TABCORP PK MENANGLE Tuesday 11 June 2019

Race 1 - 1:07PM ULTRA AIR TROTTERS MOBILE Results

1609 METRES
T0 To T1. PBD/T Prizemoney: $9,720 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MOONSHINE STRIDE $4,500 2 N M Daley 800 5 400 5
2nd MORE SHADES OF GOLD NZ $1,620 7 B P Fitzpatrick 2.6m VXAH GS CWE WF L 800 1 400 1
3rd THE GOLDEN LION NZ $1,080 12 T G Butt 15.1m BSU OPS CODM 800 14 400 W9
4th GLAD ALL OVER $540 3 J A Rando, M J Rando 16.8m 800 8 400 W3
5th LUCKY EYES $360 4 S J Lee 18.4m GS L SLE BUP WI 800 3 400 3
6th MAJOR THOMAS $180 10 P R J Fitzpatrick 19.0m RAS 800 12 400 10
7th QUICK WITTED $180 1 T S Sutton 20.2m 800 7 400 7
8th KYLIES LIFE $180 9 J A Pace 24.0m CWE WF 800 2 400 2
9th SONETTO $180 11 J Sultana 25.1m INC 800 9 400 9
10th GOOD JOB $180 5 J Sultana 28.1m PRBT 800 10 400 W10
11th FIVE STAR TRUMP $180 6 D J McCall 29.6m GS 800 4 400 W1
12th FLIPPIN ISSY $180 8 K A Morris 68.9m B SD1T 800 6 400 6
13th CRITICAL ADVANTAGE $180 13 G A Forrest 203.8m BSU OPS CODM 800 17 400 17 (L)

Scratched: 14. THE WOMANIZER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.5
Mile Rate: 1:58.5
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 30.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 2.6M x 12.4m

Race 2 - 1:42PM GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND TROTTERS MOBILE Results

1609 METRES
T2 To T4. PBD/T Prizemoney: $9,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAXIMISER $4,500 6 K L McDowell PRBT GS L SLM OIR 800 3 400 3
2nd MOMENT IN THE SUN NZ $1,620 2 B P Fitzpatrick 2.1m WF L 800 1 400 1
3rd SCENIC SKY $1,080 1 D J Binskin 6.0m GS 800 7 400 7
4th KYVALLEY BOOMERANG $540 9 G W Hartman 7.6m CWE RES 800 8 400 9
5th I ASKED NICELY NZ $360 4 J A Rando, M J Rando 13.6m 800 6 400 8
6th TORFINO MIST $180 3 K A Morris 14.1m GS 800 5 400 5
7th GOLD SOVEREIGN NZ $180 5 K A Morris 17.1m GO ODM 800 10 400 11
8th AGENT MAORI $180 7 J Sultana 17.8m RES INC 800 11 400 15
9th FORESTSPIDER $180 10 G A Forrest 23.2m 800 2 400 2
10th WATTS UP MAORI $180 8 P W Carson 83.0m BSU OPS TNCP WI 800 17 400 17
11th BANK ON BETTY $180 11 B M Wilkins 101.7m OPS CODM VXAR CR SD7D SDVC SD1T 800 9 400 16 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:56.4
Mile Rate: 1:56.4
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 28.5
Second Quarter: 28.8
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: 2.1M x 3.9m

Race 3 - 2:17PM SPORTSWRITER ALABAR NSW BREEDERS CHALLENGE 3YO FILLIES HEAT Results

1609 METRES
RBD Prizemoney: $15,300 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st NO WIN NO FEED $9,000 6 C A Cross BCE SWAB 800 2 400 2
2nd KEAYANG LIBERTY $2,250 5 M A Lee HFHD BCE GS L 800 1 400 1
3rd LILYMADIMAC $1,500 1 J R Grimson 5.5m BCE PRBT 800 5 400 8
4th TRALEE ROCKS $900 10 C J Harmey 8.5m BCE RAS 800 10 400 W8
5th CEE CEE AMBRO $600 3 W R Sullivan 9.1m BCE GS 800 3 400 5
6th KID YOU NOT $150 9 W J Turnbull 18.0m BCE RAS 800 9 400 11
7th MY ANNA RANI $150 8 R E Roots Jnr 39.1m BCE RAS INC 800 8 400 12
8th MY MELS PLACE $150 2 M T Hewitt 44.2m BCE 800 7 400 9
9th SHES ALL SMILES $150 7 D J Lindon 48.8m BCE RAS INC 800 6 400 W5
10th MILWAUKEE SUNRISE $150 4 R A Camilleri 73.3m BCE OV TIRED WI 800 4 400 W4 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:53.7
Mile Rate: 1:53.7
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 27.2
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: HD x 5.2m

Race 4 - 2:52PM SPORTSWRITER ALABAR NSW BREEDERS CHALLENGE 3YO FILLIES HEAT Results

1609 METRES
RBD Prizemoney: $15,300 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR ROAD TO MECCA $9,000 3 A Taiba BCE PRBT GS L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd BELLA CLARE $2,250 5 M A Xuereb 4.6m BCE 800 6 400 W5
3rd MISS HALFPENNY $1,500 2 P R J Fitzpatrick 5.4m BCE GS 800 3 400 3
4th ACE REPORTER $900 4 M T Hewitt 11.6m BCE 800 5 400 5
5th DOLLAR BELLE $600 9 P R Lindon 13.3m BCE RAS HUE 800 7 400 8
6th MADAME ANNIE $150 8 A J Turnbull 14.2m BCE GS CWE WF 800 2 400 2
7th EMM AYE DEE $150 6 B J Flaherty 15.5m BCE 800 4 400 W1
8th TARAMIN $150 7 N B Hargraves 23.1m BCE RAS 800 8 400 W3
9th ECCENTRIC $150 1 S J Ison 59.6m BCE BAS WI 800 17 400 17
10th KIAMASROSIE $150 11 P H Rixon 300.7m BCE CBAS 800 17 400 17 (L)

Scratched: 10. MISS EMILYS ROSE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:54.5
Mile Rate: 1:54.5
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 27.7
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: 4.6M x HFNK

Race 5 - 3:33PM VINCENT ALABAR NSW BREEDERS CHALLENGE 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS HEAT Results

1609 METRES
RBD Prizemoney: $15,300 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAX DELIGHT $9,000 8 D Aiken BCE GS WF L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd WOLF STRIDE $2,250 6 N M Daley 5.1m BCE GS L SLM 800 3 400 3
3rd STAR MAJOR $1,500 12 J R Rattray 15.4m BCE PRBT 800 6 400 6
4th ROCKIN MARTY $900 13 D M Hewitt 15.8m BCE INC 800 8 400 8
5th HURRICANE ROY $600 11 B M Hewitt 24.9m BCE 800 7 400 7
6th LIL ROCKER $150 1 C A Cross 26.1m BCE 800 4 400 4
7th ROLL WITH LACHLAN $150 7 G A Harding 32.7m BCE GS VI SCT FT WI 800 2 400 2
8th TELLEM LIT $150 4 P H Rixon 35.7m BCE GS CTS INC 800 5 400 5
9th TRETYAKOV $150 14 K A Morris 39.3m BCE 800 9 400 9
10th STEPHENS SPIRIT $150 2 C J Harmey 49.6m BCE B WI 800 10 400 10 (L)

Scratched: 3. ANIMAL , 5. KANYE CRUSADER , 9. TROPICAL STORM , 10. TACTICAL RESPONSE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:51.8
Mile Rate: 1:51.8
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 26.2
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 26.3
Margins: 5.1M x 10.2m

Race 6 - 4:07PM VINCENT ALABAR NSW BREEDERS CHALLENGE 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS HEAT Results

1609 METRES
RBD Prizemoney: $15,300 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE TEXAS RANGER $9,000 12 B M Hewitt BCE SWAB 800 10 400 W4
2nd LETS GO TO BRAZIL $2,250 4 M Doltoff 1.1m BCE GS L 800 1 400 1
3rd GINGER MICKY $1,500 14 B J Barry 2.1m BCE 800 8 400 W3
4th IM BRUCE ALMIGHTY $900 7 D M Hewitt 11.5m BCE CWE WF 800 2 400 2
5th STRADDIE $600 11 C J Harmey 14.9m BCE PRBT 800 7 400 7
6th ALTA DOWNS $150 3 G L Lawson 18.3m BCE HIUP 800 6 400 6
7th FIRST STRING $150 5 C A Cross 19.4m BCE GS 800 4 400 W1
8th BRACKEN STORM $150 2 P R J Fitzpatrick 21.9m BCE GS 800 3 400 3
9th BACKINTOWN $150 10 D J Thorn 24.7m BCE RAS 800 11 400 12
10th FIDES $150 1 M J Craven 26.1m BCE GS 800 5 400 5
11th SPUTNIK $150 13 D J Reynolds 27.0m BCE 800 12 400 W6
12th ARTISTIC COWBOY $150 6 R A Camilleri 44.7m BCE 800 9 400 9 (L)

Scratched: 8. TROPICAL STORM , 9. HURRICANE ROY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:52.1
Mile Rate: 1:52.1
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 26.6
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 1.1M x NK

Race 7 - 4:42PM FAMILY FUN DAY JUNE 30 PACE Results

1609 METRES
C0 To C1. RBD Prizemoney: $9,540 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WAHS FIRE BUG NZ $5,400 2 P J Hanson PRBT GS L SWAB 800 3 400 3
2nd COCOSFELLA $1,350 3 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 2.1m CWE WF 800 2 400 2
3rd TYPHOON STRIDE NZ $900 4 N M Daley 5.6m GS 800 1 400 1
4th ITS MESMERISE NZ $450 12 K A Morris 12.8m 800 5 400 5
5th SENORA RAPIDO NZ $180 7 C A Cross 13.8m RAS 800 8 400 8
6th NEW YORK RAIN NZ $180 6 K L McDowell 14.6m RAS 800 9 400 11
7th DEE DOUBLE YOU $180 8 P R J Fitzpatrick 16.6m RAS 800 10 400 W6
8th OUR ULTIMATE JULIE $180 5 J J Alchin 18.7m JOS 800 6 400 6
9th LOMBO HEAVEN $180 10 D J Thorn 22.2m RAS HU 800 12 400 12
10th FIORE STRIDE $180 11 D J Binskin 23.2m JOS 800 4 400 4
11th AUDACE $180 9 G P Andrews 24.9m RAS 800 11 400 13
12th SEDSO $180 1 B D Fox 27.9m 800 7 400 9 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:52.4
Mile Rate: 1:52.4
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 27.1
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.0
Margins: 2.1M x 3.4m

Race 8 - 5:10PM SEPPELT MARQUEE JUNE 30 PACE Results

1609 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $9,540 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ELDERBERRY STRIDE NZ $5,400 2 S P Tritton, L R Tritton GS WF L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd MONGOLIAN ARCHER NZ $1,350 5 C A Cross 2.0m GS L SLM 800 3 400 3
3rd LEXUS WITH A VIEW $900 11 P R J Fitzpatrick 3.4m 800 7 400 7
4th DIZZY MISS LIZZY NZ $450 8 T G Butt 4.1m 800 6 400 6
5th BOYD WRITER $180 12 D M Hewitt 5.1m PRBT 3WM WF 800 2 400 2
6th SOUTHERN GNP NZ $180 1 D J McCall 8.3m 800 5 400 5
7th GOODTIME JUNIOR $180 4 C J Slater 9.7m 800 4 400 4
8th GOTTA BE DOWNTOWN NZ $180 7 K A Morris 15.6m RAS 800 9 400 9
9th COWBOYS N INDIANS NZ $180 6 K L McDowell 18.7m INC CWE RES OV 800 11 400 10
10th SCOTLYNN JIGGS NZ $180 9 S A E Elliott 19.3m RAS 800 8 400 8
11th MILWAUKEE STRYDER $180 3 R A Camilleri 47.6m BAS ODM 800 13 400 15 (L)

Scratched: 10. MAJORS BLUE JEAN NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:53.7
Mile Rate: 1:53.7
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 27.8
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 27.1
Margins: 2.0M x 1.4m

Race 9 - 5:45PM NATIONAL TROTGUIDE CLAIMING PACE Results

1609 METRES
PBD/$L5 Prizemoney: $9,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st EL GRAN SENOR NZ $4,500 3 A S Turnbull SWAB 800 5 400 W1
2nd LOTS MORE ART NZ $1,620 2 G Mauro 5.0m VXAH 800 7 400 6
3rd UNDER WORKED NZ $1,080 12 J P McCarthy 13.4m 800 12 400 W5
4th INTRANSIT $540 6 A S Turnbull 16.6m PRBT RAS 800 14 400 W10
5th THE IDES OF MARCH $360 5 S T Sanderson 17.7m GS L SLE 800 3 400 2
6th BIG BANG LEONARD $180 11 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 18.0m 800 8 400 W3
7th ELROY JETSON NZ $180 8 L C Jurd 19.2m RAS 800 11 400 7
8th CHANGE OF MIND $180 1 S T Sanderson 21.1m GS WF L 800 1 400 1
9th FOREVER TEXAS $180 7 P H Rixon 22.3m VXAH RAS 800 16 400 14
10th UNTITLED $180 9 B M Hewitt 26.4m CWE 3WM WF 800 W4 400 W2
11th EVERYTHING NZ $180 4 L C Jurd 42.8m 800 10 400 W4 (L)

Scratched: 10. HES OKEY DOKEY NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:51.7
Mile Rate: 1:51.7
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 26.8
Second Quarter: 28.1
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 5.0M x 8.4m