PINJARRA Monday 15 April 2019

Race 1 - 12:38PM TABTOUCH - BETTER YOUR BET 2YO FILLIES WESTBRED MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1684 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MISSTIANO $4,484 5 I D Foley OPS D/R SP RAS 3WM L1W 2 SWAB
2nd STAR OF DIAMONDS $1,225 4 B J Howlett 4.0m L1W OTM 4 D/F$200 UW
3rd SUNSHINE SWIFT $595 3 K F Keys 4.3m NPCP D/R SP GS L 1
4th MISSBILLYNOTSIL­LY $434 1 G B Butler 9.7m 3
5th EBEE AVIATOR $262 2 A G Cortopassi 12.2m 6
6th ADDA GIRL $100 9 D J Lewis 15.8m 8
7th BRAVE LADY $100 7 K Warwick 19.2m 3WE RTR 7
8th FIFTY FIVE REBORN $100 6 C D Brown 32.5m RAS B SD1T 17
9th MOLLIDOR $100 8 R B MacDonald 34.4m PRBT 5
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.9
Mile Rate: 1:59.3
Lead Time: 5.6
First Quarter: 31.5
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: 4.0M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 1:13PM BECOME A MEMBER - JOIN THE CLUB 4YO+ MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1684 METRES
Maiden (HWOE = $0) RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BARALU $4,484 5 H E Schneider GS L 1
2nd TUAKANA NZ $1,225 3 S M Zucchiatti 13.1m GS L1W OTM 4
3rd CHIEF JOSEPH NZ $595 2 R J Mellsop 15.7m RRAS WI 6
4th KAPEKA FELLA $434 1 D C Wegner 19.6m GS 3 CMP D/R CARE
5th MASKED DIABLO $262 8 R A Lees 20.2m PRBT 5
6th SONO ABRUZZESE $100 6 A L De Campo 23.7m 3WEM L1W 2
7th CLASSY SAVETTE $100 9 D C Wych 40.2m INC 9
8th JUSTA REACTION $100 7 B L Clemens 454.2m BX2 GE TNCP SD1T 17

Scratched: 4. PAMY JUNE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.5
Mile Rate: 1:56.1
Lead Time: 5.6
First Quarter: 28.4
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 13.1M x 2.6m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 1:48PM BOOK A FUNCTION @ PACEWAY PAVILION FILLIES & MARES MS PACE (SKY1) Results

1684 METRES
HWOE LT $6,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TWILIGHT SAGA NZ $4,484 4 G F J Bond, S A Bond GS 3WE L1W RP 3 SWAB
2nd LIAURIE $1,225 1 D R Miller 1.9m GS L 1 SWAB
3rd ALEX POLLIZZI NZ $595 8 K D Young 3.4m PRBT OTE L1W 2
4th NEWSLETTER $434 5 M J Howie 5.0m 6
5th SHADES OF ELLIE $262 2 F R Vanmaris 8.5m GS L1W OTE 4
6th HAVARTI $100 6 R B MacDonald 21.7m 7
7th ELIZA DUNDEE NZ $100 3 N M Johns 21.9m 5

Scratched: 7. SUMMER MOON

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.6
Mile Rate: 1:56.2
Lead Time: 5.1
First Quarter: 28.6
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 1.9M x 1.6m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 2:23PM WOODLANDS STUD NZ 3YO MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2185 METRES
3YO RESTRICTED PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MATHEW JAMES NZ $4,484 1 J K Prentice PRBT GS L 1
2nd BESIDETHESEASID­E $1,225 2 I M Hedley 8.2m 4 SWAB
3rd ELLEKER HANOVER $595 8 G M Johnson 9.3m 3
4th DELIGHTFULL $434 4 K J F Charles 11.0m 5
5th MAJOR ARTIST $262 7 T J Ferguson 12.1m RAS 8
6th JOHNNYS GRANGE $100 5 G F J Bond, S A Bond 16.7m 6
7th BEIDERBECKE $100 6 T J Ferguson 21.1m RAS 7
8th ANOTHER SNAG $100 3 T F Atkins 65.8m GS L1W 2 GG VXAR NAR WI

Scratched: 9. NEWMAN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.5
Mile Rate: 2:01.1
Lead Time: 46.2
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 30.0
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 27.2
Margins: 8.2M x 1.1m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 3:07PM AUSTRALIAN PACING GOLD MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2185 METRES
L5$ LT $8,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THE WAR NURSE $4,484 1 D J Lewis GS L 1
2nd DISCO DURANTE $1,225 8 R S Ashby 10.7m 3
3rd DIBABA $595 3 N M Johns 20.6m 5
4th MR HENRY NZ $434 2 N A Turvey 20.7m INC W1
5th FLYING PHOEBE $262 4 D B Miller 21.3m PRBT INC W2
6th TEPELO STAR $100 5 R J Johnson 41.8m RAS 7
7th FORTUNATE ADDA $100 6 C D Brown 61.9m RAS 9
8th KURAI KAGE $100 7 T Svilicich 74.5m GS L1W BX2 2 RR SD1T
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:39.9
Mile Rate: 1:57.8
Lead Time: 42.2
First Quarter: 30.5
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.6
Margins: 10.7M x 10.0m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 3:36PM GOLDEN GLASS WAROONA MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2185 METRES
HWOE LT $25,000 PBD/HWOEL2 Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ANA AFREET NZ $4,484 6 G F J Bond, S A Bond 3WE RP 10
2nd ITSNOTOVA $1,225 7 D A Thompson 10.6m RAS 9
3rd ILLUSIONATION $595 10 R G Phillips 10.7m 8 SWAB
4th FREE TO AIR $434 2 C A King 15.8m 6
5th ROCKY THE OUTLAW $262 5 J G Colling 16.5m 3WE L1W 2
6th OUR PERKINS $100 9 K E Thompson 18.0m 5 HUE
7th HEZA HEAD HONCHO NZ $100 1 B J Howlett 20.1m GS L 1
8th IM LISART NZ $100 3 T J Ferguson 24.0m GS L1W OTE 4
9th EXCUSE ME SIR $100 4 C S Woodworth 25.8m PRBT 7
10th JAILBREAK $100 8 P J Kimberley 35.4m 3
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:38.6
Mile Rate: 1:56.8
Lead Time: 42.4
First Quarter: 30.0
Second Quarter: 29.0
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 10.6M x SHFHD

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 4:10PM REGENCY FOODS MS PACE (SKY1) Results

2185 METRES
L5$ LT $8,000 RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BATAVIA ON FIRE $4,484 1 G Inwood GS L 1 SWAB
2nd WHOS YOUR BUDDY $1,225 8 M G Brennan 8.0m 3
3rd FOREVER PEARL NZ $595 2 N A Turvey 8.4m L1W 2 SWAB QP
4th ROCKMENOW $434 4 K J F Charles 15.2m RAS 4
5th BANDAR $262 5 P K Tilbrook 16.1m PRBT RAS 5
6th MY MOJITO NZ $100 6 S M Zucchiatti 25.5m RAS 7
7th THE THINKING MAN $100 3 D B Miller 40.1m RES 6

Scratched: 7. RAZOR BROGDEN NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:40.3
Mile Rate: 1:58.1
Lead Time: 43.2
First Quarter: 31.6
Second Quarter: 29.6
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 8.0M x HD

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 4:38PM MEDIC AID SS TROT (SKY1) Results

2631 METRES
HWOE $12,000+ RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MORTICIAN NZ $4,484 6 N A Turvey L1W WF L SLM 3 INC
2nd LORD LIAM $1,225 7 R J Mellsop 1.8m OTM L1W 2
3rd UPANDGONE $595 1 N M Johns 11.6m L SLM 5
4th LIGHTNING CALDER $434 8 B A Stanley 39.9m 3WEM L1W WF L B NAT 1
5th DIAMOND GEEZER $262 4 N M Johns 43.4m HI WI B NAT 6
6th ALDEBARAN EASTWOOD $100 5 M C Williams 47.1m PRBT 4
7th MISTER FLAIR $100 3 N M Johns 54.2m VXBR 7

Scratched: 2. EARL HARBOUR NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:27.7
Mile Rate: 2:05.1
Lead Time: 86.2
First Quarter: 31.8
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 1.8M x 9.8m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 5:09PM COOLUP LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES SS TROT (SKY1) Results

2631 METRES
HWOE $12,000+ RBD Prizemoney: $7,500 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HAMMERS LAW $4,484 6 B A Stanley OTEM L1W OTM 4
2nd LIFES DELIGHT $1,225 4 T J Ferguson 2.4m OTEM L1W 2
3rd JAX OR BETTER $595 5 M W Lee 13.2m PRBT L1W L 1
4th ONE BID BUYS NZ $434 1 R J Mellsop 13.5m L SLE 3
5th KELL ROAD KID $262 2 N M Johns 48.5m 5
6th THE MALE MODEL NZ $100 8 B A Stanley 51.1m 6
7th FRAMEWORK SALUTE $100 7 N M Johns 107.1m 7 RR B WI
8th ANGUS BOLT NZ $100 3 N M Johns 227.5m BX2 SD1T TNCP 17
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 3:22.9
Mile Rate: 2:03.6
Lead Time: 80.3
First Quarter: 32.1
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 30.6
Margins: 2.4M x 10.7m

Photo Finish