- Home
- Racing
- Meeting
NORTHAM
Saturday 25 May 2019
Race 1 -
5:48PM
SHAUN MURPHY 2YO MS PACE (SKY2) Results
1780 METRES
2YO NE HWOE $1,500+
PBD/HWOEL2
Prizemoney:
$7,500
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
VALENTINES BROOK
|
$4,484
|
Fr7
|
7 |
M G Reed |
Mark Reed |
|
$1.50 fav |
PRBT L1W 2 |
2nd |
NIGHTWATCH STAR
|
$1,225
|
Fr4
|
4 |
P L Anderson |
Chris Lewis |
13.7m |
$23.00 |
RAS 7 |
3rd |
LITTLE BITOF FUN
|
$595
|
Sr2
|
9 |
J A O'Neill |
Aldo Cortopassi |
14.9m |
$15.00 |
4 |
4th |
SOHO PICASSO
|
$434
|
Fr2
|
2 |
G P Elliott |
Chris Voak |
15.5m |
$4.00 |
GS L 1 |
5th |
MISS SERENA
|
$262
|
Sr1
|
8 |
D M Padberg |
Luke Edwards |
20.1m |
$13.00 |
CB 9 |
6th |
MISS MARGARETA
|
$100
|
Fr3
|
3 |
P L Anderson |
Dylan Egerton-Green |
20.1m |
$71.00 |
RAS 5 |
7th |
STARS OF GOLD
|
$100
|
Fr5
|
5 |
P L Anderson |
Mitchell Miller |
22.3m |
$61.00 |
RAS INC 11 |
8th |
CHOPPING BLOCK
|
$100
|
Fr6
|
6 |
D M Padberg |
Shannon Suvaljko |
73.0m |
$61.00 |
GS 3 |
9th |
STAR OF THE CLASS
|
$100
|
Fr1
|
1 |
P L Anderson |
Deni Roberts (C) |
85.6m |
$13.00 |
GS RR B SD1T 13 |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.0
Mile Rate: 1:59.4
Lead Time:
12.5
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Race 2 -
6:19PM
EDWARD MURPHY 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY2) Results
2190 METRES
NOT ELIGIBLE HWOE $6,000+
GPPBD/HWOE
Prizemoney:
$7,500
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
MANHATTAN BILLY
|
$4,484
|
Sr3
|
10 |
G B Treasure |
Chris Voak |
|
$7.00 |
3WML W1 |
2nd |
ANTAGONISTIC NZ
|
$1,225
|
Fr5
|
5 |
D M Padberg |
Shannon Suvaljko |
1.2m |
$1.90 fav |
GS 3WE L1W 2 |
3rd |
JOIN THE QUE
|
$595
|
Fr7
|
7 |
K J F Charles |
Hayden Charles |
7.9m |
$16.00 |
RAS 3WLT W2 |
4th |
THE GLASS CEILING
|
$434
|
Sr5
|
12 |
L D Hamilton |
Kyle Harper |
11.5m |
$31.00 |
3WMLT W3 |
5th |
CRACKA TINNY
|
$262
|
Sr1
|
8 |
G Filardo |
Robbie Williams |
14.5m |
$11.00 |
3 |
6th |
DWAYNE
|
$100
|
Sr2
|
9 |
J C Suvaljko |
Joe Suvaljko |
19.3m |
$9.50 |
8 |
7th |
CARRAMAR PHILEMON
|
$100
|
Sr4
|
11 |
M G Scott |
Emily Suvaljko (C) |
19.7m |
$8.00 |
5 |
8th |
POCKETFULOFPEPPER
|
$100
|
Fr2
|
2 |
C D Burch |
Dylan Egerton-Green |
27.6m |
$11.00 |
PRBT GS 6 |
9th |
ADDA PARIS
|
$100
|
Fr6
|
6 |
B P Postans |
Corey Peterson (C) |
43.0m |
$101.00 |
RAS 7 |
10th |
LADY OLIVIER
|
$100
|
Fr3
|
3 |
N C Dymock |
Trent Wheeler |
54.7m |
$81.00 |
3WE RTR 9 |
11th |
CAPTAIN CROISSANT
|
$100
|
Fr4
|
4 |
H M Miller |
Donald Harper |
63.9m |
$101.00 |
GS L1W OTE 4 |
12th |
AUSSIE MADE KIWI
|
$100
|
Fr1
|
1 |
C M O'Driscoll |
Jamie Rigoli |
66.7m |
$34.00 |
GS L 1 GG5 WI TBS |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.3
Mile Rate: 2:00.7
Lead Time:
42.9
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Race 3 -
6:50PM
PHILLIP MURPHY 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY2) Results
2190 METRES
L5$ LT $4,000
RBD
Prizemoney:
$4,500
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
MURPHYS BETTOR
|
$2,562
|
Fr6
|
6 |
R A Olivieri |
Mitchell Miller |
|
$1.38 fav |
PRBT GS L1W L 1 SWAB |
2nd |
IM NO SHADOW
|
$700
|
Fr2
|
2 |
S B Parsons |
Aldo Cortopassi |
6.9m |
$26.00 |
GS L SLE 3 |
3rd |
LOMBO LOUGANIS
|
$340
|
Fr4
|
4 |
D J Goulden |
Trent Wheeler |
7.6m |
$21.00 |
OTE L1W 2 |
4th |
ENEMY LINES
|
$248
|
Sr2
|
9 |
D G Simmonds |
Shannon Suvaljko |
9.4m |
$10.00 |
4 |
5th |
THATZ BOBBIE
|
$150
|
Fr1
|
1 |
T G Elliott |
Aiden De Campo |
10.8m |
$8.00 |
GO ODM 5 HU |
6th |
IMPRESSIVE SIGNS
|
$100
|
Sr3
|
10 |
I D Miles |
Bailey McDonough (C) |
14.5m |
$14.00 |
7 HU |
7th |
COCOS FINEST
|
$100
|
Sr4
|
11 |
G B Treasure |
Chris Voak |
18.6m |
$71.00 |
FW 3WL W1 |
8th |
DONT BE TEASIN ME
|
$100
|
Fr5
|
5 |
D J Goulden |
Chris Lewis |
18.7m |
$61.00 |
6 |
9th |
PENOLA GIRL
|
$100
|
Fr3
|
3 |
D J Goulden |
Emily Suvaljko (C) |
19.8m |
$126.00 |
INCAS RAS 9 |
10th |
NUCLEAR POKER
|
$100
|
Sr5
|
12 |
S L Suvaljko |
Dylan Egerton-Green |
21.1m |
$61.00 |
3WLT W2 |
11th |
SAMEPLACE SAMETIME
|
$100
|
Sr1
|
8 |
K J F Charles |
Hayden Charles |
23.5m |
$26.00 |
INCAS 8 |
12th |
CHANGE DOON NOW NZ
|
$100
|
Fr7
|
7 |
M White |
Kyle Harper |
26.9m |
$26.00 |
RAS 10 HO |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:46.4
Mile Rate: 2:02.3
Lead Time:
44.1
First Quarter: 32.3
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Race 4 -
7:15PM
VEEDA MURPHY 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY2) Results
2190 METRES
HWOE LT $12,000
RBD
Prizemoney:
$7,500
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
UNIVERSAL MAJOR
|
$4,484
|
Fr3
|
3 |
D J Kelly |
Dylan Egerton-Green |
|
$5.50 |
GS L SL 3 |
2nd |
AMADEO
|
$1,225
|
Fr5
|
5 |
D M Padberg |
Luke Edwards |
HFNK |
$2.25 fav |
GS L1W L 1 |
3rd |
SEVEN DEMERITS
|
$595
|
Fr4
|
4 |
L Inwood |
Chris Voak |
1.8m |
$20.00 |
5 |
4th |
JILLIBY NAVAJO
|
$434
|
Sr3
|
10 |
P K Tilbrook |
Emily Suvaljko (C,cl) |
12.2m |
$5.00 |
3WML W1 |
5th |
RAGING ROMEO
|
$262
|
Fr6
|
6 |
C R Abercromby |
Chris Lewis |
12.7m |
$18.00 |
GS 3WE L1W 2 |
6th |
IGNITE THE PASSION
|
$100
|
Fr2
|
2 |
K P Egerton-Green |
Deni Roberts (C,cl) |
18.8m |
$7.00 |
4 |
7th |
HILO MARCIA
|
$100
|
Sr4
|
11 |
W T Groves |
Mitchell Miller |
27.6m |
$91.00 |
9 |
8th |
SOHO CASH
|
$100
|
Sr5
|
12 |
D J Goulden |
Bailey McDonough (C,cl) |
33.2m |
$101.00 |
11 |
9th |
GLENS OF TEKOA NZ
|
$100
|
Sr2
|
9 |
M G Scott |
Mark Johnson (C,cl) |
36.7m |
$23.00 |
3WLT W2 |
10th |
JUST A LEGEND
|
$100
|
Sr1
|
8 |
N C Dymock |
Isaac Edwards (C,cl) |
37.7m |
$23.00 |
7 |
11th |
ADDA COURAGE
|
$100
|
Fr1
|
1 |
D J Kelly |
Corey Peterson (C,cl) |
51.0m |
$26.00 |
PRBT PHSU CTBA RR WI GS B WI 13 |
12th |
ELLA GANT PLAYER
|
$100
|
Fr7
|
7 |
B A Stanley |
Bruce Stanley |
63.5m |
$71.00 |
RAS 6 GG4 WI |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.0
Mile Rate: 1:59.0
Lead Time:
46.8
First Quarter: 26.0
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Race 5 -
7:48PM
LYN MURPHY 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY2) Results
2190 METRES
L5$ LT $8,000
RBD
Prizemoney:
$7,500
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
ARIKI
|
$4,484
|
Fr1
|
1 |
P J Fairless |
Emily Suvaljko (C) |
|
$19.00 |
3 SWAB |
2nd |
ALL OVER TAN
|
$1,225
|
Fr6
|
6 |
P L Anderson |
Deni Roberts (C) |
8.1m |
$14.00 |
RAS 8 |
3rd |
ELECT THE STARZZZ
|
$595
|
Fr5
|
5 |
P J Fairless |
Dylan Egerton-Green |
8.4m |
$101.00 |
RAS 9 |
4th |
JODIES PAL NZ
|
$434
|
Fr7
|
7 |
P K Tilbrook |
Corey Peterson (C) |
10.9m |
$19.00 |
RAS 3WLT W2 |
5th |
SEBASTIENS LAD
|
$262
|
Sr5
|
12 |
R M Jose |
Chris Voak |
12.8m |
$41.00 |
3WL W1 |
6th |
THE ROYAL LADY
|
$100
|
Fr4
|
4 |
K P Egerton-Green |
Bailey McDonough (C) |
13.1m |
$41.00 |
3WE RTR 10 |
6th |
BOSSANOVA BAY
|
$100
|
Sr3
|
10 |
C D Burch |
Shannon Suvaljko |
13.1m |
$8.00 |
4 |
8th |
JILLIBY JAKE
|
$100
|
Fr3
|
3 |
G L Cummins |
Chris Lewis |
17.2m |
$1.25 fav |
GS L1W 2 |
9th |
ALFS ODYSSEY
|
$100
|
Fr2
|
2 |
B A Lynn |
Troy Lewis |
33.2m |
$26.00 |
PRBT GS L 1 |
10th |
FLYING SEELSTER
|
$100
|
Sr2
|
9 |
N C Dymock |
Trent Wheeler |
38.6m |
$101.00 |
6 |
11th |
CLARES FOOL
|
$100
|
Sr4
|
11 |
J Balducci |
Joe Balducci |
40.4m |
$126.00 |
7 |
12th |
CYCLONEDOMIC
|
$100
|
Sr1
|
8 |
D G Simmonds |
Kyle Harper |
40.9m |
$34.00 |
OVR 5 C HU |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.5
Mile Rate: 2:00.2
Lead Time:
41.3
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 31.3
Race 6 -
8:26PM
JOHN & DENIS MURPHY MEMORIAL 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results
2190 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000
RBD
Prizemoney:
$7,500
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
JAXON FELLA
|
$4,484
|
Sr2
|
9 |
M G Scott |
Shannon Suvaljko |
|
$4.00 |
5 D/S7D CI SWAB |
2nd |
CHANGE OF ADDRESS
|
$1,225
|
Fr1
|
1 |
C R Abercromby |
Robert Abercromby (C) |
4.6m |
$5.50 |
GS L 1 |
3rd |
MISTER ROLLINS NZ
|
$595
|
Sr1
|
8 |
N C Dymock |
Dylan Egerton-Green |
7.1m |
$11.00 |
3 |
4th |
SAY IT NOW
|
$434
|
Fr5
|
5 |
K J F Charles |
Chris Voak |
7.8m |
$3.90 fav |
GS 3WE L1W 2 |
5th |
CHARLIE EL
|
$262
|
Sr3
|
10 |
M G Scott |
Kyle Harper |
11.4m |
$12.00 |
3WLT W2 |
6th |
AFFLUENT BELL
|
$100
|
Sr4
|
11 |
W T Groves |
Mitchell Miller |
11.5m |
$34.00 |
7 |
7th |
SMACKWATER JACK NZ
|
$100
|
Fr3
|
3 |
M G Scott |
Corey Peterson (C) |
12.9m |
$41.00 |
8 |
8th |
MIGHTY FLYING THOMAS NZ
|
$100
|
Fr6
|
6 |
P L Anderson |
Deni Roberts (C) |
12.9m |
$6.00 |
RAS 9 |
9th |
MAKINCHANGES
|
$100
|
Fr2
|
2 |
A Allington |
Emily Suvaljko (C) |
15.9m |
$31.00 |
PRBT GS 6 |
10th |
HEEZ ABOUT TO ROCK NZ
|
$100
|
Fr4
|
4 |
K J F Charles |
Chris Lewis |
16.0m |
$10.00 |
GS L1W OTE 4 C RR |
11th |
BEE SEVENTEEN
|
$100
|
Fr7
|
7 |
A G Cortopassi |
Aldo Cortopassi |
18.5m |
$34.00 |
RAS 3WML W1 |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.5
Mile Rate: 2:00.1
Lead Time:
42.3
First Quarter: 32.0
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Race 7 -
8:52PM
JESSICA & IMOGEN MAWER 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results
2190 METRES
HWOE LT $25,000
GPPBD/HWOE
Prizemoney:
$7,500
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
JOE WITH THE FLOW
|
$4,484
|
Fr3
|
3 |
D J Harper |
Donald Harper |
|
$7.50 |
GS L1W L 1 SWAB |
2nd |
MEGA MOOLAH
|
$1,225
|
Fr4
|
4 |
S B Parsons |
Chris Lewis |
5.7m |
$2.90 fav |
GS 3WE L1W 2 |
3rd |
BETTOR B ABELIEVER NZ
|
$595
|
Sr3
|
10 |
P E Petricevich |
Kyle Harper |
6.8m |
$26.00 |
3WML W1 |
4th |
FLYNSCOTSMAN
|
$434
|
Fr2
|
2 |
P J Miller |
Chris Voak |
7.7m |
$4.80 |
PRBT GS 4 |
5th |
ALL WILLIAMS
|
$262
|
Sr4
|
11 |
W A Boyd |
Shannon Suvaljko |
8.6m |
$101.00 |
3WLT W2 |
6th |
NOWUSEEMESMILE
|
$100
|
Sr2
|
9 |
S L Suvaljko |
Dylan Egerton-Green |
11.0m |
$18.00 |
6 |
7th |
KEEPER OF KEYS
|
$100
|
Fr1
|
1 |
W G Cooper |
Mitchell Miller |
13.3m |
$26.00 |
GS L SL 3 |
8th |
SEMIRAMIDE NZ
|
$100
|
Fr5
|
5 |
L Inwood |
Bailey McDonough (C) |
14.3m |
$34.00 |
RAS 8 |
9th |
OUR BIG SLOW NZ
|
$100
|
Sr1
|
8 |
C D Vigar |
Robbie Williams |
15.7m |
$81.00 |
5 |
10th |
CELESTIAL RULER
|
$100
|
Sr5
|
12 |
N C Dymock |
Trent Wheeler |
16.3m |
$126.00 |
7 |
11th |
HILO ANGUS
|
$100
|
Fr7
|
7 |
W T Groves |
Deni Roberts (C,cl) |
20.8m |
$126.00 |
RAS 9 |
12th |
KASEY KAHNE NZ
|
$100
|
Fr6
|
6 |
N C Dymock |
Emily Suvaljko (C,cl) |
22.4m |
$71.00 |
RAS 10 RR |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.2
Mile Rate: 1:59.9
Lead Time:
43.1
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Race 8 -
9:17PM
LLOYD POWELL 3YO+ SS PACE (SKY1) Results
2560 METRES
HWOE $6,000+
RBD
Prizemoney:
$7,500
Notes
STANDING START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
RUM DELIGHT NZ
|
$4,484
|
20m
|
6 |
R P Bell |
Deni Roberts (C,cl) |
|
$19.00 |
OTE L1W OTM 4 SWAB |
2nd |
HES TALKING NZ
|
$1,225
|
20m
|
5 |
C D Brown |
Emily Suvaljko (C,cl) |
SHFHD |
$4.80 |
8 |
3rd |
CUT ABOVE NZ
|
$595
|
30m
|
8 |
M G Scott |
Shannon Suvaljko |
2.5m |
$2.45 fav |
PRBT OTE L1W OTM 6 |
4th |
RAYMOND ALEXANDER NZ
|
$434
|
FT
|
1 |
L Inwood |
Corey Peterson (C,cl) |
5.2m |
$51.00 |
L SL 3 |
5th |
TRUST MY JUDGEMENT NZ
|
$262
|
40m
|
11 |
A G Cortopassi |
Aldo Cortopassi |
6.8m |
$8.50 |
3WL W1 |
6th |
BLISSNTHEBLACK
|
$100
|
30m
|
7 |
G L Cummins |
Chris Lewis |
8.3m |
$51.00 |
9 |
7th |
TOTO PICASSO
|
$100
|
10m
|
4 |
J J Moore |
Aiden De Campo |
8.5m |
$8.50 |
L1W L 1 SOUP NAT |
8th |
MISTER TOM DOOLEY NZ
|
$100
|
40m
|
10 |
Estate of Garry Bernard Elliott |
Chris Voak |
10.0m |
$31.00 |
10 |
9th |
MONDOOLEY MACH
|
$100
|
FT
|
2 |
G Rigoli |
Jamie Rigoli |
10.1m |
$41.00 |
5 |
10th |
IM DECADENT
|
$100
|
FT
|
3 |
M White |
Kyle Harper |
15.4m |
$34.00 |
7 |
11th |
JASPER CASPER
|
$100
|
50m
|
12 |
L Inwood |
Trent Wheeler |
17.3m |
$101.00 |
11 |
12th |
ROCK N ROLL DELIGHT NZ
|
$100
|
30m
|
9 |
S L Suvaljko |
Dylan Egerton-Green |
19.2m |
$4.80 |
3WM L1W 2 |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 3:20.9
Mile Rate: 2:05.3
Lead Time:
78.6
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 30.6
Race 9 -
9:50PM
TASHA POWELL 3YO+ WESTBRED FILLIES & MARES MS PACE (SKY1) Results
2190 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0)
RBD
Prizemoney:
$7,500
Notes
MOBILE START
Pl |
Horse |
Prizemoney |
Row & Br |
TAB # |
Trainer |
Driver |
Mgn (m) |
Odds |
Stewards Comments |
1st |
BROOK PARKS LAST
|
$4,484
|
Fr1
|
1 |
P J Arthur |
Kyle Harper |
|
$3.10 fav |
GS L 1 |
2nd |
DARK SENSATIONS
|
$1,225
|
Sr2
|
9 |
H M Miller |
Donald Harper |
4.7m |
$51.00 |
5 |
3rd |
GET READY TO ROCK
|
$595
|
Sr5
|
12 |
P J Arthur |
Peter Arthur |
11.1m |
$41.00 |
OPS CODM 10 |
4th |
CLASSY SAVETTE
|
$434
|
Fr2
|
2 |
D C Wych |
Dennis Wych |
15.4m |
$5.50 |
GS L1W 2 HI |
5th |
FAIRE LA FETE
|
$262
|
Fr5
|
5 |
K J F Charles |
Hayden Charles |
15.4m |
$4.80 |
GS B WI 8 |
6th |
ENCHANTRESS
|
$100
|
Sr1
|
8 |
N C Dymock |
Trent Wheeler |
30.4m |
$3.90 |
3 LW C |
7th |
DOTANDNELL
|
$100
|
Sr3
|
10 |
M White |
Aldo Cortopassi |
32.4m |
$31.00 |
7 LW C |
8th |
WHITNEY WHITBY
|
$100
|
Fr7
|
7 |
N C Dymock |
Emily Suvaljko (C) |
34.0m |
$51.00 |
OPS WI RAS 11 |
9th |
IDEAL ABBY
|
$100
|
Fr4
|
4 |
N C Dymock |
Chris Voak |
42.6m |
$34.00 |
PRBT 4 C |
10th |
ALLEZ NERA
|
$100
|
Fr6
|
6 |
W A Boyd |
Robbie Williams |
45.1m |
$12.00 |
RAS 6 |
11th |
LYCA RABBIT
|
$100
|
Fr3
|
3 |
W G Price |
Wayne Price |
129.8m |
$34.00 |
GS 9 BX3 SD1T |
12th |
ANABETH
|
$100
|
Sr4
|
11 |
W H Vlemmix |
Dylan Egerton-Green |
139.5m |
$19.00 |
CB B SD1T 17 |
Track Rating:
GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.3
Mile Rate: 2:03.7
Lead Time:
44.0
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 30.4
Fourth Quarter: 32.1
Loading...