COBRAM Friday 15 March 2019

Race 1 - 12:55PM CLIFF ROBINSON MEMORIAL TROT Results

2170 METRES
T0 To T1. PBD/T Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ALDEBARAN POPPY $3,990 5 W A Lear GS PH 4 CMP D/CCMP USL SWAB
2nd MOLLY PIPPIN $1,050 7 S J O'Donoghue HFHD 3WM 2
3rd CRAZY BEN $700 2 C D Svanosio HD GS L 1
4th MAJESTIC DEVIL $350 8 C D Svanosio 4.7m INCAS 7
5th DELLSUN $210 6 W L Milner 10.1m 5 HI
6th CINKARI $140 1 W L Milner 46.0m BB ODM 6 B
7th ILLAWONG RED $140 3 D M Castles 51.9m 3 TIRE WI VXAR SD14D
8th HETTIVALE $140 4 W A Lear 81.2m PBSU OPS ODM 9 BUP
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.3
Mile Rate: 2:02.6
Lead Time: 43.6
First Quarter: 32.3
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: HFHD x HD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 1:25PM ARTAVILLA EMPORIUM PACE (1ST DIV) Results

1670 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DUKE JUJON $2,250 2 H M Scott 3 USL SWAB
2nd RAMBLENROLLER $700 4 S G Govers 3.5m GS L 1
3rd STRATOSPHERIC $460 8 I Walsh 6.4m 6 3WL D/CUA
4th LIGHTS AND MUSIC $250 6 C A Godden 7.9m VXBR RAS 8 3WLT VXAR
5th SCOUT HALL ROAD $140 7 B W Rose 10.4m 3WE RES 5 HUE
6th SPORTY ELEPHANT $140 3 H M Scott 24.2m 3WM 2 VXAR QUER
7th ELECT TO ROCK $140 5 D J Druitt 24.7m HISU GS HI RR WI 4

Scratched: 1. BADGE OF GAMENESS

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.0
Mile Rate: 1:56.6
Lead Time: 4.2
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: 3.5M x 3.0m

Race 3 - 2:03PM WAL WATSON MEMORIAL PACE Results

2170 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st REPUTATIONAL $2,250 3 C A Turnbull VXBR D/CT 5 SWAB VXAR
2nd ELENNA $700 9 M E Higgins 1.4m 8 HUE USL SOUP
3rd CASSIOPEIA $460 8 W Hayes 2.9m 7
4th ITS BLUE FOR BOYS $250 7 D M Castles 7.3m RAS 6 3WL
5th JANG PEL $140 6 S J O'Donoghue 12.2m PHSU 3WE PH L 1
6th TUBBEE TEE $140 2 R L Tarbit 15.0m BSU CFS ODM GS 2 HO SOUP
7th CONCORDE DAWN NZ $140 10 E M Walsh 47.1m 9
8th POWER REACTOR $140 1 G N Allen 65.4m GS L SLM 3 TIRE WI D/CDSO
9th THE EYE OF EDEN $140 5 B E McPherson 72.1m CTS RR D/F 4 HI T TIRE WI
r ROSLYN GAYE $140 4 G R Merkel GS SCT FT PU
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.6
Mile Rate: 2:00.6
Lead Time: 39.6
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 31.2
Fourth Quarter: 32.0
Margins: 1.4M x 1.5m

Race 4 - 2:40PM DE MARIA MITSUBISHI PACE Results

1670 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HEAVEN IN LOCKSLEY $3,990 5 J W Nissen 3WE L 1 SWAB
2nd GIANT JACKSON $1,050 2 C A Turnbull 4.2m GS L SLE 3 USL
3rd CADILLAC ROCK $700 1 G P Freeman 4.9m 5
4th DANCING IN AMERICA $350 4 T S Prest 5.7m HOSU LCD GS OLM 2
5th SHEER MODERN $210 7 B M Thomson 10.6m RES 4 SD8D VXAR
6th GLENFIELD BOY $140 8 K L Hillier 14.6m 7 HO RR
7th THE LAST CHANCE $140 9 W A Lear 17.0m 6

Scratched: 3. THERMO , 6. PENITENTE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.9
Mile Rate: 1:58.5
Lead Time: 4.3
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 32.5
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 27.6
Margins: 4.2M x HFNK

Race 5 - 3:16PM ARTAVILLA EMPORIUM PACE (2ND DIV) Results

1670 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DALLAS NIKOLAY $2,250 1 M L McMahon GS L 1 SWAB
2nd OZZIE MAJOR $700 3 G F Douglas 2.1m GS OLM 2
3rd ARTFUL JINKS $460 2 K L Hillier 5.0m PRS 3 USL
4th MISTER ZHIVAGO $250 8 G P Freeman 6.1m 3WL W1 QDT
5th HARRYS DELIGHT $140 5 J D McGuffie 6.4m GS 4
6th IM FEELING FIREY $140 4 K L Hillier 7.8m 5 USL
7th IMAPEST $140 7 P R Romero 8.7m RAS 3WLT W2
8th LAGOM $140 6 M L McMahon 12.7m RAS 3WLT W3
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.8
Mile Rate: 1:56.4
Lead Time: 4.1
First Quarter: 28.4
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 2.1M x 2.9m

Race 6 - 3:53PM MENTHAS OF COBRAM PACE Results

1670 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DISTINCTIVE DEL NZ $2,250 4 G F Douglas 6 SWAB
2nd HARRY TURBO $700 7 J D McGuffie 12.3m GS L 1 PH
3rd KISSING GAME $460 3 C A Turnbull 15.8m 3WM 2
4th FREMARKSGONZO $250 1 E J Tormey 16.1m GS 3 USL
5th HYPERVIGILANT $140 2 A Barca 17.2m 5
6th LIKE CLOCKWORK $140 6 G C Pekin 28.4m RAS 8
7th KRISNEY SYMBOL $140 5 I J Ward 35.3m GS 4
8th WOTPLANETRUFROM $140 8 C A Guppy 40.4m OPS D/CSU 7
9th BLAZING ORION $140 10 C A Godden 43.1m OPS CRODM 10 3WL
10th ABROAD $140 9 W Hayes 200.7m RSU OPS TF CODM 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.5
Mile Rate: 1:56.1
Lead Time: 4.3
First Quarter: 29.4
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 12.3M x 3.5m

Race 7 - 4:33PM BAKERS DELIGHT PACE Results

2170 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CHINOOK WINDS NZ $3,990 8 G F Douglas 4 SWAB
2nd ROCKOWSROAD $1,050 11 H M Scott 7.9m 8
3rd TILLYS DESIRE $700 10 B M Thomson 9.8m 6
4th SAUCY DREAMS $350 6 D J Druitt 12.4m GS L HO PH 1
5th BUSTN FEELZ GOOD $210 5 D A Kennedy 15.9m GS 5
6th REBELLIN RUBY $140 7 M R Lee 18.1m OLM 2
7th TENNAYA $140 2 D M Castles 22.5m PHSU GS L SLE 3
8th DAYSEEDEE $140 9 D J Ferris 27.1m 9
9th BEZZABOMA $140 4 H M Scott 29.0m PHSU HOSU WI 7
10th MASTER TULHURST $140 1 R G Brown 97.8m VXBR 11 TIRE LCRT VXAR

Scratched: 3. ELISKA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.2
Mile Rate: 1:58.1
Lead Time: 39.3
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 7.9M x 1.9m

Race 8 - 5:10PM ALLAN CAMPBELL MEMORIAL PACE Results

2170 METRES
C4 To C6. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SOFALA $3,990 7 D M Castles RAS 3WLT W2 SWAB
2nd PRINCE POTTER $1,050 4 E J Bartley 13.4m RES 3WE 2
3rd CALL ME HECTOR $700 2 D Jack 15.5m GS 4
4th SHE ENVY $350 11 D Aiken 15.7m 3WLT W3
5th HALLE MARUIA NZ $210 6 H M Scott 17.2m RAS 3WL W1
6th ELIANNA FRANCO NZ $140 3 L E Crossland 25.5m 6 3WLT HUE D/CDSO D/S
7th GRINNING PUNTER NZ $140 5 H M Scott 31.9m HISU RAS 7 C B
8th MOREAU DRIVE $140 10 H M Scott 35.2m PRS 5
9th FLIGHT OFFICER NZ $140 9 G F Douglas 36.0m 8
10th MASTER MACH MANUS $140 8 G J Albert 44.1m D/CDSO 3
11th GONE TOO FAR $140 1 K P Cotchin 57.7m GS L 1 TIRE WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:36.2
Mile Rate: 1:55.9
Lead Time: 39.1
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 13.4M x 2.1m

Race 9 - 5:48PM TOM KENNEDY MEMORIAL 3YO PACE Results

1670 METRES
3C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SALVATOR MUNDI $2,250 1 C J Maggs GS L 1 SOUP SWAB
2nd SURESOUNDSLIKEA­LIE $700 2 B A Bunfield 7.7m 5 HUE USL
3rd FLETCHAS ROY $460 7 C A Turnbull 13.1m 6
4th SASS QUEEN $250 9 E J Tormey 15.6m PH 3
5th MINAJ $140 3 I J Ward 17.8m OPS D/CSU RAS 8
6th GORDON GIRL $140 5 D N Moran 21.0m DF NAT 4 QUER
7th LILLYSHELAINE $140 4 D G Farrar 31.8m HOSU RRSU OPS LCD RAS 9
8th CRESCO THREEPEAT $140 11 G C Pekin 34.4m 7
9th ROYLANCE $140 6 D J Druitt 74.5m GS OLM 2 TIRE VXAR WI QPP
10th OK SUNI $140 10 M J Buckingham 139.8m BSU OPS TF ODM 17

Scratched: 8. RANIERI NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.4
Mile Rate: 1:57.0
Lead Time: 4.3
First Quarter: 28.4
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.3
Margins: 7.7M x 5.4m