NORTHAM Saturday 6 July 2019

Race 1 - 6:15PM KATHY BOYLE 3YO FILLIES WESTBRED MS PACE (SKY2) Results

1780 METRES
3YO NE HWOE $3,000+ PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ELOQUENT $4,484 1 G J Hammond PRBT GS 3 SWAB
2nd EMIRA CHRISTIANO $1,225 2 A G Cortopassi 10.2m GS L 1
3rd OURCARIBBEANCRU­ISE $595 3 G M Johnson 15.7m RES L1W RP 5
4th INDEPENDENCE ROSE $434 9 A J Smith 18.9m 4
5th YO TE AMO HAITCH $262 5 R P Bell 20.0m RAS 8
6th JADES FORTUNE $100 8 M N Fairhall 26.4m 7
7th BATAVIA SILVERLINE $100 7 L Inwood 29.0m RAS 9
8th HOT HOSTESS $100 4 C M Hamilton-Smith 34.8m GS 3WE L1W 2
9th STELLAR BELLA $100 10 C D Brown 36.5m 6 HI VXAR NAR QP

Scratched: 6. MAGENTA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:13.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.4
Lead Time: 12.4
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 10.2M x 5.5m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 6:45PM DAVID GRAFTON & ERIC FREIND MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2190 METRES
NE HWOE $6,000+ GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TALON AGAIN $4,484 4 M G Scott GS HOAS WI 3WE L1W OTE 4
2nd WILKINS MEDINAHALL $1,225 12 J J Moore HFHD 3WL W1 HI WI
3rd JOIN THE QUE $595 10 K J F Charles 1.4m 3WE L1W 2
4th SHEEZ IMPRESSIVE $434 8 J C Suvaljko 1.7m PRBT 3
5th MAJOR DAZZLER $262 1 W G Price 1.7m GS L 1 SOUP D/F$100 SG
6th ADDA PARIS $100 9 B P Postans 3.6m 12
7th MAKSIM BLAZE $100 5 P K Tilbrook 4.6m CBAS 7
8th CAMILLA $100 3 H C Reeves 5.2m GS L1W OTE 8
9th FLASH HUNTER $100 11 D J Harper 6.2m 5
10th GOLD RIVER $100 7 H C Reeves 12.6m RAS 9 CP
11th MASKED DIABLO $100 2 R A Lees 17.7m GS 10
12th SELENES SILHOUETTE $100 6 N T Gibb 22.2m RAS 3WLT W2
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:47.8
Mile Rate: 2:03.3
Lead Time: 44.7
First Quarter: 31.2
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: HFHD x 1.3m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 7:11PM DIANNE GROVES & JON HOPE MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2620 METRES
HWOE LT $12,000 GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IM THOR $4,484 8 G M Johnson 3WML W1 SWAB
2nd OUR VIRTUOSO $1,225 3 S E J Quadrio HD PRBT GS L 1
3rd BATAVIA BLACKHOLE $595 5 J J Moore 7.8m RAS 5
4th FLYING PHOEBE $434 7 L R Edwards 13.5m RAS 7
5th HEZ A CHANCE $262 1 B R Whiteman 13.6m 3
6th BLACK MAGIC MARA $100 6 G B Elliott 17.0m RAS 3WE L1W 2
7th ANTAGONISTIC NZ $100 4 D M Padberg 24.9m 3WLT W2
8th MINIMUM WAGE $100 9 H C Reeves 29.7m 3WE L1W OTE 4
9th IM LOKI $100 2 G M Johnson 44.5m L1W OTE 6 VXAR NAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:17.4
Mile Rate: 2:01.3
Lead Time: 75.7
First Quarter: 32.0
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: HD x 7.3m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 7:42PM NOEL HUGHES & HELEN MILLER RWWA FEATURE SERIES WESTBRED MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2190 METRES
NE HWOE $25,000+ GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE GREAT DANE $6,085 5 D R Young GS L 1
2nd WARRIORS CODE $1,662 7 S E J Quadrio 3.7m RAS OTEM L1W 2
3rd JOHNNYS GRANGE $807 1 K M Hawkins 4.8m D/R NPCP GS 3
4th LIL CHINA DOLL $590 2 C W Hall 7.7m D/F$100 NPCP OTE L1W RP 6
5th UNIVERSAL MAJOR $356 8 D J Kelly 9.0m 5
6th STRAITTOTHEBAR $100 3 D G Simmonds 11.8m D/F$100 NPCP 8
7th KEEPER OF KEYS $100 6 W G Cooper 15.3m PRBT RAS 9
8th ALLWOOD PEACEMAKER $100 4 D M Padberg 115.7m GS L1W RP 7 B WI CP VXAR NAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.5
Mile Rate: 2:00.9
Lead Time: 43.3
First Quarter: 32.5
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 3.7M x 1.1m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 8:14PM NHRC COMMITTEE SS PACE (SKY1) Results

2560 METRES
HWOE $6,000+ RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE LAST PARISIAN $4,484 1 R A Olivieri PRBT GO WI OTE L1W 2
2nd HES TALKING NZ $1,225 8 C D Brown 11.1m 8
3rd AMADEO $595 9 D M Padberg 14.1m CBAS 6
4th ROMAN AVIATOR $434 11 A G Cortopassi 15.1m 3WL W1
5th PADDY MCCOLE NZ $262 7 G B Elliott 16.3m GO CODS 11
6th RAYMOND ALEXANDER NZ $100 2 L Inwood 16.9m 5
7th ITSBEENFOREVER NZ $100 6 K M Hawkins 17.1m GO ODS 9
8th AMERICAN VOODOO $100 4 R O Bell 17.5m GO ODS L SLE 3
9th TOTO PICASSO $100 5 J J Moore 19.2m OTE WF L 1
10th SPOT THE SHARK $100 10 M White 24.3m 7
11th MONDOOLEY MACH $100 3 G Rigoli 28.9m 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:15.9
Mile Rate: 2:03.1
Lead Time: 75.9
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: 11.1M x 3.0m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 8:43PM JESSE MOORE & JOHN RUTHERFORD MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2190 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BETTOR REWARD $4,484 2 C W Hall PRBT GS L OVR COS 1 SWAB
2nd MAKINCHANGES $1,225 8 A Allington 14.2m 5
3rd HEEZ ABOUT TO ROCK NZ $595 11 K J F Charles 14.3m 7
4th THREE KINGS NZ $434 1 D M Padberg 14.8m GS 3
5th ALLWOODS ROCKNROLL $262 6 P L Anderson 18.3m RAS 11
6th ROCK ME OVER $100 4 M G Scott 19.1m 3WE RTR 13
7th ABSOLUTION $100 10 D M Padberg 21.2m OVR 3WE L1W 2
8th JASPER CASPER $100 12 L Inwood 29.8m 9
9th RAZOR BROGDEN NZ $100 3 K M Hawkins 33.8m 6
10th SAY IT NOW $100 7 K J F Charles 34.4m RAS 10
11th BILLY MACK $100 9 B P Postans 36.8m 8
12th MAX MERIDIUS $100 5 B T Stampalia 95.4m GS L1W OTE 4 GG6 VXAR NAR SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.0
Mile Rate: 1:57.6
Lead Time: 42.8
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 29.2
Third Quarter: 28.9
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 14.2M x SHFHD

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 9:19PM NHRC MEMBERS MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2190 METRES
L5$ LT $8,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IAM LAMBROS NZ $4,484 5 C R Abercromby RAS 5 SWAB
2nd MY ENTOURAGE NZ $1,225 9 C L Peterson 5.1m PRBT 6
3rd COUNTESS GRACE NZ $595 7 M G Reed 13.1m GS L1W 2
4th SEBASTIENS LAD $434 2 R M Jose 16.3m GS L 1 SOUP WI
5th ALLWOOD GLOW $262 3 P L Anderson 16.7m 4
6th RONAN MAGUIRE NZ $100 1 R J Johnson 17.1m GS 3
7th MY PAPA BEAR $100 8 D M Padberg 17.8m OPS WI 3WL W1
8th AFFLUENT BELL $100 6 W T Groves 21.8m RAS 8
9th OUR BIG SLOW NZ $100 4 C D Vigar 25.7m RAS 3WLT W2
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.8
Mile Rate: 2:00.4
Lead Time: 42.6
First Quarter: 32.2
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: 5.1M x 8.0m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 9:55PM ROCKY, CRAIG AND SIMON MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1780 METRES
L5$ LT $4,000 RBD Prizemoney: $4,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SEVEN DEMERITS $2,562 3 L Inwood GS L1W OTE 6 D/R CI
2nd ENEMY LINES $700 5 D G Simmonds 3.0m RAS 3WMT 3WL W1
3rd WATTABOUT RIOLI $340 7 L Inwood 4.9m PRBT 3WM L1W 2
4th TUAKANA NZ $248 9 S M Zucchiatti 10.4m 5
5th MORANT $150 1 R A Olivieri 14.7m GS L 1
6th DEFY $100 8 M G Scott 18.3m 3
7th HILO MARCIA $100 10 W T Groves 23.5m 7
8th JAY JAYS JET $100 4 L Inwood 24.5m 10 INC
9th TEPELO STAR $100 2 R J Johnson 26.7m GS 8 HI CB
10th AROSE FOR ME $100 6 H C Reeves 36.7m 3WE L1W OTM 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.7
Mile Rate: 1:59.0
Lead Time: 12.3
First Quarter: 29.9
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 28.5
Fourth Quarter: 30.9
Margins: 3.0M x 2.0m

Photo Finish