GLOUCESTER PARK Saturday 13 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:16PM CHOICES FLOORING NORTHAM MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2536 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BURNING RUBBER NZ $10,881 12 R G Zec PRBT 7 SWAB
2nd ROBB STARK NZ $3,013 8 G E Hall Snr HFNK RAS 3WL W1 SOUP D/R SG
3rd WHOSWHOINTHEZOO $1,507 7 K E Thompson 1.2m RAS 9 HUE
4th BATAVIA ON FIRE $835 1 G Inwood 1.4m GS L 1
5th KENNYS REVENGE $504 10 K J Harper 2.3m 3
6th CAVALRY CALL $180 6 A C Markham 5.2m GS L1W OTE 4 HU
7th ABSOLUTION $180 4 D M Padberg 5.7m BSU OPS ODM 13 HU
8th ONE OFF DELIGHT $180 11 G E Hall Snr 6.0m 5
9th BELTANE $180 2 N A Turvey 8.7m OTE 3WE L1W 2
10th IAM LAMBROS NZ $180 9 C R Abercromby 12.0m RAS 11
11th ARMA OROURKE NZ $180 5 D J Harper 13.9m 3WE RTR 8
12th RIGHTEOUS BROTHER NZ $180 3 G L Cummins 19.3m 6
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:07.2
Mile Rate: 1:58.8
Lead Time: 69.5
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: HFNK x HD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:47PM FAREWELL AND GOOD LUCK GARETH HALL MS PACE (SKY2) Results

1730 METRES
L5$ LT $25,000 RBD Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THEREUGO $12,090 1 D J Harper CP GS L COS OVR 1 SWAB
2nd CUT FOR AN ACE $3,348 4 M G Brennan 2.5m GS L1W OTE 4
3rd BETTOR B ABELIEVER NZ $1,674 12 P E Petricevich 3.7m 5
4th THE WAR NURSE $928 10 D J Lewis 3.8m 3 HU
5th VINCENZO PERUGGIA NZ $560 9 T Svilicich 4.1m GS 3WE L1W 2
6th PARISIAN PARTYGIRL $200 3 B C James 6.6m PRBT 7
7th MIGHTY FLYING DEAL NZ $200 2 W Justins 9.8m 6
8th DREDLOCK ROCKSTAR $200 8 A C Markham 10.7m RAS 9
9th MATTJESTIC STAR $200 7 J A O'Neill 13.3m RAS 12
10th ROBERT THE BRUCE NZ $200 6 N A Turvey 14.1m GS 8
11th STAR ARMBRO $200 5 G L Cummins 15.6m RAS 10

Scratched: 11. MISTER BUSHIDO NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.5
Mile Rate: 1:55.8
Lead Time: 8.0
First Quarter: 28.8
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: 2.5M x 1.2m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:27PM CHOICES FLOORING BUNBURY MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $55,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR CORELLI NZ $10,881 3 D J Lewis GS L1W 2 SWAB
2nd INFINITE SYMBOL $3,013 1 G F J Bond, S A Bond 1.3m GS L 1
3rd BAYLAN JETT $1,507 10 D R Young 3.9m 3 CP
4th BECHERS BROOK $835 2 M G Reed 4.0m PRBT 4
5th THE MIDAS TOUCH $504 12 R W Flannery 6.3m 5
6th LIAM NEIL $180 6 D A Thompson 6.9m RAS 7
7th IDEAL ONE $180 11 G E Hall Snr 9.0m 6
8th MISTER ROLLINS NZ $180 7 G Inwood 9.4m RAS 9
9th WAIMAC ATTACK NZ $180 5 G F J Bond, S A Bond 9.9m 3WE RR RTR 11
10th BAD ROUND NZ $180 9 D M Padberg 11.3m RAS 10
11th HY LEEXCITING NZ $180 8 I N Barker 12.4m RAS 12
12th COME DANCE WITH ME NZ $180 4 D J Hunter 13.5m RAS 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.7
Mile Rate: 1:57.7
Lead Time: 38.3
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: 1.3M x 2.6m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:55PM CHOICES FLOORING MYAREE MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2130 METRES
L5$ LT $20,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SAYING GRACE NZ $10,881 1 G F J Bond, S A Bond NPCP NAT GS 1 SWAB
2nd BETTER SCOOT NZ $3,013 10 G F J Bond, S A Bond 2.0m 3
3rd LIVURA NZ $1,507 11 N A Turvey 3.5m 5
4th CRACKA STAR NZ $835 4 D M Padberg 16.2m RAS 7
5th SHES TURBO CHARGED NZ $504 7 C D Burch 17.4m RAS 9
6th SWEET N FAST NZ $180 12 J K Prentice 19.8m 6
7th SMOLDERING ASHES NZ $180 6 A L De Campo 24.6m 3WE RP 8
8th MIGHTY FLYING THOMAS NZ $180 8 P L Anderson 25.2m VXBR RAS 11
9th A BOY NAMED ROSIE NZ $180 9 C S Hynam 27.9m RES 10
10th MAJOR RUSH $180 5 G W Gilbert 32.8m 3WE RTR 12
11th BETTOR REWARD $180 3 C W Hall 35.7m PRBT GS 3WE L1W GG5 2 VXAR NAR QP
12th RUNAWAY THREE NZ $180 2 K M Hawkins 37.0m NPCP NAT GS L1W OTE 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:30.8
Mile Rate: 1:54.0
Lead Time: 36.4
First Quarter: 28.4
Second Quarter: 28.7
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: 2.0M x 1.5m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:24PM CHOICES FLOORING JOONDALUP FFA MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2130 METRES
FFA OPEN GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $25,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HERRICK ROOSEVELT NZ $15,112 4 G E Hall Snr OTE L1W L 1 SWAB
2nd HANDSANDWHEELS $4,185 6 A L De Campo 2.0m PRBT RAS OTE 3WE L1W 2
3rd EL JACKO NZ $2,092 9 G F J Bond, S A Bond 4.6m RAS 6
4th TOMMY BE GOOD $1,160 8 K Warwick 6.1m 3WE RP 4
5th TACT MAJOR NZ $700 7 G E Hall Snr 6.6m RAS 8
6th KIWI LEGEND NZ $250 5 S C Reed 7.0m RAS 9
7th IM SOXY $250 3 B L Clemens 10.7m 5 HUE
8th IDEAL LINER NZ $250 1 G E Hall Snr 15.1m GS T CMP WCL L SLM 3 GG3 VXAR NAR QDT TBS INQADJ
9th GOLDEN STATE NZ $250 2 M G Reed 59.2m GS UCL L1W RP 7 GG4 VXAR NAR QDT D/S10D CARE INQADJ
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.0
Mile Rate: 1:55.6
Lead Time: 34.4
First Quarter: 32.3
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 2.0M x 2.6m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:55PM CHOICES FLOORING 2YO GOLDEN SLIPPER 2YO MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
GROUP 1. 2YO GROUP 1 OPEN RBD Prizemoney: $125,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st JASPERVELLABEAC­H $80,000 1 K A Elson PRBT GS L 1 SWAB
2nd MAJOR MARTINI $20,000 11 J K Prentice HD PRBT 8 SCT SWAB
3rd SOME COPPER BEACH $8,750 4 A L De Campo 4.2m PRBT NPCP NAT GS L1W 4 SWAB
4th ARISTOCRATIC STAR $5,000 5 J K Prentice 4.3m PRBT 3WE OTE 6
5th POWER AND GRACE NZ $2,500 10 M G Reed 6.7m PRBT 3 FT@200
6th BEE JAYS BOY $1,250 8 F L G Bonnett 9.6m PRBT 3WE RP 7
7th SECRET OPERATION $1,250 6 K A Elson 11.4m PRBT RAS 3WMLT W2
8th JAXON JONES $1,250 12 D R Roche 17.7m PRBT 3WM L1W 2
9th SWEET MADDISON NZ $1,250 13 M G Reed 20.3m PRBT RAS 3WLT W3
10th POISEDTOPOUNCE $1,250 9 G F J Bond, S A Bond 38.4m PRBT FSU CFS VXBR ODM RES 3WML W1 GG5 VXAR NAR
11th STAR FROMTHEPALACE $1,250 2 P L Anderson 41.1m PRBT 5 CB
12th ADVANCE YOUR DREAM $1,250 3 G E Hall Snr 41.1m PRBT OPS D/F$100 SP RAS 9 CTS CB

Scratched: 7. MANNING , 14. AMERICAN COLT NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:36.7
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 37.7
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: HFNK x 3.6m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:27PM CHOICES FLOORING BUSSELTON MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
L5$ LT $30,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st VAMPIRO NZ $10,881 1 G F J Bond, S A Bond GS L 1 SWAB
2nd OUR JIMMY JOHNSTONE NZ $3,013 8 G F J Bond, S A Bond HD 7
3rd MIGHTY SANTANA NZ $1,507 2 G F J Bond, S A Bond 1.8m 3
4th WAYLADE NZ $835 4 C M Hamilton-Smith 3.7m 5
5th SIMBA BROMAC NZ $504 3 N A Turvey 7.9m PRBT 6
6th EL HOMBRE $180 6 R A Olivieri 23.2m 8
7th WESLEY $180 7 S J Wall 48.3m L1W OTE 4 C
r ZENNART NZ $180 5 G E Hall Snr 3WE L1W OVR 2 GG6 RET VXAR NAR SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.5
Mile Rate: 1:56.0
Lead Time: 37.6
First Quarter: 30.0
Second Quarter: 29.1
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: HD x 1.3m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 9:02PM CHOICES FLOORING ROCKINGHAM MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
L5$ LT $20,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BLACK JACK ZAC $10,881 10 J Ellis 4 SWAB
2nd ROMAN AVIATOR $3,013 4 A G Cortopassi HFHD GS 3WE L1W L 1
3rd CARRERA MACH NZ $1,507 5 R A Olivieri 3.6m RAS 9
4th IM THOR $835 2 G M Johnson 4.6m PRBT 6
5th BEE SEVENTEEN $504 1 A G Cortopassi 5.5m GS L SLE 5
6th MY PAPA BEAR $180 3 D M Padberg 6.1m GS 3
7th THREE KINGS NZ $180 11 D M Padberg 6.3m 7
8th LAGOON STRIDE $180 8 P K Tilbrook 13.1m RAS 12
9th HEEZ ABOUT TO ROCK NZ $180 6 K J F Charles 13.2m RAS 11
10th BROOKIES JET NZ $180 12 M G Scott 16.2m 8
11th SAY IT NOW $180 7 K J F Charles 18.1m 10
12th FOUR STARZZZ FORSA $180 9 T Svilicich 18.2m 3WE WF L1W 2
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:34.0
Mile Rate: 1:56.4
Lead Time: 35.7
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: HD x 3.3m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 9:27PM CHOICES FLOORING OSBORNE PARK 3YO MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
3YO OPEN GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st GEE JAY KAY $10,881 7 V A Lea RAS 3WEM L1W 2 SWAB
2nd ITS ROCK AND ROLL $3,013 5 C D Brown 1.1m GS 3WE WF L 1
3rd PAPINIK $1,507 2 R A Olivieri 11.9m GS L SLE 3
4th AMADEO $835 8 D M Padberg 16.7m RAS 9
5th BACK IN TWENTY $504 6 J K Prentice 17.6m 3WE L1W OTM 5
6th SHOCKWAVE $180 9 R P Bell 27.3m 3WEM L1W OTM 4
7th WHILE THEY PRAY $180 4 M C George 34.9m PRBT GS L1W OTE 6
8th ELLEKER HANOVER $180 3 G M Johnson 47.8m 8
9th OURCARIBBEANCRU­ISE $180 1 G M Johnson 77.7m 7 GG4 VXAR NAR WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.1
Mile Rate: 1:54.9
Lead Time: 36.5
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 28.5
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 1.1M x 10.8m

Photo Finish

Race 10 - 10:00PM CHOICES FLOORING MIDLAND FILLIES & MARES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2130 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 RBD Prizemoney: $18,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TALKERUP NZ $10,881 2 T Svilicich GS L 1 SWAB
2nd SALACIOUS GOSSIP $3,013 1 F L G Bonnett 1.3m GS 3
3rd NOWUSEEMESMILE $1,507 5 S L Suvaljko 3.0m RAS 7
4th ROCK N ROLL DELIGHT NZ $835 3 S L Suvaljko 3.4m PRBT 5
5th ZOZO MA GOGO $504 9 R A Olivieri 6.4m RAS OTE 3WET L1W 2
6th BETTORGRINANBAR­IT $180 4 T J Ferguson 7.9m L1W OTE 6
7th SEA ME SMILE $180 6 D J Lewis 12.5m RAS 9
8th ALL OVER TAN $180 8 R A Olivieri 17.9m RAS 8
9th CTHEBALLERINA NZ $180 7 H C Reeves 29.2m RAS OTE 3WE L1W OTE 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:37.3
Mile Rate: 1:58.9
Lead Time: 38.2
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 1.3M x 1.7m

Photo Finish