TABCORP PARK MELTON Saturday 6 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:03PM DNR LOGISTICS PACE Results

2240 METRES
NR 80 to 94. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $20,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LAREDO TORPEDO NZ $11,400 8 J J McKenzie 5 USL CMP SWAB
2nd WAR DAN $3,000 3 D F Braun NK GS L RR 1
3rd HARPAGUS NZ $2,000 1 G Lang 2.3m GS L SLE 3
4th VAN MARA NZ $1,000 13 A P Gath 4.9m PH 12
5th THE CHARGING MOA NZ $600 11 D F Braun 5.9m 7 HU
6th TEE CEE BEE MACRAY $400 9 J A Tubbs 6.5m 10
7th SHELBY BROMAC NZ $400 7 D Aiken 7.7m 3WET 4
8th ROCKNROLL EYES $400 5 G F Douglas 11.5m PRS 3WET 3WM 2
9th BE GOOD JUDDY $400 12 J A Tubbs 12.0m 9
10th JEAN LUC NZ $400 4 L J Justice 12.4m GS 3WE 6
11th OUR SPORTSCASTER NZ $400 6 M A Caldow 17.6m RAS 11
12th STAGGER LEE NZ $400 2 M A Caldow 19.6m PRS GS 8

Scratched: 10. WINKANDITSOVER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.4
Mile Rate: 1:55.9
Lead Time: 45.2
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: NK x 1.3m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:33PM TAB MULTIPLIER PACE Results

2240 METRES
NR 70 to 79. PBD/NR/SEX Prizemoney: $20,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR BARE KNUCKLE NZ $11,400 1 K E Manning GS 3 USL SWAB
2nd MY HARMONY BLUE NZ $3,000 3 M J Craven HD GS L 1 D/F
3rd ROCK N ROLL CHAPEL NZ $2,000 8 J Pace 1.3m 5
4th WOTCHAWAITINGFO­R $1,000 10 G F Douglas 10.9m PRS 9 HUE USL VXAR SCOPE BLD1 SD3M SD1T SDVETS
5th BRAEVIEW BONDI $600 9 A M Alford 12.1m 7
6th OUR SIR OLIVER $400 12 N J McVitty 15.0m 8
7th KOTARE MAHDI NZ $400 11 G F Douglas 18.3m 6 3WL
8th BOPPER JET NZ $400 13 E Brosnan, R J Brosnan 18.4m OPS CODM 10
9th SHESA TRICKY BRIDGE NZ $400 2 A P Gath 19.6m 4
10th ILLAWONG MAESTRO $400 4 J A Tubbs 22.3m GS OLT 2 QUER
11th YERRINGTON BOB $400 7 S J O'Donoghue 28.6m PRS RES 11

Scratched: 5. WINGATUI DEW NZ , 6. TRAVELNPASTYOU

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.3
Mile Rate: 1:55.9
Lead Time: 45.6
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: HD x NK

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:00PM MELTON CITY COUNCIL SPRINT Results

1720 METRES
NR 90 to 120. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $24,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PROFESSOR TOM $13,680 8 G J Quinlan, D J Quinlan 5 SWAB
2nd MANGANELLO $3,600 1 J Nicholson HD GS 3 USL LW
3rd BERNIE WINKLE NZ $2,400 9 G F Douglas 1.2m 7 HUE USL CMP LW
4th HIGHERTHANANEAG­LE $1,200 2 D Aiken 3.4m GS L PH 1
5th MAGICAL MARN NZ $720 10 A F Kelly 4.5m PRS 9 HU
6th RECIPROCITY NZ $480 6 P G Manning 5.1m OPS D/CSU RAS 8
7th FRANCO TRISTAN NZ $480 7 G Lang 6.5m PRS OPS D/F RAS 11 HU
8th BEACH GARDEN $480 4 G F Webster 7.3m GS 2
9th HICKSTEAD NZ $480 5 L J Justice 8.7m PRS 6
10th VANDANTA NZ $480 3 G F Douglas 14.9m 4 QUER VXAR SCOPE
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.6
Mile Rate: 1:52.8
Lead Time: 6.9
First Quarter: 28.5
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 27.6
Margins: HFNK x HD

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:30PM ALWAYS B MIKI VICBRED SUPER SERIES (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS) FINAL (GROUP 1) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 1. RBD Prizemoney: $130,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st YEJELE HAMMER $65,000 5 M I Stanley T/F GS L SLM 3 D/F SWAB
2nd MIRRAGON $20,800 8 E J Stewart 4.5m T/F OLM 2 SWAB
3rd PANDERING $13,000 10 E J Stewart 6.0m PRS 3WE L 1 D/F
4th NIGHT SPIRIT $7,800 4 A P Gath 8.2m GS 7
5th THE TIGER ARMY $5,200 1 L E Crossland 9.2m PRS GS L SLE 5
6th NEVADA YANKEE $2,600 12 R J East 12.8m CAS 8
7th BEALE STREET $2,600 11 E J Stewart 13.5m C 4
8th MONSIEUR DELACOUR $2,600 13 S R Clarke 15.7m CAS 11
9th FOREVER YIN $2,600 6 E J Bartley 18.3m PRS BB ODM 10
10th FOCUS STRIDE $2,600 2 D M Miles 18.7m B LCRT 13
11th WITHOUTTHETUH $2,600 7 G Lang 18.8m INCAS RAS C 6
12th OZZIE BATTLER $2,600 9 G F Douglas 22.1m 9

Scratched: 3. AISHABEACH

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.1
Mile Rate: 1:56.5
Lead Time: 43.1
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 4.5M x 1.5m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:02PM ART MAJOR VICBRED SUPER SERIES (2YO FILLIES) FINAL (GROUP 1) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 1. RBD Prizemoney: $130,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAAJIDA $65,000 13 E J Stewart 3WMT 3WM 2 SWAB
2nd AMELIA ROSE $20,800 1 E J Stewart NK PRS 5 HUE USL SWAB
3rd JEMSTONE $13,000 2 E J Stewart 7.4m GS L 1
4th KEZZAMAC $7,800 5 K L McDowell 8.4m GS L SLE 3 RR HO D/F
5th REALNSPECTACULA­R $5,200 7 T J Coelli 11.3m 3WE 8
6th ALICE KAY $2,600 8 A F Kelly 13.2m 3WM 6
7th POWER OF FAITH $2,600 3 M Attard 14.3m 3WE RES 9 D/F
8th ASKMEILLTELLYA $2,600 10 K Warwick 16.2m PRS 3WMT 3WM 4
9th THE PANTHEIST $2,600 4 D M Miles 16.7m PRS 3WE RES 14
10th ELITA $2,600 9 M Attard 16.9m 7
11th STARSBYTHEBEACH $2,600 6 P G Ryan 17.3m GS 10 HU
12th FINAL PEACE $2,600 12 D A Murphy 35.6m 12 3WL

Scratched: 11. CUZIN LYNDAL

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.3
Mile Rate: 1:57.3
Lead Time: 45.8
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: NK x 6.5m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:32PM ROCK N ROLL HEAVEN VICBRED SUPER SERIES (4YO ENTIRES & GELDINGS) FINAL (GROUP 1) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 1. RBD Prizemoney: $130,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TAM MAJOR $65,000 9 E J Stewart 3WM L 1 SWAB
2nd MAJOR TIMES $20,800 2 E J Stewart 2.3m GS L SLM 3 SWAB
3rd KASBAH KID $13,000 11 G F Webster 8.3m 9 HUE USL
4th AMERICAN ZEST $7,800 1 M I Stanley 9.7m PRS D/F GS PH 5
5th RACKEMUP TIGERPIE $5,200 12 M I Stanley 12.8m 3WM 2 QUER VXAR SCOPE
6th THREE SUMMAS $2,600 3 R W Jack 14.5m PRS 3WE PH 4
7th BE MAJOR THREAT $2,600 7 C T Demmler 15.9m PRS GS 6
8th BRACKENREID $2,600 10 K P Cotchin 16.6m 7
9th BULLYS DELIGHT $2,600 4 J Nicholson 19.9m 11 HI CMP
10th JIMMY LOCKE $2,600 5 D Aiken 26.2m RAS 10
11th LIFTNTORQUE $2,600 13 E J Stewart 32.0m FTC OPS CODM 8 D/F
12th IDEALSOMEMAGIC $2,600 6 A J Tindale, B J Tindale 34.0m PHSU RAS W1 3WL

Scratched: 8. HEAVEN IN LOCKSLEY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.1
Mile Rate: 1:54.3
Lead Time: 44.9
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 27.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.2
Margins: 2.3M x 6.0m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:02PM ULTIMATE MACHETE VICBRED SUPER SERIES (4YO MARES) FINAL (GROUP 1) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 1. RBD Prizemoney: $130,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PISTOL ABBEY $65,000 2 E J Stewart 3 USL SWAB
2nd NOSTRA VILLA $20,800 1 E J Stewart 10.1m PRS GS L 1 D/F SWAB
3rd TRINITY DREAMING $13,000 8 E J Stewart 10.3m 5 USL
4th MAJOR OCCASION $7,800 9 C B Frisby 10.5m W1 3WL
5th SOHO BURNING LOVE $5,200 12 M I Stanley 15.7m PH 8 3WLT DFTR
6th CAITLYN CLARKE NZ $2,600 13 A P Gath 15.7m 11
7th BRONSKI BELLE $2,600 4 K A Morris 18.6m GS HI 3WE OLM 2 PH D/S D/F
8th MARJORIE JEAN $2,600 10 O C Martin 20.1m PRS 7
9th FRANKINCENSE $2,600 7 E J Stewart 24.0m 3WE INC FW 3WM RMS 10
10th WESTERN DEBT $2,600 11 A F Kelly 26.0m 9
11th PASSIONS DELIGHT $2,600 5 B A Settree 28.1m PRS GS 4
12th NOSTRA BEACH $2,600 3 E J Stewart 28.7m 6 QUER VXAR SCOPE

Scratched: 6. SHINING ORO

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.4
Mile Rate: 1:56.0
Lead Time: 44.4
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 29.0
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 10.1M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:32PM BETTERTHANCHEDDAR VICBRED SUPER SERIES (3YO COLTS & GELDINGS) FINAL (GROUP 1) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 1. RBD Prizemoney: $130,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUT TO PLAY $65,000 1 E J Stewart PRS 3 USL SWAB
2nd DEMON DELIGHT $20,800 9 E J Stewart 3.9m 3WM 2 SWAB
3rd FOURBIGMEN $13,000 8 E J Stewart 6.8m 5
4th HURRICANE HARLEY $7,800 2 E J Stewart 7.7m GS L 1
5th CRIME WRITER $5,200 10 M J Craven 8.3m 7
6th PERFECT MAJOR $2,600 13 E J Stewart 11.3m 9
7th IM SIR BLAKE $2,600 6 L M O'Brien, D M O'Brien 15.7m PRS GS 3WE 6 INC HUE
8th CEE CEE IN AMERICA $2,600 7 G R Norman 21.7m RAS 11 INC
9th BREVITY $2,600 12 E J Stewart 22.2m PRS 12 3WL
10th CATCH A MOMENT $2,600 11 A J Turnbull 26.3m 10 3WLT
11th MALCOLMS RHYTHM $2,600 4 D Aiken 26.7m PRS 3WET 3WM 4 VXAR SCOPE QUER
12th NANCYS BOY NZ $2,600 5 J W McLean 28.6m GS 8

Scratched: 3. ALWAYS FAST

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.6
Mile Rate: 1:54.7
Lead Time: 43.9
First Quarter: 30.3
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 26.8
Margins: 3.9M x 2.9m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 9:00PM VINCENT VICBRED SUPER SERIES (3YO FILLIES) FINAL (GROUP 1) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 1. RBD Prizemoney: $130,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KUALOA $65,000 4 E J Stewart 3WE L 1 SWAB
2nd LOOKING FABULOUS $20,800 3 E J Stewart 1.2m PRS GS L SLE 3 SWAB
3rd TWO TIMES BETTOR $13,000 8 E J Stewart 9.4m OPS D/F 3WE 2
4th ENCHANTED STRIDE $7,800 5 D M Miles 13.6m T/CG 3WE 4
5th VENA MAY $5,200 12 L E Crossland 21.8m PRS 10
6th MORNINGS $2,600 1 D J Burns 23.0m GS 5
7th SOUNDSLIKEART $2,600 13 A M Golino 27.2m 9 D/F
8th BETTOR ROBYN $2,600 10 C T Demmler 28.3m 8
9th LARAJAY MACRAY $2,600 7 J A Tubbs 31.6m PRS RAS 11
10th SINGLE TREE ROAD $2,600 6 M I Stanley 33.0m RAS PH 12
11th DIVINE DIVA $2,600 9 D Aiken 34.8m T/CPR FBS WI 7
12th IZZY JOLIE $2,600 2 D M Miles 138.1m 6 TIRE VXAR SCOPE SDVETS

Scratched: 11. HEADLINE ACT

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.4
Mile Rate: 1:56.7
Lead Time: 46.2
First Quarter: 31.7
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 27.5
Margins: 1.2M x 8.1m

Photo Finish

Race 10 - 9:30PM THANK YOU VSS SPONSORS CLAIMING PACE Results

2240 METRES
PBD/CLAIM/$L4 Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LUCKY LOMBO $5,700 5 D Aiken GS L 1 CLM SWAB
2nd DIKERRY NZ $1,500 7 A P Gath 3.0m RAS 12 INC 3WLT CLM SWAB
3rd KATHYS SON $1,000 4 G Lang 3.1m 10
4th THE BETTORMACK NZ $500 6 L J Justice 4.5m PRS 4
5th NO APACHEMEE NZ $300 8 A T McDonough 4.5m VXBR OPS D/CSU 3WE 2 VXAR
6th ROCKNROLL NOAH $200 2 K P Cotchin 9.4m GS 3
7th BEACH BOY ADIOS $200 1 J F Gilbertson 21.0m PRS GS 5
8th NICKYS IDOL NZ $200 3 G F Douglas 35.5m 8 3WLT D/CSG
9th SABRAGE NZ $200 9 G F Douglas 114.4m 6 3WL TIRE VXAR SCOPE SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.6
Mile Rate: 1:57.6
Lead Time: 44.4
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 3.0M x SHFHD

Photo Finish

Race 11 - 9:58PM ALLIED EXPRESS PACE FINAL Results

2240 METRES
NR 52 to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TWOFORSIXTY $5,700 1 M J Miles GS 3 SWAB
2nd ARTCHIEVER CHAPEL NZ $1,500 9 J Pace 3.1m PRS 8
3rd FEEL THE BUZZ $1,000 13 M Stella 7.2m 4 USL
4th FOREVER AND A DAY $500 8 L F Conway 7.8m 5
5th RUNSAFARIRUN $300 5 M Zerafa 8.4m PRS GS 4
6th MISS VICTORIA $200 2 L J Justice 9.0m 7
7th BYE BYE BARBIE $200 11 M A Caldow 10.1m 10
8th MAJOR GAIT $200 12 R B Wicks 11.3m 3WE RES 9 HUE
9th NO CITY CHICK $200 4 K J Barker 15.9m GS 6
10th BLUE CHIPPED $200 6 J Borg 16.6m GS L 1
11th THE BIG SHOW $200 7 J W McLean 18.1m GS 2
12th WALMARA $200 3 D T Simpson 20.6m OPS SO LCD 12

Scratched: 10. JILLIBY MAKO

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.9
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 45.9
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 3.1M x 4.1m

Photo Finish