NARROGIN Tuesday 9 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:20PM THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1823 METRES
NOT ELIGIBLE HWOE $6,000+ GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ELSU YOU $4,484 10 G F J Bond, S A Bond 6
2nd EZY RYDER $1,225 7 M G Brennan 8.4m 5
3rd HEEZ OUR PERSEUS NZ $595 9 A L De Campo 8.9m PRBT 3WE B WI WF L 1 HI CMP
4th GEARSINAWHIRL $434 1 T C Reay 14.2m GS L SLE 3
5th TROUBLESOME LASS $262 2 K L Wallrodt 30.2m 7
6th MAKSIM BLAZE $100 6 P K Tilbrook 41.2m RAS 8
7th THE BOXER $100 8 K L Wallrodt 45.5m 4
8th CAPTAIN CROISSANT $100 4 H M Miller 48.5m RAS 10
9th GRAPELLIES BOY $100 3 A M Shanks 53.5m GS L1W 2 GG5 VXAR NAR WI
10th CAMLUCK KING $100 5 L D Hamilton 88.8m VXBR RAS 9 GG7 VXAR NAR SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:14.5
Mile Rate: 1:58.7
Lead Time: 14.2
First Quarter: 31.3
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 8.4M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:50PM CHAFF CITY PINJARRA TRAINER OF THE YEAR 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
L5$ LT $4,000 RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TIZ ART NZ $2,562 1 T C Reay GS L 1
2nd THE GLASS CEILING $700 7 L D Hamilton 4.3m 3
3rd ZARA WHITBY $340 8 D W Morton 5.0m 6
4th MAJOR SURVIVOR $248 3 N A Turvey 11.5m GS L1W 2 QUER
5th BAILEY MAJOR NZ $150 6 R L Donnell 11.7m RAS 7 SWAB
6th CARRAMAR PHILEMON $100 9 M G Scott 11.9m 5
7th DELIGHTFUL SHADOW $100 5 R A Olivieri 12.8m PRBT RAS 10
8th RIVERDALE JOKER $100 10 G W Gray 21.2m 8
9th JIMMIEGEE $100 4 M J Geurds 23.7m 3WE RTR 9
10th HOW GOUDA SHE $100 2 B M Ashcroft 32.6m 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:52.3
Mile Rate: 2:03.7
Lead Time: 49.6
First Quarter: 33.4
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 30.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 4.3M x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:20PM NARROGIN OBSERVER DRIVER OF THE YEAR 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
L5$ LT $8,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BITCOIN $4,484 5 G F J Bond, S A Bond RAS OTE L1W L 1
2nd PRINCE OF SMILES $1,225 1 C M Cummins 1.5m 7
3rd WATTABOUT RIOLI $595 7 L Inwood 12.0m PRBT 6
4th DEFY $434 3 M G Scott 12.4m GS L1W L SLE 3
5th CLARES FOOL $262 4 M G Scott 12.5m GS OTE 3WE RTR 3WL W1
6th JAY JAYS JET $100 2 L Inwood 15.0m GS L SLE 5
7th MISS STONEBRIDGE $100 8 A M Shanks 15.4m OTE L1W 4
8th FALLING STARZZZ $100 6 A C Markham 45.5m GS 3WE L1W OVR 2 GG4 VXAR NAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:51.1
Mile Rate: 2:02.8
Lead Time: 47.7
First Quarter: 33.3
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 29.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: 1.5M x 10.5m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:50PM JOHN HIGGINS MEMORIAL HEAT 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SON OF A TIGER NZ $4,484 5 M G Scott GS L 1 SWAB
2nd COURAGE TELLS NZ $1,225 9 G F J Bond, S A Bond 4.1m 8
3rd MARAS ACE MAN $595 1 M P Grantham 4.3m GS 3
4th DENNIS $434 2 R A Olivieri 15.7m L1W OTE 6
5th CARTER MICHEAL NZ $262 6 N A Turvey 18.6m 3WE L1W 2
6th SHES ARTFUL NZ $100 7 B A Stanley 21.7m 5
7th BETTORGRINANBAR­IT $100 4 T J Ferguson 23.1m PRBT RAS 9
8th ROCK N ROLL DELIGHT NZ $100 3 S L Suvaljko 26.1m 3WE L1W OTE 4
9th JASPER CASPER $100 8 L Inwood 29.7m VXAH 7
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.6
Mile Rate: 2:01.1
Lead Time: 47.6
First Quarter: 33.2
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: 4.1M x HFHD

Race 5 - 7:20PM GARRY ROGER SCOTT & ASSOCIATES GREAT SOUTHERN COUNCIL DERBY MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
3YO OPEN RBD Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st EUPHORIC MOMENT $6,085 9 E G Ashcroft 5 SWAB
2nd ALTA RHETT $1,662 3 S J Wall 1.1m GS L1W OTE 4
3rd BETTOR BE OSCAR $807 5 A L De Campo 1.9m GS 3WE L1W 2
4th ALL THE BELLS $590 4 B J Howlett 2.6m PRBT GS 6
5th WHILE THEY PRAY $356 1 M C George 2.7m GS L 1
6th BEIDERBECKE $100 7 T J Ferguson 6.2m 3 HU
7th ADDA TARANTELLA $100 8 C R Draper 9.4m 3WL W1
8th MACH DI MARIO $100 6 S W Jelf 47.8m RAS 8 GG5 VXAR NAR

Scratched: 2. MISSPLAY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:47.9
Mile Rate: 2:00.5
Lead Time: 44.0
First Quarter: 32.8
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 30.0
Fourth Quarter: 31.3
Margins: 1.1M x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:45PM GANNONS PACER OF THE YEAR 3YO+ SS PACE (SKY1) Results

2636 METRES
HWOE $1+ RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SEVEN DEMERITS $4,484 2 L Inwood OTE L1W L 1 SWAB
2nd THE LIGHTNING STRIKE NZ $1,225 8 G F J Bond, S A Bond SHFHD 6
3rd WALSH $595 5 A L De Campo 5.7m BAS NAT 4
4th RAYMOND ALEXANDER NZ $434 1 L Inwood 10.8m L SLE 3
5th SPOT THE SHARK $262 7 M White 13.6m 8
6th HILLBILLY TIME $100 10 P G Hemsley 25.7m 7
7th GATEWAY EXPRESS $100 3 D R Miller 26.4m DS SD1SST L1W RP 5
8th TWILIGHT SAGA NZ $100 4 G F J Bond, S A Bond 29.1m PRBT OTE L1W 2 GG4 QP
9th BRUGARS LUCK $100 6 G D Mills 206.5m VXBR RS NAT TNCP 17

Scratched: 9. RAZOR BROGDEN NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:22.0
Mile Rate: 2:02.9
Lead Time: 78.6
First Quarter: 31.9
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 29.9
Fourth Quarter: 32.3
Margins: SHFHD x 5.6m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:12PM RON & WAYNE EDWARDS 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
HWOE LT $12,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MILLWOOD GUCCI NZ $4,484 4 B J Howlett GS L SL 3
2nd CAMILLA $1,225 2 H C Reeves 11.7m GS 5
3rd AMERICAN DELIGHT NZ $595 5 A L De Campo 18.1m PRBT GS L1W L 1 QP
4th LIAURIE $434 9 D R Miller 21.2m 6
5th LIVE LIKE A ROYAL $262 8 N A Turvey 23.0m OTE L1W 2
6th FORTUNATE ADDA $100 7 C D Brown 23.1m RAS 4
7th SHEZLIKATERROR $100 3 T C Reay 25.8m 7
8th SELF RELIANT $100 1 L E Steer 275.5m 9 GG9 VXAR NAR SD1T

Scratched: 6. GOLD RIVER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.6
Mile Rate: 2:01.0
Lead Time: 45.1
First Quarter: 33.1
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: 11.7M x 6.4m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:44PM TABTOUCH BETTER YOUR INDUSTRY 3YO+ WESTBRED MS PACE (SKY1 Results

1823 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st I AM IMMORTAL $4,484 6 M G Scott PRBT GS L 1 SWAB
2nd BATAVIA SHUFFLE $1,225 1 L Inwood 3.4m CMP B D/F$200 CARE 5
3rd CATCH ME COUGAR $595 10 E G Ashcroft 4.2m C 3WE L1W 2
4th MAJOR MICHAEL $434 3 S W Jelf 4.3m GS 3
5th BATAVIA PLAYBOY $262 2 L Inwood 7.9m B INQADJ 9
6th GOTTA KEEP JETTING $100 5 C J Mills 9.8m 6
7th LIKA MISSILE $100 8 M W Lee 10.3m 8
8th SOOTY THE SPY $100 4 H M Miller 17.4m GS L1W OTE INQADJ 4
9th WIFES CHOICE $100 7 J E Steele 18.9m INC 7
10th CHEESEACRACKER $100 9 K L Wallrodt 20.5m 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:22.2
Mile Rate: 2:05.5
Lead Time: 14.1
First Quarter: 35.1
Second Quarter: 32.5
Third Quarter: 30.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 3.4M x HFNK

Photo Finish