TABCORP PARK MELTON Saturday 13 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:03PM DNR LOGISTICS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (1ST HEAT) Results

1720 METRES
NR 70 to 79. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SOMEBEACHSHADOW $11,400 11 C T Demmler PRS 12 3WLT SWAB
2nd ROCKNROLL EYES $3,000 8 G F Douglas 1.1m 3
3rd DELIGHTFUL MIA $2,000 2 C D Svanosio 1.6m GS L 1
4th TEE CEE BEE MACRAY $1,000 9 J A Tubbs 4.6m 10 3WLT
5th MACHKORI $600 3 P S Bryce 7.8m PRS 5
6th BRACKENREID $400 5 K P Cotchin 8.3m 8 3WL
7th FIRE UP FRANCO $400 10 C Romanidis 12.2m 7 HU
8th JUST SAY GO NZ $400 7 K M Males 13.6m GS 4
9th DANSBRO $400 4 R Cashman 13.7m 6
10th YERRINGTON BOB $400 6 S J O'Donoghue 24.6m RES 3WE 3WM 2

Scratched: 1. WHATS THE CATCH

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.0
Mile Rate: 1:56.0
Lead Time: 7.0
First Quarter: 29.8
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 1.1M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:37PM TAB MULTIPLIER WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (2ND HEAT) Results

1720 METRES
NR 70 to 79. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WINGATUI DEW NZ $11,400 2 D Aiken GS L PH 1 SWAB
2nd SELLING THE DREAM NZ $3,000 1 D F Braun 3.7m PRS GS 3 HI CMP
3rd MACHS GOLD NZ $2,000 9 A P Gath 3.9m 3WM 2
4th OUR SIR OLIVER $1,000 6 N J McVitty 12.0m PRS GS 6
5th CHRISTMAS JOLT $600 4 P G Manning 13.5m 3WE 4
6th STAGGER LEE NZ $400 11 M A Caldow 16.0m 10
7th MAESTRO BELLINI $400 10 K M Males 22.8m 8 QUER VXAR SCOPE 8
8th BARNBOUGLE JACK $400 5 K L Tippet 24.0m 3WE RES 9 DF D/CUA
9th KOTARE MAHDI NZ $400 8 G F Douglas 24.2m PH 5 QUER VXAR SCOPE 5
10th BOU CHARD $400 7 M J Craven 30.5m T/CPR RAS PH 7

Scratched: 3. WHATS THE CATCH

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.9
Mile Rate: 1:54.0
Lead Time: 7.0
First Quarter: 28.4
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 27.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 3.7M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:12PM COGS SERVICES WINTER TROTTERS CUP (1ST HEAT) Results

2240 METRES
NR 70 to 85. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MOONSHINE LINDA $11,400 5 G Lang PRS GS L SLE 3 SWAB
2nd OUR TWENTYTEN NZ $3,000 9 B A Lilley 4.5m 6
3rd FEAR NOT $2,000 4 G R Conroy 5.5m 3WE 4
4th PARISIAN AMORE NZ $1,000 3 A M Golino 5.8m GS L 1
5th FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ $600 11 B A Lilley 7.5m INCAS 10
6th YOUR NICKED $400 1 G W Leight 10.0m GS 5
7th YMBRO WASTED $400 7 P R Thompson 14.4m 7
8th BELTS $400 10 D J Burns 21.4m 8 INC
9th PHARISEE $400 13 P Chircop 32.7m PBSU OPS CRODM 12
10th REILS $400 6 A P Gath 38.5m PRS GS 3WE 3WM 2 VXAR SCOPE QUER
11th GARSTON GIRL $400 8 P G Manning 54.2m VXBR 9 TIRE NAT VXAR
12th HOTJANE BLING $400 2 C A Lang 156.1m GS BAS ODM B TF 17

Scratched: 12. SPUD

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.0
Mile Rate: 2:00.7
Lead Time: 45.6
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 4.5M x NK

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:47PM IRT AUSTRALIA WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (3RD HEAT) Results

1720 METRES
NR 70 to 79. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROCKABELLA STARZ $11,400 2 K M Males GS L 1 SWAB
2nd RUSTY CRACKERS $3,000 1 B E McPherson HFHD GS 3 USL RRUP HOUP
3rd SPINNERS BOY $2,000 6 A M Alford HD GS OLM 2 RRUP
4th BIG GUN JOHNNY $1,000 10 R A Arundell NK 6
5th FREDDY FUNK NZ $600 9 A F Kelly 2.2m 4
6th DOUBLEDIPOFHEAV­EN $400 7 R M Hryhorec 4.8m PRS RES 8
7th HEZA BROMAC NZ $400 8 D F Braun 5.6m FSU LCD 5
8th GOODBOY COWBOY $400 11 G F Douglas 7.6m PRS FSU LCD 7

Scratched: 3. WHATS THE CATCH , 4. CAITLYN CLARKE NZ , 5. SHINING ORO

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.0
Mile Rate: 1:57.9
Lead Time: 7.4
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: HFHD x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:20PM SCHWEPPES WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (4TH HEAT) Results

1720 METRES
NR 70 to 79. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROCK N ROLL CHAPEL NZ $11,400 8 J Pace 5 HUE USL SWAB
2nd ILLAWONG MAESTRO $3,000 2 J A Tubbs 1.5m 4
3rd JEAN LUC NZ $2,000 7 L J Justice 3.5m PHSU OPS D/F RAS 10
4th SMILE LYLE $1,000 5 C T Demmler 5.2m PRS GS 3WE 2 HUE
5th MANGANELLO $600 11 J Nicholson 5.2m T/CG 3WM W1
6th TRAVELNPASTYOU $400 1 G R Norman 5.6m GS L SLE 3
7th MORVAH $400 9 T J Bolitho 7.3m PRS 8
8th OUR BARE KNUCKLE NZ $400 6 K E Manning 8.3m GS RES 6 HUE
9th DANMAN $400 10 R Cashman 13.0m OPS WI 7
10th THE HIGH ROLLER NZ $400 4 G F Douglas 18.5m GS L 1

Scratched: 3. WHATS THE CATCH

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.9
Mile Rate: 1:55.0
Lead Time: 7.0
First Quarter: 27.4
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 1.5M x 2.1m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:50PM WOODLANDS STUD PACE Results

2240 METRES
NR 90 to 105. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WAR DAN $11,400 1 D F Braun GS L 1 SWAB
2nd BERNIE WINKLE NZ $3,000 8 G F Douglas 4.2m 3 USL
3rd DONT HOLD BACK $2,000 4 M Attard 10.9m RAS 10 3WL D/CSG QIP
4th STAR OF MEMPHIS NZ $1,000 7 A P Gath 18.8m OPS D/CSU RAS 10 3WL INC 3WLT
5th VEE ROCK $600 9 A F Kelly 25.0m 5
6th MY GENERAL LEE $400 11 A Taiba 28.5m 7
7th BETTERMATCH $400 2 I Walsh 30.0m T/CNAC GS 6 HUE
8th POCKET THEDEAL NZ $400 3 G F Douglas 37.9m PRS 8
9th BRALLOS PASS $400 6 K M Watson 39.1m PRS 3WET OLM 2 GG VXAR SCOPE QUER
10th EGODAN $400 5 M J Craven 41.2m GS 3WE 4 INC

Scratched: 10. MAGICAL MARN NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.1
Mile Rate: 1:55.7
Lead Time: 44.3
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: 4.2M x 6.7m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:20PM TAB MULTIPLIER WINTER TROTTERS CUP (2ND HEAT) Results

2240 METRES
NR 70 to 85. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st AUNTIE POPPY $11,400 7 A Spiteri 3WE 2 SWAB
2nd KYVALLEY BARNEY USA $3,000 13 B A Lilley HFHD OPS CRODM 7
3rd DESERT FLYER $2,000 8 D T Norris, G A Norris 1.4m 5 HUE USL
4th WAR SPIRIT NZ $1,000 6 A P Gath 2.1m 3WE RES 9
5th EGEE MONEY FRA $600 1 A M Golino 4.0m 3 HUE
6th NEEDABACARDI $400 3 L Miles 4.2m GS L 1
7th VARIANCE $400 5 D A Murphy 7.3m GS 4
8th ILLAWONG ARMSTRONG $400 9 J N Quinlan 10.8m 8
9th JILLIBY BABAVSKA $400 11 P Lee 12.4m VXBR PH 12 VXAR SCOPE QUER
10th SPUD $400 10 J A Edmunds 16.0m PRS 10 D/S
11th IMPERIAL WHIZ NZ $400 12 D J Mullan 17.6m RES 11
12th ON FAST FORWARD $400 4 B A Lilley 17.7m 6 T INC

Scratched: 2. DYNAMIC LEGACY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:47.4
Mile Rate: 2:00.2
Lead Time: 45.9
First Quarter: 30.0
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.7
Margins: HD x 1.1m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:52PM PRYDES EASIFEED PACE Results

1720 METRES
NR 80 to 89. PBD/NR/$L4 Prizemoney: $20,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BEACH GARDEN $11,400 2 G F Webster GS L 1 SWAB
2nd IDEAL WORLD NZ $3,000 1 A J Bain 3.9m PRS GS 3
3rd BETTOR BE THE BOMB $2,000 3 B J Dooley 12.3m GS 4
4th WINKANDITSOVER $1,000 4 S K Duffy 13.3m 3WM 2
5th VANDANTA NZ $600 6 G F Douglas 14.1m PRS RAS 3WMT W1
6th DIAMOND ACE $400 8 J G Newberry 14.4m 5
7th THE CHARGING MOA NZ $400 7 D F Braun 15.6m RAS 8 3WL LW
8th WARDAN EXPRESS $400 5 M J Craven 18.8m GS 6 LW
9th DEEKAYS DOLLAR $400 9 A M Conroy 21.9m 7
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.0
Mile Rate: 1:54.2
Lead Time: 6.9
First Quarter: 29.0
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 27.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 3.9M x 8.4m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 9:28PM ALLIED EXPRESS JANE ELLEN (GROUP 3) Results

2240 METRES
GROUP 3. NR 70 to 120. PBD/NR/$L4 Prizemoney: $30,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TELL ME TALES $17,100 7 E J Stewart PRS RAS 6 SWAB
2nd BERISARI $4,500 6 E J Stewart 3.8m PRS 4 D/F
3rd SHE ENVY $3,000 2 D Aiken 35.5m 3
4th FLOJOS GOLD $1,500 3 K M Watson 36.5m PH 5
5th RECIPROCITY NZ $900 5 P G Manning 61.1m GS OLT 2 TIRE NAT
6th MY HARMONY BLUE NZ $600 1 M J Craven 90.0m GS L 1 TIRE NAT

Scratched: 4. GOODTIME HEAVEN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.7
Mile Rate: 1:55.5
Lead Time: 44.7
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 27.3
Margins: 3.8M x 31.7m

Photo Finish

Race 10 - 10:03PM MELTON TOYOTA PACE FINAL Results

2240 METRES
NR 56 to 66. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PETER PERFECT NZ $5,700 7 B A Lilley GS L 1 HOUP SWAB
2nd LIKE A WILDFIRE NZ $1,500 11 G Lang 5.6m 3WM 2
3rd SON OF MAJOR $1,000 9 M Zerafa 8.9m 7
4th BLISSFULL STRIDE $500 12 A Spiteri 10.6m 8
5th DAMITSAM $300 4 J T Campbell 11.1m GS 6 HUE
6th PLAYING THE ACE $200 10 K H Pratt 14.5m 3WM 10
7th ASTA LEUGO $200 6 C A Turnbull 18.9m RES 10 VXAR SCOPE
8th ALL MAJOR $200 2 D J Harrington 20.7m PRS GS 3
9th FIRST AND ERST $200 1 K L Tippet 22.3m 5

Scratched: 3. BARRANJOEY , 5. APOLLO ROCK , 8. OZZIE BOGAN , 13. ROYAL HUSTLER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.5
Mile Rate: 1:58.9
Lead Time: 47.3
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: 5.6M x 3.3m

Photo Finish

Race 11 - 10:32PM BERALDO COFFEE PACE FINAL Results

2240 METRES
NR 52 to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ALL WHITEY THEN $5,700 3 T J Mannix GS L 1
2nd BETAMERICA NZ $1,500 13 J A Tubbs 2.2m 3WM 2 D/F
3rd MOTA MATE $1,000 9 H R Cathels 2.6m 8 3WL D/F
4th NOMORELYING $500 8 S J O'Donoghue 3.4m 5 HUE USL
5th FRIENDS $300 12 A F Kelly 4.2m W1 3WLT
6th LORIMERKYLIE $200 1 A J Taylor 8.0m GS L SLE 3
7th AIMFORTHESTARZZ­Z $200 10 K L Tippet 8.4m 7
8th INAUGURATE $200 11 A C Berg 9.4m T/CB 10
9th LITTLE SAFARI $200 7 C Farrugia 13.7m 3WE RES 9
10th ELEGANT JEWEL NZ $200 2 G F Douglas 14.5m GS L SLE SHI JO B W2 3WLT LCRT
11th HARRYS FLIGHT $200 5 B T Greene 19.1m PRS GS 3WE 6
12th SIX ELEMENTS $200 4 D M Miles 20.5m 3WM 4

Scratched: 6. BRIDIE HANOVER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:47.7
Mile Rate: 2:00.5
Lead Time: 47.3
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 2.2M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 12 - 10:54PM ALDEBARAN PARK VICBRED TROT Results

1720 METRES
NR 52 to 66. PBD/NR/$L4 Prizemoney: $10,000
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DOWNUNDER BARKERS $5,700 11 A K Semmens 4 HUE
2nd LUCINDA MAC $1,500 8 M E Campbell HD PH 5
3rd SCRUFFY DOOLAN $1,000 6 G F Webster 5.4m GS L 1
4th CHRISKEN KIOSK $500 5 K R Browne 6.4m GS B 8 HUE SD10D SD1T
5th ORLANDOS PRINCESS $300 2 G D Hoban 10.5m GS 7 HIUP
6th WHIZZBANG DAN $200 4 R A Shinn 10.9m GS 2
7th HONEY PLEASE $200 1 R W Cross 11.1m GS L SLE 3
8th COL DU GALIBIER $200 10 M R Lee 11.5m 6
9th OPIA $200 9 W L Milner 13.2m VXBR BAS ODM 9 VXAR
10th DELLSUN $200 7 W L Milner 221.9m PRS OPS WI RAS 11 B SD14D SD2T

Scratched: 3. MY DARLING BEWARE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:08.3
Mile Rate: 2:00.1
Lead Time: 7.5
First Quarter: 30.0
Second Quarter: 31.8
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.5
Margins: HFNK x 4.8m

Photo Finish