WAGGA at RIVERINA PACEWAY Sunday 14 April 2019

Race 1 - 1:04PM RULES CLUB TWO YEAR OLD PACE Results

1740 METRES
2C0 To 2C1. PBD/2C/SEX Prizemoney: $6,630 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHEZA MAMACITA $3,900 5 S L Mahar RAS WF L SWAB BL 2
2nd ADAM CROCKER $975 6 B A Harpley 1.4m 3WE RAS BL 4
3rd IM DELIGHTFUL $650 2 S L Mahar 4.7m GS L SLM BL 1
4th BETTER THAN MAGIC $325 3 N A Day 7.9m RG BL 5
5th DEEKAYS MAJOR $130 4 D A Kennedy 22.1m BL 7
6th MISS LAMARR $130 1 S L Mahar 23.6m PRBT GS BL 3 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:07.4
Mile Rate: 1:57.8
Lead Time: 8.9
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 1.4M x 3.3m

Race 2 - 1:44PM TAB MAIDEN PACE Results

2270 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHADOW AFFAIR $3,900 6 B R Campbell NWCPE SWAB BL 5
2nd IM EMPHATIC NZ $975 4 J A Field 11.5m NWCPE PRBT RAS BL 6
3rd FAMOUS BREW $650 9 R J Brewer 13.6m NWCPE SO SOUP BL 7
4th LOVE AT FIRST BITE $325 3 P D Symes 15.3m NWCPE BL 3
5th SAFARI DANCER $130 1 P Sapio 28.4m NWCPE GS L BL 1
6th MCDREAMY GUY $130 5 M W Johnson 54.0m NWCPE BL 8
7th BLUE RINSE BABE $130 8 S P Hallcroft 76.3m NWCPE RAS TIRED WI BMD BL 10
8th CONQUER THE DAY $130 7 D G White 87.2m NWCPE GS 3WM WF TIRED WI BMD BL 2
9th PROVOKED $130 2 A C Harrington 140.2m NWCPE VXAH NAR GS TIRED SD1T VXAR NAR BL 4 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.2
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 47.5
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 30.4
Fourth Quarter: 30.7
Margins: 11.5M x 2.1m

Race 3 - 2:12PM KEVIN & KAY SEYMOUR EVOLUTION SERIES 3YO FILLIES HEAT Results

1740 METRES
3C0 To 3C1. PBD/3C Prizemoney: $10,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CELERINA $6,000 5 L E Crossland, D N Moran BCE NW40000LT 3WE WF SWAB BL 2
2nd WESTERN SECRET $1,500 9 T L White NK BCE NW40000LT CMP BL 5
3rd HEAVENLY SONG $1,000 2 S J Warden 1.2m BCE NW40000LT GS L HOUP WI BL 1
4th FANTASY BLASTER $600 6 B K Woodhouse 5.4m BCE NW40000LT GS 3WE WF BL 4
5th CAMS PEARL $400 8 A G Deep 5.5m BCE NW40000LT RAS BL 10
6th BETTERTHANTHEBO­YZ $100 7 D A Kennedy 9.5m BCE NW40000LT RES BL 8
7th TARAMIN $100 1 N B Hargraves 9.7m BCE NW40000LT GS HO HOUP SD1T BL 3
8th KIZZY RENA $100 3 T W Allamby 12.5m BCE NW40000LT BL 6
9th HAVANA $100 4 S J Harris 16.2m BCE NW40000LT BL 7 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:07.4
Mile Rate: 1:57.8
Lead Time: 8.5
First Quarter: 29.8
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: NK x HFHD

Race 4 - 2:51PM CONQUEST POOLS PACE Results

1740 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BLASTER RANGER $3,900 9 M J Harris 3WM WF BL W1
2nd TACTICAL RESPONSE $975 3 W R Sullivan 5.2m GS L SLE BL 3
3rd SALVATOR MUNDI $650 12 C J Maggs 7.7m 3WE WF L BL 1
4th RHIANNA REIGNS NZ $325 8 R B Woodhouse 24.7m RAS BL 8
5th ROCKY CREED $130 4 C C McPherson 25.3m BAS WI BL 9
6th BEAU BROWN $130 11 P D Symes 29.2m BL 6
7th OUR SAMS HOME $130 2 D A Micallef 30.8m GS BL 5
8th ACHERON $130 6 J D Shiels 35.3m 3WE 3WM RTL BL W2
9th THE BLUE WREN $130 10 B A Harpley 41.5m PRBT BL 4
10th LANDOFTHEFREE $130 13 P Sapio 44.9m VXAH NAR HI CMP WI BL 7
11th AMBITIONS $130 5 T L White 47.0m GS BL 2
12th BLISSFULDAY $130 7 A C Harrington 56.2m RES BL 11 (L)

Scratched: 1. A GOOD IDEAL NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.7
Mile Rate: 1:55.3
Lead Time: 8.6
First Quarter: 28.1
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 5.2M x 2.5m

Race 5 - 3:24PM STEEL SUPPLIES BOMEN PACE Results

1740 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HARRY TURBO $2,438 3 J D McGuffie GS L SWAB BL 2
1st GREAT HAND $2,438 5 T W Allamby 3WE WF BL 1
3rd KETTERING GIRL $650 6 D A Micallef 1.7m GS BL 4
4th BADGE OF GAMENESS $325 4 H M Scott 7.1m BL 6
5th ILLINOIS BEAUTY $130 11 W J Young 9.5m INC BL 8
6th IDEAL FANTASY $130 2 T L White 9.5m GS BL 3
7th IM OK $130 12 T G Powter 9.7m BL 12
8th JUSTJOY $130 8 T L Phillips 9.7m RES BL 10
9th FAT GEORGE $130 1 G N Lang 10.7m PRBT BL 5
10th WATCH ME ROCK $130 9 R N Turner 13.6m NCR BL 7
11th MAHOGANY STRIDE $130 10 P Sapio 13.8m NCR BL 9
12th SUNOFASIS $130 7 M W Johnson 35.7m 3WE 3WM RW TIRE BL W1 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.0
Mile Rate: 1:56.5
Lead Time: 8.3
First Quarter: 29.1
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: DH x 1.7m

Race 6 - 3:49PM WAGGA CARNIVAL OF CUPS EASTER SUNDAY PACE Results

1740 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/$L5 Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IM FEELING FIREY $3,900 10 K L Hillier BL 4
2nd GRINNING PUNTER NZ $975 1 H M Scott 2.5m BL 7
3rd CARRAMAR ARAPAHO $650 7 C J Hughes 3.0m BSU HI LW CFS WI BL 2
4th ELECT TO ROCK $325 4 D J Druitt 3.7m PRBT GS WF L SLM BL 3
5th MISTER REBEL $130 6 T G Powter 6.8m CSU LW BL 6
6th CHIP GANASSI NZ $130 2 K Shiels 14.0m GS L SLE BL 5
7th KAMWOOD IZZY $130 5 D J Druitt 14.4m WF L SHO SD1T QDT BL 1
8th PINNACLE HOPE $130 8 J A Field 14.8m RAS BL 9 (L)

Scratched: 3. LIGHTNING SCOOTER , 9. SPORTY ELEPHANT

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.1
Mile Rate: 1:55.7
Lead Time: 8.5
First Quarter: 28.8
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: 2.5M x HD

Race 7 - 4:23PM WORKOUT PACE Results

1740 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KINETIC KATE $3,900 7 L E Crossland, D N Moran 3WM WF SWAB BL 2
2nd MOLLY KELLY $975 1 B A Harpley 3.3m GS L BL 1
3rd SEATTLE TRACE $650 6 P S Kahlefeldt 3.6m GS BL 6
4th DUST TO DIAMONDS $325 2 T L White 5.7m GS BL 3
5th TRUMP THE ACE $130 9 W G Judd 7.2m BL 5
6th ALL GOOD $130 5 R B Woodhouse 9.3m B WI CWE WF BL 4
7th ZOES REGAL $130 12 R L Arentz 10.6m BL 7
8th IMA REGAL JET $130 4 K L Hillier 11.3m BL 8
9th BUSTN FEELZ GOOD $130 10 D A Kennedy 12.4m BL 10
10th BLACKWHITEANDBL­UE $130 11 N A Day 13.7m BL 12
11th JUST SMOKIN $130 3 G Judd 27.4m PRBT BL 9 (L)

Scratched: 8. DE LANCOME NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.6
Mile Rate: 1:57.1
Lead Time: 8.5
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: 3.3M x HD

Race 8 - 4:57PM CLEANAWAY PACE Results

1740 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/$L5 Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st REFUSED SERVICE $3,900 2 T G Powter GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd BROBENAH BOY $975 8 G A Retallick 2.5m RAS BL 10
3rd SLICE OF PARADISE $650 1 A W Eurell 3.1m GS BL 3
4th PHILANDERER $325 5 K L Hillier 7.4m PRBT RAS BL 8
5th RED RIVER GLACIER $130 9 P R Romero 8.7m CLM SWAB BL 6
6th ASHI JETSUN NZ $130 7 G P Cooper 9.3m GS OLT BL 2
7th REDBANK HARRY $130 3 S J Hedlund 9.7m GS HI BL 5
8th DUKE JUJON $130 6 H M Scott 10.3m RAS BL 7
9th MISS MODERN RUBY $130 4 A C Harrington 12.6m GS BL 4
10th MISSING A BOLT $130 10 R A Garrett 24.2m T B BMD BL 12 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.7
Mile Rate: 1:55.3
Lead Time: 8.6
First Quarter: 27.6
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 2.5M x HFNK