NEWCASTLE Saturday 13 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:07PM AUSCOAT WEBBING & TAPES PACE Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 55. RBD Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st EXPENSIVE EGO $3,380 8 D J Thorn D2 PRBT RAS 3WM WF SWAB BL 2
2nd MARTINSON $1,170 1 B L Pringle 10.4m D2 BL 5
3rd OUR CHANCE TODREAM $780 2 D F Lindsay 21.0m D2 BL 7
4th CLASSY TRIM $390 9 C J Harmey 49.7m D2 BL 8
5th RUNAWAY JOLT $260 5 B L Pringle 51.2m D2 RAS BL 11
6th PONDEROSA BIGZ $130 10 A C Priestley 54.3m D2 RAS BL 9
7th PONDEROSA ANDREW $130 3 A C Priestley 59.0m D2 GS L BL 3
8th MAX POWER $130 7 C J Harmey 65.6m D2 GS WF L OV TIRED QUERP BL 1
9th ALASKAN BOY $130 6 N W Greenwood 74.6m D2 BL 6
10th NIPPERS GRIN $130 4 C M Watson 101.5m D2 GS TIRED QUERP WI BL 4 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:29.4
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 29.9
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 10.4M x 10.6m

Race 2 - 5:41PM RANVET PACE Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 55. RBD Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PITCH PERFECT NZ $3,380 2 R E Roots Jnr D1 GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd STRADDIE $1,170 8 C J Harmey 16.0m D1 RES BL 10
3rd GLENN FORD NZ $780 7 M A Callaghan 19.6m D1 GS 3WET 3WM WF BL 2
4th LOANSHARK $390 10 R E Roots Jnr 28.0m D1 RAS BL 11
5th GOLOVKIN $260 6 P J Hedges 29.1m D1 RAS BL 8
6th GETARATTLEON NZ $130 9 M P Jones, A R Goadsby 32.3m D1 RAS BL 9
7th GOLIATH STRIDE $130 4 M A Formosa 32.9m D1 BL 6
8th BERLING $130 3 L M Spencer 47.0m D1 HU BL 5
9th BOLT THE BOMB $130 5 M S Elder 52.1m D1 PRBT GS CWE WF HI WI BL 4
10th MY BLUE HEELER $130 11 J W Cook 52.4m D1 BL 7
11th WALLAROY BOY $130 1 R J Hosking 56.4m D1 GS BL 3 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:31.7
Mile Rate: 2:00.3
Lead Time: 31.7
First Quarter: 29.8
Second Quarter: 31.9
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 16.0M x 3.6m

Race 3 - 6:16PM CARBINE CHEMICALS PACE Results

1609 METRES
NR up to 69. RBD Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st RETURN ACE $3,380 4 C J Harmey D1 GS SWAB BL 1
2nd I AM SERENGETI NZ $1,170 1 K A Morris 1.6m D1 HI BL 6
3rd YOURBLUEYESCRYI­NG $780 5 C J Bourke 2.1m D1 LW INCAS BL 8
4th LACEYS LAD NZ $390 2 M A Callaghan 3.3m D1 GO WI OV BL 10
5th DOUBLEDELIGHTBR­IGADE NZ $260 8 M A Formosa 4.1m D1 PRBT GS BL 2
6th IM MAJOR HARRY $130 3 P J Hedges 4.5m D1 HUL BL 3
7th SAM IS PERFECTION $130 11 P R J Fitzpatrick 5.6m D1 HU BL 5
8th WHO KILLED KENNY $130 7 D P Mackney 6.5m D1 BL 4
9th JUSTARUMOUR $130 6 D J Elder 6.5m D1 LW INCAS BL 12
10th ITS ALLABOUT ALICE $130 9 P W Neilson 7.5m D1 RAS HUL BL 7
11th MISTER MAGIC MAN $130 10 C Pollicina 8.5m D1 RAS HUL BL 9 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:58.5
Mile Rate: 1:58.5
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.3
Margins: 1.6M x HD

Race 4 - 6:51PM GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE Results

1609 METRES
NR up to 69. RBD Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROCK N JOY $3,380 5 M P Jones, A R Goadsby D2 SWAB BL 4
2nd KIAVINO STRIDE $1,170 2 M A Callaghan 3.9m D2 GS WF L BL 1
3rd JUSTAJOLT $780 8 D J Elder 7.7m D2 GS L SLE BL 3
4th LA SAFRON $390 11 S E Kilroy 9.3m D2 BL 2
5th LIUKIN NZ $260 10 M S Elder 9.9m D2 RAS BL 7
6th DESTINY WARRIOR $130 1 J B Mitchell 13.0m D2 PRBT GS BL 5
7th GLENGARRY ROSE NZ $130 6 R E Roots Jnr 13.6m D2 RAS B WI VXAR NAR BL 10
8th DERRINGER NZ $130 4 M P Chapple 13.9m D2 CWE RTL BL 8
9th PUMPNIRON $130 3 P E Payne 14.2m D2 RAS BL 6
10th FINAL RIVER $130 9 R J Hosking 19.4m D2 BSU WI BL 9 (L)

Scratched: 7. BITE THE BULLET NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:59.0
Mile Rate: 1:59.0
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 32.8
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.6
Margins: 3.9M x 3.8m

Race 5 - 7:30PM THE RUG RACK / G&V PRODUCE PACE Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 90. RBD Prizemoney: $6,890
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BLACK SILHOUETTE $3,380 8 S R Dimarco GS WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd THE BIG CHEESE NZ $1,170 5 B F Matterson HFNK BL 4
3rd STYX VIXEN NZ $780 1 P G Bull 4.5m GS INC D/F$200 UW BL 5
4th DOWNUNDER STRIDE NZ $390 6 M A Callaghan 4.9m PRBT RAS BL 8
5th PLATA O PLOMO NZ $260 4 R E Roots Jnr 6.6m GS L SLE BL 3
6th OUR SIR IVANHOE $130 2 M S Elder 8.6m BL 6
7th THE SPIN KING $130 9 P R J Fitzpatrick 11.5m RAS BL 10
8th ASHKII $130 3 M J Elder 15.2m GS INC BL 2
9th DAWN MAGIC $130 7 D J Elder 20.2m RAS JO RR BL 7
10th KARMIC FIRE NZ $130 10 C J Harmey 27.4m RAS BL 12 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:29.1
Mile Rate: 1:58.2
Lead Time: 29.7
First Quarter: 31.7
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 27.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: HFNK x 3.7m

Race 6 - 7:58PM GLENN TOMLIN MEMORIAL HEAT 1 Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 65. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MASTER CATCH $3,380 2 L G McDonald D/R FRW SWAB BL W1
2nd HELIX NZ $1,170 9 G L Powell 3.8m RAS INC BL W2
3rd MISTA TAPTOE LOMBO $780 8 G A Dorn 5.5m RAS BL 6
4th CRAFTY CULLEN NZ $390 6 R A Atkins 8.2m PRBT GS L BL 1
5th ROCOCO $260 3 J J Bond 11.0m C BL 4
6th THAI CHAMP $130 5 J R Radley 12.9m GS BL 3
7th PAPAS ADVICE $130 4 D J Grant 17.4m BL 7
8th CLOUDY MISS $130 1 S A E Elliott 35.6m BL 5
9th JUMBO ASAKEI $130 10 G S Brown 38.2m RAS BL W3
10th MYLIGHTINGFELLA $130 7 L M Spencer 111.4m GS OV TIRED VXAR NAR QUERP SD1T BL 2 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:31.3
Mile Rate: 2:00.0
Lead Time: 30.2
First Quarter: 29.6
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 30.5
Margins: 3.8M x 1.7m

Race 7 - 8:24PM GLENN TOMLIN MEMORIAL HEAT 2 Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 65. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CANT EXPLAIN IT NZ $3,380 5 P G Bull SWAB BL 2
2nd MISS CIRIELLO $1,170 3 M V Lennox SHFHD GS HUE BL 4
3rd HEZA FLASH BOY NZ $780 1 D Maricic HFNK GS BL 1
4th KISSOFDEATH $390 6 S A E Elliott 5.0m GS BL 6
5th CAESAREAL $260 9 S E Kilroy 5.6m RAS 3WM WF RW BL W1
6th ARCHITECTURE $130 10 B L Pringle 5.8m BSU WI BL 7
7th HENWOOD $130 4 P A Morgan 9.3m GS L SLE BL 3
8th ROYAL LEFTY $130 8 J R Radley 10.9m PRBT RAS BL 8
9th HEAR THE THUNDER $130 2 R A Atkins 23.5m BL 5 (L)

Scratched: 7. SPECIAL PONY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.1
Mile Rate: 2:03.0
Lead Time: 30.3
First Quarter: 34.5
Second Quarter: 28.8
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 32.2
Margins: HFHD x HD

Race 8 - 9:03PM GLENN TOMLIN MEMORIAL HEAT 3 Results

2030 METRES
NR up to 65. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $6,890 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SCOTLYNN JIGGS NZ $3,380 8 S A E Elliott RAS SWAB BL 8
2nd MISTERFIRE $1,170 5 J D Clark 8.8m PRBT GS L BL 1
3rd LONDON DELIGHT NZ $780 4 N J Anderson 9.8m GS BL 3
4th CAMEOS KIWI $390 3 J E Mantle 14.3m BL 7
5th PLAYBOY PRESIDENT $260 1 M N Howell 17.2m BL 5
6th AT WEST POINT NZ $130 7 W L Grainger 18.3m GS BL 2
7th OUR BUSHWACKER $130 6 S A E Elliott 22.4m BL 6
8th MINI CAM $130 2 D P Mackney 26.6m BL 4
9th ROCKY FLOYD $130 9 C M Watson 31.0m RAS BL 9
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:31.0
Mile Rate: 1:59.7
Lead Time: 30.6
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 8.8M x 1.0m