- Home
- Racing
- Meeting
WAGGA at RIVERINA PACEWAY
Friday 7 June 2019
Race 1 -
12:10PM
TAB THREE YEAR OLD PACE Results
1740 METRES
3C0 To 3C1.
PBD/3C
Prizemoney:
$6,890
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
ROLL OUT
|
$3,900
|
Fr3
|
3 |
M J Harris |
Matthew Harris |
|
$17.00 |
GS WF L SLE BL 3 |
2nd |
ROLLECKS
|
$975
|
Fr7
|
8 |
C J Maggs |
Cameron Maggs |
1.9m |
$1.95 fav |
GS 4WE WF L BL 1 |
3rd |
RHIANNA REIGNS NZ
|
$650
|
Sr3
|
11 |
R B Woodhouse |
Roger Strong |
5.2m |
$5.50 |
BL 8 |
4th |
JESSZZ REFLECTION
|
$325
|
Sr5
|
13 |
R A Walker |
Daryll Perrot |
11.3m |
$12.00 |
CWE RW BL W1 |
5th |
SHANKS FOR COMING
|
$130
|
Sr4
|
12 |
D A Kennedy |
Jackson Painting |
16.5m |
$12.00 |
PRBT RRAS BL 11 |
6th |
SHES UNDENIABLE
|
$130
|
Fr4
|
4 |
M A Harrington |
Matthew Harrington (C) |
17.0m |
$151.00 |
T BL 6 |
7th |
SHADOW ASSASSIN
|
$130
|
Fr1
|
1 |
L M Bodell |
Steven Harris |
18.6m |
$101.00 |
GS L SLE BL 5 |
8th |
WESTERN SECRET
|
$130
|
Sr2
|
10 |
T L White |
Trevor White |
18.8m |
$8.50 |
INC BL 9 |
9th |
PEARLS FOR TASH
|
$130
|
Fr5
|
6 |
B A Harpley |
Bruce Harpley |
20.1m |
$7.00 |
GS CWE WF BL 2 |
10th |
THE CLOCK WINDER
|
$130
|
Fr6
|
7 |
S P Hallcroft |
Shane Hallcroft |
22.0m |
$31.00 |
RAS HU BL 10 |
11th |
ACHERON
|
$130
|
Fr2
|
2 |
J D Shiels |
John Shiels |
25.7m |
$151.00 |
BL 7 |
12th |
FUNNILY ENOUGH
|
$130
|
Sr1
|
9 |
R A Walker |
Raymond Walker |
66.0m |
$126.00 |
TIRED WI BL 7 (L) |
Scratched:
5. KNEEBONE JILL
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.4
Mile Rate: 1:55.1
Lead Time:
8.6
First Quarter: 27.5
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Race 2 -
12:45PM
HILLIS MOTOR GROUP PACE Results
1740 METRES
C0 Only.
RBD
Prizemoney:
$6,890
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
BLASTER RANGER
|
$3,900
|
Fr6
|
6 |
M J Harris |
Matthew Harris |
|
$1.22 fav |
PRWU GS L SWAB BL 1 |
2nd |
LUCKIE
|
$975
|
Fr7
|
7 |
G A Gardner |
Jackson Painting |
3.1m |
$3.60 |
CWE WF BL 2 |
3rd |
ROSECULLEDGLASSES
|
$650
|
Fr1
|
1 |
R N Turner |
Raymond Turner |
34.2m |
$81.00 |
BL 5 |
4th |
IM A SHY GUY
|
$325
|
Fr3
|
3 |
M A Harrington |
Matthew Harrington (C) |
34.8m |
$31.00 |
BL 4 |
5th |
EAST ON BROADWAY
|
$130
|
Fr5
|
5 |
M J Prest |
Todd Day (C) |
35.6m |
$81.00 |
PRBT BL 7 |
6th |
OLYMPIC GEM
|
$130
|
Fr8
|
8 |
R L White |
Ray White |
51.0m |
$101.00 |
RAS BL 10 |
7th |
EVANLEA
|
$130
|
Fr2
|
2 |
J Hanrahan |
John Hanrahan |
53.4m |
$81.00 |
GS BL 3 |
8th |
SERENITY SUNSET
|
$130
|
Sr1
|
9 |
B E McPherson |
James McPherson (C) |
84.6m |
$51.00 |
OPS CODM CB BL 8 |
9th |
CONQUER THE DAY
|
$130
|
Fr4
|
4 |
D G White |
Bruce Harpley |
95.1m |
$51.00 |
B WI BL 6 (L) |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.4
Mile Rate: 1:55.1
Lead Time:
8.6
First Quarter: 29.8
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 27.1
Race 3 -
1:23PM
STEEL SUPPLIES BOMEN LADYSHIP PACE Results
1740 METRES
C0 Only.
RBD
Prizemoney:
$6,890
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
DEMETER NZ
|
$3,900
|
Fr2
|
2 |
P S Maguire |
Philip Maguire |
|
$1.40 fav |
PRBT GS L SWAB D/F$100 SSEC BL 1 |
2nd |
NELLY ALBERTINA
|
$975
|
Fr4
|
4 |
D A Micallef |
Jimmy Brown |
2.4m |
$4.20 |
BL 4 |
3rd |
CALCULATED RISK
|
$650
|
Fr1
|
1 |
R J Campbell |
Blake Jones |
9.7m |
$10.00 |
GS BL 3 |
4th |
PROVOKED
|
$325
|
Sr1
|
9 |
A C Harrington |
Paige Bevan (C) |
10.2m |
$26.00 |
OV BL 5 |
5th |
FANTASY BLASTER
|
$130
|
Fr8
|
8 |
P S Kahlefeldt |
Jared Kahlefeldt (C) |
11.3m |
$21.00 |
RAS BL 10 |
6th |
CAN I BE A LADY
|
$130
|
Fr3
|
3 |
B A Harpley |
Jordan Seary (C) |
16.4m |
$34.00 |
OV BL 6 |
7th |
WINSOME MOOLAH
|
$130
|
Fr6
|
6 |
C Brewer |
Trevor Brewer |
17.0m |
$101.00 |
RES BL 8 |
8th |
NUNYA
|
$130
|
Fr5
|
5 |
L A Clement |
Ellen Jones (C) |
19.6m |
$34.00 |
GS BL 2 |
9th |
IM EMPHATIC NZ
|
$130
|
Fr7
|
7 |
J A Field |
Justin Field |
22.3m |
$71.00 |
RAS BL 7 (L) |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.0
Mile Rate: 2:00.2
Lead Time:
8.9
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 33.5
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Race 4 -
2:00PM
RULES CLUB PACE Results
1740 METRES
C1 Only.
RBD
Prizemoney:
$6,890
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
FLANEUR
|
$3,900
|
Fr7
|
7 |
G N Lang |
Jackson Painting |
|
$3.30 fav |
CWE WF BL 2 |
2nd |
SOHO BEIJING
|
$975
|
Fr2
|
2 |
P S Kahlefeldt |
Jared Kahlefeldt (C) |
9.8m |
$3.50 |
GS BL 1 |
3rd |
BLUES TERROR
|
$650
|
Fr5
|
5 |
T L White |
Trevor White |
11.7m |
$5.00 |
BL 8 |
4th |
CONROD KENZE
|
$325
|
Fr6
|
6 |
P L Dennis |
Blake Jones |
12.2m |
$15.00 |
VXAH GS BL 4 |
5th |
PINNACLE HOPE
|
$130
|
Fr4
|
4 |
J A Field |
Steven Pike (C,cl) |
20.8m |
$34.00 |
GS BL 6 |
6th |
FAT GEORGE
|
$130
|
Sr2
|
10 |
G N Lang |
Gary Lang |
20.8m |
$51.00 |
BL 10 |
7th |
MISTER DECORUM
|
$130
|
Fr8
|
8 |
P S Maguire |
Philip Maguire |
26.9m |
$61.00 |
RAS BL 9 |
8th |
DUST TO DIAMONDS
|
$130
|
Sr3
|
11 |
T L White |
Miranda McLaughlin (C,cl) |
29.3m |
$16.00 |
OPS D/R SP BL 12 |
9th |
ALL GOOD
|
$130
|
Fr3
|
3 |
R B Woodhouse |
Roger Strong |
31.4m |
$5.50 |
PRBT BL 3 |
10th |
LANCELOT HALL
|
$130
|
Fr1
|
1 |
R N Turner |
Amanda Dean (C) |
31.5m |
$151.00 |
BL 5 |
11th |
LETTUCEVENTILATE
|
$130
|
Sr4
|
12 |
H M Scott |
Ellen Jones (C,cl) |
33.1m |
$26.00 |
CWE OV WF BL W1 |
12th |
WATCH ME ROCK
|
$130
|
Sr1
|
9 |
R N Turner |
Raymond Turner |
34.9m |
$41.00 |
HU BL 7 (L) |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.6
Mile Rate: 1:56.2
Lead Time:
8.6
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 29.0
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Race 5 -
2:37PM
J&C POWDERLY ELECTRICAL & RENEWABLE ENERGY PACE Results
1740 METRES
C3 To C5.
PBD/C
Prizemoney:
$6,890
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
IM FEELING FIREY
|
$3,900
|
Fr5
|
5 |
K L Hillier |
Cameron Hart (C) |
|
$6.50 |
GS SWAB BL 5 |
2nd |
STIRLING WILLIAM
|
$975
|
Sr1
|
9 |
J L Stockton |
Blake Jones |
3.0m |
$2.40 fav |
PRBT BL 4 |
3rd |
TOPSIE GRINNER
|
$650
|
Fr4
|
4 |
J W Powderly |
Jimmy Brown |
4.5m |
$5.00 |
LW BL 6 |
4th |
THE VILLAGE CREEP
|
$325
|
Fr7
|
7 |
K L Hillier |
Jackson Painting |
6.7m |
$6.50 |
RAS LW BL 8 |
5th |
CHEEKY JERULA
|
$130
|
Fr2
|
2 |
S M Maguire |
Stephen Maguire |
8.4m |
$19.00 |
GS BL 2 |
6th |
ULTIMATE RISK
|
$130
|
Fr3
|
3 |
D E Richardson |
Tom Gilligan |
11.0m |
$26.00 |
GS BL 1 |
7th |
CHIP GANASSI NZ
|
$130
|
Fr1
|
1 |
K Shiels |
Brett Hogan |
12.0m |
$23.00 |
GS USL BL 3 |
8th |
BATER HOUSE
|
$130
|
Fr6
|
6 |
C C McPherson |
James McPherson (C,cl) |
12.2m |
$26.00 |
RAS BL 7 |
9th |
CHERRY SWEET PEACH
|
$130
|
Fr8
|
8 |
N S Hoy |
Nathan Hoy |
13.2m |
$6.50 |
RAS HUL BL 10 (L) |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.8
Mile Rate: 1:56.4
Lead Time:
8.3
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 31.8
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Race 6 -
3:12PM
RAMBLER WELDING PACE Results
1740 METRES
C1 Only.
RBD
Prizemoney:
$6,890
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
HARRY TURBO
|
$3,900
|
Sr1
|
9 |
J D McGuffie |
Jimmy Brown |
|
$151.00 |
PRBT SWAB BL 3 |
2nd |
GREAT HAND
|
$975
|
Fr1
|
1 |
T W Allamby |
Trevor Allamby |
HD |
$8.00 |
GS BL 1 |
3rd |
DANCING IN AMERICA
|
$650
|
Sr4
|
12 |
T S Prest |
Todd Prest |
4.3m |
$126.00 |
USL BL 7 |
4th |
ROCKY BRANACH
|
$325
|
Fr5
|
5 |
E J Jones |
Blake Jones |
4.6m |
$3.40 |
GS CWE WF T BL 2 |
5th |
TIGES APPRENTICE
|
$130
|
Sr2
|
10 |
T G Powter |
Jessica Prior (C) |
9.3m |
$151.00 |
HUE BL 10 |
6th |
ROSEUPONHER
|
$130
|
Fr3
|
3 |
J B Ingham |
Jordan Seary (C) |
9.3m |
$26.00 |
GS BL 4 |
7th |
HARPS
|
$130
|
Fr7
|
7 |
B A Harpley |
Bruce Harpley |
11.5m |
$31.00 |
RAS BL 5 |
8th |
ILLINOIS BEAUTY
|
$130
|
Fr2
|
2 |
W J Young |
Pat Fiumara |
14.5m |
$23.00 |
BL 8 |
9th |
HILLY
|
$130
|
Fr4
|
4 |
P S Kahlefeldt |
Jared Kahlefeldt (C) |
15.0m |
$23.00 |
RAS INC BL 12 |
10th |
BOLD ART
|
$130
|
Fr8
|
8 |
P L Dennis |
Jackson Painting |
16.3m |
$151.00 |
CWE RTL BL 9 |
11th |
GOODDEALEHEMILY NZ
|
$130
|
Sr3
|
11 |
J R Rattray |
James Rattray |
21.7m |
$1.65 fav |
B WI BL 14 |
12th |
HARD TO LOVE
|
$130
|
Fr6
|
6 |
T G Sutherland |
Trevor Sutherland |
21.7m |
$101.00 |
CWE 3WL BL 6 (L) |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.3
Mile Rate: 1:56.8
Lead Time:
8.6
First Quarter: 28.2
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Race 7 -
3:53PM
BOULEVARDE MOTOR INN PACE Results
2270 METRES
C2 Only.
RBD
Prizemoney:
$6,890
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
MAJOR ROLL
|
$3,900
|
Fr7
|
7 |
S M Maguire |
Stephen Maguire |
|
$1.95 fav |
SWAB BL 4 |
2nd |
TWENTYEIGHTBLACK
|
$975
|
Fr3
|
3 |
P S Kahlefeldt |
Jared Kahlefeldt (C,cl) |
HFNK |
$8.50 |
GS WF BL 1 |
3rd |
BETTABROWN TIGER
|
$650
|
Fr1
|
1 |
J R Rattray |
James Rattray |
6.5m |
$3.40 |
GS BL 2 |
4th |
MALICIOUS FELLA
|
$325
|
Fr4
|
4 |
R N Turner |
Raymond Turner |
16.0m |
$81.00 |
BL 8 |
5th |
TURBO BROMAC NZ
|
$130
|
Sr4
|
13 |
K L Hillier |
Cameron Hart (C,cl) |
18.0m |
$17.00 |
C BL 9 |
6th |
SEATTLE TRACE
|
$130
|
Sr2
|
10 |
P S Kahlefeldt |
Blake Jones |
18.5m |
$13.00 |
PRBT BL 6 |
7th |
HARRYS DELIGHT
|
$130
|
Fr2
|
2 |
J D McGuffie |
Jimmy Brown |
19.4m |
$41.00 |
HUE USL BL 5 |
8th |
IMPERTINENT BOY
|
$130
|
Sr1
|
9 |
R N Turner |
Jordan Seary (C) |
20.5m |
$51.00 |
BL 7 |
9th |
BUSTN FEELZ GOOD
|
$130
|
Fr6
|
6 |
D A Kennedy |
Jackson Painting |
20.7m |
$41.00 |
GS L SLE BL 3 |
10th |
MISS MODERN RUBY
|
$130
|
Fr8
|
8 |
A C Harrington |
Steven Harris |
29.2m |
$81.00 |
RAS LW C BL 11 |
11th |
MIGHTY MOKE LOMBO
|
$130
|
Sr3
|
11 |
R B Woodhouse |
Roger Strong |
36.5m |
$26.00 |
LW C BL 10 |
12th |
SHELTONSCHOICE
|
$130
|
Fr5
|
5 |
B K Smith |
Brian Smith |
37.5m |
$51.00 |
RAS C BL 12 (L) |
Scratched:
12. COURAGEOUS ATOM
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.8
Mile Rate: 1:56.1
Lead Time:
46.0
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Race 8 -
4:34PM
CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH PACE Results
1740 METRES
C3 To C5.
PBD/C
Prizemoney:
$6,890
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
MUSCLE MACH
|
$3,900
|
Fr1
|
1 |
S F Hewitt |
Cameron Hart (C,cl) |
|
$5.00 |
GS L SLE SWAB BL 1 |
2nd |
ARTS TREASURE
|
$975
|
Fr6
|
6 |
J R Rattray |
James Rattray |
NK |
$1.35 fav |
3WE WF L BL 2 |
3rd |
PHILANDERER
|
$650
|
Sr1
|
9 |
K L Hillier |
Blake Jones |
2.8m |
$21.00 |
BL 3 |
4th |
HALLE MARUIA NZ
|
$325
|
Fr3
|
3 |
H M Scott |
Ellen Jones (C,cl) |
4.6m |
$51.00 |
BL 10 |
5th |
DUKE JUJON
|
$130
|
Sr2
|
10 |
P R Romero |
James McPherson (C,cl) |
5.0m |
$26.00 |
BL 5 |
6th |
BROBENAH BOY
|
$130
|
Fr4
|
4 |
G A Retallick |
Jordan Seary (C,cl) |
5.7m |
$23.00 |
BL 6 |
7th |
MACHKORI
|
$130
|
Fr8
|
8 |
P S Bryce |
Shane Hallcroft |
7.8m |
$41.00 |
RAS BL 8 |
8th |
REFUSED SERVICE
|
$130
|
Fr5
|
5 |
T G Powter |
Jessica Prior (C) |
17.2m |
$81.00 |
INC BL 9 |
9th |
ASHI JETSUN NZ
|
$130
|
Fr2
|
2 |
G P Cooper |
Pat Fiumara |
33.0m |
$81.00 |
GS C BL 4 |
10th |
KILLARA KAOS
|
$130
|
Fr7
|
7 |
D P McKelvie |
Adam Jenkins |
40.0m |
$13.00 |
PRBT 3WET 3WM WF HOUP BUP LCRT BL W1 (L) |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.3
Mile Rate: 1:53.1
Lead Time:
8.5
First Quarter: 28.1
Second Quarter: 28.3
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Loading...