NSWHRC at TABCORP PK MENANGLE Saturday 13 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:23PM ACKNOWLEDGING DHARAWAL ELDERS PACE Results

2300 METRES
NR up to 70. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $20,400 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st COCOSFELLA $10,400 1 S P Tritton, L R Tritton D1 PRBT GS L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd GOLDEN YEAR $3,600 6 N A McCarthy 1.7m D1 RAS 800 6 400 6
3rd ARGYLE BEACH NZ $2,400 10 C A Turpin 1.9m D1 RES 800 8 400 8
4th OHOKA JIMMY NZ $1,200 2 J Gatt 5.0m D1 OV 800 3 400 3
5th DANCE FOR GLORY $800 11 K A Morris 5.1m D1 RAS 800 9 400 9
6th BETTOR TO BE TRICKY NZ $400 7 K A Morris 5.7m D1 800 4 400 4
7th SCOOTERWILLREV $400 9 P R J Fitzpatrick 5.9m D1 PRBT WF 800 2 400 2
8th DREAM TO SHARE NZ $400 8 A J Turnbull 7.2m D1 RAS HU 800 7 400 7
9th MUSCLE MACH $400 3 S F Hewitt 13.4m D1 RAS OV 800 5 400 5 (L)

Scratched: 4. CASTALONG SHADOW , 5. MOST HAPPY CULLEN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:44.0
Mile Rate: 1:54.8
Lead Time: 50.4
First Quarter: 29.2
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 27.3
Fourth Quarter: 27.8
Margins: 1.7M x HFHD

Race 2 - 6:00PM CELEBRATING NAIDOC WEEK PACE Results

2300 METRES
NR up to 120. PBD/L5$ Prizemoney: $16,320 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MOTU GATECRASHER NZ $8,320 9 S P Tritton, L R Tritton L2 RAS SWAB 800 8 400 W10
2nd RAKAROLLA NZ $2,880 6 J P McCarthy 2.0m L2 PRBT GS WF L 800 1 400 1
3rd DEECAESAR $1,920 2 S T Hewitt 3.8m L2 800 7 400 6
4th HIDDEN COURAGE $960 8 A S Turnbull 3.8m L2 RAS 800 6 400 W5
5th DARK ENERGY NZ $640 1 K A Morris 5.3m L2 GS 800 5 400 5
6th JAMES DEAN NZ $320 5 K A Morris 10.0m L2 RAS 800 9 400 9
7th EXPRESSIONIST NZ $320 4 S T Sanderson 12.5m L2 PRBT GS L SLE OV 800 3 400 3
8th JAKES SPORTWRITER $320 7 L C Jurd 12.9m L2 RAS OV 800 11 400 12
9th ZADAKA NZ $320 3 T G Butt 20.3m L2 800 4 400 W1
10th ISLANDSPECIALMA­JOR $320 10 J R Grimson 23.3m L2 BSU OPS WI 3WM WF QDT 800 2 400 2 (L)

Scratched: 11. SHANNONSABLAST

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.2
Mile Rate: 1:54.2
Lead Time: 48.7
First Quarter: 29.6
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 27.5
Fourth Quarter: 28.0
Margins: 2.0M x 1.8m

Race 3 - 6:35PM GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND LADYSHIP STAKES Results

1609 METRES
NR up to 120. PBD/L5$ Prizemoney: $22,440 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IDEAL PLEASURE NZ $11,440 7 S P Tritton, L R Tritton ML1 SWAB 800 2 400 3
2nd EYE SEE DIAMONDS $3,960 9 A J Turnbull 4.6m ML1 PRBT WF 800 5 400 6
3rd MAJOR LEAGUE NZ $2,640 6 K J Pizzuto 4.8m ML1 GS L QDT 800 1 400 1
4th VOLANDO DENARIO NZ $1,320 1 K L McDowell 7.7m ML1 800 7 400 8
5th BRIDGET BLUE CHIP NZ $880 10 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 13.4m ML1 RAS 800 10 400 11
6th MAMMALS MAGIC $440 2 L C Jurd 14.5m ML1 RAS 800 9 400 9
7th MY RUEBE STAR NZ $440 4 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 20.2m ML1 RAS 800 6 400 W6
8th COME CULLECT $440 8 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 23.7m ML1 RAS QDT 800 8 400 W7
9th ALTA TERESA NZ $440 5 K J Pizzuto 31.4m ML1 PRBT GS 800 3 400 5
10th GHADASTAR $440 3 M Doltoff 47.8m ML1 TIRED VXAR NAR QUERP FUR 800 4 400 12 (L)

Scratched: 11. BLUE MOON STRIDE USA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:50.5
Mile Rate: 1:50.5
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 26.6
Second Quarter: 28.7
Third Quarter: 27.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 4.6M x HFHD

Race 4 - 7:07PM HES WATCHING ALABAR NSW BREEDERS CHALLENGE 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS TRUE BLUE FINAL Results

1609 METRES
GROUP 2. No NR. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $50,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st IM BRUCE ALMIGHTY $30,000 9 D M Hewitt BCE GS L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd HURRICANE ROY $7,500 5 B M Hewitt 10.4m BCE INCSU 800 2 400 4
3rd HEENZO $5,000 2 C D Britton 12.5m BCE 800 5 400 3
4th ROLL WITH LACHLAN $3,000 8 G A Harding 17.7m BCE PRBT RAS 800 4 400 6
5th SHOOBEE DOO $2,000 1 A J Turnbull 24.2m BCE PRBT GS VXAR NAR QUER SPELL SD28D FUR 800 3 400 2
6th GABBYS SPORTSTAR $500 7 N P Hurst 26.0m BCE 800 7 400 5
7th PRINCE JOY $500 11 M Doltoff 27.8m BCE RAS 800 9 400 7
8th LIL ROCKER $500 4 C A Cross 29.0m BCE HOSU BSU OPS WI HU 800 15 400 9
9th HIT THE TRACK $500 10 J S Turnbull 29.6m BCE RAS 800 6 400 8
10th BLASTER RANGER $500 12 M J Harris 41.9m BCE RAS B WI 800 17 400 13 (L)

Scratched: 3. TROPICAL STORM , 6. JAMAICAN RESORT

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:51.3
Mile Rate: 1:51.3
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 26.1
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 27.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.3
Margins: 10.4M x 2.1m

Race 5 - 7:40PM RANDALL GREEN PACE Results

2300 METRES
NR up to 120. PBD/L5$ Prizemoney: $22,440 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TIGER TARA NZ $11,440 11 K J Pizzuto L1 GS WF L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd OUTRAGEOUS EL NZ $3,960 6 D J Thorn 4.0m L1 PRBT 800 7 400 7
3rd SHANNONSABLAST $2,640 1 C A Cross 8.2m L1 PRBT GS L SLE 800 3 400 3
4th SAPPHIRE SWAYZE $1,320 2 S T Sanderson 12.0m L1 800 5 400 5
5th BEETSON $880 8 S T Sanderson 13.7m L1 OV RAS 800 9 400 9
6th REAL STRIDE $440 3 D J Binskin 14.6m L1 800 4 400 W3
7th UNCLE JAY $440 7 M R Lefoe 21.0m L1 RAS 800 6 400 W4
8th NED PEPPER $440 9 K L Jenner 30.7m L1 RAS 800 8 400 10
9th THE BUS $440 4 M P Jones, A R Goadsby 38.4m L1 OV OLT TIRED VXAR NAR QUER 800 2 400 8 (L)

Scratched: 5. EXTERMINATE , 10. LETSPENDANITETOGETHA NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.9
Mile Rate: 1:54.7
Lead Time: 50.5
First Quarter: 29.7
Second Quarter: 28.9
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 27.1
Margins: 4.0M x 4.3m

Race 6 - 8:10PM AUCKLAND REACTOR ALABAR NSW BREEDERS CHALLENGE 3YO FILLIES TRUE BLUE FINAL Results

1609 METRES
GROUP 2. No NR. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $50,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CEE CEE AMBRO $30,000 9 W R Sullivan BCE WF SWAB 800 4 400 W1
2nd TRALEE ROCKS $7,500 4 C J Harmey 3.7m BCE PRBT GS WF L 800 1 400 1
3rd NAVUA GIRL $5,000 6 A S Turnbull 11.3m BCE RAS 800 9 400 9
4th KIAMASROSIE $3,000 1 P H Rixon 12.0m BCE GS LW 800 5 400 5
5th SHEEZA MALTEEZA $2,000 11 R A Xerri 12.8m BCE PRBT RAS 800 10 400 12
6th IMPERIALS GEM $500 8 K F Kenna 14.1m BCE 800 6 400 W2
7th SPORTS CANDY $500 7 J D Lamb 18.1m BCE 800 7 400 7
8th LILYMADIMAC $500 2 J R Grimson 18.6m BCE GS L SLE LW 800 3 400 3
9th DOLLAR BELLE $500 5 P R Lindon 21.1m BCE RAS 800 8 400 W3
10th BROOKLYNS BEST $500 12 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 63.1m BCE WF TIRED SD1T VXAR NAR QUERP SPELL SD28D 800 2 400 6 (L)

Scratched: 3. CAMS PEARL , 10. MISS WHAT USAIN

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:53.3
Mile Rate: 1:53.3
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 26.4
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 28.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.5
Margins: 3.7M x 7.7m

Race 7 - 8:47PM BETTERTHANCHEDDAR ALABAR NSW BREEDERS CHALLENGE 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS TRUE BLUE FINAL Results

1609 METRES
GROUP 2. No NR. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $50,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st CHASING THE WIND $30,000 1 A J Turnbull BCE INC SWAB 800 3 400 3
2nd KATCHAR SHOOBEE $7,500 2 B P Portelli 1.6m BCE GS L SOUP CRR D/F$200 SG D/F$400 UW 800 1 400 1
3rd CRIME DONT PAY $5,000 6 M T Hawke 11.4m BCE RAS 800 9 400 W4
4th KALYPSO KING $3,000 7 M D Munro 18.2m BCE RAS 800 4 400 6
5th KICKATINALONGPO­NY $2,000 4 K A Morris 18.8m BCE RAS 800 5 400 5
6th MISTER ARMSTRONG $500 5 W P Dimech 19.4m BCE PRBT RAS 800 2 400 2
7th KNOCKOUT TYSON $500 3 P J Baiada 62.0m BCE PRBT B WI 800 7 400 7
8th DOLLARSIGN $500 8 T G Butt 107.7m BCE BSU OPS CODM TNCP 800 17 400 17 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:53.5
Mile Rate: 1:53.5
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 27.7
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 28.6
Fourth Quarter: 27.7
Margins: 1.6M x 9.8m

Race 8 - 9:20PM A ROCKNROLL DANCE ALABAR NSW BREEDERS CHALLENGE 2YO FILLIES TRUE BLUE FINAL Results

1609 METRES
GROUP 2. No NR. PBD/NR Prizemoney: $50,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ILLGIVEUADAISYA­DAY $30,000 1 C J Bourke BCE GS L SLE D/F$200 UW QIP SWAB 800 3 400 3
2nd DANCINGINTHEDAR­K $7,500 2 R J Coelli 2.1m BCE PRBT INC D/F$200 UW 800 8 400 2
3rd GIGI BOB $5,000 6 P H Rixon 2.6m BCE RAS INC 800 10 400 W1
4th JOES JOY $3,000 8 G C Rue 2.7m BCE RAS D/F$100 DF
5th TALK ABOUT LEXY $2,000 7 B J Hewitt 3.2m BCE RAS HUE 800 9 400 8
6th FANTASY MISS $500 4 B P Fitzpatrick 4.2m BCE GS 800 5 400 5
7th DANCELIKEANANGE­L $500 5 B M Hewitt 7.4m BCE PRBT GS WF L VXAR NAR QUERP 800 1 400 1
8th AALESUND $500 3 K A Morris 26.5m BCE 800 7 400 7 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:55.7
Mile Rate: 1:55.7
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 26.8
Second Quarter: 28.9
Third Quarter: 31.8
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 2.1M x HD

Race 9 - 9:50PM HRNSW MARES GUARANTEED LADYSHIP STAKES Results

1609 METRES
NR up to 120. PBD/L5$ Prizemoney: $14,280 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st NEW YORK RAIN NZ $7,280 1 K L McDowell ML2 PRBT GS L SWAB 800 1 400 1
2nd TRALEE BROMAC NZ $2,520 2 I C Wilson 1.2m ML2 PRBT HUE 800 3 400 3
3rd DU VELLA NZ $1,680 3 P R J Fitzpatrick 4.6m ML2 800 6 400 6
4th MY MAJOR ROCKET NZ $840 5 S P Tritton, L R Tritton 5.4m ML2 RAS 800 8 400 8
5th DELIGHTFUL TARA $560 9 M Doltoff 5.5m ML2 CWE WF 800 2 400 2
6th ATTACKNRHYTHM $280 6 J R Grimson 7.9m ML2 800 5 400 5
7th MISS RIVIERA BELLE NZ $280 4 A P Francis 8.2m ML2 RAS 800 7 400 7
8th FLORIST $280 7 J J Alchin 9.5m ML2 WF 800 4 400 4
9th PROPHESY $280 8 K A Morris 12.0m ML2 RAS 800 10 400 10 (L)

Scratched: 10. VOLANDO DENARIO NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 1:53.8
Mile Rate: 1:53.8
Lead Time: 0.0
First Quarter: 27.6
Second Quarter: 30.5
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 27.0
Margins: 1.2M x 3.4m

Race 10 - 10:16PM AUGUST IS SENIORS MONTH AT CLUB MENANGLE PACE Results

2300 METRES
NR up to 120. PBD/L5$ Prizemoney: $11,220 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st JEDI MIND $5,720 2 D J Binskin L3 HUE SWAB 800 5 400 5
2nd THE SPACE INVADER $1,980 1 K A Morris 6.6m L3 GS 800 3 400 4
3rd LEFT TENNANT $1,320 7 K L McDowell 6.7m L3 GS OV OLT D/F$200 UW 800 2 400 2
4th MISTER BRAZIL $660 9 M Doltoff 6.8m L3 RAS 800 8 400 W10
5th BLAZIN N CULLEN NZ $440 6 J P McCarthy 7.0m L3 GS L 800 1 400 1
6th WRITTEN IN RED $220 3 J A Rando, M J Rando 13.7m L3 800 7 400 7
7th LOTS MORE ART NZ $220 8 G Mauro 19.2m L3 PRBT VXAH OPS NAT RAS 800 9 400 9
8th ARTHUR LOWE NZ $220 10 P R J Fitzpatrick 23.1m L3 RAS 800 10 400 10
9th ELROY JETSON NZ $220 5 L C Jurd 28.6m L3 PRBT RAS 800 6 400 W5
10th GOTTA GO HENRY $220 4 L C Jurd 33.0m L3 800 4 400 W1 (L)

Scratched: 11. DARK ENERGY NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:43.1
Mile Rate: 1:54.1
Lead Time: 48.3
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 29.5
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 27.6
Margins: 6.6M x SHFHD