TABCORP PARK MELTON Saturday 8 June 2019

Race 1 - 4:52PM DNR LOGISTICS VICBRED PACE Results

1720 METRES
M0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $20,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ILLAWONG MAESTRO $11,400 2 J A Tubbs 6 SWAB
2nd SMART LITTLE SHARD $3,000 1 J Nicholson 3.8m GS 3
3rd GOODBOY COWBOY $2,000 6 G F Douglas 4.5m T/CG RES 12 HUE USL RRUP
4th EMILIANA NZ $1,000 8 G J Quinlan, D J Quinlan 4.7m 5
5th MICROMETEOR $600 9 K E Manning 5.0m 8
6th PRINCE POTTER $400 5 E J Bartley 5.3m PRS GS L 1
7th KASBAH KID $400 10 G F Webster 6.8m 10
8th BRAEVIEW BONDI $400 11 A M Alford 7.1m 7 INC
9th MADEEBA $400 4 M A Caldow 13.0m 4 INC
10th WOTCHAWAITINGFO­R $400 3 G F Douglas 46.3m GS UCL OLT 2 GG QUER VXAR SCOPE

Scratched: 7. DANMAN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.8
Mile Rate: 1:53.1
Lead Time: 7.0
First Quarter: 27.4
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 3.8M x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:28PM ALDEBARAN PARK VICBRED TROT Results

2240 METRES
TM0 To TM1. PBD/CLSex Prizemoney: $20,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DESERT FLYER $11,400 7 D T Norris, G A Norris GS 3 USL SWAB
2nd DYNAMIC LEGACY $3,000 5 M J Watt 4.1m GS 4
3rd VARIANCE $2,000 9 D A Murphy 4.3m 3WM 2
4th REILS $1,000 10 A P Gath 4.5m 10 3WL VXAR SDVC
5th ON FAST FORWARD $600 13 B A Lilley 5.2m 11
6th AUNTIE POPPY $400 8 A Spiteri 6.6m 5 HU QDT
7th BELTS $400 6 D J Burns 12.6m 3WE RES 12 3WLT
8th DERRIE AIRE $400 1 C W Lang 13.7m OPS D/CSU GS L 1 QUER VXAR SCOPE
9th GUS AN MAORI $400 4 M J Craven 13.8m 7
10th YMBRO WASTED $400 11 P R Thompson 13.8m T/CG 8 INC CTS HU
11th VALLEY ESS JAY $400 3 J S Vernon 17.1m PRS GS 6 SCT FT
12th CARNERA $400 12 L J Justice 18.8m T/CG 9

Scratched: 2. ITS NOT DARK YET

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.9
Lead Time: 46.0
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 31.8
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 4.1M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 5:58PM THE VHRSC HOLMFIELD (GROUP 2) Results

1720 METRES
GROUP 2. RBD Prizemoney: $30,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJESTUOSO NZ $17,100 9 A P Gath PRS BAS CODM 3WE 3WM 2 SWAB
2nd GEORGIAS PRIDE $4,500 4 M Magri 1.6m GS L 1 WC D/F
3rd ARCHLEO $3,000 7 B J Beasley 3.0m GS 3WE 4 D/F
4th ROYAL CHARLOTTE $1,500 5 P J Males 3.9m GS 6
5th ORLANDO STORM $900 6 A M Golino 15.0m T/CG RAS 10
6th DREAM OVER $600 1 K L Fitzpatrick 28.3m 5
7th ALL THE MUSCLES $600 2 P G Ryan 28.8m PRS 3 USL BUP LCRT
8th DONTOUCH THE DUCO $600 3 C D Svanosio 87.5m 8 BUP WI

Scratched: 8. SAMMY SHOWDOWN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:07.3
Mile Rate: 1:59.1
Lead Time: 7.8
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 30.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 1.6M x 1.4m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:28PM BENSTUD STANDARDBREDS YOUTHFUL STAKES (2YO FILLIES) Results

1720 METRES
PBD/2C Prizemoney: $24,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ALICE KAY $13,680 9 A F Kelly 3WM L 1 SWAB
2nd SUMMERTIME NZ $3,600 8 T Caruana 2.8m 5 HUE
3rd REALNSPECTACULA­R $2,400 10 T J Coelli 4.8m PRS C 7
4th VOUCHERS $1,200 2 J A Tubbs 5.8m GS L SLM 3
5th JEMSTONE $720 11 E J Stewart 9.0m 8
6th ELITA $480 4 M Attard 11.0m RES 9
7th POWER OF FAITH $480 5 M Attard 20.1m PRS 3WE 6 D/S
8th FINAL PEACE $480 7 D A Murphy 21.2m RAS 10
9th CELESTIA $480 3 R A Shinn 23.7m T/CG GS 4
10th STARSBYTHEBEACH $480 6 P G Ryan 27.8m T/CG GS OLT 2 QUER

Scratched: 1. WICKED AZZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.7
Mile Rate: 1:55.7
Lead Time: 7.3
First Quarter: 29.2
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 2.8M x 2.0m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:02PM TAB MULTIPLIER PACE Results

2240 METRES
M1 To M2. PBD/M/$L4 Prizemoney: $20,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PROFESSOR TOM $11,400 6 G J Quinlan, D J Quinlan 3WET 3WM L 1 SWAB
2nd ARTHUR LOWE NZ $3,000 7 J A Tubbs 17.2m GS L SLE 3
3rd POCKET THEDEAL NZ $2,000 3 G F Douglas 18.5m GS 3WM 4
4th BE GOOD JUDDY $1,000 2 J A Tubbs 22.2m 3WMT 2
5th THE BETTORMACK NZ $600 1 L J Justice 22.7m T/CG GS 5
6th COURAGEOUS SAINT $400 10 V A Vallelonga 24.4m 8
7th SCOOB OPERATOR NZ $400 8 K E Manning 24.8m 7 HUE CMP D/CCMP USL
8th KOTARE MAHDI NZ $400 11 G F Douglas 24.8m PRS 9 PRB
9th VILLAGE SAFARI $400 5 A A Stephens 28.0m GS 3WE 6
10th VAN MARA NZ $400 12 A P Gath 33.8m T/CG W3 3WLT
11th RESURGENT SPIRIT $400 9 K P Hargreaves 46.6m W1 3WL
12th DONT HOLD BACK $400 13 M Attard 46.8m VXBR OPS D/CSU W2 3WLT QUER VXAR SCOPE

Scratched: 4. FIRENGLOW

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.0
Mile Rate: 1:55.6
Lead Time: 44.3
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 27.5
Margins: 17.2M x 1.2m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:33PM YOUNG PEDRO FREE FOR ALL Results

1720 METRES
M0 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $24,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st RACKEMUP TIGERPIE $13,680 9 M I Stanley 3WM W1 SWAB
2nd MAGICAL MARN NZ $3,600 7 A F Kelly 1.7m PRS RAS 5
3rd BERNIE WINKLE NZ $2,400 8 G F Douglas 2.4m 6 HUE USL
4th BURNAHOLEINMYPO­CKET NZ $1,200 3 A P Gath 2.8m PHSU CTBA BSU WI GS RRAS PH 4
5th FRANCO TRISTAN NZ $720 5 G Lang 4.5m RAS 8
6th HICKSTEAD NZ $480 2 L J Justice 7.8m T/CPR GS L 1 VXAR SCOPE SDVC
7th MATCH POINT NZ $480 1 R P Leonard 10.7m GS L SLE 3
8th MURANO $480 4 F M Widdup 21.4m 3WE 2

Scratched: 6. MANGANELLO

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.6
Mile Rate: 1:54.7
Lead Time: 7.3
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 1.7M x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:00PM ALABAR SILVER CHALICE (GROUP 3) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 3. PBD/C/$L4 Prizemoney: $30,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SOHO BURNING LOVE $17,100 7 M I Stanley 3WE L 1 SWAB
2nd PISTOL ABBEY $4,500 8 E J Stewart 5.5m 4
3rd LUVYOUBABE $3,000 1 C J Slater 8.3m GS L SLM 3
4th HARPAGUS NZ $1,500 2 G Lang 13.0m PRS 5
5th OUR BARE KNUCKLE NZ $900 3 K E Manning 13.4m 7
6th MY HARMONY BLUE NZ $600 4 M J Craven 22.7m PRS RAS PH 9 QDT
7th CAITLYN CLARKE NZ $600 5 A P Gath 31.9m RAS 6
8th MACEY JAYDE $600 6 M I Stanley 57.2m GS OLT 2 TIRE NAT
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.9
Mile Rate: 1:56.3
Lead Time: 44.1
First Quarter: 31.1
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 27.6
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: 5.5M x 2.8m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:30PM ALLIED EXPRESS 3YO PACE Results

2240 METRES
PBD/3C/$L4 Prizemoney: $10,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TRYNA PORTRAY $5,700 3 P J Tonkin GS L SLM D/CT 3 SWAB
2nd TWO TIMES BETTOR $1,500 8 E J Stewart HFNK W1 3WL
3rd BETAMERICA NZ $1,000 6 J A Tubbs 1.1m GS 3WE L 1
4th ENCHANTED STRIDE $500 9 D M Miles 1.5m 8 3WLT
5th IZZY JOLIE $300 2 D M Miles 4.8m PRS T 6
6th LADY ROCKNROLLA $200 5 J A Tubbs 13.7m T/CG GS 4
7th MISS MCGONAGALL $200 7 S R Clarke 27.3m 3WET OLM 2
8th BELLISSIMA $200 1 R A Shinn 158.8m PH 5 QUER SD1T VXAR SCOPE

Scratched: 4. WHAT A PLEASURE , 10. VICTORIA BREW

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.7
Mile Rate: 1:57.6
Lead Time: 45.3
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: HFNK x HD

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 9:00PM BENSTUD STANDARDBREDS YOUTHFUL STAKES (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS) Results

1720 METRES
PBD/2C Prizemoney: $24,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st YOUAREMY SUNSHINE $13,680 5 D J Burns RAS 4 SOUP D/CSG SWAB
2nd MIRRAGON $3,600 6 E J Stewart HFNK T/CG 3WE 6
3rd STAR HUNTER $2,400 8 J E Davies 13.6m T/CG 10
4th SAHARA SIROCCO $1,200 2 G J Quinlan, D J Quinlan 27.3m 8
5th OZZIE BATTLER $720 3 G F Douglas 36.4m PRS GS L WC 1 RG SCT LCRT D/CSG QDT VXAR SCOPE SDVC
6th KRAFTY BART $480 7 J E Davies 39.1m RAS 12 C
7th WOTDIDUSAAAY $480 4 C J Mizzi 40.9m GS UCL 2 CTS C RR QDT VXAR SCOPE SDVC
8th BATMAN BARRY $480 1 B T Chisholm 41.1m PRS GS 3
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.6
Mile Rate: 1:53.8
Lead Time: 7.0
First Quarter: 28.2
Second Quarter: 28.4
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: NK x 12.8m

Photo Finish

Race 10 - 9:30PM VICTORIAN SQUARE TROTTERS ASSOCIATION TROTTERS HANDICAP FINAL Results

2240 METRES
T1 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $14,000 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MASS DESTRUCTION NZ $7,980 10 B A Lilley 3WM L 1 SWAB
2nd MOONSHINE LINDA $2,100 11 G Lang 1.3m 8
3rd SKYESKI $1,400 8 G M Donaldson 3.9m 6
4th WHATTALOTTAFRAY $700 6 S M Gallagher 5.3m 7 USL
5th MOONLIGHT DREAM $420 2 A P Gath 6.1m BB ODS 12 HUE
6th ROSANNA LINDY $280 4 T P Howard 7.6m 4
7th IMPERIAL WHIZ NZ $280 13 D J Mullan 11.3m 10
8th MALABAR SPUR NZ $280 1 A M Alford 13.0m PRS L SLM 3 HI RR
9th SHIELD MAIDEN $280 3 A M Conroy 13.4m 5 INC
10th ARMCHAIR DRIVE $280 9 P Chircop 37.0m 3WE PH 2
n COLUMBIAS DEEJAY $280 7 D C Magri 20.3m

Scratched: 7. COLUMBIAS DEEJAY - (n past the post, declared a Non-Runner) , 5. AIMFORTHEMOON , 12. COL DU GALIBIER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:52.0
Mile Rate: 2:03.1
Lead Time: 51.8
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 1.3M x 2.6m

Photo Finish

Race 11 - 9:58PM PRIDMORE ELECTRICS PACE FINAL Results

1720 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FLY CHEVAL $5,700 4 W Galea GS 3 USL SWAB
2nd ROCKNROLL PRINCE $1,500 6 P Buhagiar 1.6m GS L 1
3rd NO ALABI $1,000 11 P J Tonkin 5.4m PRS T/CG INCSU 3WM W1 3WL
4th NATS A CHRISTIAN $500 8 L Miles 7.5m 7 HUE
5th ROYS ROCKET $300 7 G L Carr 9.4m 3WE 2
6th EMELIA ON FIRE $200 3 P L Robertson 9.7m RES 10 3WLT
7th SIR FORTUNE NZ $200 1 D P Barbetti 9.8m 5
8th THE WHOLE PACKAGE $200 9 P L Robertson 10.2m 6
9th ITZ QUEENOFBROADWAY NZ $200 2 P J Tonkin 10.3m BSU LCD 4
10th FILL MY POCKETS $200 10 A Spiteri 16.3m INCSU 8

Scratched: 5. BYE BYE BARBIE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.6
Mile Rate: 1:56.6
Lead Time: 7.2
First Quarter: 30.0
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 1.6M x 3.8m

Photo Finish