WAGGA at RIVERINA PACEWAY Friday 12 July 2019

Race 1 - 11:30AM HRNSW REWARDS SERIES HEAT 1 Results

1740 METRES
NR up to 45. RBD Prizemoney: $4,770 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WILL AND ANDY $2,340 3 D A Kennedy OPS NAT GS L SOUP SWAB BL 1
2nd REIBEY BEACH $810 4 S P Hallcroft HD BSU GS OIR BL 3
3rd BETTER THAN GRANGE $540 6 N A Day 1.3m PRBT BL 6
4th MANLEIGH $270 11 M W Fletcher 8.7m SRP B 3WE WF BL 2
5th NUNYA $180 7 L A Clement 16.0m GS BL 4
6th THEBIGBADWOLF $90 8 N S Hoy 17.9m RAS BL 8
7th CONQUER THE DAY $90 2 D G White 18.4m BL 5
8th SILENT DISCO $90 1 R L Tarbit 19.0m NCR BL 7
9th OLYMPIC GEM $90 9 R L White 38.8m BL 10
10th YOULOVEME $90 10 D J Druitt 55.9m TIRED BL 9 (L)

Scratched: 5. ROLL ALONG JANE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.3
Mile Rate: 1:56.8
Lead Time: 9.3
First Quarter: 29.1
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: HD x HFNK

Race 2 - 12:07PM HRNSW REWARDS SERIES HEAT 2 Results

1740 METRES
NR up to 45. RBD Prizemoney: $4,770 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUT OF CHARACTER $2,340 1 L A Mulley GS SWAB BL 5
2nd BIGTIME BALL $810 4 A C Roberts HD PRBT GS B SD1T 3WE WF L T D/F$200 UW BL 1
3rd TUBBEE TEE $540 12 R L Tarbit 9.0m 3WM WF SHI SCT D/S7D CI D/RT BMD BL 8
4th LIGHT UP BILLY $270 3 T L White 13.2m GS L SLM BL 3
5th OUR SAMS HOME $180 7 D A Micallef 16.6m RAS BL 10
6th BILLYSBREDONE $90 5 S F Hewitt 26.0m BL 4
7th GIRLS GOT COURAGE $90 9 J D Lamb 28.6m HO B WI BL 7
8th IM A SHY GUY $90 10 M A Harrington 37.2m BL 9
9th LITTLE POM $90 11 M W Sullivan 38.4m LW CB BMD BL 6
10th KING CARDLE $90 8 D T Carroll 50.9m RAS C BL 12
11th MCDREAMY GUY $90 2 M W Johnson 86.1m CTS CB BL 2
12th CHUBBS $90 6 R L White 197.7m RAS CB LW BL 11 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.8
Mile Rate: 2:00.0
Lead Time: 9.2
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 32.4
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: HD x 8.4m

Race 3 - 12:42PM WHITINGS DRY CLEANING SERVICE PACE Results

2270 METRES
NR up to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FIRST PRIZE $3,380 5 T G Powter D4 PRBT GS 3WE WF SWAB BL 2
2nd MAJOR HUSS $1,170 12 M T Hawke HFHD D4 BL 10
3rd THE NARRATOR $780 8 R F Ryan 3.1m D4 RAS BL 12
4th POCKET BLASTER $390 10 R B Woodhouse 4.3m D4 SHI D/RT BL 4
5th MACH CHARM $260 7 P S Kahlefeldt 4.6m D4 CWE RTL BL 14
6th THE MANIAC $130 2 P S Kahlefeldt 6.7m D4 GS L SLE USL T BL 3
7th IM SO BETTER $130 6 M G Johnstone 9.6m D4 BL 6
8th FANTASY BLASTER $130 1 P S Kahlefeldt 14.3m D4 GS USL BL 5
9th WATCH ME ROCK $130 4 P A Hillier 14.9m D4 CWE RTL BL 9
10th LENAS ART $130 3 D J Druitt 16.9m D4 GS WF L BL 1
11th ALLBOTTLEDUP $130 11 B K Smith 22.4m D4 BL 8
12th ACE IN OUR POCKET $130 9 J K Rutland 35.4m D4 BL 7 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.5
Mile Rate: 1:59.5
Lead Time: 48.4
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: HFHD x 2.9m

Race 4 - 1:17PM SEYMOUR GROUP PACE Results

2270 METRES
NR up to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DE LANCOME NZ $3,380 6 H M Scott D3 GS WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd NOBBYS CLOCK $1,170 7 R B Woodhouse 2.5m D3 3WE WF OV BL 4
3rd TEMORA REACTOR $780 5 G J Harpley 9.7m D3 GS BL 6
4th STRONG RESPONSE $390 10 D J Day 11.7m D3 BL 9
5th SOHO BEIJING $260 1 P S Kahlefeldt 12.2m D3 GS L SLE BL 3
6th REDBANK COOPER $130 2 P S Kahlefeldt 17.3m D3 BL 8
7th REVONAH DOLLY $130 9 L A Clement 22.6m D3 BL 7
8th AUCKLAND STAR $130 3 L A Clement 24.2m D3 BL 5
9th TIGES APPRENTICE $130 4 T G Powter 33.4m D3 CWE RTL BL 15
10th RAWHIDE COWGIRL $130 8 M G Johnstone 36.0m D3 RAS BL 13
11th BLUES TERROR $130 11 T L White 39.7m D3 BL 11
12th TO ALASKA $130 12 T J Fletcher 99.7m D3 PRBT 3WM OV TIRED VXAR CR SD1T BL 2 BMD (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:49.0
Mile Rate: 1:59.8
Lead Time: 49.9
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: 2.5M x 7.2m

Race 5 - 1:52PM TAB PACE Results

2270 METRES
NR up to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SEATTLE TRACE $3,380 2 P S Kahlefeldt D2 GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd FATHER BOB $1,170 1 M W Fletcher HD D2 USL BL 3
3rd IM OK $780 8 T G Powter NK D2 RAS BL 9
4th MISTER REBEL $390 11 T G Powter 1.4m D2 BL 6
5th DUST TO DIAMONDS $260 10 T L White 2.5m D2 SCT BL 4
6th CRIME TIME $130 4 M T Hawke 3.8m D2 GS BL 2
7th TIGER CHEDDAR $130 12 I L Edyvean 4.9m D2 INC HUL BL 8
8th JUST SMOKIN $130 5 G Judd 5.7m D2 RES HU BL 7
9th HARPS $130 9 B A Harpley 20.9m D2 BL 5
10th IMPERTINENT BOY $130 7 P A Hillier 35.5m D2 CWE RTL BL 12
11th MIGHTY MOKE LOMBO $130 6 R B Woodhouse 44.2m D2 PRBT RAS OV INC BL 10
12th CAYMANGONE $130 3 S J Harris 192.6m D2 CTS CB BL 17 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:49.7
Mile Rate: 2:00.3
Lead Time: 51.2
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 28.9
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: HFNK x HD

Race 6 - 2:33PM NIGHT RACING JULY 26 PACE Results

1740 METRES
NR up to 90. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CARLA CLARE $3,380 9 I A Livermore PRBT SWAB BL 4
2nd MILLION DOLLAR GEM $1,170 5 B K Woodhouse 1.4m RAS BL 6
3rd ABOUT THE ATTITUDE $780 4 M T Hawke 28.4m GS L SLM BL 3
4th ARROKEEFE $390 8 S T Hewitt 29.0m RAS BL 9
5th JESTER OH JESTER $260 7 D A Micallef 31.6m RAS BL 7
6th IM FEELING FIREY $130 3 K L Hillier 32.9m GS HUE USL BL 5
7th LUVUMUM $130 6 J L Stockton 34.9m RAS BL 8
8th KAMWOOD IZZY $130 1 D J Druitt 37.1m OV WF L OV WI BL 1
9th BARKWAY ARNOLD $130 2 N S Hoy 39.4m BL 2 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.6
Mile Rate: 1:52.4
Lead Time: 8.8
First Quarter: 29.0
Second Quarter: 28.6
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 27.3
Margins: 1.4M x 27.0m

Race 7 - 3:12PM KEVIN & KAY SEYMOUR LADYSHIP PACE Results

1740 METRES
NR up to 60. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $7,950 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJORESS JUJON $3,900 5 G P Cooper GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd SWEET HEART BELLA $1,350 3 D M Hewitt 1.6m GS BL 3
3rd ARMA NAUGHTY $900 9 J R Rattray 12.1m BL 6
4th MADDIELEA $450 8 C J Maggs 12.2m OPS D/F$50 SP RAS 3WM WF BL W2
5th SHES COURAGEOUS $300 4 T L White 12.6m PRBT GS BL 7
6th ANGELIC MISS $150 10 S F Hewitt 17.2m NCR BL 9
7th ROCK THIS WAY $150 1 M T Hawke 18.8m BUP WI BL 5
8th MISS MODERN RUBY $150 6 A C Harrington 20.0m BL 8
9th FORESTSPIDER $150 2 G A Forrest 21.8m NCR BL 4
10th DONNA GEORGINA $150 7 T J Fletcher 21.9m BL 2
11th BARKWAY GAZELLE $150 12 N S Hoy 27.8m BL 11
12th OUR STELLA ROSE $150 11 N A Day 32.6m B WI 3WE WF BL W1 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.8
Mile Rate: 1:57.3
Lead Time: 8.8
First Quarter: 29.2
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 1.6M x 10.4m

Race 8 - 3:47PM RIVERINA CRANE SERVICES PACE Abandoned

2270 METRES
NR up to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START

Race Abandoned

Race 9 - 4:22PM HAPPY 60TH BIRTHDAY STEVE MULLINS PACE Abandoned

1740 METRES
NR up to 69. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START

Race Abandoned