GLOUCESTER PARK Tuesday 11 June 2019

Race 1 - 5:20PM CHRISTMAS IN JULY AT THE BEAU RIVAGE 2YO MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
2YO NE HWOE $2,500+ PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE STARS ABOVE $4,484 2 J K Prentice GS L1W L 1 SWAB
2nd MEDIEVAL MAN $1,225 1 A G Cortopassi 3.1m GS L SL 3 HI CMP WI
3rd SECRET OPERATION $595 7 K A Elson 3.2m RAS W2
4th STRIDE LIKE A STAR $434 10 P L Anderson 8.3m 5
5th KEPTAIN COURAGEOUS $262 6 A L De Campo 8.6m 3WM L1W 2
6th AL GUERRERO $100 5 K D Anderson 10.1m 3WE L1W OTM 4
7th BLUE STONE $100 11 R P Bell 14.1m 7
8th BREANNA $100 9 R J Mellsop 15.1m RAS 8
9th SAX PLAYER $100 4 D M Padberg 27.5m L1W OTE 6
10th ALL AUSSIE MACH $100 8 J R Graham 39.7m RAS 9 JO B NAT
11th LITTLE BITOF FUN $100 12 J A O'Neill 68.1m OVR 3WMT 3WL W1 GG5 VXAR NAR
12th SAGITTARIAN ARK $100 3 P L Anderson 441.6m PRBT GO ODM GE TNCP 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:38.3
Mile Rate: 1:59.6
Lead Time: 37.3
First Quarter: 32.6
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 3.1M x SHFHD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:50PM DON'T MISS GP'S EOFY SPECIAL OFFER 3YO FILLIES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1730 METRES
3YO NE HWOE $12,000+ PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MANDY JOAN $4,484 5 D A Thompson 3WL W1
2nd HELLO HOTSHOT NZ $1,225 1 B J Howlett 3.0m GS L 1
3rd AMERICAN DELIGHT NZ $595 7 A L De Campo 6.2m GS 6
4th SHE SAID DIAMONDS $434 10 P L Anderson 7.3m 3WLT 3
5th EMIRA CHRISTIANO $262 3 A G Cortopassi 10.2m PRBT 3WE RP 5
6th ALY SHAR $100 4 J F Oldroyd 12.3m GS L1W OTE 4
7th LOS ANGELES $100 2 T R Stampalia 15.1m GS 7
8th MISSPLAY $100 9 M C Williams 18.3m 8
9th CARUBA $100 6 C D Brown 20.6m GS 3WE L1W 2
10th GET READY TO ROCK $100 8 P J Arthur 24.6m OPS CODM 9
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.1
Mile Rate: 1:57.3
Lead Time: 8.1
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 3.0M x 3.3m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:20PM WWW.GLOUCESTERPARK.COM.AU 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $12,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CYCLONE BANNER NZ $4,484 10 R J L Williams 3 SWAB
2nd DIAMOND DOVE $1,225 7 D T Pyburne 3.3m RAS W1
3rd BETTOR PACK IT $595 4 N A Turvey 3.8m GS 3WE L1W OTM 4
4th WALSH $434 12 A L De Campo 4.9m 3WM L1W 2
5th ALLWOOD PEACEMAKER $262 3 D M Padberg 6.7m PRBT GS 3WE L1W OTE 6 QDT
6th JILLIBY NAVAJO $100 9 P K Tilbrook 11.3m RAS 11
7th RONAN MAGUIRE NZ $100 11 R J Johnson 11.4m 5
8th AMERICAN ROCK $100 2 E R Harris 13.6m GS L1W OTE 8
9th TEPELO STAR $100 8 R J Johnson 16.7m RAS 7
10th NUCLEAR POKER $100 6 S L Suvaljko 17.0m RAS 9
11th ENEMY LINES $100 5 D G Simmonds 17.0m RAS 10
12th MAJOR ARTIST $100 1 T J Ferguson 20.3m GS L 1 VXAR NAR QP
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.9
Mile Rate: 2:02.3
Lead Time: 39.2
First Quarter: 32.0
Second Quarter: 31.9
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 3.3M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:49PM FOLLOW GLOUCESTER PARK ON FACEBOOK 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
L5$ LT $12,000 RBD Prizemoney: $10,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MARQUISARD $6,389 1 C R Abercromby GS L 1
2nd ILLUSIONATION $1,745 5 P K Tilbrook 2.4m GS 3WE L1W 2
3rd ALLWOODS ROCKNROLL $847 10 P L Anderson 4.1m 3 HU
4th SEBASTIENS LAD $620 11 R M Jose 4.7m 5
5th BROOKIES JET NZ $374 8 M G Scott 9.3m 3WLT W2
6th LAGOON STRIDE $105 6 C W Joss 10.4m 3WE RTR 3WLT W3
7th CYCLONEDOMIC $105 2 D G Simmonds 10.5m INCAS 7
8th TIMS PORTRAIT $105 4 A G Cortopassi 13.1m GS L1W OTE 4
9th PRINCE OF SMILES $105 7 C M Cummins 15.4m 3WL W1
10th HIGHVIEW SADLER NZ $105 3 P L Anderson 15.7m PRBT GS HIAS 6 HU
11th BEE SEVENTEEN $105 9 A G Cortopassi 18.1m RAS 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.6
Mile Rate: 2:00.6
Lead Time: 37.7
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 2.4M x 1.7m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:15PM BETTER YOUR BET WITH TABTOUCH 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2536 METRES
HWOE LT $25,000 GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $9,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ART TUTOR $5,444 2 R L Cummins L1W OTE 4
2nd FLYNSCOTSMAN $1,488 10 P J Miller 11.2m 5
3rd BETTOR B ABELIEVER NZ $722 9 P E Petricevich 11.4m GS L OVR 1
4th FREE TO AIR $527 6 C A King 11.9m 7
5th WINTER LANE $319 1 M J Pumfrey 12.0m 3 INC CMP SWAB
6th IGNITE THE PASSION $100 3 K P Egerton-Green 16.5m PRBT 6
7th MACHRIE NZ $100 8 C A King 19.8m 9
8th THE ROYAL LADY $100 7 K P Egerton-Green 29.2m 8
9th ALFS ODYSSEY $100 5 B A Lynn 41.6m 3WE L1W 2 B WI

Scratched: 4. ITSBEENFOREVER NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:09.7
Mile Rate: 2:00.4
Lead Time: 67.7
First Quarter: 31.7
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: 11.2M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:40PM BETTER YOUR INDUSTRY WITH TABTOUCH 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 RBD Prizemoney: $9,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HY LEEXCITING NZ $5,444 2 I N Barker GS L 1 SWAB
2nd ROCK N ROLL DELIGHT NZ $1,488 4 S L Suvaljko NK 5
3rd MIGHTY FLYING THOMAS NZ $722 5 P L Anderson 1.3m RAS 6
4th YACKANDANDAH NZ $527 3 K M Hawkins 4.1m PRBT L1W 2
5th PARISIAN PARTYGIRL $319 1 B C James 7.2m GS 3
6th RUM DELIGHT NZ $100 6 R P Bell 20.0m 4
7th SMACKWATER JACK NZ $100 8 M G Scott 24.1m RAS 7
8th STAR ARMBRO $100 7 R L Cummins 363.7m RAS B WI TNCP 17 VXAR NAR

Scratched: 9. IM BATMAN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:37.9
Mile Rate: 1:59.3
Lead Time: 37.9
First Quarter: 31.2
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: NK x HD

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:05PM BOOK YOUR NEXT CONFERENCE AT GLOUCESTER PARK 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
L5$ LT $8,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DENNIS $4,484 1 R A Olivieri GS 3
2nd OUR VIRTUOSO $1,225 5 S E J Quadrio 1.1m GS L 1
3rd KENNYS REVENGE $595 10 K J Harper 9.1m 5 INC
4th COMBAT CRUSADE $434 7 L C Jones 16.2m 8
5th OHOKA SAMMY NZ $262 3 B J Howlett 20.1m PRBT L1W 2
6th ONE FOR DAVE ANDME $100 8 G Filardo 24.9m RAS 9
7th VILLAGE BENNY $100 11 D M Padberg 25.0m 7
8th MAJOR SURVIVOR $100 9 N A Turvey 29.7m RAS 10
9th SIR BRIGGEN $100 6 C C Luca 31.0m RAS 6
10th CRACKA TINNY $100 2 G Filardo 54.4m 4
11th NO MORE CHANGE $100 4 D J Harper 136.2m 3WE RTR 3WL W1 B WI

Scratched: 12. STRAITTOTHEBAR

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:38.6
Mile Rate: 1:59.8
Lead Time: 37.5
First Quarter: 31.9
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 1.1M x 8.0m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:30PM ON TRACK WITH ENDA BRADY FRI 23 AUGUST 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
L5$ LT $8,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st NOWUSEEMESMILE $4,484 4 S L Suvaljko 3WLT W2
2nd BETTORS ANGEL $1,225 11 S R Young 3.2m 3WL W1
3rd RENASCENTREZ $595 3 T R Stampalia 7.5m PRBT GS L 1
4th JODIES PAL NZ $434 8 P K Tilbrook 12.8m 3
5th FORTUNATE ADDA $262 2 C D Brown 19.8m GS 4
6th SHADES OF ELLIE $100 6 F R Vanmaris 20.5m RAS 6
7th IMANA CAPRI $100 10 J L Guagliardo 31.1m 7
8th ALL OVER TAN $100 1 P L Anderson 31.6m GS RRAS NAT 5
9th LADY LANI $100 7 D C Wegner 36.5m GS L1W 2
10th COCOS FINEST $100 12 G B Treasure 48.3m 9
11th KITURA NZ $100 9 N A Turvey 50.0m RAS 3WLT W3

Scratched: 5. KATA NOI BEACH

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.6
Mile Rate: 2:01.4
Lead Time: 37.9
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 29.9
Fourth Quarter: 30.2
Margins: 3.2M x 4.3m

Photo Finish