WAGGA at RIVERINA PACEWAY Friday 17 May 2019

Race 1 - 11:20AM HRNSW GUARANTEED TWO YEAR OLD PACE Results

1740 METRES
2C0 To 2C2. PBD/2C Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SOKYS FALCON $3,600 4 B A Harpley
2nd ENERGISED $900 5 D J Day 1.5m PRBT GS
3rd ROLL ON THE BEACH $600 7 B T Hogan 3.7m RAS
4th GERALDTON WAX $300 6 B A Harpley 3.9m RAS
5th JUSTA MAJOR $120 3 R A Walker 5.4m GS L
6th IMPERTINENT WRITER $120 1 R N Turner 9.5m GS USL
7th EIPPER $120 8 G A Gardner 19.3m RAS 3WL BMD
8th BABY BEE MINE $120 2 J L Gaffney 167.2m BAS ODM (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:08.2
Mile Rate: 1:58.6
Lead Time: 9.0
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.3
Margins: 1.5M x 2.2m

Race 2 - 11:50AM HARNESS BREEDERS NSW BONUS SCHEME 3YO MAIDEN PACE Results

1740 METRES
3C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SPORTS CANDY $3,600 10 J D Lamb 0LTW PRBT SWAB
2nd ROYLANCE $900 4 D A Kennedy 1.8m 0LTW HO SCT
3rd JACKS LAST HOO RAA $600 6 L A Clement 3.0m 0LTW BSU ODM GS
4th IAM ROCHELLES ART $300 13 R N Turner 7.3m 0LTW
5th ROCKNROLL FEVER $120 2 D J Druitt 8.4m 0LTW BSU CFS WI GS L HO WI
6th REDBANK COOPER $120 5 P S Kahlefeldt 9.5m 0LTW RAS
7th SPIRITED $120 3 T L White 13.9m 0LTW GS INC USL
8th WHISPER HER NAME $120 8 D J Druitt 16.0m 0LTW RAS
9th STRONG RESPONSE $120 1 D J Day 24.2m 0LTW B SD1T
10th ACHERON $120 12 J D Shiels 34.6m 0LTW
11th ELECT TO LOVE $120 9 G A Forrest 40.4m 0LTW
12th MUSTANG CRUISER $120 7 J K Rutland 45.3m 0LTW 3WE CTS CB (L)

Scratched: 11. TROPICAL STORM

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.1
Mile Rate: 1:59.4
Lead Time: 8.7
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 32.0
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 1.8M x 1.2m

Race 3 - 12:28PM PRESTIGE CLEANING MAIDEN PACE Results

1740 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HARD TO LOVE $3,600 7 T G Sutherland NWCPE SWAB
2nd NUNYA $900 8 L A Clement HFNK NWCPE GS
3rd LEGENDS LAST $600 4 M C New 1.1m NWCPE
4th INSIST ON MISS $300 9 K L Hillier 4.2m NWCPE OV
5th ALWAYS A DUCHESS $120 3 R A Walker 5.1m NWCPE
6th BILLYSBREDONE $120 1 S F Hewitt 7.0m NWCPE
7th FAMOUS BREW $120 13 R J Brewer 7.9m NWCPE
8th GIRLS GOT COURAGE $120 10 J D Lamb 8.0m NWCPE B WI
9th IM A SHY GUY $120 6 M A Harrington 10.2m NWCPE PRBT CWE RTL
10th EVANLEA $120 12 J Hanrahan 10.4m NWCPE
11th OLYMPIC GEM $120 5 R L White 10.6m NWCPE OPS ODM
12th YOULOVEME $120 11 D J Druitt 19.4m NWCPE OPS ODM 3WM 3WL (L)

Scratched: 2. REDBANK TOMMY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:08.4
Mile Rate: 1:58.7
Lead Time: 8.7
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 31.8
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: HFNK x HD

Race 4 - 1:03PM CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH LADYSHIP PACE Results

1740 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st JESSZZ REFLECTION $3,600 1 R A Walker GS L SWAB
2nd OBE JOYFULL $900 8 N F Jerrick 2.9m 4WE 3WM WF
3rd AMBITIONS $600 3 T L White 7.0m PRBT GS
4th SHEZALUCKYLADY $300 9 K L Hillier 8.1m
5th REIBEY BEACH $120 4 S P Hallcroft 12.7m 3WE WF GS GM
6th IM EMPHATIC NZ $120 5 J A Field 13.9m
7th LENAS ART $120 10 D J Druitt 14.6m INCSU OPS HUE
8th WINSOME MOOLAH $120 6 A G Deep 14.8m HUE USL
9th BETTERTHANTHEBO­YZ $120 11 D A Kennedy 19.4m 3WM HO WI
10th SUN SAFE $120 12 D J Druitt 21.6m HISU OPS CODM HI 3WL HI CMP SD1T
11th ROSECULLEDGLASS­ES $120 2 R N Turner 31.5m HOSU OPS WI T
12th GO ANNE GO $120 7 K L O'Sullivan 33.3m RAS CTS CB (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.7
Mile Rate: 1:57.2
Lead Time: 8.9
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 2.9M x 4.1m

Race 5 - 1:38PM WORKOUT PACE Results

2270 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TURBO BROMAC NZ $3,600 7 K L Hillier GS L SWAB
2nd HILLY $900 10 P S Kahlefeldt HFHD
3rd ELECT TO ROCK $600 12 D J Druitt 4.8m
4th ARTSTERICAL $300 1 G Judd 5.4m USL
5th BADGE OF GAMENESS $120 2 H M Scott 5.6m OV
6th FAIRY RAINBOW $120 9 N W Diebert 6.1m NCR
7th IMA REGAL JET $120 11 K L Hillier 9.0m PRBT
8th NORMS COURAGE $120 6 P S Kahlefeldt 12.0m NCR
9th ALL GOOD $120 5 R B Woodhouse 13.2m 3WE
10th FAT GEORGE $120 3 G N Lang 13.5m CWE RTL USL
11th CONROD KENZE $120 8 P L Dennis 13.5m VXAH RAS OV
12th MACH CHARM $120 4 P S Kahlefeldt 19.9m RAS (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:46.7
Mile Rate: 1:58.2
Lead Time: 47.9
First Quarter: 31.7
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.3
Margins: HFHD x 4.5m

Race 6 - 2:13PM BOULEVARDE MOTOR INN PACE Results

1740 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IM BRUCE ALMIGHTY $3,600 9 D M Hewitt PRBT 3WM WF L SWAB
2nd FAIRY TINKABELL NZ $900 5 D J Eurell 19.5m GS
3rd WESTERN SECRET $600 2 T L White 29.8m GS
4th IMPERIALS GEM $300 7 K F Kenna 32.3m DFTR
5th FANTASY BLASTER $120 10 P S Kahlefeldt 33.0m
6th LATE NIGHT DATE $120 8 D A Kennedy 34.5m
7th BLASTER RANGER $120 3 M J Harris 37.5m PRWU GS L SLM
8th THE CLOCK WINDER $120 4 S P Hallcroft 39.5m
9th RORY MCLORY $120 6 S P Hallcroft 52.2m INC
10th FUNNILY ENOUGH $120 11 R A Walker 60.4m
11th NOBBYS CLOCK $120 12 R B Woodhouse 92.7m 3WE WF TIRED VXAR CR LCRT QUER (L)

Scratched: 1. KING CARDLE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.0
Mile Rate: 1:52.8
Lead Time: 8.6
First Quarter: 29.2
Second Quarter: 27.9
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 19.5M x 10.3m

Race 7 - 2:48PM LADEX CONSTRUCTION PACE Results

2270 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IDEAL FANTASY $3,600 9 T L White SWAB
2nd SVEN JASPER $900 11 D R Perrot 3.4m 3WM WF
3rd FLANEUR $600 7 G N Lang 3.8m CWE WF
4th IM OK $300 12 T G Powter 4.9m INC
5th HARPS $120 5 B A Harpley 5.0m
6th SOHO BEIJING $120 1 P S Kahlefeldt 5.6m
7th YOUROCKANNA $120 2 A R Craig 12.4m WF L
8th OUR BULLER BOY NZ $120 10 T R Judd 14.2m VXAH PRBT
9th PENNY WRITER $120 4 T G Powter 14.5m GS SLE USL
10th BLUES TERROR $120 8 I G Butt 21.3m RAS
11th MISTER DECORUM $120 6 P S Maguire 26.2m
12th WATCH ME ROCK $120 3 R N Turner 27.8m (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.7
Mile Rate: 1:57.5
Lead Time: 47.0
First Quarter: 31.7
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 3.4M x HD

Race 8 - 3:24PM TAB REWARDS PACE Results

1740 METRES
C2 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LOXLEY $3,600 6 M T Hewitt SWAB
2nd NAVAJO ROCKY $900 13 T R Judd 1.9m VXAH
3rd REDBANK HARRY $600 5 S J Hedlund 3.9m SHI D/R CI
4th HARRYS DELIGHT $300 7 J D McGuffie 6.2m GS 3WE WF L
5th SHES COURAGEOUS $120 3 T L White 10.1m GS L SLE
6th ALABAMA ACE $120 4 R V Lemon 12.0m GS T C
7th SPORTY ELEPHANT $120 2 H M Scott 13.4m 3WM WF
8th IMPERTINENT BOY $120 1 R N Turner 13.7m GS USL
9th DUST TO DIAMONDS $120 11 T L White 14.2m INCAS
10th MIGHTY MOKE LOMBO $120 12 R B Woodhouse 14.3m
11th PINNACLE HOPE $120 9 J A Field 18.8m PRBT
12th ULTIMATE RISK $120 10 D E Richardson 90.3m BAS WI (L)

Scratched: 8. MALICIOUS FELLA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.0
Mile Rate: 1:55.6
Lead Time: 8.6
First Quarter: 28.4
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 1.9M x 2.1m

Race 9 - 4:03PM PALM & PAWN MOTOR INN TAVERN PACE Results

1740 METRES
C3 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KILLARA KAOS $3,600 4 D P McKelvie GS 3WE WF L SWAB
2nd ASHI JETSUN NZ $900 1 G P Cooper 5.1m GS L SLE USL
3rd RANDOM TASK $600 12 E J Bartley 8.6m BMD
4th THE VILLAGE CREEP $300 9 K L Hillier 11.7m
5th CHEEKY JERULA $120 3 S M Maguire 15.0m GS
6th REGAL ASHES $120 11 P Schiller 16.6m
7th BATER HOUSE $120 7 C C McPherson 20.4m PRBT RAS
8th LOMBO HALLMARK $120 6 G K Punch 24.4m VXAH RAS
9th DESTINY BELLE $120 5 L Hancock 27.8m CWE RTL
10th COURAGEOUS ATOM $120 8 K L Hillier 28.1m OPS RAS D/R SP
11th CHIP GANASSI NZ $120 2 K Shiels 38.8m GS (L)

Scratched: 10. MADAME LEZA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.9
Mile Rate: 1:53.7
Lead Time: 8.7
First Quarter: 28.0
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 5.1M x 3.6m

Race 10 - 4:43PM TROY JONES FENCING PACE Results

1740 METRES
C3 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MUSCLE MACH $3,600 2 S F Hewitt GS L
2nd HALLE MARUIA NZ $900 1 H M Scott 4.6m PRBT
3rd PHILANDERER $600 11 K L Hillier 9.1m
4th UNTYTHEHOOD $300 10 G A Gardner 12.2m OV
5th RODANTHE NIGHTS $120 4 N S Hoy 12.4m
6th JENNAS ROMANCE $120 6 G A Forrest 21.1m RAS
7th REFUSED SERVICE $120 3 T G Powter 23.4m GS OV
8th SO KOOL MASTER $120 5 E J Bartley 24.9m RES
9th ALWAYS IN COMMAND $120 12 T L White 27.0m BSU
10th IM FEELING FIREY $120 7 K L Hillier 32.1m RAS OV 3WL (L)

Scratched: 8. TIMELY SOVEREIGN , 9. JIVE DANCING

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.4
Mile Rate: 1:55.0
Lead Time: 8.6
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 27.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 4.6M x 4.5m