PEAK HILL Sunday 9 June 2019

Race 1 - 12:05PM YARDY & RITA DAVIS MEMORIAL Results

1800 METRES
2C0 To 2C1. PBD/2C Prizemoney: $8,160 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SUBSTITOOTH $4,800 1 J S Turnbull PRBT GS BL 3
2nd MANHATTAN ISLAND $1,200 3 M H Souden 1.9m PRBT GS L BL 1
3rd YES YOU MAY $800 2 J S Turnbull 11.5m BL 5
4th JOES REDEMPTION $400 8 A S Turnbull 16.2m 3WM WF BL 2
5th MAC STUBBORN $160 6 A S Turnbull 24.9m RAS BL 6
6th BE GOOD BENNY $160 5 T J Day 53.8m RAS TIRED BL 4
7th THE RINGMASTER $160 7 R A Clancy 59.0m B SD14D SD2T BMD BL 7 (L)

Scratched: 4. FEELGOOD SHINE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.1
Mile Rate: 1:58.1
Lead Time: 12.0
First Quarter: 32.3
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 27.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: 1.9M x 9.7m

Race 2 - 12:43PM CENTRAL WEST FUNERALS PACE Results

1800 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $8,160 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MACH THE KNIFE $4,800 4 M J Simmons PRBT GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd HEY SUZIE $1,200 5 N A Turnbull 1.3m 3WE WF BL 2
3rd ESTHER BURNS $800 6 M A Betts 4.4m PRBT GS BL 4
4th OUR REBA ROSE $400 10 M J Hutchings 5.7m INC BL 10
5th JOGALONG ARN $160 2 B S Peisley 8.4m GS BL 3
6th MORNING MAJOR $160 7 J J Beeby 10.7m BL 5
7th LADY ZARAS HOME $160 9 K S Winnell 14.8m OPS WI BL 7
8th CAESARS FALCON $160 3 W J Stubbs 15.0m BL 6
9th SHES THE OTHER ONE $160 8 P J Bonham 15.0m BL 8 (L)

Scratched: 1. NAVUA GIRL

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:14.9
Mile Rate: 2:00.6
Lead Time: 13.9
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 29.9
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 1.3M x 3.1m

Race 3 - 1:09PM CLUB MENANGLE WHERE HORSES FLY HEAT Results

1800 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ABITMOREBLISS $5,000 1 E J Bartley PRBT GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd HOT EMBERS $1,800 11 J T O'Shea 16.8m BMD BL 8
3rd BREXITT $1,200 9 L A Primmer 17.0m CTS D/R CARE BL 6
4th WARRADERRY $600 4 A S Turnbull 22.1m RAS BL 10
5th WALK ON KIMMY $400 2 W J Turnbull 22.8m SCT FT BL 3
6th JIGGY RHYTHM $200 7 R A Clancy 25.7m PRBT BL 9
7th PRETTYINTHEOUTB­ACK $200 10 M J Hutchings 26.6m BL 7
8th SKY MAGIC $200 3 C A Harpley 27.6m GS BL 4
9th THEBIGBADWOLF $200 5 L C Hoy 31.2m RAS HU BL 5
10th THEMIDNIGHTRAMB­LER $200 6 I S Edmunds 38.8m GS 3WE WF BL 2 (L)

Scratched: 8. SPORTY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.7
Mile Rate: 1:58.7
Lead Time: 14.0
First Quarter: 30.6
Second Quarter: 31.4
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 27.9
Margins: 16.8M x HFHD

Race 4 - 1:35PM LANGLANDS HANLON LOCAL PACE Results

1800 METRES
PBD/C Prizemoney: $10,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BIG BILL $6,000 10 P R Gavin PRBT 3WE WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd KEMPLEY PRINCESS $1,500 9 A T Ward 1.1m PRBT CAS BL 6
3rd ON ANGELS WINGS $1,000 8 L Bramble 2.8m BL 4
4th AMELIA HOLMES $500 6 M J Simmons 2.8m GS L SLE BL 3
5th SOLDTOYOULADY $200 2 M J Hutchings 6.0m BL 7
6th AMANAPOUR $200 4 G E Edwards 7.5m GS BL 5
7th JOGALONG DEE $200 7 B S Peisley 12.7m BL 11
8th THE CROM $200 1 K M Hocking 13.5m BL 9
9th BRADNESS ABUELA $200 5 B S Peisley 36.3m GS TIRED BL 2
10th TERRYRAMA $200 3 M J Hutchings 97.1m GO WI B SD1T BL 13 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:15.3
Mile Rate: 2:01.0
Lead Time: 14.0
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 32.8
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.1
Margins: 1.1M x 1.7m

Race 5 - 2:14PM JACK HONAN MEMORIAL FINAL Results

1800 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $10,200 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LOYOLA TRIOS $6,000 2 A J Turnbull PRBT GS 3WL SWAB BL W1
2nd MO CHARA $1,500 8 D I Harris NK BL 4
3rd DINOSAURUS REX $1,000 10 G J Betts 3.1m BL 6
4th ICHIBA NEWY $500 7 G C Rue 3.6m HUE BL 3
5th BOBBY STREET $200 9 M T Hewitt 8.8m BL 5
6th PURE CHARISMA $200 1 J T O'Shea 13.7m PRBT GS L BL 1
7th BEST BEAU $200 5 J J Beeby 15.9m GS OLT BL 2
8th LOVIN EVERYDAY $200 4 W J Stubbs 20.1m CWE RTL BL 7
9th SMILING SAM $200 3 G C Rue 25.6m CWE 3WM 3WLT BL W1
10th JOANANDI $200 11 M J Pay 44.5m OPS WI BL 8 (L)

Scratched: 6. PACMAN HAMMER

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.4
Mile Rate: 1:56.6
Lead Time: 13.8
First Quarter: 28.1
Second Quarter: 29.3
Third Quarter: 28.7
Fourth Quarter: 30.5
Margins: NK x 2.1m

Race 6 - 2:49PM CLUB MENANGLE COUNTRY SERIES HEAT Results

1800 METRES
C1 To C2. PBD/C Prizemoney: $10,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HES CHIMING $5,000 5 L J Hewitt GS WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd READY TO BLOOM $1,800 10 M A Faulkner 12.5m 3WE WF BL 2
3rd SPOOKY DREAMS $1,200 1 J S Turnbull 12.6m OV BL 5
4th PEGGYVILLE $600 9 N P Hurst 14.6m BL 9
5th LIMBO LARRY $400 7 J D Betts 15.2m OV BL 7
6th TEMORA REACTOR $200 6 G J Harpley 24.1m RAS INC BL 8
7th LETTUCE PRAY $200 8 P L Hansen 25.7m PRBT BL 6
8th PACMAN HAMMER $200 4 M J McCarthy 34.2m GS L SLE BL 3
9th YOUNG CAMBO $200 11 W J Turnbull 34.6m PRBT OPS WI VXAR NAR BL 10
10th THE REBEL KING $200 2 I S Edmunds 41.1m BL 4 (L)

Scratched: 3. JOGALONG DEE

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:08.9
Mile Rate: 1:55.2
Lead Time: 13.9
First Quarter: 29.1
Second Quarter: 30.1
Third Quarter: 27.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: 12.5M x HFHD

Race 7 - 3:27PM KRIDEN PARK LADY DRIVERS INVITATIONAL (PENALTY EXEMPT EVENT) Results

1800 METRES
C3 To C5. PBD/C Prizemoney: $12,000 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MAXIMUS RED $6,000 8 A S Turnbull PE 3WL SWAB BL 6
2nd ROCKNLACHLAN $2,160 5 G A Harding 1.5m PRBT GS 3WE WF BL 2
3rd LETTUCEFIRESTAR $1,440 2 G R Coney 2.2m GS L BL 1
4th SHADOW DEALER $720 7 W F Gray 4.1m OV BL 5
5th LORENZO SHANNON $480 3 P C Bullock 4.7m PRBT GS BL 4
6th POCKET BEAUTY $240 1 S E Dowton 7.4m GS BL 3
7th THEARTOFINFUSIO­N $240 9 N A Turnbull 7.7m BL 8
8th BRADS LUCK $240 10 B J Hewitt 13.8m 3WLT BL 10
9th JODAN $240 11 T J Coelli 15.6m 3WLT BL 12
10th MICHAELS DESIRE $240 6 N A Turnbull 18.4m CWE RTL BL 7 (L)

Scratched: 4. REGAL ASHES

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.7
Mile Rate: 1:57.8
Lead Time: 14.1
First Quarter: 30.1
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 26.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: 1.5M x HFNK

Race 8 - 3:55PM PEAK HILL EX-SERVICES & CITIZENS CUP Results

2250 METRES
C5 Or Better. PBD/C Prizemoney: $12,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st NED PEPPER $7,200 3 K L Jenner GS SWAB BL 4
2nd TUAPEKA GLORY NZ $1,800 2 W J Turnbull 4.3m BL 6
3rd HIDDEN COURAGE $1,200 4 A S Turnbull 4.9m CWE RTL HUE BL 7
4th BRADNESS ELDEFUEGO $600 5 A S Turnbull 5.2m PRBT RAS BL 5
5th IMA MYSTERY GIRL $240 7 W G Evans 7.2m HUE BL 3
6th DAZZLE ME NZ $240 1 B J Lew 7.3m PRBT GS L QUERP BL 1
7th MISTERFREEZE $240 6 G C Rue 7.6m CWE RTL BL 10
8th ROYAL STORY $240 8 B J Hewitt 14.4m 3WM WF BL 2
9th BEETSON $240 9 P D Trevor-Jones 14.9m OV QUER BL 8 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:45.9
Mile Rate: 1:58.7
Lead Time: 50.4
First Quarter: 28.9
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 27.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.2
Margins: 4.3M x HFNK

Race 9 - 4:32PM ALKANE RESOURCES PACE Results

1800 METRES
C2 To C3. PBD/C Prizemoney: $8,160 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BID FOR RED $4,800 1 A S Turnbull GS L HO LW WI BL 1
2nd TRUSTINPOG $1,200 4 G C Rue 1.6m BL 7
3rd SHANNONSTHEMAN $800 7 P C Bullock 1.8m BL 3
4th ROCKNROLL DUDE $400 2 M J McCarthy 2.8m HUE BL 5
5th LOXLEY $160 11 M T Hewitt 9.1m BL 9
6th IM ALL COURAGE $160 6 P D Trevor-Jones 9.2m CTS C BL 6
7th IN THE PAPER $160 10 B J Hewitt 9.6m PRBT INC BL 10
8th OVERPOWERING $160 8 N P Hurst 16.6m RRAS BL 8
9th VINNIE THE POET $160 3 J W Hetherington 70.8m PRBT RRAS GS LW CB BL 2 (L)
r DOT AYOU $160 5 N A Turnbull C SCT FT BL 4

Scratched: 9. TULHURST SANTANNA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.2
Mile Rate: 1:56.4
Lead Time: 14.2
First Quarter: 28.6
Second Quarter: 29.4
Third Quarter: 27.9
Fourth Quarter: 30.1
Margins: 1.6M x HFHD