GLOUCESTER PARK Friday 10 May 2019

Race 1 - 5:20PM BUDGET STOCKFEEDS MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
L5$ LT $25,000 RBD Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KING OF SWING NZ $12,090 1 G E Hall Snr GS L WCL 1 SWAB
2nd IM BATMAN $3,348 3 P J Duggan 8.1m RAS 3
3rd SOHO WONDER $1,674 9 B C Smith 9.1m RAS 7
4th VINCENZO PERUGGIA NZ $928 2 T Svilicich 10.0m GS 2
5th MARQUISARD $560 8 C R Abercromby 10.6m RAS 5
6th MISTER VERSACE $200 4 A E Belton 14.1m RAS 8
7th TANAKA EAGLE $200 7 R G Phillips 17.9m RAS 3WLT W2
8th BOB WHEEL $200 5 C D Saligari 18.9m 6
9th TALKERUP NZ $200 11 T Svilicich 20.0m 10
10th EL HOMBRE $200 10 R A Olivieri 40.8m 4
11th THEREUGO $200 6 D J Harper 79.7m GS L1W UCL FW INC 3WL W1 GG VXAR NAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:31.6
Mile Rate: 1:54.5
Lead Time: 34.7
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 8.1M x NK

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:50PM LARKHILL VETS MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2536 METRES
L5$ LT $20,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CRACKA STAR NZ $10,881 8 D M Padberg 6
2nd WAIMAC ATTACK NZ $3,013 7 G F J Bond, S A Bond NK GS CTS B D/F $200 CARE 3WE L1W 2
3rd BAYLAN JETT $1,507 5 D R Young 1.5m GS L1W SCT OTE 4
4th BAD ROUND NZ $835 3 D M Padberg 3.6m 8
5th MISTER ARDEE NZ $504 1 M J Saw 4.9m 7
6th SPEED MAN NZ $180 4 G E Hall Snr 5.5m GS L UTHL 3 HU VXAR NAR QDT
7th THE ART FORM NZ $180 6 M G Reed 10.5m PRBT GO ODM 3WM L 1
8th GOOD TIMES AHEAD NZ $180 2 G P Elliott 13.2m 5 HU
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:10.1
Mile Rate: 2:00.7
Lead Time: 70.4
First Quarter: 31.3
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 1.0M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:20PM MILNE FEEDS MADE FOR WA MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MISTER BUSHIDO NZ $10,881 3 G E Hall Snr GS L 1 SWAB
2nd ANIME $3,013 1 P J Costello 2.7m GS 3
3rd ALL JOKES ASIDE NZ $1,507 8 K N Prentice 4.1m PRBT RAS OTE 3WE L1W 2
4th ACE BROMAC NZ $835 4 D J Harper 5.2m GS L1W OTE 6
5th SPACE JUNK $504 6 R A Olivieri 6.2m VXBR 3WE L1W OTE 4
6th ROCKNROLL BABY $180 5 G E Hall Snr 6.5m 8
7th ATHABASCAN $180 2 M J Saw 6.5m 5
8th IT AINT ROYAL $180 7 E T Burnham 13.1m RAS 7
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:34.7
Mile Rate: 1:56.9
Lead Time: 38.7
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 29.1
Third Quarter: 27.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 2.7M x 1.5m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:50PM PACING WA & GIRL POWER IN PACING MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $100,000 RBD Prizemoney: $22,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CAMPORA NZ $13,299 1 G E Hall Snr GS L 1 SOUP WI
2nd CAVIAR STAR NZ $3,683 6 G E Hall Snr 1.2m 3WE RTR 7 CB OIR
3rd CHIAROSCURO $1,841 3 M A Lindau 2.1m GS L1W RP 3
4th TACT MAJOR NZ $1,021 4 G E Hall Snr 6.8m PRBT GS 3WE RP 4
5th IM SOXY $616 5 B L Clemens 8.1m RAS INC 6 HI
6th ARGYLE RED $220 8 R B MacDonald 17.5m RAS INC 5
7th BACK TO THE BEACH $220 2 R A Olivieri 27.2m OTE L1W COS 2

Scratched: 7. HERRICK ROOSEVELT NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.4
Mile Rate: 1:55.2
Lead Time: 36.8
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: 1.2M x NK

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:24PM WASBA BREEDERS STAKES FILLIES & MARES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
GROUP 2. FFA OPEN F&M RBD Prizemoney: $50,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR ALFIE ROMEO NZ $32,000 6 G F J Bond, S A Bond GS L1W OTE 4 SWAB
2nd ROSIES IDEAL $8,000 2 S R Young HD 6 SWAB
3rd THE WAR NURSE $3,500 3 D J Lewis 3.8m GS L COS 1 SWAB
4th COTT BEACH $2,000 7 K A Elson 4.6m RAS W2
5th COME DANCE WITH ME NZ $1,000 10 D J Hunter 5.2m 5 HUE
6th LADY DE LA RENTA $500 12 A E Belton 8.5m W1
7th VEILED SECRET $500 8 R A Olivieri 8.7m 8
8th CAPTURED DELIGHT $500 4 T J Ferguson 12.2m PRBT RAS 11
9th MADAME MEILLAND $500 9 R A Olivieri 12.4m RAS 7 HU
10th SHE COULD BE GOOD NZ $500 5 K M Hawkins 12.5m RAS 9
11th EDEN FRANCO NZ $500 11 C D Brown 12.5m CP 3WE L1W 2 LW C
12th MISS SANGRIAL $500 1 M G Brennan 13.1m GS 3 HO LW CB

Scratched: 13. CRYSTAL SPARKLES NZ , 14. MON LILLIES

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.9
Mile Rate: 1:55.6
Lead Time: 36.7
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 28.9
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: HD x 3.2m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:59PM ROCK N ROLL WORLD COMING TO ALLWOOD STUD FFA MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1730 METRES
FFA OPEN PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $25,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE BUCKET LIST NZ $15,112 6 M G Brennan RAS 5 SWAB
2nd WHOZIDEAWASTHIS­ NZ $4,185 1 G E Hall Snr 2.2m GS L 1
3rd IM FULL OF EXCUSES NZ $2,092 5 R A Olivieri 5.3m RAS 3
4th LUIS ALBERTO NZ $1,160 4 D J Lewis 11.3m PRBT 3WE L1W OTE 4
5th VULTAN TIN $700 3 P J Costello 11.4m 3WM L1W 2
6th MATTJESTIC STAR $250 2 J A O'Neill 25.3m L1W OTE OVR 6 GG
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.2
Mile Rate: 1:52.8
Lead Time: 8.1
First Quarter: 28.6
Second Quarter: 29.0
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 27.6
Margins: 2.2M x 3.1m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:27PM INSURE WITH PSC BLOODSTOCK SERVICES SS PACE (SKY1) Results

2096 METRES
HWOE $20,000+ RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE TRILOGY NZ $10,881 8 K M Hawkins L1W OTE 4
2nd DESTINED TO RULE $3,013 2 S M Zucchiatti HD GO WI 3
3rd TRUST MY JUDGEMENT NZ $1,507 3 A G Cortopassi 1.1m PRBT L 1
4th AS HAPPY AS LARRY NZ $835 12 R G Williams 1.1m 12
5th RULING GOLD $504 7 R A Olivieri 4.2m 6
6th DEFLECTOR $180 6 R V Gaden 5.5m GO WI 5
7th COURAGE TELLS NZ $180 11 G F J Bond, S A Bond 8.5m GO WI 8
8th MAJOR RUSH $180 9 G W Gilbert 9.1m CAS 10
9th ROCKNROLL BEACHBOY $180 1 T J Ferguson 9.7m OTE 3WE L1W 2
10th LOT TWENTY ONE $180 5 D J Lewis 11.0m BAS WI 7
r BETTER SCOOT NZ $180 10 G F J Bond, S A Bond RET VXAR AF SD14D SDVC SDECG SD1T

Scratched: 4. AMERICAN DYNASTY NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:36.9
Mile Rate: 1:59.9
Lead Time: 38.4
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: HD x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:57PM RAMSAYS HORSE TRANSPORT MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TUAS DELIGHT NZ $10,881 1 G E Hall Snr GS L 1 SWAB
2nd MIDNIGHT MAN $3,013 6 J B Dunn 7.7m RAS 6
3rd CARRERA MACH NZ $1,507 7 R A Olivieri 10.6m RAS 8
4th FROSTYFLYER $835 4 R A Olivieri 10.9m RAS 3
5th DOMINATE THE DOJO $504 2 K F Keys 13.3m PRBT GS D/S14D CI 4
6th HEZGOT FUSION POWER NZ $180 3 H C Reeves 36.0m L1W 2
7th ILLUSIONATION $180 5 R G Phillips 41.5m FW CB W1
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.6
Mile Rate: 1:56.1
Lead Time: 37.1
First Quarter: 30.0
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 7.7M x 2.9m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 9:30PM VISION PRODUCE MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2536 METRES
L5$ LT $20,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE MIDAS TOUCH $10,881 2 R W Flannery PRBT GS L 1 SOUP D/R CARE SWAB
2nd BLACK JACK ZAC $3,013 6 J Ellis HD RAS OTE L1W OTE 4
3rd IDEAL ONE $1,507 3 G E Hall Snr 1.4m OTE L1W 2
4th MURPHYS BETTOR $835 1 R A Olivieri 2.7m 3
5th BAPTISM OF FIRE $504 5 C D Saligari 6.5m RAS 5
6th CHARLIE EL $180 7 M G Scott 18.1m 6

Scratched: 4. KID COLOSSUS

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:07.8
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 70.7
First Quarter: 31.3
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: HFNK x HFNK

Photo Finish