BUNBURY Friday 12 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:20PM TABTOUCH 2YO MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2100 METRES
2YO NE HWOE $1,500+ PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st GARDYS LEGACY $4,484 1 J K Prentice GS L 1 SWAB
2nd CLASSY COLBY $1,225 3 P W Strachan 22.8m 5
3rd TENACIOUS GEORGE $595 6 S J Wall 25.0m GS 3
4th BLOCKJORG $434 11 C C Reeves 25.6m 3WEM L1W 2
5th STAR OF DIAMONDS $262 5 B J Howlett 26.3m GS L1W OTE 6
6th KEPTAIN COURAGEOUS $100 10 A L De Campo 31.5m GM BSU NPCP NAT 4
7th MOVE OVER MISS $100 8 P L Anderson 34.2m 7
8th FOLLOW THE DRAGON $100 9 A L De Campo 36.3m 9
9th SHES ALL STAR $100 7 P L Anderson 38.1m 3WE RP 8
10th ALL AUSSIE MACH $100 12 W J Robinson 38.7m 12
11th MISS STARFIRE $100 2 D J Harper 40.6m RES 11
12th SOHO PICASSO $100 4 G P Elliott 46.7m 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:34.2
Mile Rate: 1:58.2
Lead Time: 36.7
First Quarter: 31.9
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 22.8M x 2.2m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:50PM FURPHY MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1609 METRES
L5$ LT $4,000 RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DIBABA $2,562 1 N M Johns GS L 1 SWAB
2nd IGNITE THE PASSION $700 12 K P Egerton-Green 5.4m 10
3rd PHAR FROM KALAHARI $340 6 S D Burton 6.1m 7 HUE
4th VIVERE DAMORE $248 4 P K Tilbrook 6.4m GS OTE 3WM L1W 2
5th SQUEEZE $150 10 M A Lindau 7.0m 6
6th ENEMY LINES $100 5 D G Simmonds 8.7m GS L1W RP 3
7th MORANT $100 3 R A Olivieri 9.6m GS OTE L1W OTM 4
8th FLASH HUNTER $100 2 D J Harper 13.8m GS 5
9th SLEEKN STYX NZ $100 8 D R Roche 16.5m BAS ODM 9
10th TALON AGAIN $100 7 M G Scott 19.9m 11
11th OH WHAT A COUNTRY $100 9 D J Harper 20.9m FW 3WL W1 QP
12th GREAT GOOGLYMOOGLY $100 11 V L Brockman 32.1m 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:56.3
Mile Rate: 1:56.3
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 28.2
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 5.4M x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:24PM SOS OFFICE SUPPLIES BUNBURY MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2100 METRES
L5$ LT $8,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ILLUSIONATION $4,484 10 P K Tilbrook 3WM L1W 2
2nd WABI SABI $1,225 7 D J Lewis 5.3m GS 4WE 3WE RP 6
3rd MINIMUM WAGE $595 5 H C Reeves 7.0m RAS 3WL W1
4th MY ENTOURAGE NZ $434 9 C L Peterson 7.3m 8
5th MURPHYS BETTOR $262 6 R A Olivieri 9.6m GS 3WE L1W L 1
6th FLAMING CULLEN $100 12 M L Charman 11.9m 9 BMD
7th ALLWOOD GLOW $100 11 P L Anderson 13.7m 10
8th SPOILT DILINGER $100 1 G M Johnson 13.7m GS L SLM 3
9th THEJEWELINHEREY­E $100 3 R G Pearce 15.2m GS 5
10th BOOTY SHAKE $100 4 C R Pearce 31.9m GS L1W OTE 4
11th DOREENS GIFT $100 2 G M Johnson 40.1m 7
12th STRAITTOTHEBAR $100 8 D G Simmonds 48.2m PRBT GO ODM 11
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.6
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 35.4
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 31.1
Margins: 5.3M x 1.7m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:55PM SUNWISE MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2100 METRES
HWOE LT $25,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MEGA MOOLAH $4,484 9 S B Parsons OTE 3WE L1W 2 SWAB
2nd SAMMYS IDEAL $1,225 5 M A Callegari 2.1m RAS 6
3rd BETTOR B READY NZ $595 1 D J Hunter 3.9m GS L 1
4th ALLWOODS ROCKNROLL $434 7 P L Anderson 11.8m RAS 8
5th RED WEST NZ $262 4 J E Steele 27.6m RAS 5
6th FOUR STARZZZ LOOKS $100 8 H C T Flynn 28.5m PRBT 3
7th AINT MISBEHAVIN NZ $100 2 C R Draper 31.3m GS L1W OTE 4

Scratched: 3. WINTER LANE , 6. HEZA HEAD HONCHO NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:37.6
Mile Rate: 2:00.7
Lead Time: 38.7
First Quarter: 31.8
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 2.1M x 1.8m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:25PM SOUTH WESTERN TIMES JOHN HIGGINS MEMORIAL HEAT MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2100 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PUREST SILK NZ $4,484 2 B J Howlett GS L 1 SWAB
2nd MUST BE NICE $1,225 1 P K Tilbrook 5.1m 3
3rd ROCK ME OVER $595 4 M G Scott 7.4m L1W 2
4th IT AINT ROYAL $434 8 E T Burnham 11.2m 5
5th ANIME $262 12 P J Costello 12.1m 8
6th BUDD SIDEWINDER $100 10 M A Callegari 13.6m PRBT 7
7th HIGHVIEW SADLER NZ $100 11 P L Anderson 16.8m 9
8th ATHABASCAN $100 9 D J Lewis 17.0m GO ODM 12
9th CAPTAIN PROUD $100 3 K S Neal 17.8m 4
10th CHARLIE EL $100 5 M G Scott 18.5m RAS 6
11th SIR NICHOLAS $100 6 B M Lovett 18.7m RAS 11
12th JAILBREAK $100 7 P K Tilbrook 27.7m RAS 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:37.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.5
Lead Time: 38.2
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: 5.1M x 2.3m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:55PM BUNBURY HERALD SS PACE (SKY1) Results

2503 METRES
HWOE $12,000+ RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR MAJOR MAMA NZ $4,484 9 J K Prentice 7
2nd HES TALKING NZ $1,225 5 C D Brown 4.2m INCAS 3WE L 1
3rd HAPPY AS $595 2 S J De Campo 6.4m PRBT L SLE 3
4th CLARES FOOL $434 1 M G Scott 12.6m 5
5th BEACH GODDESS $262 11 S C Reed 20.5m 11
6th OUR BOBBYDAZZLER $100 6 S D Burton 26.0m INCAS 9
7th HILLBILLY TIME $100 10 P G Hemsley 27.3m B SD1T 3WM L1W 2
8th ON MY OATH $100 7 H T Herbert 28.3m 4 L1W OTM
9th ULTIMATE OFFER NZ $100 4 D R Roche 96.4m GO WI 6 GG4 D/F$200 UW VXAR NAR SD1T

Scratched: 3. GATEWAY EXPRESS , 8. ATMOSPHERICAL

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:13.9
Mile Rate: 2:03.7
Lead Time: 74.8
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 4.2M x 2.2m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:32PM BHR PAPALIA FILLIES & MARES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2100 METRES
HWOE LT $6,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THATZ BOBBIE $4,484 10 T G Elliott 6 SWAB
2nd RIGHT ROYAL CHEER $1,225 9 D J Lewis HFNK 4
3rd ELOQUENT $595 4 G J Hammond 2.9m GS L1W 2
4th SHEEZ IMPRESSIVE $434 8 J C Suvaljko 5.4m 5
5th CAMILLA $262 5 H C Reeves 6.1m RAS 9
6th TROUBLESOME LASS $100 3 K L Wallrodt 6.8m 3
7th BLUSHING MEL $100 6 P K Tilbrook 7.4m RAS 7
8th HAVARTI $100 1 D B Miller 8.6m PRBT GS L 1 QP
9th MYANNIEGOAT $100 7 C R Pearce 24.1m RAS 8

Scratched: 2. ALLEZ NERA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.8
Mile Rate: 2:04.7
Lead Time: 38.7
First Quarter: 33.8
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 29.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: HFNK x 2.2m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 9:00PM NEXUS MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2100 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WELL ADVANCED $4,484 5 F L G Bonnett GS L1W RP 3
2nd GLENCOE $1,225 3 S J De Campo 6.7m GS L 1
3rd SONGSTER $595 7 B J Howlett 10.5m 3WE RP 4
4th SONO ABRUZZESE $434 8 P J Costello 11.0m CAS 10
5th LIFE OF PABLO $262 9 D R Roche 12.5m 6
6th JOEY GIRL $100 12 J R Graham 14.3m 11
7th THE RIGHTEOUS $100 4 P L Anderson 19.8m OTE L1W 2
8th COUNTER SIGNED $100 1 I D Miles 44.1m PRBT GO ODM 7
9th ZETAROSE WHITBY $100 6 E A Dewar 45.6m RAS 12 B SD1T
10th DOTANDNELL $100 2 M White 47.2m 5
11th IM RIDDLER $100 11 G M Johnson 50.5m 9
12th JUST A HAPPY MAN $100 10 P L Anderson 115.7m 8 GG5 VXAR NAR SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.3
Mile Rate: 2:02.1
Lead Time: 37.5
First Quarter: 32.6
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.2
Margins: 6.7M x 3.8m

Photo Finish