BENDIGO Friday 17 May 2019

Race 1 - 5:14PM DNR LOGISTICS PACE FINAL Results

1650 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BRACKENREID $3,990 5 K P Cotchin 6 3WL SWAB
2nd PAYING YOUR WAY $1,050 3 R J O'Connell HFHD GS L 1
3rd CRAFTY OLD FOX $700 8 J P Quinlan 1.9m 5 HUE USL
4th ENDORSEMENT $350 1 G I Graham 2.9m SO 3 USL
5th RUNSAFARIRUN $210 4 M Zerafa 4.7m GS 4 HU
6th TERRORLEEN $140 10 T G Monk 6.6m 8 QUER
7th VALBARANN $140 7 B L Morgan 8.2m 3WE 2
8th OUR PONTIAC NZ $140 6 N Krafft 11.9m OPS LCD RAS 7
9th HAYJOSHANDCO $140 11 D G Farrar 12.4m 10 3WLT

Scratched: 2. BUSHI NZ , 9. GUNNA CULLECT

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.0
Mile Rate: 1:57.1
Lead Time: 2.7
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 31.8
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: HD x 1.6m

Race 2 - 5:38PM J L KING & CO 3YO PACE Results

1650 METRES
3C0 Only. PBD/$L2 Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ELEGANT JEWEL NZ $3,990 9 G F Douglas 3WM W1 3WL SWAB
2nd ILLAWONG KISMET $1,050 6 J N Quinlan HD GS 3WE L HO 1
3rd HECS ELECT $700 4 R W Francis 6.9m RAS 3WE 3WM 2
4th SOUNDSLIKEART $350 7 A M Golino 12.3m OPS ODM RAS 10 VXAR QUER
5th ALLFIREDUP $210 8 A P Gath 12.9m 6
6th THE NARRATOR $140 3 M A Thompson 13.3m T/CNAC GS HI 3
7th RAVEN ROSIE $140 5 J N Quinlan 13.8m 3WE 4
8th LIBBA RACY $140 1 M G Gath 26.4m GS 5 HI CMP
9th STAR DREAM $140 2 B R Gath 63.8m SO HI 8 TIRE SD2T SD14D
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.4
Mile Rate: 1:55.5
Lead Time: 2.8
First Quarter: 29.0
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: HD x 6.3m

Race 3 - 6:13PM PETSTOCK PACE Results

2150 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/$L2 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROYAL VENDETTA $3,990 7 I J Dornauf OPS D/CSU RAS 3WM L 1 HIUP WI SWAB
2nd THE LAST CHANCE $1,050 3 W A Lear 1.7m GS 2
3rd ELENNA $700 6 M E Higgins 14.2m 4
4th JOEYS HANGOVER $350 4 T J French 19.2m OPS CODM RAS PH 6
5th LINORA MUSTANG $210 5 P J Tonkin 25.6m T/F$ PRS GS L SLM 3
6th ROCKIN BETTOR $140 2 R T Woodyard 33.8m GS 5
7th CORRINYAH CONMAN $140 1 J Madruga 34.3m 7
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:38.7
Mile Rate: 1:58.8
Lead Time: 39.3
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 1.7M x 12.4m

Race 4 - 6:45PM RACE SERVICES CLAIMING PACE Results

2150 METRES
PBD/CLAIM/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MIGHT BE LUCK $3,990 1 A J Tindale, B J Tindale 3 USL SWAB
2nd ROCKNROLL NOAH $1,050 8 K P Cotchin HFHD 5
3rd WITH GUSTO $700 5 G A Dalton 3.0m GS L 1
4th OUR SIR IVANHOE $350 6 C J Millar 5.7m OPS D/CSU RAS 8
5th BOLTNMACH $210 2 J T Campbell 6.9m 7
6th FLIGHT OFFICER NZ $140 7 G F Douglas 10.6m OPS D/CSU 3WET 3WM 2
7th MOHEGAN SUN $140 4 P L Robertson 10.7m 6
8th MOJO MAJOR $140 3 F M Gillespie 38.1m 3WE 4 GG VXAR SCOPE QPP
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:38.2
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 40.4
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: HFHD x 2.8m

Race 5 - 7:10PM CLOUD COPY CLICK PACE Results

2150 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $10,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st RADIUS $5,700 6 D P Barbetti GS 3WE UCL 4 3WL SWAB
2nd NO ALABI $1,500 9 P J Tonkin 1.3m T 6 3WLT
3rd MAJOR SEA $1,000 5 L Miles 2.2m LW 8
4th EXCITER $500 8 K P Cotchin 2.7m LW 5 USL
5th EUSTON FLYER $300 11 G F Douglas 3.0m INC 10 3WLT
6th REBELLIN RUBY $200 4 M R Lee 7.9m GS 3WE HI 7
7th MAJOR GAIT $200 7 R B Wicks 8.3m RAS 12
8th ACE DUIGAN $200 3 M S Mannix 9.1m HI 3WM 2
9th WONDERFORCE $200 1 J J Abela 9.3m GS 3
10th MISSCHANEL $200 2 J J Abela 18.5m GS L WC 1
11th OLLIE AND BROCK $200 10 T J French 151.2m 9 TIRE VXAR SCOPE SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:37.6
Mile Rate: 1:57.9
Lead Time: 37.2
First Quarter: 31.3
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 1.3M x NK

Race 6 - 7:40PM WORLDS BEST HOOF OIL TROTTERS HANDICAP Results

2150 METRES
T2 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $10,000
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KYVALLEY FINN $5,700 1 C D Svanosio L 1 SWAB
2nd YOUR NICKED $1,500 9 G W Leight 2.4m 3WM 2
3rd ALDEBARAN JAYTEE $1,000 6 P J Males 2.8m 3 D/CCMP USL
4th NICA MACDONON $500 10 M R Lee 7.4m 5
5th RORY MCHINSON $300 8 M F Blackmore 8.5m 6 3WL
6th ROSEHILL MAGIC $200 11 C D Svanosio 9.8m 7
7th NEEDABACARDI $200 7 L Miles 10.8m INCAS 8 3WLT
8th CHRISKEN KIOSK $200 5 K R Browne 17.9m BB CODS 12
9th BROCHEL BOW $200 4 I J Collison 21.8m INC 4
10th JAY BEE FLEX $200 3 J Beecroft 24.8m L B 11
11th FRATELLINO NZ $200 12 S M McNaulty 26.5m 10 3WLT
12th BEBUBBALOUIE $200 2 B Shipway 48.2m BB ODS 9
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.5
Mile Rate: 2:03.2
Lead Time: 43.9
First Quarter: 31.8
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 2.4M x HD

Race 7 - 8:10PM BERTOCCHI PACE Results

1650 METRES
C4 To C5. PBD/C/$L4 Prizemoney: $10,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MACHS GOLD NZ $5,700 4 A P Gath 3WE L 1 SWAB
2nd WOTCHAWAITINGFO­R $1,500 6 G F Douglas HFNK GS L SLM 3 USL D/F$
3rd SPINNERS BOY $1,000 9 A M Alford 2.7m 6
4th IM SHADOW BOXER $500 7 A A Herbertson 3.1m RAS 10 HUE
5th WEEKS END $300 11 M A Thompson 6.2m 8
6th THE GINGERBREADMAN $200 1 I E Hunter 7.4m 5
7th CELEBRINDAL $200 8 J R Kennedy 8.6m 7 VXAR
8th DELIGHTFUL MIA $200 10 C D Svanosio 10.3m 3WM W1 3WL
9th MIA FROM MEMPHIS $200 5 D K Curran 10.6m PRS RAS 4 QUER
10th FOURSTARZZZSPEC­IAL $200 2 J O'Sullivan 16.9m GS HOAS PH 2

Scratched: 3. ROYAL HUSTLER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:57.2
Mile Rate: 1:54.3
Lead Time: 2.6
First Quarter: 28.2
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: HFNK x 1.9m

Race 8 - 8:40PM GOLD CENTRAL VICTORIA PACE Results

2150 METRES
C6 Or Better. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IDEALSOMEMAGIC $3,990 4 A J Tindale, B J Tindale GS L SLE 3 SWAB
2nd WINGATUI DEW NZ $1,050 2 D Aiken 1.5m GS PH 4
3rd KASBAH KID $700 3 G F Webster 5.1m GS 3WE L 1
4th GOODBOY COWBOY $350 1 G F Douglas 22.2m PH 5
5th POCKET THEDEAL NZ $210 5 G F Douglas 28.4m RAS 6
6th REPEAT AFTER ME $140 6 R W Rothacker 29.2m OPS D/CSU RAS 3WE 2 QUER VXAR SCOPE
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:34.1
Mile Rate: 1:55.3
Lead Time: 37.8
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 27.1
Margins: 1.5M x 3.6m

Race 9 - 9:10PM EVOLVE ACCOUNTING TROT Results

2150 METRES
T1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PRETTY MAJESTIC $3,990 6 A M Golino OPS CODM RAS 7 SWAB
2nd ALDEBARAN POPPY $1,050 2 W A Lear 5.5m 5
3rd DEALERS KNOCK $700 7 G J Scoble 8.7m GS L 1
4th DOWNUNDER BARKERS $350 1 A K Semmens 38.3m B LCRT 9
5th BETA HANOVERDAKASH NZ $210 3 C D Svanosio 39.3m GS L SLE 3 GG QUER VXAR SCOPE

Scratched: 4. TEETREETOMMY , 5. DANNY ELLE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.9
Mile Rate: 2:00.5
Lead Time: 37.8
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 32.1
Third Quarter: 31.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 5.5M x 3.2m

Race 10 - 9:42PM SANTONS OF BENDIGO TROT Results

2150 METRES
T1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BULLION LADY $3,990 5 C W Lang GS L 1 SWAB
2nd SEVERE STORM $1,050 4 C D Svanosio 12.6m GS 3
3rd TURTLE $700 3 P J Rothacker 16.6m 9
4th MISS CULLY $350 1 A Lasgis 20.6m 5
5th TARARA JILL $210 2 R A Healy 24.2m 7
6th SHADOW JUSTICE $140 7 A M Alford 188.9m BSU CRODM GE TF 17 SD1T
n FROM THE WEST $140 6 R D Wardlaw 391.9m

Scratched: 6. FROM THE WEST - (n past the post, declared a Non-Runner)

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.8
Mile Rate: 2:01.8
Lead Time: 39.9
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 30.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 12.6M x 4.1m