TABCORP PARK MELTON Saturday 11 May 2019

Race 1 - 5:23PM DNR LOGISTICS VICBRED PACE Results

2240 METRES
M0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $20,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st COURAGEOUS SAINT $11,400 12 V A Vallelonga W2 3WLT SWAB
2nd MICROMETEOR $3,000 4 K E Manning 5.4m 3WET 2
3rd WOTCHAWAITINGFO­R $2,000 8 G F Douglas 5.9m 3 OIR DF NAT
4th ILLAWONG MAESTRO $1,000 7 J A Tubbs 6.3m RAS W1 3WL
5th ZUBERI $600 3 C G Duncan 10.0m GS 5
6th ALPE DE HUEZ $400 6 S C Stewart 13.9m 3WE 4
7th MADEEBA $400 11 M A Caldow 14.2m PRS 7
8th JUST WANTANO $400 9 R J East 16.3m 6
9th FIRE UP FRANCO $400 13 C Romanidis 19.2m W3 3WLT
10th ROYAL HUSTLER $400 10 I J Dornauf 20.4m 8
11th SEIZE POWER $400 1 J Borg 20.9m GS L 1 HO HOUP LCRT VXAR

Scratched: 2. SOMEBEACHSHADOW , 5. OZZIE BOGAN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.1
Mile Rate: 1:57.9
Lead Time: 44.9
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: 5.4M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 6:00PM STATEWIDE WATER CARTAGE TROT Results

2240 METRES
T4 Or Better. PBD/CLSex Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DERRIE AIRE $5,700 2 C W Lang GS 3 SWAB
2nd THE GREAT REDEEMER NZ $1,500 12 A P Gath NK 10 3WL FW
3rd OUR TWENTYTEN NZ $1,000 11 B A Lilley 5.4m 8
4th ON FAST FORWARD $500 8 B A Lilley 6.7m 5 D/F$ CMP USL
5th VALLEY ESS JAY $300 5 J S Vernon 9.4m 6 SHO D/S
6th REILS $200 7 A P Gath 13.1m GS L 1 QUER
7th CARNERA $200 9 L J Justice 13.2m 7
8th CONTINENTALLADY­ USA $200 6 A M Golino 20.0m 3WE RES W1 3WL
9th YOUR NICKED $200 3 G W Leight 25.7m 4 INC HU
10th I AM I CRIED $200 10 J W Heffer 29.5m PRS 9
11th ZOOMAS LEGEND $200 13 G R Whittle 44.3m 12 RRUP
12th IMPERIAL WHIZ NZ $200 4 D J Mullan 69.5m GS 3WE HO 2 TIRE WI QPP VXAR SCOPE

Scratched: 1. AUNTIE POPPY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:47.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.1
Lead Time: 46.2
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: NK x 4.4m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:30PM I DIDNT DO IT TROTTERS FREE FOR ALL (GROUP 3) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 3. TM0 Or Better. PBD/TM/$L4 Prizemoney: $24,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SAVANNAH JAY JAY $13,680 4 S A Cameron PRS GS 3WE L 1 SWAB
2nd MCLOVIN NZ $3,600 6 A P Gath 5.5m GS 4
3rd MAORI LAW $2,400 5 W G Morgan 10.0m 6
4th KYVALLEY BLUR USA $1,200 7 B A Lilley 10.3m RAS 8 3WL
5th JACKSON SQUARE $720 3 M F Blackmore 29.9m 5
6th BELTS $480 1 D J Burns 44.2m GS L SLE 3
7th ONE OVER DA MOON NZ $480 8 B A Lilley 53.1m PRS RAS PH 7 TIRE WI
8th INTO THE UNKNOWN $480 2 A P Gath 55.8m GS UCL OLT 2 TIRE WI QPP
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.8
Mile Rate: 1:59.1
Lead Time: 46.0
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 5.5M x 4.5m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 7:03PM EMPIRE STALLIONS VICBRED PLATINUM HOME GROWN CLASSIC (2YO FILLIES) FINAL (GROUP 2) Results

1720 METRES
GROUP 2. RBD Prizemoney: $50,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAAJIDA $25,000 4 E J Stewart T/F$ GS 3 SOUP SWAB
2nd ARTEMEDE $9,000 8 E J Stewart HD PRS 8
3rd ALICE KAY $6,250 7 A F Kelly HFNK 3WM 2 D/CHC
4th ELITA $3,125 1 M Attard 8.8m PRS 5 USL
5th STARSBYTHEBEACH $1,625 6 P G Ryan 12.7m GS L RF PH 1
6th OURSOUTHERNSTAR $1,000 5 P H Rixon 18.8m GS 4 QUER VXAR SCOPE
7th SEW WHAT $1,000 11 L J Justice 19.7m 10
8th FIXED LINES $1,000 3 P G Manning 21.3m PRS RAS 6
9th ATLANTAS $1,000 10 R A Shinn 22.5m 7

Scratched: 2. SHE WILL WANTANO , 9. POLLY PEACHUM

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.9
Mile Rate: 1:55.0
Lead Time: 7.0
First Quarter: 27.5
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: HFNK x SHFHD

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:32PM ANGELIQUE CLUB PACE (GROUP 3) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 3. M0 Or Better. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $30,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BERISARI $17,100 4 E J Stewart PRS GS L 1 SWAB
2nd MAKES EVERY SCENTS $4,500 2 D Aiken 3.6m D/CPR GS L SLE 3
3rd TELL ME TALES $3,000 12 E J Stewart 9.9m 3WET 3WM 2
4th RECIPROCITY NZ $1,500 11 P G Manning 17.4m D/CPR 9 HUE USL
5th SOHO BURNING LOVE $900 6 M I Stanley 19.3m D/CPR 3WE 6
6th PISTOL ABBEY $600 8 E J Stewart 20.0m 7 3WL
7th FRANKINCENSE $600 7 E J Stewart 25.5m D/CPR 3WE 4
8th DELIGHT ME $600 9 E J Stewart 25.9m D/CPR 10
9th MISS GRACELAND $600 10 D F Braun 26.7m PRS D/CPR 12
10th VILLAGE SAFARI $600 1 A A Stephens 31.7m 5 T CMP
11th BEACH GARDEN $600 3 G F Webster 56.2m 8 TIRE NAT
12th PLATINUM POWER $600 5 S J Zammit 190.2m RAS HI RR 11 TIRE QPP VXAR SCOPE SDVETS
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:38.9
Mile Rate: 1:54.2
Lead Time: 44.3
First Quarter: 29.0
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: 3.6M x 6.2m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 8:03PM ALDEBARAN PARK VICBRED PLATINUM METROPOLITAN TROT FINAL (GROUP 2) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 2. TM0 To TM1. PBD/TM Prizemoney: $30,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAGICOOL $17,100 9 M J Craven PRS 5 USL SWAB
2nd PARISIAN OPERA $4,500 1 A M Golino NK PRS GS WC L 1
3rd CLAUDYS PRINCE $3,000 2 M F Blackmore 3.3m 3
4th ANDYOU $1,500 11 W J Shellie 10.5m 7
5th CRUISIN AROUND $900 13 B A Lilley 11.8m 14 3WLT
6th VARIANCE $600 10 D A Murphy 12.8m 3WM 2
7th NO REPUBLIC $600 5 E Brosnan, R J Brosnan 13.0m 8 3WL
8th ENFORCE THE LAW $600 7 J M Torney 16.5m RAS 12 3WLT
9th DESERT FLYER $600 12 D T Norris, G A Norris 17.8m 10
10th FEAR NOT $600 6 G R Conroy 19.1m RAS 9 BUP
11th LAW LEGEND $600 3 G W Leight 38.0m 6
12th CHIEF RUNNINGCLOUD $600 4 A P Gath 47.3m GS UCL 4 GG QUER VXAR

Scratched: 8. DYNAMIC LEGACY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.8
Lead Time: 45.8
First Quarter: 32.4
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 1.0M x 2.3m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:33PM TAB MULTIPLIER PACE Results

1720 METRES
M1 To M2. PBD/M Prizemoney: $20,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st EMAIN MACHA $11,400 2 G D Scholefield GS L 1 SOUP SWAB
2nd BERNIE WINKLE NZ $3,000 1 G F Douglas NK 3
3rd HICKSTEAD NZ $2,000 8 L J Justice 2.0m 5 USL
4th PHOENIX PRINCE $1,000 7 E J Stewart 6.5m RAS 8
5th FIRENGLOW $600 5 L Miles 8.1m RAS 7
6th DIKERRY NZ $400 3 A P Gath 14.0m 6
7th AMERICAN ZEST $400 4 M I Stanley 15.0m 3WE 3WM 2
8th SOLARSONIC $400 6 T H McGuigan 15.3m PRS GS 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.1
Mile Rate: 1:54.3
Lead Time: 7.1
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 27.1
Margins: NK x NK

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 9:03PM BOLD DAVID FREE FOR ALL Results

2240 METRES
M0 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $24,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SAN DOMINO $13,680 7 K M Males RAS 5 SWAB
2nd RISHI NZ $3,600 5 L J Justice 5.8m GS 3WE 2
3rd VEE ROCK $2,400 3 A F Kelly 10.5m 6
4th MOTU GATECRASHER NZ $1,200 1 G F Webster 12.3m 3
5th BRALLOS PASS $720 6 K M Watson 15.0m PRS RAS 8
6th FLAMING FLUTTER NZ $480 4 G F Webster 16.6m 4
7th BURNAHOLEINMYPO­CKET NZ $480 2 A P Gath 23.4m PRS PHSU GS L 1
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.1
Mile Rate: 1:55.8
Lead Time: 45.1
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 5.8M x 4.7m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 9:32PM AUSTRALIAN PACING GOLD CLAIMING PACE Results

2240 METRES
PBD/CLAIM/$L4 Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CRAZY DAVE $5,700 3 D Aiken GS 3WE L SLM 3 USL SWAB
2nd LUCKY LOMBO $1,500 9 A F Kelly 1.4m 3WM L 1 CLM SWAB
3rd NO APACHEMEE NZ $1,000 8 A T McDonough 3.9m 7 HUE USL
4th WINGATUI DEW NZ $500 5 P Chircop 4.6m 3WET 4 CLM SWAB
5th ARTHUR LOWE NZ $300 10 J A Tubbs 5.5m 3WE 3WM 2
6th OUR SIR IVANHOE $200 6 C J Millar 7.6m RAS 9
7th ALL I CAN BE $200 1 J E Davies 8.0m VXBR GS L SLE 5 VXAR
8th SOME STONE $200 2 S J Rains 9.3m PRS GS 6 CLM SWAB
9th THE BETTORMACK NZ $200 7 L J Justice 19.4m RAS 8

Scratched: 4. SPRINGFIELD TATTOO

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.0
Mile Rate: 1:57.8
Lead Time: 44.7
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 1.4M x 2.5m

Photo Finish

Race 10 - 10:02PM ALLIED EXPRESS PACE FINAL Results

1720 METRES
C1 Only. PBD/$L4 Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st JIMMY LOCKE $5,700 2 D Aiken GS L 1 SOUP SWAB
2nd DELIGHTFUL JAZZ $1,500 8 A Taiba 5.3m PRS 3
3rd THE HERVEY BAY $1,000 9 J A Tubbs 9.0m 3WET 3WM 2
4th SOUNDS OF TERROR $500 10 A M Golino 11.6m 5 D/CSG
5th JULIUSTIGRES $300 3 D A Murphy 13.9m GS 6
6th MISS HARTLEY NZ $200 7 A P Gath 19.5m RAS 10
7th OSCAR BRAVO $200 5 J F Murphy 23.4m RAS 8 INC
8th FIRE SAFE $200 6 V A Vallelonga 24.4m PRS RAS 7
9th HEAVEN ATTRACTS $200 4 V A Vallelonga 58.7m 3WE 4 HI INC TIRE WI VXAR SCOPE

Scratched: 1. ITZ QUEENOFBROADWAY NZ , 11. CARMY DAN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:03.5
Mile Rate: 1:55.5
Lead Time: 7.1
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: 5.3M x 3.7m

Photo Finish