KILMORE Friday 12 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:00PM ROGER REEVES MEMORIAL 2019 TROT Results

2180 METRES
NR 52 to 61. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HEDGE YOUR BET NZ $2,250 7 P J Males RES 8 3WL
2nd BLACK VALLEY $700 6 D B Van Ryn 1.1m RAS 10 3WLT
3rd REVY JAY $460 2 D B Van Ryn 5.6m 3 USL
4th COCO LOMBO $250 4 A Spiteri 13.6m 4
5th GAP YEAR $140 8 C W Lang 14.8m 5 HUE
6th RUNAWAY SUCCESS $140 1 B C Angove 20.9m GS L 1
7th MOTORING HALL $140 9 M Gee 24.1m OPS CODM 6
8th HETTIVALE $140 5 M J Watt 29.8m RAS 7
9th SHOWEMYOURMUSCL­ES $140 3 C Romanidis 113.2m PSU GS OLT PH 2 TIRE QUER D/S SD21D SD3T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:50.4
Mile Rate: 2:05.8
Lead Time: 44.4
First Quarter: 32.4
Second Quarter: 32.0
Third Quarter: 31.3
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 1.1M x 4.5m

Race 2 - 5:27PM JP MCKAY MEMORIAL 2019 3YO TROT Results

2180 METRES
NR 48 to 61. PBD/NR/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SUNNYS LITTLE JESTIC NZ $3,990 8 B A Lilley 3WM L 2
2nd HATEITWHENYOURR­ITE $1,050 7 D Aiken 2.4m 3WE L SLM 1
3rd QUICK ANDOVER $700 5 J B Tormey 19.6m BAS ODM 8
4th CAABELLO $350 4 C W Lang 42.6m 4
5th SHADOW DANCING $210 6 R L Burnett 50.8m GS L SLE 3
6th DREAM OVER $140 1 K L Fitzpatrick 56.3m 6 TIRE NAT
7th BLUE SPARKLER $140 2 L C Potter 62.9m 5 TIRE NAT VXAR
8th BARHOON $140 3 B K Aylett 66.7m L B PH 7 RR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:49.1
Mile Rate: 2:04.8
Lead Time: 43.9
First Quarter: 33.2
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 31.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 2.4M x 17.2m

Race 3 - 5:57PM REG SHINN MEMORIAL 2019 3YO PACE Results

2180 METRES
NR 48 to 54. PBD/NR/SEX Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MADAME ANNIE $3,990 5 R J Walters GS L 1 SWAB
2nd REIGNING PEPPER $1,050 7 W R Potter 7.3m RAS 10 HI CMP D/CLC USL
3rd SPORTIFICO $700 4 R A Shinn 9.8m RAS 5
4th JESSIES GIRL $350 1 S B Cleave 11.7m GS 3
5th FLETCHAS ROY $210 6 C A Turnbull 16.3m RAS 8
6th TIDAL SURGE $140 8 D Aiken 20.0m 6
7th BRONSKI ROYAL $140 2 S Lenardi 23.5m 4
8th SURFSUP $140 3 D C Abrahams 28.9m OLT PH 2 QUER
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.6
Mile Rate: 2:00.8
Lead Time: 43.8
First Quarter: 32.4
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 7.3M x 2.5m

Race 4 - 6:24PM LELI & MARY MIFSUD MEMORIAL 2019 VICBRED PACE Results

2180 METRES
NR 48 to 51. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PHELINGOOD PHILTRA $3,990 4 D R Wilson HIAS RRAS LCD 4 SWAB
2nd LADY FLORA $1,050 2 R J Walters 4.6m OLT 2
3rd ARTIZZ $700 6 G Payne 7.8m RAS 6
4th REPUTATIONAL $350 5 C A Turnbull 21.1m GS L 3 HIUP QUER
5th ART FINEST $210 7 L Mercieca 26.7m HISU RRSU OPS CODM RES 7
6th TALEGGIO $140 3 R L Burnett 68.1m PRS GS L PH 1 TIRE WI QUER
7th WECAN JUMP PUDDLES $140 1 N R Beale 178.5m 5 TIRE SD10D SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.7
Mile Rate: 2:02.3
Lead Time: 43.3
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 30.3
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 4.6M x 3.2m

Race 5 - 7:00PM BILL HARDING MEMORIAL 2019 CLAIMING PACE Results

2180 METRES
PBD/CLAIM/NR Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CRAZY DAVE $3,990 6 D Aiken GS PH 4 QIP D/F
2nd THE BETTORMACK NZ $1,050 8 L J Justice 1.8m D/CCP 3WE 2 DF NAT CLM SWAB
3rd WITH GUSTO $700 7 G A Dalton 2.4m GS L 1
4th NONNO STRIDE NZ $350 4 K P Cotchin 2.5m GS 6
5th ROCKNROLL NOAH $210 9 K P Cotchin 7.5m 5
6th MIGHT BE LUCK $140 1 A J Tindale, B J Tindale 7.7m GS 3
7th FLIGHT OFFICER NZ $140 3 G F Douglas 14.1m PRS 7
8th BOLTNMACH $140 2 J T Campbell 14.6m 8
9th NICKYS IDOL NZ $140 10 G F Douglas 15.1m 9
10th JODAN $140 11 A J Tindale, B J Tindale 35.6m 10 3WL

Scratched: 5. BEACH BOY ADIOS

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.8
Mile Rate: 2:00.2
Lead Time: 42.8
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 1.8M x HFNK

Race 6 - 7:30PM BARRY ALFORD MEMORIAL 2019 PACE Results

2180 METRES
NR 72 to 89. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HICKSTEAD NZ $3,990 7 L J Justice 3WE PH 4 SWAB
2nd SHORTYS MATE NZ $1,050 6 G F Douglas 8.7m PRS RAS 7
3rd CAPTAIN BRONZIE $700 1 W Galea 10.7m GS 3 HUE
4th HOLLYS MISS MOLLY $350 8 R J Walters 12.6m VXBR 5 HUE USL DF NAT VXAR
5th OUR JIMMIE NZ $210 5 B A Lilley 14.5m GS L PH 1
6th HEZATOFF $140 2 C T Demmler 28.5m 3WM 2
7th DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ $140 9 D Aiken 38.7m 10 B LCRT
8th MURANO $140 4 F M Widdup 39.6m GS 6
9th STRAWBERRY COURAGE NZ $140 3 F M Widdup 56.3m GS 8 HI CMP RR TIRE WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.0
Mile Rate: 1:59.6
Lead Time: 42.7
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 31.8
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 8.7M x 2.0m

Race 7 - 8:00PM ROBERT KNIGHT MEMORIAL 2019 PACE Results

1690 METRES
NR 56 to 66. PBD/NR/SEX Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HORRATIO $3,990 2 K D Sugars 3 USL SWAB
2nd JIMMY LOCKE $1,050 8 D Aiken HD 8 T
3rd GLEN EYRE NZ $700 1 G Payne HFNK GS L 1 D/F
4th ALBAROCK $350 3 R A Shinn 3.9m 4 D/CHC
5th STREAMLINER $210 5 C A Turnbull 6.6m RES 7
6th BEACH SKIPPER NZ $140 4 L J Justice 7.2m GS 2
7th DELIGHTFUL SYSTEM $140 7 P Chircop 8.6m OPS D/CSU RAS 5 D/CSG
8th GILTY HANOVER $140 6 K M Males 10.2m OPS D/CSU 10 3WL INC QUER
9th JOEZAC $140 9 A J Manton 30.8m PRS 6 HO D/CHC HI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.7
Mile Rate: 1:59.7
Lead Time: 5.5
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 32.9
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: HD x HFHD

Race 8 - 8:30PM ALAN KNIGHT MEMORIAL 2019 PACE Results

1690 METRES
NR 56 to 66. PBD/NR/SEX Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MACH HU NZ $3,990 6 L J Justice 3WE L 1 RGUP
2nd SASSYOLA $1,050 4 D M Giles HFNK RAS 9
3rd BETTER EXCLUSIVE NZ $700 5 T Caruana 5.7m GS L SLM 3 CMP
4th WHATS THE CATCH $350 2 K W Chisholm 8.5m PRS 7 USL
5th BE NOT AFRAID $210 3 P Chircop 10.4m 2
6th OUR MASTER GEORGE NZ $140 7 G F Douglas 11.5m RES 4
7th REALY UNDER FIRE $140 1 J O'Sullivan 25.4m GS L SLE 5
8th METRO MOUSE $140 8 P J Tonkin 100.5m SO TF 17 LCRT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.3
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 5.2
First Quarter: 27.8
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 31.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: HFNK x 5.0m

Race 9 - 9:02PM JET ROOFING 2YO PACE Results

1690 METRES
NR 38 to 47. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ARGH ME HEARTY $3,990 3 R J Woods GS 3 USL SWAB
2nd MINIKA $1,050 2 M E Higgins SHFHD SO 8 HUE
3rd MERAVIGLIA $700 6 C W Lang 1.7m 6
4th ROSARITO MISS $350 4 A J Tindale, B J Tindale 4.5m GS 2
5th LETHAL LOVER $210 5 G D Hoban 9.7m GS 3WM 4
6th MILLWOOD MINX NZ $140 7 L J Justice 9.9m GS L 1 QUER
7th STAR OF VOUVRAY $140 1 A J Tindale, B J Tindale 45.7m SO 5
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:08.2
Mile Rate: 2:02.0
Lead Time: 5.2
First Quarter: 30.0
Second Quarter: 33.0
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: HFHD x 1.5m

Race 10 - 9:32PM TRACKSIDE BISTRO PACE Results

2180 METRES
NR 52 to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st RUNSAFARIRUN $2,250 4 M Zerafa GS 3WE OLM 2 SWAB
2nd ROLL ALONG STYX NZ $700 6 W R Potter 2.1m RAS W1 3WLT
3rd FOREVER AND A DAY $460 5 L F Conway 5.0m 6 3WL
4th EASTON FOXGLOVE NZ $250 8 G F Douglas 13.2m 8
5th EARS PONDER $140 3 W Toczynski 22.5m GS 3
6th NIFTY JOLT $140 2 D M Punch 34.2m GS UCL 4
7th ROCK TONIGHT NZ $140 7 B A Lilley 43.3m RAS 5
8th BET THE LIMIT $140 1 G Schembri 51.5m PRS BSU ODM GS WC L 1 TIRE VXAR QDT D/S
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:46.0
Mile Rate: 2:02.6
Lead Time: 42.9
First Quarter: 32.3
Second Quarter: 32.4
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: 2.1M x 2.9m