PINJARRA Monday 8 July 2019

Race 1 - 1:03PM FIBER FRESH FEEDS EQUINE STAKES 2YO FILLIES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2185 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MISS EERIE $4,484 3 J R Graham GS L 1 SWAB
2nd SOHO MAJOR PLAYER NZ $1,225 1 K N Prentice 4.7m 3
3rd MISS LAMARR $595 12 M G Brennan 8.3m 10
4th ALTAS ANGEL $434 8 C D Brown 12.0m PRBT 5
5th MISS MERIT $262 9 S R Young 21.7m 6
6th SHES ALL STAR $100 10 P L Anderson 26.9m 7
7th MISS STARFIRE $100 2 D J Harper 31.6m 8
8th OUR STAR CARLY $100 4 D B Miller 34.1m 4
9th MOVE OVER MISS $100 5 P L Anderson 35.4m GS L1W 2 HIUP
10th REMARKABLE STAR $100 7 R A Olivieri 40.8m RES 11
11th MOLLIDOR $100 11 P J Duggan 70.0m 9
12th SAGITTARIAN ARK $100 6 P L Anderson 208.3m GO ODM TNCP 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:42.2
Mile Rate: 1:59.5
Lead Time: 43.3
First Quarter: 31.2
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 4.7M x 3.7m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 1:38PM OPTIMISING NATURES BRILLIANCE MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1684 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st OUR MISTA KALLE $4,484 8 D Egerton-Green 3
2nd THE VERANDAH $1,225 10 C G Willis 7.5m 5
3rd MILLWOOD POLY NZ $595 9 B J Howlett 19.6m INC 6
4th SAILOR JERRY $434 7 J F Oldroyd 26.7m 3WE RTR 9
5th GIVEUSTHESPOILS $262 1 S L Suvaljko 27.2m GS L 1
6th HARD TO FORGET $100 2 B C Ferguson 28.5m PRBT GS INC 4
7th SONO ABRUZZESE $100 5 P J Costello 30.1m NPCP OPS D/F$50 RAS C 10
8th THE ACHIEVER NZ $100 12 C L Peterson 32.3m CB 12 BMD
9th ONLYTHEBESTWILL­DO $100 6 M J Cornwall 33.0m 3WE L1W 2 RG
10th DARK SENSATIONS $100 4 H M Miller 36.7m 7
11th GLENCOE $100 11 S J De Campo 43.3m INC 8
12th ZETAROSE WHITBY $100 3 E A Dewar 178.2m GS L1W BG B NAT 11
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.3
Mile Rate: 1:55.9
Lead Time: 5.3
First Quarter: 29.2
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 28.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 7.5M x 12.1m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 2:13PM FIBER FRESH FEEDS CLASSIC FILLIES & MARES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1684 METRES
HWOE LT $6,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DELIGHTFUL MANDY $4,484 6 B J Howlett GS L1W 2 SWAB
2nd LADY LANI $1,225 2 D C Wegner 2.7m 3 USL
3rd HAVARTI $595 5 D B Miller 3.2m GS L 1
4th BLISSFULLABBEY $434 1 R J Mellsop 5.8m BAS ODM 5 RR WI
5th LADY CHELSEA $262 10 D C Wegner 6.1m PRBT 8
6th ARMA VEYRON $100 9 C D Brown 7.4m 6
7th SHEEZ IMPRESSIVE $100 3 J C Suvaljko 7.6m 4
8th JILL MACH $100 7 K M Young 19.0m RAS 10
9th CIRCUS RUNAWAY $100 4 M E Kulcsar 19.5m RAS 9
10th ALLEZ NERA $100 8 W A Boyd 25.2m 7
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.1
Mile Rate: 1:56.7
Lead Time: 5.2
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 2.7M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 2:52PM EVERYDAY EQUINE SUPERFOOD 3YO MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2185 METRES
3YO NE HWOE $6,000+ PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st GOLD HORSESHOE $4,484 7 C C Reeves RAS 3WL W1 SWAB
2nd CHEER THE MAJOR NZ $1,225 4 B J Howlett 1.8m PRBT GS 3WE WF L 1
3rd MASTER CARIBBEAN $595 9 M G Brennan 5.9m 5
4th STOP THE WATCH $434 1 J R Graham 11.4m GS L SLE 3
5th GRINNY VINNIE $262 6 A L De Campo 13.5m 4
6th BLUSHING MEL $100 11 P K Tilbrook 23.5m 7
7th WELL ADVANCED $100 2 F L G Bonnett 30.7m 8
8th FLAMING CULLEN $100 12 M L Charman 31.7m 10
9th ROCKNROLL DREAMS $100 3 C D Brown 34.6m GS L1W OTE 6
10th ZANE ANTHONY $100 5 P L Anderson 40.8m 3WET 3WE L1W 2

Scratched: 8. WELL AND TRULY , 10. BEAUDIENE WESTERN NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.3
Mile Rate: 1:58.8
Lead Time: 43.8
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: 1.8M x 4.1m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 3:20PM FIBER PROTECT SUPERFOOD MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2185 METRES
NE HWOE $12,000+ GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CHIEF JOSEPH NZ $4,484 1 R J Mellsop RRAS 3
2nd IM SPIDERMAN $1,225 4 R G Smith 2.9m 5 USL
3rd VIVERE DAMORE $595 9 P K Tilbrook 4.4m 9
4th MURPHYS BETTOR $434 10 R A Olivieri 7.2m 6
5th SAMEPLACE SAMETIME $262 3 K J F Charles 9.9m GS L1W OTM 4
6th IM BETA THAN GOUDA $100 8 G R G Cox 13.1m 7
7th BOLTA $100 12 J F Oldroyd 14.7m 8
8th OHOKA DAMO NZ $100 7 P J Costello 15.2m 11
9th THE KRAKEN $100 11 A L De Campo 15.6m 3WMT 3WL W1
10th ROUSEY $100 6 E Chabros 16.6m 3WE OTE 3WM L1W 2
11th NUCLEAR POKER $100 5 S L Suvaljko 24.9m 10
12th MAJOR BEACHBOY $100 2 T J Ferguson 63.1m GS L OVR 1 GG4 VXAR NAR QP
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.0
Mile Rate: 1:57.8
Lead Time: 41.4
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 28.9
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 2.9M x 1.5m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 3:47PM FIBER MIX MIXED OATS MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2185 METRES
HWOE LT $25,000 PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BACK IN TWENTY $4,484 9 J K Prentice 3WE WF L 1
2nd BATAVIA ON FIRE $1,225 7 G Inwood 3.2m PRBT GS 3WE RP 3WM L1W 2
3rd TALKERUP NZ $595 5 T Svilicich 5.1m GS L UTHL 3
4th JILLIBY JAKE $434 1 G L Cummins 7.3m GS SCT 5
5th CYCLONE BANNER NZ $262 11 R J L Williams 8.2m 3WLT W2
6th IDEAL CHARM $100 8 C L Peterson 14.2m OVR CTS B WI 7
7th NOWUSEEMESMILE $100 4 S L Suvaljko 14.3m L1W OTM 4
8th DIBABA $100 3 N M Johns 18.7m 6
9th ITSNOTOVA $100 10 D A Thompson 23.9m 3WL W1
10th DANNY DEL VITO NZ $100 12 P J Costello 44.6m 3WLT W3

Scratched: 2. TELLMETOATTACK , 6. AMERICAN DYNASTY NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.8
Mile Rate: 1:58.4
Lead Time: 42.9
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 27.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 3.2M x 1.9m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 4:17PM FIBER EZY, SUPER FORAGE MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1684 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IM BATMAN $4,484 6 P J Duggan GS L 1 SWAB
2nd LIGHTNING JOLT $1,225 3 J F Oldroyd SHFHD GS 3
3rd CONVERT DENARIO NZ $595 7 C W Hall 1.3m RAS 8
4th SIR NICHOLAS $434 9 B M Lovett 4.7m 5
5th CATASTROPHIC EVENT $262 4 C C Reeves 4.9m L1W 2
6th BOUNTIFUL REACTOR $100 5 M S Eyre 7.1m RAS 6
7th FOUR STARZZZ FORSA $100 2 T Svilicich 9.3m RRSU GO ODM 7
8th QUICK STRIDE $100 1 J K Prentice 17.7m OVR 4
9th MUST BE NICE $100 8 P K Tilbrook 19.8m FW 3WL W1
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.6
Mile Rate: 1:55.3
Lead Time: 5.4
First Quarter: 28.8
Second Quarter: 30.3
Third Quarter: 27.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: HFHD x 1.2m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 4:48PM 2-1 (TWO TO ONE) GET IT RIGHT IN YOUR FEED BOWL SS PACE (SKY1) Results

2631 METRES
HWOE $25,000+ RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FIZZING NZ $4,484 11 G F J Bond, S A Bond 8
2nd BETTOR PARTY $1,225 12 E Chabros 9.7m 10
3rd ITSBEENFOREVER NZ $595 1 K M Hawkins 10.7m PRBT GO CODS 3WM L1W 2
4th JUS LIVINTHEDREAM $434 7 M G Brennan 12.9m OTE L1W OTM 4
5th CAVALRY CALL $262 3 A C Markham 21.2m OTE L1W L SLM 3
6th MISTER ROLLINS NZ $100 8 G Inwood 23.6m GO WI 12
7th BLISSNTHEBLACK $100 4 G L Cummins 24.2m PRBT GO CODS 9
8th ON MY OATH $100 2 H T Herbert 34.0m 7
9th HAPPY AS $100 5 S J De Campo 37.0m DS CRODS L SLE 5
10th TRUST MY JUDGEMENT NZ $100 9 A G Cortopassi 55.4m 6
11th GANGBUSTER $100 6 G Inwood 79.6m L1W L 1 GG5 VXAR NAR WI QP
12th DANIELJOHN $100 10 K M Hawkins 86.4m 11 GG6 VXAR NAR WI QP
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:14.1
Mile Rate: 1:57.4
Lead Time: 75.8
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 9.7M x NK