MILDURA Thursday 6 June 2019

Race 1 - 5:25PM DNR LOGISTICS PACE Results

2190 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/$L2 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SAMARA CROCKER $3,990 4 D A Smith BSU WI GS 3WE 2 SWAB
2nd RUBBERS DILEMMA $1,050 9 F C Mercieca 6.4m 8 HO RR T
3rd ALL ABOUT LEXY $700 6 A J Bain 8.9m RAS W2 3WLT HI SHO WI
4th OPAL CROWN $350 5 A R MacDonald 10.4m 3WE RES 10
5th ABSTRACT HANOVER $210 7 K L Bevington 10.7m 6
6th WE WILL SOUND $140 8 F C Cavallaro 13.5m PH W1 3WL
7th LIEUTENANT MOSSMAN $140 3 S M O'Connor 20.1m GS 4
8th NEVAEVABEND $140 2 J C Brewin 33.9m GS L 1 QPP VXAR
9th ROCK ON REGAL $140 1 P G O'Brien 242.8m GS RR C SLE 3 TIRE SD1T SD10D
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:46.9
Mile Rate: 2:02.6
Lead Time: 44.4
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 6.4M x 2.5m

Race 2 - 5:52PM TENDERPRINT AUSTRALIA PACE Results

2190 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/$L2 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MELINKA $3,990 3 V A Vallelonga 3WE 2 SOUP SWAB
2nd EDWIN BROMAC $1,050 8 G R Norman 3.1m W1 3WL
3rd FRANKNTANK $700 9 K M Attard 23.1m W2 3WLT
4th GRINAGAIN $350 5 R M Hryhorec 23.5m OPS D/F GS L 1
5th JO JO DREAMING $210 6 A K Dunkley 29.2m T/CNAC RAS W3 3WLT
6th CLONTARF GUY $140 4 F C Cavallaro 29.8m GS L SLE 3
7th TIANISCHOICE $140 2 A G Rennie 32.8m GS 4
8th MIGHTY SHEFFIELD $140 1 P R Smith 44.9m GS 5
9th SHE SAID YES $140 7 A R MacDonald 51.0m 6 TIRE WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.4
Mile Rate: 2:00.8
Lead Time: 43.2
First Quarter: 31.8
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: 3.1M x 20.0m

Race 3 - 6:24PM MILDURA WORKING MAN'S CLUB PACE Results

1790 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FORTE COURAGE $3,990 8 R M Hryhorec 10 3WL QIP SWAB
2nd TOMMYS SONG NZ $1,050 7 A J Camilleri 4.0m 5
3rd FIRE SAFE $700 4 V A Vallelonga 4.1m GS L 1
4th FOREST FORCE $350 6 L P Prothero 4.1m 3WE 2
5th EMERGING ART $210 1 N Tardio 8.5m GS 3
6th CHARLIE KNEW $140 5 A R MacDonald 23.0m GS 4
7th HAPPYASLARRY $140 3 T K Gange 24.9m GS 6
8th GOLDEN SCRIBE $140 2 M J Francis 34.9m 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:13.4
Mile Rate: 2:00.0
Lead Time: 12.1
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 4.0M x SHFHD

Race 4 - 7:00PM TASCO PETROLEUM PACE Results

2190 METRES
C2 To C4. PBD/C/$L2 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st VANDANTA NZ $3,990 9 G F Douglas 3WM W1 SWAB
2nd CROWBAR JOHNSON $1,050 1 D J Weinert 3.6m 5
3rd GOOD ONYA $700 7 S M O'Connor 6.6m 7
4th ONE NIGHT AT THEMILE NZ $350 2 H Moustos 9.8m GS L SLE 3
5th FLESHING NZ $210 5 V A Vallelonga 16.6m 3WE L 1
6th FIRE HOUSE ROCK $140 4 S M O'Connor 20.6m 3WE 2
7th HERE COMES SHARKIE $140 8 L Watson 25.9m 6
8th VIEIRA $140 6 F P Posgate 32.4m RAS 9
9th RAMBO RAIDER $140 3 F C Mercieca 51.0m GS PH 4 TIRE WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.7
Mile Rate: 2:01.0
Lead Time: 41.8
First Quarter: 32.2
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.2
Margins: 3.6M x 2.9m

Race 5 - 7:30PM PARK DOUGLAS PRINTING PACE Results

2190 METRES
C2 To C4. PBD/C/$L2 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROCKNROLL EYES $3,990 7 G F Douglas 3WM UCL 2 SWAB PRB
2nd OUR AMAZING GRACE $1,050 5 F C Mercieca 28.3m GS L PH WC 1
3rd GERONIMO DAN $700 9 S M O'Connor 29.9m 8 D/CWOC
4th YARRARA BEN $350 8 K L Bevington 36.5m 6
5th THE OCTAGON NZ $210 1 F L Carbone 47.2m GS 3
6th ANGRIST $140 4 R J Moore 71.7m RES 10 TIRE WI
7th RENAISSANCE ART $140 3 G E Bottams 141.3m 4 TIRE SD1T
8th GRACEFUL ART $140 2 P G O'Brien 279.0m 5 TIRE SD2T SD14D

Scratched: 6. JACK KELLY NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.9
Mile Rate: 1:59.0
Lead Time: 43.2
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 28.3M x 1.6m

Race 6 - 8:00PM MITAVITE NORTHERN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Results

2190 METRES
LISTED CLASSIC. C1 To C2. PBD/C Prizemoney: $25,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IM SIR BLAKE $14,250 10 L M O'Brien, D M O'Brien PRS W2 3WLT SWAB
2nd KEAYANG BAZOOKA $3,750 6 B S Dunn 19.1m GS 4
3rd ARTFUL CHRISTIAN $2,500 11 C D Svanosio 20.8m 6 HUE
4th DUBLIN STREET NZ $1,250 1 G F Douglas 23.2m PRS GS L 1
5th ARTISTIC SAINT $750 9 G F Douglas 28.1m INCAS W1 3WL HI
6th THE DEAL $500 7 G R Norman 33.5m T/F 3
7th THE BROOKLYN BRAWLER NZ $500 2 L E Crossland, D N Moran 37.2m GS PH HI 2 GG SD1T
8th SAFARI ROSE $500 4 A F Grasso 43.4m HOSU OPS WI RAS 7
9th BARBIE MATTGREGOR NZ $500 3 D L Marshall 96.7m RRAS LCD 5 TIRE LCRT

Scratched: 5. SERENE CHANGE , 8. THINK ABOUT ME NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.0
Mile Rate: 1:58.3
Lead Time: 42.2
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 19.1M x 1.7m

Race 7 - 8:30PM TANKARD DENTAL PACE Results

1790 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st COME ON ELVIS $3,990 5 F C Cavallaro GS PH 3 HUE SWAB
2nd DEE LEWIS $1,050 8 L P Prothero 2.4m 6
3rd BABY LUV $700 7 B I Devcic 2.5m FSU LCD 2 D/F
4th WANTED LADY $350 6 B L Hansen 3.7m T/CG GS L 1
5th STONEBRIDGE STAR $210 3 L Watson 6.8m 9
6th TIMELESS JASPER $140 4 F C Mercieca 8.5m 7
7th SUPERSTAR XPRESS $140 2 T K Gange 12.6m VXBR GS 4 HI VXAR
8th NIGHT SAFARI $140 1 J L McGinty 73.0m GS T RR 5 TIRE WI
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:13.5
Mile Rate: 2:00.0
Lead Time: 12.0
First Quarter: 29.0
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 31.7
Margins: 2.4M x SHFHD

Race 8 - 9:00PM RAY & GRACE HEPWORTH MEMORIAL 3YO PACE FINAL Results

2190 METRES
3C0 To 3C1. PBD/3C Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJOR MUCHA $5,700 6 S R Garraway GS RR 4 OIR DF D/F SWAB
2nd TORRID SAINT $1,500 5 V A Vallelonga 1.2m GS L 1 SOUP D/F D/F
3rd CEE CEE IN AMERICA $1,000 7 G R Norman 11.2m 3WM 6
4th CLASSIC REACTOR $500 4 A R Stenhouse 17.5m RAS 8
5th BETTOR STAR $300 1 J Costa 37.4m PRS GS 3
6th THE CRIMSON PRINCE NZ $200 3 A J Turnbull 41.9m RGSU OPS WI INCAS 3WM PH 2 QUER VXAR
7th MAJOR MANBAR $200 2 C D Svanosio 102.6m BB ODM TF 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.4
Mile Rate: 2:00.8
Lead Time: 44.4
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: 1.2M x 10.1m

Race 9 - 9:30PM ZILZIE WINES PACE Results

1790 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $7,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR MASTER GEORGE NZ $3,990 8 G F Douglas BSU CODM PH 3WM 2 CTS SWAB
2nd PARISIAN RULER $1,050 3 T K Gange 23.1m 3WM 4
3rd SASSY INDIANA $700 2 A R MacDonald 29.5m 3
4th ONA IMPULSE $350 6 L P Prothero 31.4m GS 6
5th KENTSFORD KENNY $210 5 A K Dunkley 31.9m RAS SCT FT 7
6th TROOPER MOSSMAN $140 4 S M O'Connor 42.0m GS L 1 T/F
7th THEMONEYPIT $140 7 P J Welk 67.8m 5 TIRE WI
8th TELL US WE DREAM $140 1 P G O'Brien 143.0m SO B LCRT 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:14.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.7
Lead Time: 12.2
First Quarter: 31.3
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 30.8
Margins: 23.1M x 6.4m

Race 10 - 10:00PM SUNRAYSIA DAILY PACE Results

1790 METRES
C0 Only. PBD/FSP Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJOR MAGUIRE $2,250 5 R J Moore GS L 1
2nd VELOX EQUUS $700 6 L Watson 6.2m GS 2 OLT
3rd LITTLE BELIEVER $460 3 J L Gadsden 51.2m SCT 4 TIRE WI
4th STEALTH MODE $250 2 P E Tyrrell 53.9m 5 TIRE WI
5th MISTER PARMESAN $140 1 P G O'Brien 59.7m 3 TIRE WI
6th NEW YORK BABE $140 4 D J Weinert 64.1m CTS RR 6 TIRE WI D/F
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:16.4
Mile Rate: 2:02.7
Lead Time: 12.4
First Quarter: 32.2
Second Quarter: 33.6
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 6.2M x 45.0m