GOULBURN Monday 10 June 2019

Race 1 - 12:06PM HOLLINGWORTH CRANE HIRE SERVICE TWO YEAR OLD PACE Results

1710 METRES
2C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KNOCKOUT TYSON $3,600 9 P J Baiada
2nd HOPE FOR PLEASURE $900 3 P R J Fitzpatrick 3.3m
3rd BETTER THAN MAGIC $600 6 N A Day 3.4m PRBT RES
4th CANONLYBEONESIR $300 11 G F Rutherford 15.2m
5th MY KINDA JUSTUS $120 8 M G Johnstone 16.5m RAS
6th PLAY THE MUSIC $120 2 K A Morris 20.0m GS L SCT
7th LOUISIANA FREEDOM $120 5 D J McGill 35.5m GS CTS CB D/S7D CARE
8th TEDDY FEELS GOOD $120 7 T J Day 44.0m OPS WI B SD1T
9th SHES KOALA TEE $120 1 G J Betts 50.8m PRBT TIRED
10th NICHEL BLUE $120 4 N A Day 79.2m RAS INC B BG SD1T (L)

Scratched: 10. CRAZY SHIPPO

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:08.5
Mile Rate: 2:01.0
Lead Time: 6.6
First Quarter: 31.7
Second Quarter: 29.2
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 31.7
Margins: 3.3M x SHFHD

Race 2 - 12:40PM TAB.COM.AU THREE YEAR OLD FILLIES MAIDEN PACE Results

1710 METRES
3C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CASINO COMEDY $3,600 3 P R J Fitzpatrick NWCPE PRBT WF L
2nd GETALOADATHISGI­RL $900 10 N P Hurst 2.7m NWCPE
3rd BILLBOARD BONNIE $600 8 D J Thorn 2.8m NWCPE RAS
4th TULHURST KATE $300 5 N P Hurst 3.1m NWCPE RAS HUE
5th GEMMAS EXPRESS $120 6 P J Baiada 4.1m NWCPE RAS
6th ROCK THIS WAY $120 4 M T Hawke 16.9m NWCPE GS L SLE
7th NEGATIVE NANCY $120 2 G J Betts 19.5m NWCPE
8th SHES WORTH IT $120 9 D A Dopper 25.9m NWCPE C
9th KNEEBONE JILL $120 1 R A Garrett 81.9m NWCPE PRBT TIRE VXAR NAR SD1T (L)

Scratched: 7. GO ANNE GO

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.0
Mile Rate: 2:02.3
Lead Time: 6.1
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 30.2
Fourth Quarter: 31.7
Margins: 2.7M x SHFHD

Race 3 - 1:18PM RSM ACCOUNTANTS GOULBURN THREE YEAR OLD MAIDEN PACE Results

1710 METRES
3C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OLD TANNER BURN $3,600 6 J B Ogden NWCPE 3WE WF BUP SD1T SWAB
2nd HUMMING TOP $900 9 R W Adams 1.8m NWCPE PRBT
3rd ROCCO VARIETY $600 8 J W Powderly 2.1m NWCPE RAS
4th MISTER MYSTERIOUS $300 10 D J Reynolds 3.0m NWCPE BMD
5th TAUMALOLO $120 3 S F Hewitt 3.9m NWCPE PRBT GS
6th JOHNROD $120 2 D S Waite 5.9m NWCPE GS
7th ITSALLABOUTNED $120 1 D S Waite 12.7m NWCPE PRBT GS L
8th PLAY UP A STORM $120 5 J W Vautin 13.3m NWCPE
9th WANNA WIN $120 11 M R Thompkins 15.2m NWCPE OPS CODM
10th IMPERIOUS $120 4 H A James 23.3m NWCPE CWE RTL VXAR NAR
11th KARAOKE ROCK $120 7 H B Martin 26.1m NWCPE GS QUERP (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.6
Mile Rate: 2:02.0
Lead Time: 6.8
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 31.7
Margins: 1.8M x HD

Race 4 - 1:53PM SUN SOLUTIONS GOULBURN CLUB MENANGLE WHERE HORSES FLY HEAT Results

1710 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROCK BOTTOM NZ $5,000 8 W J Turnbull PRBT GS DF SWAB
2nd MIST YOU $1,800 2 A C Roberts 1.1m GS L
3rd BETTER THAN GRANGE $1,200 7 N A Day 16.0m RAS
4th ROLL ALONG JANE $600 4 T J Day 25.5m PRBT RAS BUP SD1T
5th BILLYSBREDONE $400 3 S F Hewitt 25.6m
6th POWER PASS $200 6 P L Phillips 33.7m GS
7th LITTLE POM $200 9 M W Sullivan 44.7m
8th CEE CEE NORMAN $200 1 G J Betts 45.0m (L)

Scratched: 5. DUNNO JO

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.4
Mile Rate: 1:59.0
Lead Time: 6.7
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 1.1M x 14.9m

Race 5 - 2:28PM GLEN MIA ACT SADDLERY PACE Results

1710 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHINING FROST NZ $3,600 9 R O Gatt PRBT SWAB
2nd BLAZE EDITION $900 7 W G Judd 8.6m GS
3rd GOLD CHESTER $600 2 M R Cuthbert 8.9m
4th MAJOR JAMANE $300 11 A M Walshaw 10.5m CWE RES
5th UROC BABY NZ $120 4 R J Burnett 10.8m
6th EM POWERED $120 5 M R Cuthbert 13.6m GS
7th JAY DEE BE ROLLIN $120 3 G A Fuller 14.2m PRBT GS L
8th BETTORBETBIG $120 13 A J Turner 14.9m
9th BOLD WESTERN $120 12 J W Vautin 17.4m
10th HEZA CONMAN $120 10 B R Abbott 18.4m FSU GMSU CFS WI
11th MAHALA PRINCE $120 8 K L McGill 18.9m 3WE WF
12th MAJOR HUSS $120 1 M T Hawke 21.7m CB D/R CARE WI (L)

Scratched: 6. BUYERS MARKET

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.2
Mile Rate: 2:01.6
Lead Time: 6.6
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 31.5
Third Quarter: 30.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 8.6M x HD

Race 6 - 3:03PM SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS EQUINE CENTRE CLUB MENANGLE COUNTRY SERIES HEAT Results

1710 METRES
C1 To C2. PBD/C Prizemoney: $10,400 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PASSIONS DELIGHT $5,000 13 B A Settree 3WM WF SWAB
2nd BABYITSCOLD $1,800 9 F G O'Sullivan 20.1m PRBT
3rd MAH KOO LOO QUEEN $1,200 1 T J Fletcher 21.0m GS
4th ANOTHER BUDDY $600 10 M A Cullen 23.4m
5th SHARK OF WHITBY $400 5 G T Tracey 26.7m GS
6th IF HES LUCKY $200 12 G J Betts 27.9m PRWU
7th CRUZEN SCOTT $200 6 P J Doody 28.6m GS
8th LOMBO YANKY INVADA $200 11 P C Willis 30.6m
9th PRESIDENTIAL DUDE $200 2 D J Reynolds 35.5m PRBT INC
10th ESS JAY PEE $200 3 D J Reichstein 35.9m PRWU SO
11th NOTMUCHUPTOP $200 4 E J Galea 54.4m
12th SMASH THAT $200 7 L C Woodward 78.2m GS 3WE WF TIRED VXAR NAR QUERP (L)

Scratched: 8. BLAZE EDITION

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.3
Mile Rate: 1:57.9
Lead Time: 6.4
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 30.6
Margins: 20.1M x NK

Race 7 - 3:38PM TOP WATER CARTERS CROOKWELL PACE Results

1710 METRES
C2 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FEEL THE BURN NZ $3,600 1 J R Rattray PRBT GS L SOUP SWAB
2nd SKY DIAMOND NZ $900 10 B M Hewitt 3.1m
3rd DON KEE $600 13 J L Henman 6.0m
4th CLEMENTSORRELL $300 6 D S Waite 6.5m
5th MAJADORE NZ $120 9 F G O'Sullivan 6.6m
6th TULHURST CASH $120 11 N P Hurst 8.0m PRBT
7th TULHURST SANTANNA $120 3 N P Hurst 15.2m GS QUER
8th IDEAL BILLY NZ $120 2 T J Day 15.5m
9th CODY SHANNON $120 5 D S Waite 16.5m GS
10th MILWAUKEE VOLO $120 8 R A Camilleri 17.2m RAS
11th HELL OF A BAND $120 7 G A Forrest 33.2m RAS
12th TO ALASKA $120 12 T J Fletcher 81.1m BAS WI TNCP (L)

Scratched: 4. SWORD AND SHIELD

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.3
Mile Rate: 1:58.9
Lead Time: 6.6
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 3.1M x 3.0m

Race 8 - 4:13PM GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB PACE Results

2240 METRES
C3 To C5. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st I AM SERENGETI NZ $3,600 7 K A Morris RAS SWAB
2nd ANNIE MATILDA $900 3 M W Fletcher 9.6m GS
3rd ABOUT THE ATTITUDE $600 11 M T Hawke 9.9m
4th BETTOR TO BE TRICKY NZ $300 9 K A Morris 17.3m PRBT B WI
5th LETSGOTOTHEHOP NZ $120 6 T G Butt 21.2m PRBT
6th ITS INEVITABLE NZ $120 8 J R Bates 24.6m RAS
7th FASHION MISS $120 5 R O Gatt 30.1m GS 3WE WF
8th STORMY RAIDER $120 2 M W Sullivan 32.1m
9th JENNAS ROMANCE $120 4 G A Forrest 34.8m GS WF L
10th FRANCISCO DE GORE $120 1 F G O'Sullivan 62.8m GS L SLE TIRED (L)
r SAMS CAM $120 10 M A Xuereb 3WM WF B WI PU VXAR CR SDVC SPELL SD28D
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:46.3
Mile Rate: 1:59.5
Lead Time: 43.5
First Quarter: 32.0
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 30.2
Fourth Quarter: 31.1
Margins: 9.6M x HFHD