NSWHRC at TABCORP PK MENANGLE Saturday 8 June 2019

Race 1 - 5:20PM FAMILY FUN DAY JUNE 30 PACE Results

1609 METRES
M0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $20,400 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st VEGA STAR NZ $12,000 9 M A Callaghan GS L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd THATSWHATISAID NZ $3,000 1 B M Hewitt 2.1m BSU GO WI 800 3 400 3
3rd SHADOW ECLIPSE $2,000 8 K J Pizzuto 3.7m PRBT SHI D/S14D CI OV 800 5 400 5
4th THE SPACE INVADER $1,000 11 K A Morris 5.8m RAS INC 800 7 400 7
5th TRUE CONFESSIONS $400 5 P R J Fitzpatrick 7.2m RAS 800 4 400 4
6th MOST HAPPY CULLEN $400 4 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 8.0m T CB 800 8 400 8
7th GOLDEN YEAR $400 7 N A McCarthy 10.9m RAS 800 9 400 9
8th CROCODILE KID $400 2 K J Pizzuto 12.4m QUERP 800 2 400 2
9th SUMMIT SPECIAL $400 6 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 12.4m RAS INC 800 10 400 10
10th FERDINAND $400 10 M C Muscat 17.7m PRBT 3WE WF 800 6 400 6 (L)

Scratched: 3. ARMA THE GUN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:52.0
Mile Rate: 1:52.0
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 28.0
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 26.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.5
Margins: 2.1M x 1.6m

Race 2 - 5:50PM SEPPELT MARQUEE SUNDAY JUNE 30 LADYSHIP PACE Results

1609 METRES
M0 To M1. PBD/M Prizemoney: $20,400 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IDEAL PLEASURE NZ $12,000 3 S P Tritton, L R Tritton GS HUE SWAB 800 3 400 3
2nd GOODTIME HEAVEN $3,000 5 C J Slater HFNK PRBT GS L 800 1 400 1
3rd BRONSKI BELLE $2,000 8 K A Morris 4.0m RAS INC 800 7 400 7
4th TRALEE BROMAC NZ $1,000 1 I C Wilson 5.5m OV SHO CTS D/R CARE 800 5 400 5
5th PAY ME OVERS NZ $400 10 J S Rando 6.2m RAS 800 9 400 8
6th ROCKING NZ $400 6 J J Alchin 10.4m SCT FT 800 2 400 2
7th MISS RIVIERA BELLE NZ $400 11 A P Francis 16.7m PRBT RAS 800 6 400 6
8th GHADASTAR $400 7 M Doltoff 26.9m RAS 800 4 400 4 (L)

Scratched: 2. CHLOES CLOUD , 4. OUR AMERICAN PRINCESS NZ , 9. QUICK INCOME NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:52.3
Mile Rate: 1:52.3
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 28.0
Second Quarter: 29.2
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 26.9
Margins: HFNK x 3.3m

Race 3 - 6:20PM AINSWORTH GAME TECHNOLOGY PACE Results

2300 METRES
M1 Only. PBD/$L5 Prizemoney: $20,400 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CULLENBURN NZ $12,000 10 C A Cross PRBT GS L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd SPARE ME DAYS $3,000 8 B M Hewitt HD PRBT RAS HO 800 9 400 W10
3rd JAKES SPORTWRITER $2,000 9 L C Jurd 3.3m RAS 800 10 400 W5
4th TRUTH AND COURAGE $1,000 5 S T Sanderson 12.9m RAS 800 7 400 7
5th DARK ENERGY NZ $400 7 K A Morris 13.5m RAS 800 6 400 W2
6th MAKE MINE JOE $400 1 S T Sanderson 16.9m GS 800 3 400 3
7th GOTTA GO HENRY $400 2 J R Grimson 21.7m 800 5 400 4
8th MAGIC OATS NZ $400 4 P M Russo 27.5m RAS INC 800 4 400 W1
9th BROCKS TERRITORY $400 3 K A Morris 35.4m GS QUERP 800 2 400 2 (L)

Scratched: 6. OH I AM THE ONE NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.7
Mile Rate: 1:54.6
Lead Time: 48.6
First Quarter: 28.7
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: HD x 2.7m

Race 4 - 6:54PM LAZARUS AT YIRRIBEE PACING STUD PACE Results

1609 METRES
M0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $11,220 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DANCE FOR GLORY $6,600 5 K A Morris PRBT SWAB 800 2 400 2
2nd BLUE MOON RISING NZ $1,650 8 S P Tritton, L R Tritton HFHD RAS 800 6 400 W3
3rd IM JAKS TELLER NZ $1,100 6 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 2.2m GS HU 800 3 400 3
4th ARMA THE GUN $550 1 B M Hewitt 3.6m GS L D/F$200 UW QUERP 800 1 400 1
5th TEAM OF STARZZZ $220 2 T S Sutton 4.5m HU 800 5 400 5
6th REDBELLY JACK $220 9 M A Xuereb 5.8m RAS 800 8 400 W4
7th IDLE HANDS $220 4 T D Williams 5.9m PRBT RAS 800 7 400 7
8th CHLOES CLOUD $220 3 J J Niass 10.1m 800 4 400 4
9th EXTERMINATE $220 7 M L Osborn 10.1m CWE RTL HUE 800 9 400 9
10th VALOROSO HANOVER $220 11 R G Glide 14.4m RAS BMD 800 10 400 10 (L)

Scratched: 10. GOTTASHOPEARLY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:53.6
Mile Rate: 1:53.6
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 28.4
Second Quarter: 29.8
Third Quarter: 27.6
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: HFHD x 2.0m

Race 5 - 7:20PM CLUB MENANGLE PACE Results

2300 METRES
PBD/$L5 Prizemoney: $14,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st RYKOV LEIS $7,000 9 J R Rattray L2 GS L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd EXPRESSIONIST NZ $2,520 4 S T Sanderson 2.6m L2 HU 800 3 400 3
3rd UNCLE JAY $1,680 8 M R Lefoe 3.8m L2 RAS OV 800 4 400 4
4th SHANNONSABLAST $840 3 C A Cross 5.0m L2 GS 800 2 400 2
5th BLAZIN N CULLEN NZ $560 6 J P McCarthy 8.2m L2 PRBT RAS 800 5 400 7
6th DOWNUNDER STRIDE NZ $280 1 M A Callaghan 8.6m L2 PRBT HUE 800 7 400 9
7th REDBANK BLAZE $280 5 K A Morris 10.8m L2 GS 800 6 400 8
8th SAPPHIRE SWAYZE $280 7 S T Sanderson 23.0m L2 BSU OPS ODM 800 9 400 W4 (L)

Scratched: 2. AZTEC BROMAC NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.8
Mile Rate: 1:56.0
Lead Time: 49.0
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 27.6
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 2.6M x 1.2m

Race 6 - 7:49PM HARNESS BREEDERS NSW GO GIRLFRIEND SERIES FINAL (GROUP 3) Results

1609 METRES
GROUP 3. C0 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $30,600 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROCKNROLL PEARL $18,000 5 G J Quinlan, D J Quinlan CPE GS WF L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd LOVE MY SISTER $4,500 10 C A Cross 8.6m 3WE WF 800 2 400 2
3rd JERADAS DELIGHT $3,000 12 M T Hewitt 9.5m PRBT RAS D/F$200 UW 800 11 400 W4
4th SOPHIE BROWN $1,500 2 M R Fletcher 13.0m PRBT 800 4 400 4
5th BESOCIAL $600 8 M A Teuma 17.4m RAS 800 9 400 8
6th GRACIE TALJUICE $600 7 M A Teuma 18.4m RAS 800 7 400 7
7th RAPTOVER A RAINBOW $600 4 S M McNaulty 20.3m BAS WI 800 6 400 W1
8th QUE SERA $600 11 C J Bourke 20.7m RAS 800 8 400 6
9th SEMI SENSATION $600 1 D J Lindon 27.1m PRWU GS L SLE 800 3 400 3
10th ROLL WITH TRICKY $600 3 S J Ison 45.7m GS 800 5 400 5 (L)

Scratched: 6. ARMA NAUGHTY , 9. LOTTA LAUGHS

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:52.8
Mile Rate: 1:52.8
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 27.4
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 28.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 8.6M x NK

Race 7 - 8:17PM CHRISTMAS IN JULY AT CLUB MENANGLE PACE Results

2300 METRES
PBD/$L5 Prizemoney: $20,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LOORRIM CREEK $10,000 6 S T Sanderson L1 PRBT RAS SWAB 800 6 400 6
2nd FRANCO TOTEM NZ $3,600 7 B T Graham NK L1 CWE RTL 800 9 400 9
3rd IGNATIUS $2,400 11 J R Rattray 2.3m L1 RAS 3WM WF QUERP 800 2 400 2
4th OUTRAGEOUS EL NZ $1,200 10 D J Thorn 2.4m L1 RAS 800 10 400 10
5th LITTLE RASCAL NZ $800 2 C A Cross 3.1m L1 GS L SLM HUE 800 3 400 3
6th LETSPENDANITETO­GETHA NZ $400 9 B P Fitzpatrick 4.8m L1 3WE WF L 800 1 400 1
7th ISLANDSPECIALMA­JOR $400 4 J R Grimson 6.3m L1 800 4 400 4
8th FRANCO NELSON NZ $400 8 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 6.7m L1 PRBT RAS 800 8 400 8
9th SMOKEY QUARTZ $400 3 K A Morris 8.3m L1 INC 800 5 400 5
10th UNDER WORKED NZ $400 5 J P McCarthy 8.9m L1 RAS 800 7 400 7 (L)

Scratched: 1. RYKOV LEIS

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.1
Mile Rate: 1:54.8
Lead Time: 50.4
First Quarter: 29.1
Second Quarter: 29.1
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: NK x 1.4m

Race 8 - 8:42PM C91.3FM TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP Results

2300 METRES
T2 Or Better. RBD Prizemoney: $11,220 Notes
STANDING START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAJESTIC COURTNEY NZ $5,500 8 T G Butt FB CODS WF L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd ENJOY AN ALE $1,980 5 J A Pace 2.9m PRBT L SLE 800 3 400 3
3rd ALL ROYAL GAL NZ $1,320 3 K A Morris 3.2m 800 5 400 5
4th AMANDAS SPUR NZ $660 1 J A Rando, M J Rando 4.5m 800 7 400 7
5th IONA GRINNER $440 10 T D Williams 19.2m 800 6 400 W2
6th QUEEN OF CLEVEDON $220 6 R D Commens 19.8m 800 11 400 8
7th ROMPERS MONARCHY NZ $220 11 J A Rando, M J Rando 20.7m FB DS CODS 800 4 400 W1
8th SUNSET TOUR $220 4 J A Rando, M J Rando 21.0m 800 8 400 W3
9th KOWHAI MONARCH NZ $220 9 J A Rando, M J Rando 65.6m TIRED QUERP VXAR NAR FUR SPELL SD28D 800 2 400 6
10th BAREFOOT SALLY $220 2 D J McCall 195.7m BAS ODS 800 17 400 17
11th CASTLEREAGH NZ $220 7 B P Fitzpatrick 196.4m PRBT BAS CODS VXAR NAR 800 17 400 17 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:52.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.5
Lead Time: 53.0
First Quarter: 31.2
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.1
Margins: 2.9M x HD

Race 9 - 9:12PM HRNSW 2YO TROTTERS FOUNDATION SERIES FINAL (GROUP 3) Results

2300 METRES
GROUP 3. PBD/2T Prizemoney: $22,500 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st STRONG DESIRE $11,250 1 J B Ogden SWAB 800 9 400 9
2nd PLAYBOY IN PARIS $4,050 3 J R Grimson 4.5m PRBT GO WI 800 5 400 2
3rd CHRISTIANIA $2,700 2 R D Commens 18.9m 800 3 400 5
4th SUNNY GEE $1,350 5 R D Commens 24.7m PRBT BAS CODM SD1T 800 11 400 13
5th GIMONDI NZ $900 4 B P Fitzpatrick 71.1m GS L BUP WI 800 1 400 1 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:59.2
Mile Rate: 2:05.4
Lead Time: 53.9
First Quarter: 31.8
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 30.5
Fourth Quarter: 31.4
Margins: 4.5M x 14.4m