KILMORE Wednesday 20 March 2019

Race 1 - 5:49PM TRACKSIDE BISTRO 3YO PACE Results

1690 METRES
3C0 To 3C1. PBD/3C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ICONIC MAJOR $3,990 4 R W Petroff 6 3WLT USL SWAB
2nd CEE CEE IN AMERICA $1,050 8 G R Norman 2.4m 10 3WLT
3rd TORRID SAINT $700 7 R A Payne 3.6m 3WET L 1
4th PROSECCO BOY $350 10 K M Watson 9.8m 8 3WL
5th SPORTIFICO $210 3 R A Shinn 13.1m GS 4
6th STARLIGHT SAFARI $140 11 G T Dodd 15.5m 9 PH
7th HUGO ROCKS $140 2 A A Herbertson 16.4m GS 5
8th BLAZIN CRACKER $140 1 G J Quinlan, D J Quinlan 16.9m 7
9th MAJOR MUCHA $140 5 A P Gath 28.1m GS L SLM 3 QUER VXAR
10th BOSS MAJOR $140 6 M E Campbell 28.9m 3WE 2

Scratched: 9. INTEREST ME

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.8
Mile Rate: 1:57.9
Lead Time: 5.4
First Quarter: 29.1
Second Quarter: 31.8
Third Quarter: 27.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: 2.4M x 1.2m

Race 2 - 6:23PM NORTH CENTRAL REVIEW PACE Results

1690 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/Sex Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PRINCELY REIGN $3,990 11 B A Lilley 10 SOUP SWAB
2nd SHESALWAYSDREAM­ING $1,050 6 C Gusman 3.0m GS 4 CMP USL
3rd ROYAL VENDETTA $700 10 I J Dornauf 4.7m VXBR 3WM RR 2 VXAR
4th MELINKA $350 2 E J Tappe 15.2m 6
5th GYPSY HUSTLER $210 8 E J Tormey 18.7m 7 INC HUE
6th CANDY MANDY $140 3 T H McGuigan 20.6m GS L 1
7th DESPONDENT $140 9 J R Scott 21.1m 8
8th LADY FLORA $140 1 R J Walters 33.8m CTBA CFS ODM RF INC 5 WI
9th ART SECRET $140 5 L H Humphries 79.4m GS 3 TIRE LCRT D/CCD

Scratched: 4. WHITEHAVEN LASS , 7. BACK IN THE DAY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.5
Mile Rate: 1:59.5
Lead Time: 5.7
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: 3.0M x 1.7m

Race 3 - 7:03PM BUDS & BRANCHES TROT Results

2180 METRES
TR1 To TR2. PBD/TR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SUN BODY NZ $2,250 1 E Brosnan, R J Brosnan PRS GS L 1 SWAB
2nd CELTIC ROSE $700 2 A M Conroy 1.1m GS 3 USL
3rd WHIZZBANG DAN $460 8 R A Shinn 2.1m 3WE 2 OLM
4th WHATTALOTTAFRAY $250 6 S M Gallagher 19.2m PHSU GS 6 PH
5th ZOOMALONG JOHNNY $140 5 K J Hill 32.2m RAS 9
6th ANTIOPE $140 7 D M Castles 35.9m OPS WI RAS 7
7th LILYMAYSTORM $140 9 K G Whelan 47.0m 5 RR
8th AUSSIE BEACH BLOND $140 3 I T Antolos 48.1m 8
9th DELLSUN $140 4 W L Milner 93.5m GS 4 B WI
10th ALDEBARAN PETE $140 10 K P Hargreaves 118.4m BAS CRODM 10 RR B
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:49.1
Mile Rate: 2:04.9
Lead Time: 45.1
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 32.1
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 31.6
Margins: 1.1M x NK

Race 4 - 7:33PM JET ROOFING PACE Results

2180 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st VILLAGE SKIPPER $2,250 5 K A Ward 3WE RES 10 3WL D/CT SWAB
2nd BET THE LIMIT $700 2 G Schembri 1.3m GS WC L SLE 3
3rd JAKALIJA $460 4 I A Caruana 4.8m GS UCL L 1 WC PH
4th UNION FORCE $250 8 P Cauchi 14.4m 8
5th VALBARANN $140 6 B L Morgan 18.9m RAS 4
6th UNDALINER $140 7 G F Douglas 20.0m RAS 6 INC
7th PADDY MACH $140 9 R J Walters 20.5m UCL 2
8th TISEH LUCKY LADY $140 3 J F Farrugia 24.6m RAS 7
9th BLISSFULL SPANKER $140 1 A Xiriha 102.1m VXBR 5 TIRE SD1T VXAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:49.0
Mile Rate: 2:04.7
Lead Time: 41.3
First Quarter: 32.0
Second Quarter: 33.8
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 32.2
Margins: 1.3M x 3.5m

Race 5 - 8:03PM TRIPLE TREAT HARNESS @ TRACKSIDE PACE Results

2180 METRES
C3 To C4. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KERFORD ROAD $3,990 6 A P Gath RAS 12 3WLT SWAB
2nd KOTARE MAHDI NZ $1,050 8 G F Douglas 6.1m 7
3rd BEACH SKIPPER NZ $700 3 L J Justice 6.9m 8 3WL D/CSG D/F
4th BE MAJOR THREAT $350 7 C T Demmler 11.5m 3WE L 1
5th DUNROBBIN $210 1 M A Thompson 13.1m GS 5 HO RR WI HUE USL
6th CHRISSY DIVINYL $140 5 I A Caruana 20.5m GS L SLE 3
7th COURAGEOUS SAINT $140 2 R A Payne 21.1m PRS GS 6 SCT RR D/S
8th BRAEVIEW BONDI $140 12 A M Alford 24.9m OPS NAT 3WM INC 2
9th LOUIS SEDGWICK $140 9 D M Miles 32.7m 9
10th FOURSTARZZZSPEC­IAL $140 11 J O'Sullivan 40.6m OPS NAT 10 3WLT CTS C RR
11th ARTORIPACE $140 4 T H McGuigan 81.8m GS 4 TIRE QUER LCRT

Scratched: 10. IDEAL CHANCE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.0
Mile Rate: 1:59.6
Lead Time: 41.7
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 31.5
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 6.1M x NK

Race 6 - 8:35PM MITCHELTON WINES PACE Results

1690 METRES
C2 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st STEEL SCREENS $3,990 8 A A Herbertson 3WM L 1 SWAB
2nd SMILE LYLE $1,050 7 C T Demmler 5.9m RAS 10
3rd MIKONEY COURAGE $700 6 D W King 6.9m RAS 8
4th MARINE PARADE $350 1 T C Matthews 10.6m 6 D/S
5th ACE DUIGAN $210 2 M S Mannix 11.2m GS 5
6th CHIEF SAFARI $140 3 N G Hill 12.0m GS L SLM 3 UTHL
7th BLISSFULL MIND $140 5 C Farrugia 13.2m 4
8th CLASSIC MAKER $140 4 D P Barbetti 18.5m GS 7
9th OUR MASTER GEORGE NZ $140 9 G F Douglas 25.7m FW INC 3WE 2
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.0
Mile Rate: 1:59.0
Lead Time: 5.4
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: 5.9M x NK

Race 7 - 9:03PM KILMORE ART EXPO 13TH & 14TH APRIL PACE FINAL Results

1690 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/Sex Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st JAMIESON STEELE $3,990 11 K A Ward 6 SOUP D/CSG SWAB
2nd BIT OF A DREAM $1,050 6 V Pace 3.4m 3WET 10 INC
3rd CANTBETOLD $700 7 L F Conway 5.0m OPS WI RAS 5
4th SEAYA LATERBELLA $350 5 K M Males 9.7m 3WE RES 12
5th PAYING YOUR WAY $210 10 R J O'Connell 10.2m 4 3WL
6th DREAM PLAYGIRL $140 1 G J Quinlan, D J Quinlan 14.5m 3 INC HUE QUER
7th MISS VICTORIA $140 3 L J Justice 18.1m GS 2 UCL OLT
8th SHE CAN ROCK $140 2 P J Males 18.8m GS WC L 1
9th FOREVER AND A DAY $140 8 L F Conway 46.8m 8 3WLT QUER VXAR
10th IM MONICA $140 4 E J Tappe 148.0m FSU OPS TF 17 ODM

Scratched: 9. HURRICANE HALL

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.4
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 5.2
First Quarter: 27.8
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 30.9
Margins: 3.4M x 1.6m

Race 8 - 9:33PM THE BENDIGO CLUB PACE Results

2180 METRES
C1 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WHERETHERESAWIL­L NZ $2,250 4 J Tabone GS L 1 SWAB
2nd BETTOR THAN THAT NZ $700 1 J Tabone 6.6m GS WC L SLE 3 QDT
3rd THREEPEAT $460 7 D R Wilson 14.9m RAS 4
4th ANDREW JAY $250 3 R J Walters 15.5m GS 5 UCL PH
5th SIR FORTUNE NZ $140 8 D P Barbetti 34.8m 2 OLT
6th JAMM KISS NZ $140 6 R W Jack 34.8m RAS 7

Scratched: 2. TIGER DUSTY , 5. BONCEL BENJAMIN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.9
Mile Rate: 2:01.7
Lead Time: 43.0
First Quarter: 31.9
Second Quarter: 31.9
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 6.6M x 8.3m

Race 9 - 10:04PM MCIVOR ESTATE HEATHCOTE VICBRED TROT Results

2180 METRES
T0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHIELD MAIDEN $3,990 3 A M Conroy GS L 1 SWAB
2nd MAR PACIFICO $1,050 4 E J Tormey HD OPS LCD W2 3WLT
3rd BACARDI JESS $700 8 G F Douglas 2.7m W1 3WL D/CT
4th SOPHIES YANK $350 7 G L Lewis 9.5m 4
5th MYSTIC CHIP $210 2 G W Sharp 10.0m GS 3
6th MAH MUKKER $140 9 E Brosnan, R J Brosnan 15.0m 6
7th FEND OFF $140 1 J N Quinlan 18.2m VXBR RRAS LCD RR 5 BX3 SD1T
8th COCO COUTURE $140 6 G A Dalton 21.4m GS 2 T
9th BACARDI WOOD $140 10 K C Covington 22.6m 7
10th REDDINGTON $140 5 D M Castles 46.0m VXBR BSU OPS ODM 8 VXAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:52.5
Mile Rate: 2:07.4
Lead Time: 45.0
First Quarter: 33.0
Second Quarter: 33.6
Third Quarter: 30.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.4
Margins: HD x 2.3m

Race 10 - 10:35PM CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES VICBRED TROT Results

2180 METRES
T0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MEZIAH $3,990 7 M A Caldow GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB
2nd ORLANDOS PRINCESS $1,050 10 G D Hoban HFNK L 1 RRUP
3rd BIRTHDAY SUIT $700 4 B A Lilley 6.7m GS 2
4th TENNOEAGLE $350 6 G W Sharp 12.0m GS L SLE 5
5th SEVERE STORM $210 8 C D Svanosio 33.4m 7
6th TEETREETOMMY $140 1 M R S Barby 86.1m 4 B
7th HADES SKY $140 3 A Xiriha 89.9m BB 6 ODM
8th MISS BOUCHEA $140 9 G A Dalton 94.0m CAS 9
9th CINKARI $140 5 W L Milner 182.2m OPS BAS 17 CODM

Scratched: 2. CHAMPAGNE RIVER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:49.2
Mile Rate: 2:04.9
Lead Time: 43.3
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 32.9
Third Quarter: 29.9
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: HFNK x 6.0m

Race 11 - 10:58PM TAB 3YO VICBRED TROT Results

2180 METRES
3T0 To 3T2. PBD/3T/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BRANDLO PRINCE $3,990 4 A M Golino GS L 1 PH SWAB
2nd GLAD ALL OVER $1,050 2 B C Angove 18.1m GS 3
3rd IMPERIAL COUNTESS $700 5 C Dalton 37.1m OPS 7 CODM
4th READYFORACTION $350 6 A M Golino 111.1m OPS CODM 5 B WI VXAR
5th DEE $210 1 W L Milner 112.1m PSU BSU OPS TF 9 ODM

Scratched: 3. KYVALLEY CLICHY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:50.1
Mile Rate: 2:05.5
Lead Time: 44.7
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 33.3
Third Quarter: 30.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.9
Margins: 18.1M x 19.0m