MARYBOROUGH Monday 8 July 2019

Race 1 - 11:50AM DNR LOGISTICS PACE Results

2190 METRES
NR 30 to 49. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IM JOE LOUIS NZ $2,250 4 P J Tonkin GS L SLM 3 USL SWAB
2nd LADY FLORA $700 2 R J Walters NK BSU LCD T L 1
3rd JANG PEL $460 5 S J O'Donoghue 5.1m RES 2
4th OLLIE AND BROCK $250 6 T J French 36.4m GS L SLE 5 HI
5th AAWW CHARLIE $140 3 P Grech 68.7m D/CT 7 TIRE WI VXAR
6th JOEYS HANGOVER $140 1 T J French 123.7m 4 TOS CP RR TIRE NAT VXAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.7
Mile Rate: 1:59.6
Lead Time: 42.8
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: NK x 4.3m

Race 2 - 12:23PM VICTORIAN SQUARE TROTTERS ASSOCIATION TROT Results

2190 METRES
NR 30 to 51. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FLYIN AROUND $2,250 8 A M Conroy 8 3WL
2nd MAJESTIC PINEVALE $700 6 G A Dalton 6.7m 4
3rd BAD BOY LEROY $460 7 W F White 11.5m 3WE RS RR 3WM 2
4th MENAMES DABOSS $250 5 A J Sullivan 14.7m GS 3
5th EXOTIC BOUCHEA $140 3 P A Salmon 14.8m GS L 1
6th AERODYNE TRUMPS $140 1 D A Prosser 25.8m 5
7th MISS KAIKOURA NZ $140 4 G A Dalton 30.6m RAS 7
8th FULL OF FIZZ $140 2 W F White 32.1m 6
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:50.0
Mile Rate: 2:04.9
Lead Time: 45.6
First Quarter: 32.7
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: 6.7M x 4.8m

Race 3 - 1:03PM BENDIGO POWDER COATING TROT Results

2190 METRES
NR 30 to 51. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st A NIP WILL DO $2,250 1 B Shipway 5 USL SWAB
2nd THE DEBATER $700 7 B A Lilley NK 3WE PH RES 8
3rd LION HEART $460 6 R A Morrissey 3.2m 3
4th DECLAN HENRY $250 3 L F Maher 3.6m 6
5th PRIMZ LUCK NZ $140 4 A Xiriha 4.2m GS L 1
6th MISS BOUCHEA $140 8 G A Dalton 15.5m 7
7th ERO CARPE DIEM $140 2 P J Tonkin 20.3m 3WE OLM 2
8th COME AT ME $140 5 G R Conroy 21.5m GS 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:51.2
Mile Rate: 2:05.8
Lead Time: 46.0
First Quarter: 33.3
Second Quarter: 32.7
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: NK x 2.2m

Race 4 - 1:37PM MARYBOROUGH HIGHLAND SOCIETY PACE Results

1690 METRES
NR 48 to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PADDY MACH $2,250 5 R J Walters RAS 8 SWAB
2nd SHESALWAYSDREAM­ING $700 4 C Gusman HD PRS GS L WC 1
3rd LUV ME OR HATE ME $460 6 K J Barker 2.3m GS UCL 2
4th VETNESS $250 8 D R Sweatman 7.5m 6
5th CHIASSO NZ $140 7 B A Lilley 10.3m HISU OPS RRAS LCD RAS 10
6th JILLIBY BEACH GIRL $140 2 B J Dooley 11.0m 4 GS HI
7th SUCRALOSE $140 1 J L Franklin 20.3m 3 GS T
8th NIKITA ADELE $140 3 K L Linsell 27.5m RRAS LCD 3WE RES 5
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.7
Mile Rate: 1:56.8
Lead Time: 5.6
First Quarter: 27.9
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: HD x 1.9m

Race 5 - 2:12PM REDPATH TYRE & BATTERY 3YO PACE Results

2190 METRES
NR 48 to 54. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SEEMEPEARLYWHIT­ES $3,990 8 T J Mortlock PRS L 1 SWAB
2nd ROCKING BUGATTI $1,050 13 C D Svanosio 5.6m INC B NAT 10 USL
3rd HANCOCKS HERO $700 1 E J Tormey 9.6m GS L SLM 3
4th PUNTARNO STRIDE NZ $350 12 D M Miles 10.2m HO W3 3WLT HU
5th YANKEE GOLD NZ $210 6 E Brosnan, R J Brosnan 10.5m SIAS 3WE RR 3WM W1 HI QDT VXAR D/S
6th BALTIC ACE NZ $140 11 E Brosnan, R J Brosnan 11.6m 8 HO HUE
7th JESSIES GIRL $140 2 S B Cleave 23.6m 2 T
8th ILLAWONG ASTRO $140 7 J N Quinlan 33.2m RAS W2 3WL
9th IMAGE OF STARZZZ $140 9 A J Tindale, B J Tindale 43.1m C RR 4
10th GRACIE CULLEN $140 10 M J Bellman 51.5m CBAS CB 6
11th MAJOR BANKS $140 5 A C Berg 67.6m T 7 TIRE WI
12th GOOD COP $140 4 P J Tonkin 91.1m T/CNAC GS 5 TIRE LCRT

Scratched: 3. VALLA REINE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.9
Mile Rate: 1:58.3
Lead Time: 41.2
First Quarter: 30.3
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 5.6M x 4.1m

Race 6 - 2:47PM ALDEBARAN PARK TROT Results

2190 METRES
NR 56 to 71. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ALL CASHED UP $3,990 3 A M Golino GS L SLE 4 SWAB
2nd DOWNUNDER BARKERS $1,050 8 A K Semmens 5.4m 8
3rd ARGENTINE TANGO USA $700 7 A M Alford 13.1m RAS 10 3WL
4th SAXON ROSE NZ $350 9 C W Lang 28.6m 6
5th MASS DESTRUCTION NZ $210 10 B A Lilley 28.9m 2
6th BLACK VALLEY $140 1 D B Van Ryn 29.6m 3 C
7th ROSEHILL MAGIC $140 6 G L McDermott 34.8m RAS 5
8th THE GIRLS GOTFLAIR $140 4 S P Martin 38.3m 3WE RES 12
9th ME PAT MALONE $140 5 D A Murphy 112.9m GS L 1 B SD1T
10th KING OF ROCK NZ $140 2 G F Douglas 159.4m VXBR GS BX3 17 VXAR SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.7
Mile Rate: 1:59.6
Lead Time: 41.4
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.2
Margins: 5.4M x 7.6m

Race 7 - 3:22PM MARYBOROUGH DISTRICT ADVERTISER PACE Results

2190 METRES
NR 67 to 81. PBD/NR/$L4 Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PHIL MONTY NZ $2,250 3 K D Harpley GS L 1 SWAB
2nd JAYEDGAR NZ $700 5 G F Douglas 2.6m PRS 3WE 6
3rd VALENTINA BRAVE NZ $460 1 P G Fitzpatrick 5.1m BSU CFS ODM BSU 3 USL
4th STRAWBERRY COURAGE NZ $250 7 F M Widdup 12.7m RAS 7
5th MURANO $140 8 F M Widdup 17.8m 5
6th FRANCO $140 6 J Attard 20.7m 4WE 3WM 4
7th BOLTNMACH $140 4 J T Campbell 23.0m 3WM 2
8th BLAZING TERROR $140 9 F M Widdup 24.7m VXBR 8 VXAR
r SULTAN FELLA $140 2 J M Woodham-Murdoch TIRE PU VXAR CA SDECG SDVC SD14D SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.3
Mile Rate: 1:57.8
Lead Time: 41.6
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 2.6M x 2.5m

Race 8 - 4:03PM MCPHERSONS PRINTING GROUP PACE (2ND HEAT) Results

2190 METRES
NR 56 to 66. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LIKE A WILDFIRE NZ $3,990 8 G Lang 8
2nd BLISSFULL STRIDE $1,050 9 A Spiteri 1.1m 6
3rd ASTA LEUGO $700 4 C A Turnbull 9.2m GS PH 4 HUE USL
4th PLAYING THE ACE $350 10 K H Pratt 10.5m 5 D/CSG
5th PETER PERFECT NZ $210 6 B A Lilley 11.5m RAS 10 INC HUE
6th DAMITSAM $140 3 J T Campbell 21.0m PRS GS L 1
7th OZZIE BOGAN $140 7 G F Douglas 24.6m GS 3WE OLM 2 RR
8th ARTFUL CHRISTIAN $140 5 C D Svanosio 27.3m 3WET RMS 12 INC
9th MELODYS DAUGHTER $140 2 A J Bain 49.1m W1 3WL INC
10th ZALTA NZ $140 1 J Madruga 60.6m T/F 3 TIRE WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.7
Mile Rate: 1:58.1
Lead Time: 41.7
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: 1.1M x 8.2m

Race 9 - 4:37PM CRAMERI EXPORT QUALITY CHAFF PACE (2ND HEAT) Results

2190 METRES
NR 52 to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $7,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ALL WHITEY THEN $3,990 5 T J Mannix PRS GS L 1
2nd ELEGANT JEWEL NZ $1,050 7 G F Douglas 10.1m 6
3rd NOMORELYING $700 8 S J O'Donoghue 15.9m 3WM 2
4th INAUGURATE $350 9 A C Berg 22.2m 8
5th SIX ELEMENTS $210 6 D M Miles 29.7m RAS 7
6th DYNAMITE DOZER $140 2 K P Hargreaves 38.7m GS L RR SLE 3
7th BRIDIE HANOVER $140 3 D M Miles 42.2m T/CLDC 5
8th FILL MY POCKETS $140 4 A Spiteri 86.1m GS 4 TIRE LCRT

Scratched: 1. GHOSTLY SILENCE , 10. CHIEF SAFARI

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.0
Mile Rate: 1:58.3
Lead Time: 42.5
First Quarter: 31.2
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 10.1M x 5.7m