PINJARRA Monday 10 June 2019

Race 1 - 12:01PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY - MICK RAE 2YO FILLIES WESTBRED MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2185 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAGICAL MYSTY $4,484 1 G F J Bond, S A Bond GS L 1
2nd MISS EERIE $1,225 8 J R Graham 2.5m 3
3rd MOVE OVER MISS $595 4 P L Anderson 10.4m 3WE RP 6
4th REMARKABLE STAR $434 10 R A Olivieri 21.2m 5
5th SUNNIE BEACH $262 9 T J Ferguson 29.7m 7
6th BONJO $100 7 P J Marsh 31.3m OPS NAT 10
7th MISS MARGARETA $100 11 P L Anderson 31.6m 9
8th STARS OF GOLD $100 3 P L Anderson 38.9m 4
9th LUCINDA JAMAR $100 5 G A Waters 42.4m GS L1W 2 GG
10th ROSA DE ORO $100 6 P K Tilbrook 42.5m 8

Scratched: 2. IM CRAKLIN ROSIE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:46.5
Mile Rate: 2:02.6
Lead Time: 44.5
First Quarter: 32.6
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 30.3
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: 2.5M x 7.9m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 12:37PM ARCADIA WATERS MANDURAH 2YO FILLIES WESTBRED MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2185 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FIFTY FIVE REBORN $4,484 11 C D Brown 6 USL
2nd BLOCKJORG $1,225 9 C C Reeves 1.3m OTE 3WE WF L 1
3rd BLUE CHIP ADDA $595 7 A L De Campo 31.6m RAS 11 T
4th STAR OF DIAMONDS $434 10 B J Howlett 32.2m 4
5th MAJOR THINK TWICE $262 8 L R Edwards 35.2m 7
6th ALTAS ANGEL $100 6 C D Brown 47.0m RAS 9
7th ADVANCE YOUR DREAM $100 2 G E Hall Snr 50.9m GS L1W 2
8th REMIT ME WHITBY $100 1 E A Dewar 51.1m GS L SL 3
9th AREU TALKIN $100 3 T G Keenan 56.5m RES 8
10th NIGHTWATCH STAR $100 5 P L Anderson 60.7m GS 5
11th FLEET OF FOOT $100 4 N J Lloyd 83.3m HISU 3WE RTR 10 HI GG WI VXAR NAR SWAB
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.8
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 43.4
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 29.0
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 1.3M x 30.2m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 1:12PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY - DOREEN WITHNALL 3YO MS PACE (SKY2) Results

2185 METRES
3YO NE HWOE $6,000+ GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st GOLD HORSESHOE $4,484 4 C C Reeves GS L1W OVR 2 HI
2nd ELLEKER HANOVER $1,225 5 G M Johnson 1.3m 8 3WL
3rd PIPPA ROYALE $595 9 D R Roche 3.5m 12
4th MASTER CARIBBEAN $434 12 M G Brennan 6.4m OPS NAT 9
5th JOEY GIRL $262 1 J R Graham 11.6m PRBT GS L SLE 3
6th BEIDERBECKE $100 2 T J Ferguson 15.8m GS L1W L 1
7th JOHNNYS GRANGE $100 11 G F J Bond, S A Bond 20.6m 10 3WLT
8th FLAMING CULLEN $100 3 M L Charman 26.5m GS 6
9th LOOKS OFFICIAL $100 10 P L Anderson 27.0m 7
10th LA SULEIMAN $100 6 D M Padberg 57.2m GS 3WE RP 4
11th ROCKINTHEBOX $100 8 P K Tilbrook 81.2m 5 GG3 WI

Scratched: 7. IM SPIDERMAN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:41.4
Mile Rate: 1:58.9
Lead Time: 40.5
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 30.6
Margins: 1.3M x 2.1m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 1:47PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY - COLLEEN MCAULISSE 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY2) Results

1684 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MY CARBON COPY NZ $4,484 9 G E Hall Snr 4 SWAB
2nd ROMAN ART $1,225 8 V H Bryers 1.4m 3
3rd FAIRE LA FETE $595 1 K J F Charles 17.0m PRBT GS L 1
4th HARD TO FORGET $434 11 B C Ferguson 17.7m 5
5th IAM THE REAL THING $262 5 M J Cornwall 23.6m 3WE INC WF L1W 2 T/F$100 INSG
6th WELL ADVANCED $100 7 F L G Bonnett 32.6m RAS 8
7th CLASSY SAVETTE $100 10 D C Wych 34.5m 6
8th IGRIN TO WIN $100 6 C C Luca 35.5m 9
9th CLOUDS OF TERROR $100 12 B C Ferguson 67.8m 7
10th MY ULTIMATE DESIRE $100 3 A G Cortopassi 140.5m GS B SD1T 11
11th JOVOVICH $100 4 I K Gossage 170.6m GS SCB TNCP 13
12th MACH DI MARIO $100 2 S W Jelf 171.5m GS L1W B SD1T 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.5
Mile Rate: 1:57.1
Lead Time: 5.2
First Quarter: 30.0
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: 1.4M x 15.6m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 2:22PM ARCADIA WATERS TREASURER - MARTIN SWICKIC 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MS PACE (SKY2) Results

1684 METRES
HWOE LT $6,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LIAURIE $4,484 3 D R Miller GS L UTHL 3 SWAB
2nd HAVARTI $1,225 4 R B MacDonald HFNK GS L1W L 1
3rd LADY CHELSEA $595 2 D C Wegner 5.7m GS 5
4th BETTER THAN MINT $434 12 B C Ferguson 10.0m 10
5th MISS CAMOUFLAGE $262 7 S J De Campo 11.7m L1W 2
6th HOW GOUDA SHE $100 8 B M Ashcroft 12.3m 7
7th SHEEZ IMPRESSIVE $100 9 J C Suvaljko 18.3m 4
8th CIRCUS RUNAWAY $100 6 M E Kulcsar 27.7m RAS 11
9th CAMILLA $100 11 H C Reeves 30.6m 9
10th THE GLASS CEILING $100 5 L D Hamilton 31.4m RAS 8
11th BETTOR CAPTURED $100 1 T J Ferguson 35.4m PRBT GS 6 VXAR NAR

Scratched: 10. ELIZA DUNDEE NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.9
Mile Rate: 1:57.4
Lead Time: 4.5
First Quarter: 28.9
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.5
Margins: NK x 4.9m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 2:49PM BECOME A RACE MEETING SPONSOR TODAY! 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2185 METRES
NE HWOE $12,000+ GPPBD/HWOE Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IM THOR $4,484 2 G M Johnson GS 4
2nd THE GREAT DANE $1,225 5 D R Young NK 3WET 3WE L1W L 1
3rd CHIEF JOSEPH NZ $595 4 R J Mellsop 11.0m GS 3WE L1W 2
4th IM LOKI $434 3 G M Johnson 15.9m GS 7
5th THE KRAKEN $262 7 A L De Campo 18.7m RAS 10
6th MOONLIGHTSSHADO­W $100 12 J E Steele 32.4m 11
7th GO HOME JO $100 10 S W Jelf 48.4m 9
8th DANNY DEL VITO NZ $100 11 P J Costello 55.0m 8
9th VIVERE DAMORE $100 9 P K Tilbrook 55.4m 6
10th MAJOR BEACHBOY $100 8 T J Ferguson 67.8m 5
11th ROMAN REIGN $100 6 S W Jelf 69.3m 3WE RTR 13
12th BARALU $100 1 H E Schneider 203.3m PRBT GS L SL 3 GG8 VXAR NAR SD1T TBS
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.6
Mile Rate: 1:58.3
Lead Time: 42.5
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: NK x 10.1m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 3:17PM BECOME A 2019/20 MEMBER! 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1684 METRES
HWOE LT $25,000 PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st AMELIAS COURAGE $4,484 6 C D Brown 3WE L1W 2
2nd IT AINT ROYAL $1,225 5 E T Burnham 1.6m RAS 6 SWAB
3rd WHOS YOUR BUDDY $595 3 M G Brennan 2.4m GS L 1
4th MY PAPA BEAR $434 4 D M Padberg 2.7m RRAS 8
5th TRULEYLUCKY $262 8 J E Steele 5.3m 5
6th STARLIGHT DESTINY NZ $100 7 G F J Bond, S A Bond 8.1m RAS 10
7th DIBABA $100 9 N M Johns 10.5m 7
8th TERRAFORCE $100 2 G R G Cox 11.3m GS L1W OTE 4
9th NITRO LAD $100 1 A C Markham 49.5m PRBT GS 3 GG3 VXAR NAR
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.6
Mile Rate: 1:56.2
Lead Time: 4.9
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 1.6M x HFNK

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 3:45PM XMAS IN JULY TROTS NIGHT - FRIDAY 5 JULY 3YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1684 METRES
HWOE LT $40,000 PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BELTANE $4,484 1 N A Turvey GS L 1
2nd BATAVIA ON FIRE $1,225 5 G Inwood 2.0m GS 3WE L1W OTE 4
3rd CARTER MICHEAL NZ $595 4 N A Turvey 4.3m GS L1W OTE 6
4th THE LIGHTNING STRIKE NZ $434 9 G F J Bond, S A Bond 9.8m 5
5th JAILBREAK $262 8 P K Tilbrook 10.6m 3
6th SIR NICHOLAS $100 3 B M Lovett 13.0m RAS 7
7th HEEZ ABOUT TO ROCK NZ $100 2 K J F Charles 13.7m RES 8
8th CATASTROPHIC EVENT $100 7 C C Reeves 13.9m RAS 10 3WL
9th IM BATMAN $100 6 P J Duggan 30.0m 3WE L1W 2
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:02.9
Mile Rate: 1:57.4
Lead Time: 5.2
First Quarter: 29.8
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.3
Margins: 2.0M x 2.3m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 4:13PM ALABAR DAINTYS DAUGHTER CLASSIC - 15 JULY 3YO+ MS TROT (SKY1) Results

2185 METRES
HWOE LT $35,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,700 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ONE BID BUYS NZ $4,484 8 R J Mellsop 5
2nd IM NOT EYRE NZ $1,225 4 J A Young 5.6m GS L 1 SWAB
3rd THE MALE MODEL NZ $595 6 B A Stanley 9.8m GS L1W OTE 4
4th ALWAYS A DREAMER $434 10 P L Anderson 9.9m CSU OPS 7
5th DIAMOND GEEZER $262 7 N M Johns 10.8m 3WE RTR 9
6th HAMMERS LAW $100 9 B A Stanley 12.3m 8
7th EARL HARBOUR NZ $100 1 N M Johns 14.2m VXAH GS 3
8th LIGHTNING CALDER $100 11 B A Stanley 15.7m RRAS 3WE L1W 2
9th REMINDER CALL $100 5 S L Suvaljko 24.8m 10
10th UPANDGONE $100 3 N M Johns 27.3m 6
r KAYTEEOH DENARIO NZ $100 2 D M Padberg PSU OPS ODM P RET SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:48.6
Mile Rate: 2:04.2
Lead Time: 46.6
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 30.2
Margins: 5.6M x 4.2m

Photo Finish

Race 10 - 4:38PM TABTOUCH - BETTER YOUR BET 3YO+ SS PACE (SKY1) Results

2631 METRES
HWOE $25,000+ RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st GANGBUSTER $4,484 3 G Inwood L 1
2nd FIZZING NZ $1,225 11 G F J Bond, S A Bond 6.4m BSD 3WEM L1W 2
3rd TRUST MY JUDGEMENT NZ $595 6 A G Cortopassi 12.5m 7
4th CHARLIE EL $434 7 M G Scott 16.2m B WI 4
5th ONEONTHEWOOD $262 8 J B Dunn 20.3m 6
6th CAVALRY CALL $100 1 A C Markham 25.4m 3
7th TACTILE SENSATION $100 5 P K Tilbrook 26.7m 5
8th JASPER CASPER $100 10 L Inwood 41.9m VXAH 3WE RTR 11
9th MUST BE NICE $100 9 P K Tilbrook 52.7m GO CODS 9
10th ROCKNROLL BEACHBOY $100 2 T J Ferguson 95.6m L1W OTE C 13 GG6
11th JUST A LEGEND $100 4 G Inwood 212.4m GO CODS TNCP 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:18.3
Mile Rate: 2:01.3
Lead Time: 79.2
First Quarter: 31.8
Second Quarter: 30.4
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 6.4M x 6.1m

Photo Finish