NARROGIN Friday 17 May 2019

Race 1 - 5:15PM TABTOUCH STREAM RACING LIVE 3YO MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
3YO NE HWOE $3,000+ PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WATCH ME REACT $4,484 7 D V Jackson 4
2nd TEVARICH $1,225 5 M White 5.5m GS 3WE L1W L 1 SWAB
3rd NIGHT MANOEUVRES $595 2 P L Anderson 6.0m GS L SLE 5
4th LOOKS OFFICIAL $434 4 P L Anderson 9.9m GS L1W L SLE 3
5th MISS POCKET ROCKET $262 10 C P King-Davies 10.5m 7 HUL
6th JUST FOOLINGAROUND $100 6 D J Harper 10.9m RAS 8
7th SHE SAID DIAMONDS $100 9 P L Anderson 12.3m PRBT 3WL W1
8th ROCKINTHEBOX $100 8 P K Tilbrook 14.4m 3WE L1W 2
9th OURCARIBBEANCRU­ISE $100 3 G M Johnson 14.6m 6

Scratched: 1. UNDER THE CLOUDS

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:49.6
Mile Rate: 2:01.7
Lead Time: 47.4
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 31.1
Margins: 5.5M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:45PM GANNONS 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
HWOE LT $6,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SISTERS $4,484 7 W J Robinson 3
2nd SHADES OF ELLIE $1,225 10 F R Vanmaris 3.8m 8
3rd DECIMAS WHITBY $595 2 J R Fagg 4.0m 6 INC D/F$200 UW
4th TROUBLESOME LASS $434 6 K L Wallrodt 4.2m RAS 7
5th KATA NOI BEACH $262 4 D R Young 4.6m GS 3WE L1W 2
6th SHEEZ IMPRESSIVE $100 1 J C Suvaljko 5.9m GS L 1
7th VOODOO BABE $100 9 C P King-Davies 9.2m 5 HU
8th THE GLASS CEILING $100 5 L D Hamilton 20.4m RAS 10
9th MON ALISA JET $100 3 K L Wallrodt 42.8m GS L1W OTE 4
10th SUMMER MOON $100 8 B G Chinnery 194.2m BAS ODM 9 B SD2T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:49.6
Mile Rate: 2:01.7
Lead Time: 47.1
First Quarter: 32.2
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: 3.8M x HFHD

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:15PM RADIO GREAT SOUTHERN 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
L5$ LT $4,000 RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BOUNTIFUL REACTOR $2,562 8 M S Eyre 3WL W1
2nd GO HOME JO $700 9 S W Jelf SHFHD 3WLT W2
3rd CHANGE DOON NOW NZ $340 3 M White NK PRBT GS 3
4th ROMAN REIGN $248 1 S W Jelf 15.5m GS L 1
5th LANCE JAMES $150 7 A M Shanks 19.5m 5
6th NUCLEAR POKER $100 10 S L Suvaljko 20.2m 6 INC RR
7th SPOILT DILINGER $100 4 G M Johnson 20.3m GS L1W 2
8th THE BOXER $100 5 K L Wallrodt 25.0m RAS 8
9th EMPTY THE TILL $100 2 B E Wheeler 27.2m 4
10th LOVEMELOVEMENOT $100 6 I T Mulcahy 27.3m RAS 7
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:51.5
Mile Rate: 2:03.1
Lead Time: 48.4
First Quarter: 32.7
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: HFHD x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:44PM SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS RWWA FEATURE SERIES 3YO+ WESTBRED MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
NE HWOE $25,000+ GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ALLWOODS ROCKNROLL $6,085 7 P L Anderson PRBT 5 SWAB
2nd LIL CHINA DOLL $1,662 8 C W Hall 2.6m 6
3rd MYSTIC FALLS $807 5 S M Zucchiatti 5.3m RAS 7
4th FLYING PHOEBE $590 9 D B Miller 6.2m 8 INC
5th MANHATTAN BILLY $356 3 G B Treasure 7.1m GS L 1
6th MEGA MOOLAH $100 6 S B Parsons 7.3m 3WE RTR 10
7th NOWUSEEMESMILE $100 10 S L Suvaljko 9.2m 3WL W1
8th JIMMIEGEE $100 1 M J Geurds 26.7m 3
9th RAGING ROMEO $100 4 C R Abercromby 30.5m GS L1W 2 QDT
10th COUNT MATAI $100 2 M E Kulcsar 116.7m 4 GG6 VXAR NAR SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:47.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.0
Lead Time: 46.0
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 31.1
Margins: 2.6M x 2.7m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:20PM TRY THE TRIFLE 3YO+ SS PACE (SKY1) Results

2636 METRES
HWOE $0+ RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ULTIMATE OFFER NZ $4,484 2 D R Roche GO WI L1W L 1
2nd ROCK N ROLL DELIGHT NZ $1,225 8 S L Suvaljko 19.1m 8
3rd TRUST MY JUDGEMENT NZ $595 10 A G Cortopassi 27.0m 6
4th RUM DELIGHT NZ $434 7 R P Bell 27.8m 2 OTE L1W
5th MAXIMUM DEMAND $262 11 K P Egerton-Green 27.9m 10
6th LORD AVIATOR $100 6 D J Harper 29.2m 5 HU
7th RIVERDALE JOKER $100 4 G W Gray 34.5m 9
8th ADDA BOY $100 1 M G Scott 35.4m L SLE 3
9th SHELBY CRUZIN $100 5 K L Wallrodt 41.8m 7
10th ONEFORTHEDIGGER­S $100 3 T C Reay 42.2m 4
11th ANOTHER AYJAY $100 9 M G Scott 45.9m 11
12th HILLBILLY TIME $100 12 P G Hemsley 491.0m BAS WI TNCP 17 VXAR NAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:21.8
Mile Rate: 2:02.7
Lead Time: 81.3
First Quarter: 32.6
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 19.1M x 7.9m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:57PM WIN THE CAFE VOUCHER 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FOREVER PEARL NZ $4,484 4 N A Turvey L1W L 1
2nd JUST BARNEY $1,225 2 J P Thornton 12.1m GS L SLE 3
3rd CHANGE OF ADDRESS $595 5 C R Abercromby 17.9m RAS 4
4th HIGHVIEW SADLER NZ $434 7 P L Anderson 18.1m 7
5th JIMMY RECARD $262 1 B G Chinnery 23.1m 5
6th BEE SEVENTEEN $100 3 A G Cortopassi 27.9m PRBT 3WE L1W 2
7th BEBRAVE $100 8 C R Abercromby 29.7m 6

Scratched: 6. MUST BE NICE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.3
Mile Rate: 2:00.8
Lead Time: 47.5
First Quarter: 33.8
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 12.1M x 5.8m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:32PM ENDANGERED SPECIES DAY 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2100 METRES
L5$ LT $8,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st JILLIBY NAVAJO $4,484 3 P K Tilbrook GS L1W OTE 3WL W1 SWAB
2nd FIGHT SONG $1,225 2 K M Hayter 5.2m PRBT GS L 1 SCT FT@700
3rd SLEEKN STYX NZ $595 9 D R Roche 6.9m 3WLT W2
4th HANDOVER PENNY $434 10 D W Morton 9.0m 3WLT W3
5th IM LOKI $262 1 G M Johnson 10.0m GS 3 CTS D/F$200 CARE
6th MISS STONEBRIDGE $100 7 A M Shanks 11.1m 5 HU
7th IAM LAMBROS NZ $100 5 C R Abercromby 13.2m RAS 6
8th PHI PHI ISLAND $100 6 I T Mulcahy 15.0m RAS 7
9th AINT MISBEHAVIN NZ $100 8 C R Draper 30.9m 4 C
10th GINGERS JET $100 4 D R Roche 197.6m GS 3WE L1W 2 GG7 VXAR NAR SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:50.1
Mile Rate: 2:10.3
Lead Time: 44.7
First Quarter: 33.6
Second Quarter: 31.9
Third Quarter: 29.9
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 5.2M x 1.6m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 9:05PM FOLLOW US ON INSTA 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2242 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DWAYNE $4,484 1 J C Suvaljko GS L 1
2nd RICHIE REACTOR $1,225 3 D C Wych 7.8m 4
3rd KEL BRUTON NZ $595 2 M G Scott 9.3m PRBT GS 3
4th TUAKANA NZ $434 4 S M Zucchiatti 10.0m GS L1W 2
5th I AM IMMORTAL $262 5 M G Scott 13.4m RAS 6
6th UNWRITTEN RULE $100 6 I T Mulcahy 13.6m RAS 8
7th BLUSHING MEL $100 9 P K Tilbrook 13.9m 7 HU
8th CIRCUS RUNAWAY $100 7 M E Kulcsar 23.1m 5
9th CLOUDS OF TERROR $100 8 B C Ferguson 56.5m GO ODM 11
10th JUSTA REACTION $100 10 R L Donnell 87.6m 9 HI B SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:54.4
Mile Rate: 2:05.2
Lead Time: 49.0
First Quarter: 33.6
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 30.3
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: 7.8M x 1.5m

Photo Finish