MARYBOROUGH Thursday 6 June 2019

Race 1 - 11:17AM DNR LOGISTICS PACE Results

2190 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/LTW Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LORIMERKYLIE $3,990 1 A J Taylor GS L 1 SWAB
2nd FRESCO BROMAC NZ $1,050 2 R D Wardlaw 3.6m 3 USL
3rd JILLIBY BEACH GIRL $700 5 R D Wardlaw 7.0m RAS 2
4th THERMO $350 4 K M Watson 15.5m T/CB RAS 4
5th YEAH TIZ $210 3 R T Woodyard 34.4m 5 DKB GG VXAR SD6D

Scratched: 6. ART FINEST

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.5
Mile Rate: 2:03.8
Lead Time: 47.1
First Quarter: 32.5
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 27.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 3.6M x 3.4m

Race 2 - 11:43AM MCPHERSONS PRINTING GROUP 3YO PACE Results

1690 METRES
3C0 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SEEMEPEARLYWHIT­ES $3,990 8 4 QIP SWAB PRB
2nd ILLAWONG ASTRO $1,050 6 J N Quinlan 6.8m RAS 6
3rd ALLDAYTESS $700 1 C J Slater 7.1m GS L 1 D/CCMP QUER
4th ALLFIREDUP $350 7 A P Gath 7.3m RAS W1 3WM
5th FREMARKSINDI $210 2 C J Slater 22.5m 3
6th FALLING SHARDS $140 5 S J Hahne 25.9m RAS 7
7th ARLINGTON OVER $140 4 D P Barbetti 34.8m 2
8th HOME JULIE $140 3 D A Murphy 105.4m 5 TIRE VXAR SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.8
Mile Rate: 1:57.9
Lead Time: 5.5
First Quarter: 27.9
Second Quarter: 32.5
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: 6.8M x HD

Race 3 - 12:12PM VICTORIAN SQUARE TROTTERS ASSOCIATION TROT Results

2190 METRES
TR1 To TR2. PBD/TR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DOWNUNDER BARKERS $2,250 7 A K Semmens OPS LCD RAS 6 3WL SWAB
2nd BLACK VALLEY $700 5 D B Van Ryn 22.0m PSU WI GS OLT 2
3rd OUR QUICK CASH $460 6 J B Tormey 24.9m GS L 1
4th BAD BOY LEROY $250 2 W F White 39.4m 7
5th HONEY PLEASE $140 3 R W Cross 42.1m GS 3
6th BEBUBBALOUIE $140 4 B Shipway 42.6m 4 VXAR
7th YOUNEEDABITOFMU­SCLE NZ $140 8 B A Lilley 97.5m 8 BUP SD14D SD2T VXAR
8th MAJESTIC PINEVALE $140 1 G A Dalton 101.2m 5 B WI
9th DANNY ELLE $140 9 G A Dalton 308.0m BSU OPS CODM TF 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:46.0
Mile Rate: 2:02.0
Lead Time: 44.0
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 32.2
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: 22.0M x 2.8m

Race 4 - 12:47PM 99.1 GOLDFIELDS FM PACE Results

1690 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SAFARI CHEER $2,250 8 P A Salmon 4 SWAB
2nd CHIASSO NZ $700 6 B A Lilley 1.1m GS L SLM 3 HUE USL QDT
3rd IRISHMURPHY $460 5 R F Cook 2.5m RAS 6
4th IDEALISTIC FELLA $250 7 D A Murphy 3.7m RAS 9
5th TA FAILTE ROTE $140 3 D A Murphy 7.0m T/CT 3WE L 1
6th THE STAGS ROAR NZ $140 1 R D Wardlaw 8.0m GS 5
7th ANGUS BROMAC NZ $140 2 P A McVeigh 8.7m GS 2
8th LIFE LONG VOYAGE $140 4 P F Drechsler 33.7m VXBR 7 VXAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.9
Mile Rate: 1:58.0
Lead Time: 5.7
First Quarter: 29.2
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 1.1M x 1.4m

Race 5 - 1:22PM MARYBOROUGH HIGHLAND SOCIETY PACE Results

2190 METRES
C4 To C5. PBD/CLSex Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st YANKEE LINCOLN NZ $3,990 5 K E Manning RAS 4 SWAB
2nd OUR JIMMIE NZ $1,050 6 B A Lilley HFNK RAS 6
3rd FRANKINCENSE $700 2 E J Stewart 2.1m T/F GS L 1
4th VALENTINA BRAVE NZ $350 1 P G Fitzpatrick 9.0m 3
5th SHESA TRICKY BRIDGE NZ $210 3 A P Gath 9.1m 5
6th TOP THE ACE $140 4 P G Fitzpatrick 13.1m 2
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.6
Mile Rate: 2:01.0
Lead Time: 45.9
First Quarter: 32.3
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: HFNK x 1.4m

Race 6 - 2:03PM TALBOT HAWKS BOWLING CLUB TROTTERS HANDICAP Results

2190 METRES
T3 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $7,000
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st YOUR NICKED $3,990 3 G W Leight BAS CODS 2
2nd ARRESTED $1,050 5 G W Leight HFNK D/CSG 4
3rd HOTJANE BLING $700 2 C A Lang 3.5m 5
4th IL PIRATA NZ $350 8 A P Gath 5.9m 8
5th JERICHOS TRUMPET $210 7 Z S Steenhuis 23.2m T/F PRS INC 6 3WL
6th GUILTLESS $140 1 C W Lang 27.0m L SLE 3
7th NICA MACDONON $140 4 M R Lee 45.1m GO ODS 7
8th STRESS FACTOR NZ $140 6 B A Lilley 64.2m L 1 BUP WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:47.8
Mile Rate: 2:03.3
Lead Time: 46.3
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: HFNK x 2.8m

Race 7 - 2:42PM 59 DAYS TO REDWOOD CLASSIC TROT Results

2190 METRES
TR1 To TR2. PBD/TR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR THUNDER BUDDY NZ $2,250 7 B A Lilley HISU OPS ODM RAS 3WM UCL 2 SWAB
2nd COL DU GALIBIER $700 6 M R Lee 12.2m RAS 8
3rd MEET MICHAELANGELO $460 1 D A Murphy 13.6m GS L WC WC 1 QDT
4th GOOROC GAMBLER $250 5 R B Wicks 18.7m RAS 6
5th KYVALLEY FRANK $140 8 M J Ray 21.2m 3
6th EOGHAN OMAILLE $140 3 D R Laird 27.3m GS UCL 4
7th ALLAWART BOB $140 4 L A Young 55.0m 5 TIRE WI
8th BROOKES ROSE NZ $140 2 K F Douglas 245.7m PBSU OPS ODM 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.2
Mile Rate: 2:03.6
Lead Time: 44.9
First Quarter: 33.1
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.5
Margins: 12.2M x 1.5m

Race 8 - 3:17PM BRISTOL HILL MOTOR INN PACE Results

1690 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CLOVER MAC NZ $2,250 5 A P Gath RES 8 SWAB
2nd REBECCAS ART $700 6 T H McGuigan 2.1m PRS RAS 6
3rd GOODTIME BOBBY $460 8 C J Slater 8.7m VXBR HOSU 4 VXAR
4th LUV ME OR HATE ME $250 7 K J Barker 9.6m GS L 1
5th BLUE CHIPPED $140 2 J Borg 15.4m GS 5
6th CEE VEE VEE $140 4 G J Eeles 16.7m 2 OLM QUER
7th OUR PONTIAC NZ $140 1 N Krafft 24.7m SO 7
8th GLAMORS SYMBOL $140 3 O C Martin 49.4m GS L SLE 3 GG VXAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.2
Mile Rate: 1:56.3
Lead Time: 5.4
First Quarter: 27.5
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 2.1M x 6.6m

Race 9 - 3:52PM ALDEBARAN PARK TROT Results

2190 METRES
T0 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DO BALL $3,990 2 D B Van Ryn OLM 2
2nd BACARDI JESS $1,050 6 G F Douglas 6.2m RAS 14 3WLT
3rd REVY JAY $700 8 D B Van Ryn 12.8m PHSU RRAS LCD 10 3WL
4th AZTEC INTI NZ $350 10 J B Tormey 13.2m 6
5th EYES FROM HEAVEN $210 11 M T McGrath 20.5m VXBR 8
6th A NIP WILL DO $140 5 B Shipway 22.0m 5
7th COCO COUTURE $140 4 G A Dalton 32.4m GS L 1
8th MYSTIC CHIP $140 3 G W Sharp 39.5m 4 B WI
9th MISS TIPSY $140 7 M R Lee 40.6m RAS 16 INC
10th THE DEBATER $140 9 B A Lilley 45.0m 12 INC
11th DOWN UNDER LUCY $140 1 P J Rothacker 45.2m GS L SLE 3
12th IMA CALVERT ROSE $140 12 R W Cross 69.8m 7 TIRE WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:52.0
Mile Rate: 2:06.4
Lead Time: 45.4
First Quarter: 33.8
Second Quarter: 32.5
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 31.3
Margins: 6.2M x 6.6m

Race 10 - 4:33PM REDPATH TYRE & BATTERY EXPO 13 JUNE PACE Results

1690 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SHADY DANCER $3,990 8 D R Laird 10
2nd I AM MARQUEZ $1,050 11 C A Latter 6.2m 12 3WL RR BUP SHI LCRT
3rd BIT OF A DREAM $700 10 V Pace 7.0m T/F 3WM 2 UCL D/CCD D/CHC INC
4th VETNESS $350 3 D R Sweatman 13.5m GS L WC 1 INC
5th STARESS $210 6 S J Hahne 16.0m 3WE 4
6th ABBEYDALE ROAD $140 4 R D Wardlaw 16.4m 8
7th CHARLIESANDMINE $140 7 C Borg 18.3m RAS 7
8th NIKITA ADELE $140 5 K L Linsell 26.7m 6
9th ILLAWONG LIVELY $140 9 L Mercieca 30.6m 5
10th MASAKE $140 1 W K Jackson 50.3m GS 3 INC TIRE NAT

Scratched: 2. BALLYGAR

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.8
Mile Rate: 1:58.8
Lead Time: 5.7
First Quarter: 30.0
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 6.2M x NK