GLOBE DERBY PARK Saturday 8 June 2019

Race 1 - 6:18PM 'FLY LIKE AN EAGLE' AT ALLWOOD STUD FARM PACE (SKY 2) Results

1800 METRES
R1 To R3. PBD/R Prizemoney: $4,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st EMERGING ART $2,290 1 N Tardio PRBT PRS GS L D/F$100 UW
2nd DOUGS LIMOUSINE $515 5 J M Seal HFHD 5 USL
3rd EASTBRO TEX $320 3 R M Hryhorec 2.6m GS WF OTE 4
4th JUST MAKEMINE DIAMONDS $106 4 L B Harding 3.4m GS 3WE WF 2 OLT
5th HOCKYGREG $53 8 S L Ewen 9.5m 3
6th FONG NIEN $53 9 M J Maguire 11.1m 8 3WL
7th STEINMAN NZ $53 11 D W Billinger 11.4m 12
8th MISSY MURDOCK $53 2 M A Smith 13.8m PRBT GS 6
9th MANONTHEMOON $53 6 A L Chapman 15.8m GS 3WE RES RTR 7
10th SUTTER MAN $53 7 M L Russo 22.7m 3WE RES 14
11th PAT THE PONY $53 10 R F Collins 24.6m 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.8
Mile Rate: 1:58.7
Lead Time: 12.6
First Quarter: 30.0
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: HFHD x 2.4m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 6:47PM 'FOLLOW THE STARS' AT ALLWOOD STUD FARM PACE (SKY 2) Results

1800 METRES
C3 To C5. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJOR TIMES $4,225 5 E J Stewart GS L D/R CMP
2nd BETTORHAVTIME NZ $950 4 H M Stevens 8.2m 6
3rd KINGOFTHESTARS $590 6 G D Scholefield 11.5m 3WE RES 3WM WF 2
4th MOTU RAMPAGE NZ $196 1 R M Hryhorec 12.5m GS 3
5th JULIUS FRANCO $98 2 D W Girardi 19.0m PRBT GS OTM 4
6th WHATA ESCAPE $98 3 D A Smith 27.2m 5
7th ADVANCE ACADEMY $98 7 N Tardio 47.3m RAS 7 BMD
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.7
Mile Rate: 1:56.8
Lead Time: 12.4
First Quarter: 31.2
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: 8.2M x 3.3m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 7:24PM SA BOTRA HOME BRED SERIES (FINAL) (SKY 1) Results

1800 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $12,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SUPERNOVA SILVIA $7,450 5 R M Hryhorec GS 3WE WF L SWAB
2nd BACKWARDS $1,675 11 L M Harvey 1.8m 3WE WF 2
3rd THE QUICK SHADOW $1,040 10 T R Linke 15.1m PRBT 6
4th TAKEMEPITCHAMIS­TER $346 7 T J Ryan 17.5m RAS W1 3WL
5th SOVEREIGNE BAY $173 2 R M Hryhorec 18.0m GS L SLE 3
6th VIEWBYTHEROCK $173 4 J R Scaffidi 18.4m GS OTM 4
7th ALL HAIL CAESAR $173 6 M L Russo 18.9m RAS 9 D/F$100 UW
8th ALEXANDERGREENW­OOD $173 8 D A Smith 21.9m PRBT 7 INC
9th OUR MATE MICK $173 3 T W Kittel 28.3m 3WE RES 8
10th EDDEE $173 1 S M Grace 43.0m PRBT GS B WI 5

Scratched: 9. LITTLE MISS PIGGY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.3
Mile Rate: 1:58.3
Lead Time: 12.5
First Quarter: 30.3
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: 1.8M x 13.3m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 7:52PM 'ROCK N ROLL WORLD' AT ALLWOOD STUD FARM 3YO PACE (SKY 1) Results

1800 METRES
3R0 To 3R1. PBD/3R Prizemoney: $4,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUT TO PLAY $2,290 6 E J Stewart GS L D/F$150 SS
2nd HESA BIT DIFFERENT $515 7 D W Billinger 6.8m RAS OVR 4
3rd HAPPY MAX $320 1 C J Conry 8.1m GS 3
4th JENESAISQUOI $106 5 J K Neilson 21.8m OVR W1 3WL
5th LISTAHBLITZ $53 2 J M Seal 23.5m 5
6th BELLA MYSTIQUE $53 3 J C Brewin 50.5m GS OLT 2
7th NEVADA ESMERALDA $53 4 M J Darling 227.4m BSU CFS ODM B WI 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:17.1
Mile Rate: 2:02.6
Lead Time: 12.4
First Quarter: 32.7
Second Quarter: 33.9
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 6.8M x 1.3m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 8:20PM 2019 "THE ALLWOOD" (FINAL) (GROUP 1) (SKY 1) Results

1800 METRES
GROUP 1. 2C0 Or Better. PBD/SEX Prizemoney: $100,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PANDERING $57,500 10 E J Stewart INC 4 SWAB
2nd NIGHT SPIRIT $16,000 7 A P Gath 12.5m INC 8 SWAB
3rd AMMICCHI $9,000 3 K A Tindale 22.6m PRBT GS 3
4th ADAM CROCKER $4,500 5 J C Brewin 31.1m GS 3WE WF 2
5th SON OF RAYSON $3,100 11 R M Hryhorec 40.4m OPS WI 7 RG WI
6th BOOKER BAY $1,650 9 C D Goble 40.7m INC 6
7th BAYSIDE VICTORY $1,650 8 K R Dihm 41.0m RRAS LCD 5 USL
8th STAR CORKA $1,650 2 L H Holberton 43.5m GS L
9th JUSTABITOFHEAVE­N $1,650 4 R M Hryhorec 52.8m PRBT GS B WI 10
10th JUST CAPPY $1,650 6 J K Neilson 71.3m GS 3WE RES RTR C RR 9 RR CB
11th MAJOR MAL $1,650 12 V A Vallelonga 288.8m PRBT OPS WI INC 12 B WI

Scratched: 1. FAIRIESDELIGHT

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.1
Mile Rate: 1:58.1
Lead Time: 12.3
First Quarter: 29.8
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 12.5M x 10.1m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 8:52PM HARNESSBRED TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY (SKY 1) Results

2645 METRES
T1 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJESTICALLY $4,225 3 C D Goble WF L
2nd COUNT BACARDI $950 6 M L Norman 4.9m 6 3WLT
3rd ILLAWONG PEPPA $590 2 R L Maguire 6.7m L SLE 3
4th THE PAIGEBOY $196 7 D A Smith 13.1m 8 3WLT
5th ALDEBARAN BROOZER NZ $98 1 R M Hryhorec 28.9m B WI 5
6th DRINKTOUS WROXTON $98 4 D A Smith 32.2m 2
7th ILLAWONG PATRICK $98 5 R L Maguire 99.6m 4 3WL GG VXAR NAR LCRC
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:27.3
Mile Rate: 2:06.1
Lead Time: 84.4
First Quarter: 31.7
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 30.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 4.9M x 1.8m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 9:20PM MITAVITE CLAIMING PACE (SKY 1) Results

1800 METRES
PBD/CLAIM Prizemoney: $4,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BURITON BAILEY NZ $2,290 2 S A Loone PRS VXBR GS L WCL SLM 3
2nd MAJOR KIWI $515 3 C L Neilson NK GS UCL 2
3rd BORNTOBEANARTIS­T NZ $320 5 J C Brewin 1.7m 6
4th BIEN HOA NZ $106 4 S A Loone 10.4m 4
5th MELEGEND $53 1 T J Ryan 11.3m 5 CLM
6th ONA ROCKY BEACH NZ $53 6 S D Young 22.5m GS 3WE WF L
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:13.6
Mile Rate: 1:59.5
Lead Time: 12.9
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 30.4
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: NK x HFNK

Photo Finish