NEWCASTLE Saturday 6 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:09PM DFK CROSBIE LOCAL PACE Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 69. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st QUE SERA $3,380 3 C J Bourke D3 SO SWAB BL 10
2nd GLENN FORD NZ $1,170 6 M A Callaghan 6.5m D3 GS 3WE WF BL 2
3rd ALLFOURBEERS $780 4 R K Harkness 14.8m D3 BL 6
4th CRAFTY CULLEN NZ $390 7 R A Atkins 14.9m D3 GS L BL 1
5th AT WEST POINT NZ $260 8 W L Grainger 16.8m D3 BL 8
6th BASSEY $130 5 S J Ison 21.7m D3 PRBT GS BL 4
7th FINAL RIVER $130 1 R J Hosking 35.2m D3 GS BL 3
8th JUMBO ASAKEI $130 9 G S Brown 49.4m D3 RAS BL 7
9th SPECIAL PONY $130 10 W J Dawson 57.3m D3 RAS BL W1
10th KISSOFDEATH $130 2 S A E Elliott 83.2m D3 TIRED WI BL 5 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:30.2
Mile Rate: 1:59.1
Lead Time: 30.0
First Quarter: 29.4
Second Quarter: 32.2
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 6.5M x 8.3m

Race 2 - 5:35PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP LOCAL PACE Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 69. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CHEVRONS REWARD NZ $3,380 1 C J Harmey D2 GO LCD 3WM WF SWAB BL 2
2nd IM MAJOR HARRY $1,170 9 P J Hedges HFHD D2 LW BL 6
3rd ROCK N JOY $780 4 M P Jones, A R Goadsby 3.4m D2 GS L BL 1
4th ALABAMA SHAKES NZ $390 8 R E Roots Jnr 3.4m D2 3WE WF LW FT BL 4
5th MISTA TAPTOE LOMBO $260 2 G A Dorn 4.0m D2 HU BL 3
6th DERRINGER NZ $130 6 M P Chapple 4.6m D2 PRBT BL 7
7th ITS ALLABOUT ALICE $130 10 P W Neilson 5.1m D2 RAS BL 10
8th SCOTLYNN JIGGS NZ $130 3 S A E Elliott 7.4m D2 BL 8
9th PUMPNIRON $130 5 P E Payne 8.5m D2 HU BL 5
10th ROCKY FLOYD $130 7 C M Watson 31.7m D2 CWE RTL BL 9 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:31.9
Mile Rate: 2:00.4
Lead Time: 33.1
First Quarter: 29.8
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 30.2
Margins: HFHD x 3.2m

Race 3 - 6:04PM GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND LOCAL PACE Results

1609 METRES
NR up to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROLL WITH LACHLAN $3,380 8 G A Harding D1 SWAB BL 8
2nd KIAVINO STRIDE $1,170 2 M A Callaghan NK D1 GS BL 1
3rd TINTED LASS $780 10 R E Roots Jnr 2.6m D1 CWE RTL BL 10
4th CRACKERJACK STRIDE $390 7 M A Formosa 4.6m D1 PRBT GS WF BL 2
5th GUPTAS CULLEN NZ $260 4 M A Callaghan 4.6m D1 BL 4
6th GETARATTLEON NZ $130 5 M P Jones, A R Goadsby 4.9m D1 RAS BL 5
7th HENWOOD $130 1 P A Morgan 5.0m D1 GS L SLE BL 3
8th CAMEOS KIWI $130 9 J E Mantle 8.8m D1 RES HUL BL 9
9th OUR BUSHWACKER $130 6 S A E Elliott 10.6m D1 RAS HU BL 7
10th LEMBONGAN LYF $130 3 B J Flaherty 55.0m D1 TIRE WI BL 6 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:56.5
Mile Rate: 1:56.5
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 27.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 1.0M x 1.6m

Race 4 - 6:33PM BELMONT BASEBALL CLUB PACE Results

1609 METRES
NR up to 90. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HOODED ANGEL $3,120 6 J R Bates PRBT GS HI LCRT SWAB BL 8
2nd THE BUS $1,080 13 M P Jones, A R Goadsby HD BL 2
3rd DON BOSTON $720 10 B R Abbott 1.4m GS WF L BL 1
4th ASHKII $360 4 M J Elder 3.0m GS SHO D/RT BL 3
5th OUR SIR IVANHOE $240 9 M S Elder 4.4m RAS BL 14
6th SECOND MAJOR $120 3 R E Roots Jnr 4.9m BL 5
7th REDBELLY JACK $120 7 M A Xuereb 8.6m GS BL 6
8th THE SPACE INVADER $120 12 K A Morris 9.7m BL 10
9th KARMIC FIRE NZ $120 8 C J Harmey 11.6m GS C BL 4
10th DAWN MAGIC $120 5 D J Elder 13.5m BL 12
11th YOURBLUEYESCRYI­NG $120 2 C J Bourke 13.7m C RR BL 7
12th HIGH ROLLING $120 11 R E Roots Jnr 138.4m CB BL 17 (L)

Scratched: 1. ITS INEVITABLE NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:55.7
Mile Rate: 1:55.7
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 27.7
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: HD x NK

Race 5 - 7:06PM BILLY'S TABLE OF KNOWLEDGE LOCAL PACE Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 69. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BLUE BLAZER NZ $3,380 1 C J Harmey D1 GS SWAB BL 1
2nd HES NOVAK NZ $1,170 4 P F Rippon 4.2m D1 BL 3
3rd CAMROLLER $780 11 C J Davies 8.3m D1 HU BL 5
4th DOUBLEDELIGHTBR­IGADE NZ $390 9 M A Formosa 8.4m D1 PRBT GS 3WE WF BL 2
5th MACHSASWINGER $260 7 P W Neilson 8.4m D1 GS BL 6
6th JUSTAJOLT $130 6 D J Elder 11.2m D1 BL 7
7th ALWAYS AMY $130 2 C J Bourke 22.3m D1 BL 10
7th DESTINY WARRIOR $130 3 J B Mitchell 22.3m D1 BL 8
9th LA PATATA $130 8 S J Coleman 23.2m D1 RAS BL 12
10th STYX VIXEN NZ $130 10 P G Bull 25.2m D1 RAS BL 14
11th LIUKIN NZ $130 5 M S Elder 32.8m D1 GS BL 4 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:29.6
Mile Rate: 1:58.6
Lead Time: 29.5
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 4.2M x 4.1m

Race 6 - 7:36PM PLANT ASSESSOR LOCAL PACE Results

1609 METRES
NR up to 55. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MYLIGHTINGFELLA $3,380 4 L M Spencer D2 PRBT GS SWAB BL 1
2nd MY ANNA RANI $1,170 1 R E Roots Jnr 8.9m D2 GS BL 3
3rd JASPER STYLES $780 6 G A Harding 10.1m D2 GS BL 4
4th CANT EXPLAIN IT NZ $390 9 P G Bull 16.8m D2 3WE WF BL 2
5th ROLL WITH TRICKY $260 5 S J Ison 33.3m D2 BL 8
6th PONDEROSA BIGZ $130 8 A C Priestley 39.4m D2 BL 6
7th PAPAS ADVICE $130 10 D J Grant 40.3m D2 OPS WI CTS VXAR BL 9
8th INANGELSCARE $130 2 R J Hosking 42.2m D2 BL 5
9th NIPPERS GRIN $130 7 C M Watson 47.9m D2 BL 10
10th EVILS AFOOT $130 3 D J Gibson 47.9m D2 SCT BL 7 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:55.0
Mile Rate: 1:55.0
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 27.8
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 8.9M x 1.2m

Race 7 - 8:06PM CAMERON DAVIS BUILDING PACE Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 49. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE CHOREOGRAPHER $3,120 8 G A Harding D1 SWAB BL 2
2nd MISS EMILYS ROSE $1,080 1 L E Dawson 1.1m D1 HOAS HO WI BL 4
3rd BOLT THE BOMB $720 10 M S Elder 2.7m D1 GS BL 1
4th GOLIATH STRIDE $360 11 M A Formosa 19.5m D1 BL 7
5th DOTHEDEALDYLAN $240 5 R K Harkness 21.2m D1 GS BL 5
6th HITMAN JOE $120 6 M C Muscat 22.7m D1 PRBT RAS BL 11
7th PRIVATE SECTOR $120 4 R E Roots Jnr 24.4m D1 3WL BL 8
8th HEAR THE THUNDER $120 12 R A Atkins 25.1m D1 BL 9
9th BELIEVE IN HEAVEN $120 2 B A Miller 26.0m D1 BL 6
10th EAGLE UNO $120 3 B A Miller 28.4m D1 HUE BL 10
11th KOTIRO NZ $120 7 M A Callaghan 35.1m D1 GS L BL 3
12th HOLLYWOOD ROOKI $120 9 C M Watson 80.3m D1 TIRE SD1T BL 13 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:30.5
Mile Rate: 1:59.3
Lead Time: 31.1
First Quarter: 29.0
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 30.0
Fourth Quarter: 30.8
Margins: 1.1M x 1.6m

Race 8 - 8:36PM NEWCASTLE TRANSPORT SPECIALISTS PACE Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 49. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st WATER MASTER $3,120 2 C J Davies D2 SWAB BL 5
2nd VICTORY VALLEY $1,080 9 D J Carmody 5.9m D2 GS BL 8
3rd MAYWYN TOUGH $720 7 J Andrews 7.3m D2 GS BL 1
4th OUR CHANCE TODREAM $360 8 D F Lindsay 9.8m D2 OPS D/F$50 SP D/F$200 UW BL 7
5th ALIMONIE $240 12 C J Harmey 12.7m D2 PRBT BL 6
6th WILMA ROCKS $120 3 R K Harkness 13.0m D2 HU BL 3
7th LEAPING LEO NZ $120 10 M S Elder 37.4m D2 GS 3WE BL 4
8th TWO TATZ PATZ $120 4 C J Sikyr 39.8m D2 3WE BL 2
9th SERGEANT LEE $120 11 D J Scanlan 133.6m D2 HO B WI BL 9
10th HEZA FLASH BOY NZ $120 1 D Maricic 199.5m D2 BSU OPS LCD BL 17 (L)
r SWEET CREATION $120 5 J W Cook D2 GS B BG SD1T

Scratched: 6. BIG TIME HUSTLER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.6
Mile Rate: 2:01.0
Lead Time: 30.5
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 30.5
Margins: 5.9M x 1.4m

Race 9 - 9:04PM LIKE US ON FACEBOOK - NEWCASTLE HARNESS RACING CLUB PACE Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 49. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,360 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TRALEE ROCKS $3,120 1 C J Harmey D3 GS SWAB BL 1
2nd MISTER FINNIGAN $1,080 6 M P Jones, A R Goadsby 2.1m D3 PRBT GS BL 3
3rd OPEN THE VALVE $720 2 C J Bourke 34.6m D3 HUE BL 7
4th PLAYBOY PRESIDENT $360 7 M N Howell 36.1m D3 RAS BL 11
5th PONDEROSA ANDREW $240 8 A C Priestley 37.3m D3 RAS BL 8
6th A LITTLE GEM $120 5 D G Ingold 38.0m D3 BL 6
7th NOWORRIES $120 11 N W Greenwood 38.9m D3 SO HU BL 9
8th CATCH A RUBY $120 12 G S Brown 44.9m D3 BL 2
9th AQUA MONEYPENNY $120 3 D T Reay 54.4m D3 BL 5
10th SUNDAY SESH $120 9 C J Bourke 93.1m D3 GS TIRE LCRT BL 4
11th MISS TROCADERO $120 4 D J Grant 191.6m D3 B LCRT BL 17 (L)

Scratched: 10. HEZA CONMAN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:32.6
Mile Rate: 2:00.9
Lead Time: 31.1
First Quarter: 32.4
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 2.1M x 32.5m

Race 10 - 9:39PM HRNSW GUARANTEED TWO YEAR OLD PACE Results

2030 METRES
No NR. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st VANTORI HANOVER $3,120 5 D J Thorn NMT1LTW GS WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd KNOCKOUT TYSON $1,080 7 P J Baiada 1.5m NMT1LTW PRBT GS SLM BL 3
3rd ARNA $720 4 D J Elder 10.1m NMT1LTW BSU LCD CAS BL 11
4th JUST FEELNGOOD $360 2 P E Payne 11.4m NMT1LTW BL 7
5th ALLAMBIE $240 3 G F Osborn 22.0m NMT1LTW GO WI BL 9
6th SUTSAR $120 1 D T Reay 133.4m NMT1LTW B WI BL 5 (L)

Scratched: 6. MAGNIFICO TO WATCH

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:36.4
Mile Rate: 2:04.0
Lead Time: 33.1
First Quarter: 34.0
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 1.5M x 8.6m