnett 101.8m 5 TIRE LCRT
7th WICKED LIQUOR $140 4 J B Tormey 138.5m BAS TF 17 ODM
8th LADY HAHA $140 7 R W Cross 145.9m BSU OPS CODM 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.6
Mile Rate: 2:01.7
Lead Time: 40.5
First Quarter: 33.2
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: 1.7M x 7.8m