GLOUCESTER PARK Friday 7 June 2019

Race 1 - 5:10PM QUAYSIDE TRANSPORT 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
L5$ LT $25,000 RBD Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st GOLDEN STATE NZ $12,090 6 M G Reed PRBT GS L 1 SWAB
2nd CHIAROSCURO $3,348 8 M A Lindau 7.3m RAS 3WM L1W 2
3rd LADY DE LA RENTA $1,674 1 A E Belton 7.5m PRBT GS 3
4th SAYING GRACE NZ $928 7 G F J Bond, S A Bond 10.7m L1W OTE BG 6
5th TWOANDAHALF TIGERS NZ $560 5 C D Burch 13.4m RAS 7
6th RULING GOLD $200 3 R A Olivieri 13.8m RAS 5
7th ROBERT THE BRUCE NZ $200 9 N A Turvey 21.8m GS 3WE L1W OTM 4
8th MATTJESTIC STAR $200 2 J A O'Neill 23.2m OVR 3WML W1

Scratched: 4. GOOD TIMES AHEAD NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.9
Mile Rate: 1:57.8
Lead Time: 39.0
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 27.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.6
Margins: 7.3M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:40PM CASH CONVERTERS 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2536 METRES
L5$ LT $20,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAD ROBBER $10,881 1 G E Hall Snr PRBT GS OTE L1W L 1 SWAB
2nd DOMINATE THE DOJO $3,013 3 K F Keys 5.4m PRBT GS L SLE 3
3rd WAIMAC ATTACK NZ $1,507 8 G F J Bond, S A Bond 12.8m 3WML W1
4th BAD ROUND NZ $835 2 D M Padberg 13.4m 4 D/R CI
5th IDEAL ONE $504 7 G E Hall Snr 16.1m RAS 8
6th KAPTAIN KENNY $180 9 K J Harper 16.2m RAS 3WLT W2
7th ZOZO MA GOGO $180 5 R A Olivieri 16.5m 3WE L1W 2 INC
8th BAPTISM OF FIRE $180 10 C D Saligari 19.2m 5
9th THREE KINGS NZ $180 4 D M Padberg 22.5m RAS 6
10th SMACKWATER JACK NZ $180 11 M G Scott 23.0m 7

Scratched: 6. QUICK STRIDE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:06.7
Mile Rate: 1:58.5
Lead Time: 69.0
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 5.4M x 7.4m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:10PM RH TROTTER & CO 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2536 METRES
L5$ LT $20,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MIGHTY FLYING DEAL NZ $10,881 2 W Justins PRBT GS L 1 SWAB
2nd CHARLIE EL $3,013 1 M G Scott 2.0m PRBT 3
3rd LIVURA NZ $1,507 4 N A Turvey 3.3m 8
4th JAXON FELLA $835 11 M G Scott 4.4m 7
5th COURAGE TELLS NZ $504 3 G F J Bond, S A Bond 6.0m GS L1W OTE 4
6th MISTER ARDEE NZ $180 10 M J Saw 7.3m 5 HUE
7th CRYSTAL SPARKLES NZ $180 6 R A Olivieri 8.0m GS OTE 3WE L1W 2
8th SHES TURBO CHARGED NZ $180 8 C D Burch 11.1m RAS 9
9th ONA HAPPY NOTE NZ $180 5 M G Brennan 11.9m GS 6
10th MAJOR RUSH $180 9 G W Gilbert 17.4m RAS 10
11th LOT TWENTY ONE $180 7 D J Lewis 70.6m BSU OPS ODM TNCP 11
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:07.8
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 69.2
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 2.0M x 1.3m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:40PM TRAVEL TREE ALLWOOD STUD 4YO & 5 YO WESTBRED MARES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
GROUP 3. SPECIAL CONDITIONS RBD Prizemoney: $30,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE WAR NURSE $19,200 2 D J Lewis GS L 1 SWAB
2nd SAMEPLACE SAMETIME $4,800 1 K J F Charles HFHD PRBT GS 3
3rd INFINITE SYMBOL $2,100 3 G F J Bond, S A Bond 7.4m GS L1W OTE 4
4th CAPTURED DELIGHT $1,200 6 T J Ferguson 8.5m RAS OTE 3WE L1W 2
5th SALACIOUS GOSSIP $600 11 F L G Bonnett 10.4m 5
6th NOWUSEEMESMILE $300 8 S L Suvaljko 15.7m RAS 9
7th KATA NOI BEACH $300 14 D R Young 18.2m RAS 7
8th THE ROYAL LADY $300 12 K P Egerton-Green 20.7m 6
9th FLYING PHOEBE $300 7 L R Edwards 20.8m OPS WI RAS 8
10th BETTORGRINANBAR­IT $300 5 T J Ferguson 21.9m RES 3WLT W2
11th LIL CHINA DOLL $300 4 C W Hall 25.3m PRBT 3WE RP 3WML W1

Scratched: 9. FUNKY OLE MEDINA , 10. DELIGHTFUL SHADOW , 13. MOTOR ON JESSIE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.7
Mile Rate: 1:57.6
Lead Time: 36.8
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: HFHD x 7.1m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:10PM RSM AUSTRALIA ROTARY CLUB OF FREMANTLE PLACE 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1730 METRES
LISTED CLASSIC. FFA OPEN PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $25,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LUIS ALBERTO NZ $15,112 7 D J Lewis RAS 6 SWAB
2nd IM SOXY $4,185 5 B L Clemens HD RAS 3WMLT W3
3rd MACZAFFAIR NZ $2,092 10 M G Reed 3.9m 5
4th MY HARD COPY NZ $1,160 8 G E Hall Snr 5.7m RAS 8
5th WHOZIDEAWASTHIS­ NZ $700 12 G E Hall Snr 6.7m 3WMLT W2 FT@600
6th KING OF SWING NZ $250 6 G E Hall Snr 6.8m GS 4WE 3WET L1W 2 QDT INQADJ
7th BACK TO THE BEACH $250 11 R A Olivieri 8.5m 7
8th TACT MAJOR NZ $250 9 G E Hall Snr 11.3m RAS 9 HU
9th CAMPORA NZ $250 1 G E Hall Snr 14.0m PRBT GS L SLE 3 QDT INQADJ
10th IM FULL OF EXCUSES NZ $250 2 R A Olivieri 17.1m INC 4
11th VULTAN TIN $250 4 P J Costello 42.5m PRBT GS RW W1
12th ZENNART NZ $250 3 G E Hall Snr 107.7m GS L1W L COS 1 GG3 VXAR NAR QDT INQADJ
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.5
Mile Rate: 1:53.1
Lead Time: 8.8
First Quarter: 25.7
Second Quarter: 27.9
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: HD x 3.5m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:40PM ELAN ENERGY 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2536 METRES
HWOE LT $70,000 GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KASEY JOHN $12,090 4 M G Brennan 6 SWAB
2nd COME DANCE WITH ME NZ $3,348 7 D J Hunter HFNK 3WMLT W2
3rd MIGHTY SANTANA NZ $1,674 6 G F J Bond, S A Bond 3.7m GS 3WE RP 3WML W1
4th VINCENZO PERUGGIA NZ $928 8 T Svilicich 5.1m GS 3WE T L1W 2
5th BECHERS BROOK $560 2 M G Reed 9.4m GS L1W OTE 4 QP
6th BOB WHEEL $200 5 C D Saligari 10.0m 7
7th IM LISART NZ $200 1 T J Ferguson 10.8m PRBT GS L SLE 3
8th TARSAO $200 3 B E Cousins 14.1m PRBT 5
9th THE TRILOGY NZ $200 9 K M Hawkins 26.7m D/R NPCP GS 3WE L 1 GG3 VXAR NAR D/R CI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:07.0
Mile Rate: 1:58.7
Lead Time: 66.9
First Quarter: 32.0
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: NK x 2.9m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:09PM BARKER WHITTLE PAINTING SERVICE 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IDEAL LINER NZ $10,881 4 G E Hall Snr 3WE L1W L 1 SWAB
2nd SCOTLYNN BEACH NZ $3,013 1 G E Hall Snr 5.8m GS L SLE 3
3rd LIAM NEIL $1,507 5 D A Thompson 9.7m RAS 7 HUL
4th FOUR STARZZZ FORSA $835 2 G P Elliott 9.9m PRBT OPS D/F$100 SP OVR 5
5th FROSTYFLYER $504 6 R A Olivieri 12.0m RAS 4
6th ROCK N ROLL DELIGHT NZ $180 7 S L Suvaljko 14.4m RAS 6
7th STARLIGHT BRIGADE NZ $180 8 K M Hawkins 14.7m RAS 9
8th JUST BARNEY $180 9 J P Thornton 21.5m RAS 8
9th ATHABASCAN $180 3 M J Saw 30.3m PRBT GS L1W 2 GG3
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.7
Mile Rate: 1:57.6
Lead Time: 38.1
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: 5.8M x 3.9m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:40PM MYAREE CERAMICS 3YO+ SS PACE (SKY1) Results

2503 METRES
HWOE $20,000+ RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CUT ABOVE NZ $10,881 2 M G Scott L SLE 3 SWAB
2nd SPACE JUNK $3,013 4 R A Olivieri 4.7m L1W L COS OVR 1
3rd DESTINED TO RULE $1,507 1 S M Zucchiatti 7.2m PRBT 5
4th CRACKA STAR NZ $835 7 D M Padberg 10.3m 9
5th TRUST MY JUDGEMENT NZ $504 3 A G Cortopassi 10.9m 7
6th ALL JOKES ASIDE NZ $180 6 K N Prentice 12.1m PRBT GO WI 8
7th CAVIAR STAR NZ $180 12 G E Hall Snr 13.5m RRAS 3WL W1 INQADJ
8th TUAS DELIGHT NZ $180 5 G E Hall Snr 14.0m RRAS 11
9th SPEED MAN NZ $180 11 G E Hall Snr 17.1m 10
10th BETTOR NOT BITTER $180 8 G F J Bond, S A Bond 19.9m OTE 3WE L1W 2
11th ATTACK ON COMMAND $180 9 J C Woodworth 22.5m L1W OTE 6 RR INQADJ
12th BETTER SCOOT NZ $180 10 G F J Bond, S A Bond 27.6m RRAS OTE 3WE L1W OTE 4 GG5
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:05.6
Mile Rate: 1:59.4
Lead Time: 68.8
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 28.1
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 4.7M x 2.4m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 9:10PM AUSTRALIAN MARINE COMPLEX 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CARRERA MACH NZ $10,881 7 R A Olivieri PRBT RAS 8 SWAB
2nd ROBB STARK NZ $3,013 9 G E Hall Snr NK RAS 3WL W1 SOUP D/F$200 SG
3rd AMERICAN DYNASTY NZ $1,507 5 S M Zucchiatti 16.1m RAS 5
4th ONE OFF DELIGHT $835 1 G E Hall Snr 17.1m GS L WCL 1 QDT
5th SEGER NZ $504 3 K F Keys 19.9m 3
6th ABSOLUTION $180 8 D M Padberg 23.2m PRBT 6
7th EL SUNAMI $180 6 R J Saligari 23.5m RAS 7
8th OUR RHYTHM N BLUES NZ $180 4 G E Hall Snr 26.5m 4
9th CONVERT DENARIO NZ $180 2 C W Hall 36.8m GS L1W OVR UCL 2 GG5 VXAR NAR QDT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.3
Mile Rate: 1:55.8
Lead Time: 36.6
First Quarter: 28.5
Second Quarter: 27.7
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 30.4
Margins: 1.0M x 15.1m

Photo Finish

Race 10 - 9:42PM TEAM TROLIO HARCOURTS REALTY PLUS 3YO MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
3YO OPEN GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KNOW WHEN TO RUN $10,881 1 J K Prentice PRBT GS L 1 SWAB
2nd GALANTE $3,013 3 B E Cousins 6.0m RAS 3
3rd THEO AVIATOR $1,507 5 A G Cortopassi 9.3m GS 3WE L1W 2
4th ITS ROCK AND ROLL $835 2 C D Brown 9.9m GS L1W OTE 4
5th BACK IN TWENTY $504 4 J K Prentice 10.2m 6
6th PATRICKTHEPIRAN­HA $180 6 C D Brown 13.3m PRBT RAS 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.2
Mile Rate: 1:57.3
Lead Time: 37.9
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 27.5
Margins: 6.0M x 3.3m

Photo Finish