PARKES Sunday 7 July 2019

Race 1 - 12:39PM COL FLETCHER FORD TWO YEAR OLD PACE Results

1660 METRES
No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st HEIDI BOOM $3,120 3 B J Hewitt 0LTW GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd CHIQUITTA $1,080 1 G C Rue NK 0LTW GS BL 3
3rd MIGHTY JOE $720 4 M T Hewitt 7.1m 0LTW GS BL 4
4th ELLEN SHANNON $360 7 P C Bullock 10.8m 0LTW HI CMP BL 5
5th UROC N WARRIOR NZ $240 2 R J Burnett 17.7m 0LTW BAS ODM CP BL 7
6th STILTON $120 6 M J Daly 21.2m 0LTW PRBT GS 3WE WF BL 2
7th SHES KOALA TEE $120 5 G J Betts 27.0m 0LTW HIAS INC BL 8
8th LUTZYS DREAM $120 8 C Pollicina 31.3m 0LTW BL 6 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:05.8
Mile Rate: 2:01.9
Lead Time: 3.9
First Quarter: 30.9
Second Quarter: 32.5
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: NK x 6.2m

Race 2 - 1:07PM TERRY BROTHERS CARPET COURT THREE YEAR OLD PACE Results

2040 METRES
No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ROCCO VARIETY $3,120 9 J W Powderly 0LTW 3WM WF SWAB BL W1
2nd CARIBBEAN ROCKET $1,080 1 G C Rue HFHD 0LTW GS L BL 1
3rd GETALOADATHISGI­RL $720 7 N P Hurst 1.4m 0LTW HUE BL 3
4th MIDNIGHT QUEEN $360 10 M D Wood 7.8m 0LTW 3WLT BL 8
5th BILL SHANNON $240 5 P C Bullock 8.1m 0LTW GS BL 2
6th IMPERSONATE $120 8 S E Dowton 9.9m 0LTW BL 5
7th KARINYA JUDE $120 2 G N Eyre 13.8m 0LTW BL 4
8th MISTERONEPERCEN­T $120 4 L A Primmer 14.5m 0LTW PRBT BL 6
9th KHAWAJA $120 6 T G Rue 16.1m 0LTW CWE RTL 3WL RR BL 9
10th WEONA BLASTER $120 11 M J McCaffery 22.1m 0LTW OPS CODM HI B SD1T BL 7 (L)

Scratched: 3. WHAT A TEAM

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:35.6
Mile Rate: 2:02.8
Lead Time: 33.4
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 31.9
Third Quarter: 29.7
Fourth Quarter: 29.2
Margins: HFHD x 1.1m

Race 3 - 1:37PM PARKES SPRAYER BARN PACE Results

2040 METRES
NR up to 49. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st JOANNIES GIRL $3,120 3 B J Hewitt D4 GS WF L SWAB BL 1
2nd REDBANK TOMMY $1,080 4 N A Turnbull 13.0m D4 3WE WF BL 2
3rd MORIOR INVICTUS $720 8 K P Powderly 13.1m D4 BSU WI D/F$100 DF BL 4
4th JASPERS AYR $360 1 G J Betts 25.5m D4 BL 5
5th PRETTYINTHEOUTB­ACK $240 7 M J Hutchings 26.3m BL 7
6th MOTU ZEST FOR LIFE NZ $120 2 T M Robson 27.5m D4 GS L SLE OV D/F$200 UW BL 3
7th FLIGHTNFIGHT $120 6 M A Betts 27.7m D4 PRWU RAS 3WLT BL W2
8th AWAITING THE DREAM $120 10 J W Vautin 32.9m BL 8
9th UROC BABY NZ $120 9 R J Burnett 50.0m D4 TIRED BL 6
10th SERIOUSLY SMART $120 5 N A Turnbull 53.8m D4 PRBT CWE RTL 3WM 3WL TIRED QDT BL W1 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.5
Mile Rate: 2:01.1
Lead Time: 31.4
First Quarter: 32.3
Second Quarter: 30.7
Third Quarter: 29.8
Fourth Quarter: 29.3
Margins: 13.0M x SHFHD

Race 4 - 2:12PM LANGLANDS HANLON PACE Results

2040 METRES
NR up to 49. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st FRANKIES TOOTH $3,120 2 G C Rue D3 GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd DEXTERS SUN $1,080 1 C S De Pijper 11.1m D3 GS BL 3
3rd TULHURST LOVER $720 10 N P Hurst 14.1m D3 BL 7
4th THRU TO THE KEEPER $360 4 D J Reynolds 14.8m D3 PRBT RAS 3WM WF BL 2
5th DONT TELL DOROTHY $240 7 G L Lawson 16.4m D3 BL 5
6th COFFEE BAY $120 5 C A Buesnel 24.8m D3 3WE RES BL W1
7th THE CROM $120 3 K M Hocking 33.0m D3 CWE RTL BL 9
8th ON ANGELS WINGS $120 9 L Bramble 46.6m D3 BL 8 (L)
r JOGALONG ARN $120 8 B S Peisley D3 OV CTS CTS SC FTF VXAR NAR SD1T BL 6
u THE GIRLS HAVE IT $120 6 M D Munro D3 GS SCT FT SCT LD BL 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:34.5
Mile Rate: 2:01.9
Lead Time: 33.3
First Quarter: 32.5
Second Quarter: 30.9
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 28.8
Margins: 11.1M x 3.1m

Race 5 - 2:46PM PARKES BETTA HOME LIVING PACE Results

2040 METRES
NR up to 49. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st GABBYS SPORTSTAR $3,120 3 N P Hurst D2 GS WF L SOUP SWAB BL 1
2nd TEMORA REACTOR $1,080 8 G J Harpley 4.2m D2 OV 3WM WF BL 2
3rd HEADLINE HUNTER $720 9 R E Clifford 6.1m D2 PRBT 3WL BL W1
4th IM ALRITE $360 10 L Bramble 11.3m D2 3WLT BL W2
5th WHISKIESONTHEBE­ACH $240 7 N A Frisby 16.0m D2 BL 7
6th REGAL FINALE $120 1 J W Vautin 20.8m D2 GS L SLE BL 5
7th SUPERSONIC RAINBOW $120 4 J W Powderly 21.1m D2 GS BL 6
8th OUR JAGUAR STAR $120 6 J W Powderly 35.5m D2 CWE 3WM RTL BL 9
9th OUR REBA ROSE $120 2 M J Hutchings 36.7m D2 BL 4
10th ESTHER BURNS $120 5 M A Betts 39.6m D2 GS WF L SLM BL 3 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:31.1
Mile Rate: 1:59.2
Lead Time: 30.6
First Quarter: 30.2
Second Quarter: 31.9
Third Quarter: 28.4
Fourth Quarter: 30.0
Margins: 4.2M x 1.9m

Race 6 - 3:16PM GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE Results

2040 METRES
NR up to 49. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KENNY JAY $3,120 4 T S Sutton D1 GS SWAB BL 4
2nd SOLDTOYOULADY $1,080 2 M J Hutchings 2.6m D1 3WL BL W1
3rd OUR BULLER BOY NZ $720 7 T R Judd 7.5m D1 PRBT VXAH NCR BL 3
4th TULHURST TERROR $360 1 N P Hurst 11.9m D1 GS L BL 1
5th OUTTA CROSSGAR $240 8 D I Harris 15.4m D1 BL 5
6th AMELIA HOLMES $120 5 M J Simmons 20.0m D1 CWE RTL BL 6
7th OUR POCKETROCKET $120 9 N A Turnbull 23.2m D1 INCAS BL 7
8th BETTORBETBIG $120 10 A J Turner 35.7m D1 BL W2
9th MORNING MAJOR $120 6 J J Beeby 42.1m D1 GS 3WE HI WF TIRED BL 2
10th TERRYRAMA $120 3 M J Hutchings 87.1m D1 OPS SO 3WM WF B SD2T SD14D BL 17 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:34.1
Mile Rate: 2:01.5
Lead Time: 32.6
First Quarter: 32.6
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 30.1
Fourth Quarter: 28.9
Margins: 2.6M x 4.9m

Race 7 - 3:49PM PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE Results

1660 METRES
NR up to 55. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TULHURST CASH $3,120 1 N P Hurst GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd BOBBY STREET $1,080 8 M T Hewitt 14.1m BL 6
3rd MY CULLINAN NZ $720 9 S L Rye 17.2m BL 7
4th BLACK DERBY $360 7 N A Turnbull 18.0m VXAR CR SDVC BL 3
5th MACH THE KNIFE $240 11 M J Simmons 25.5m BL 9
6th IF HES LUCKY $120 4 G J Betts 25.8m PRWU RES BL 8
7th DOT AYOU $120 6 N A Turnbull 35.5m GS CWE RTL BL 11
8th FAMOUS COOKIE $120 2 P J McFarlane 36.3m PRBT GS HI LW INC BL 4
9th BETTOR SPORT $120 5 B J Hewitt 37.8m GS 3WE WF LW BL 2
10th DONT TELL ERROL $120 3 G L Lawson 65.2m RES TIRED BL 5 (L)

Scratched: 10. MO CHARA

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:00.1
Mile Rate: 1:56.4
Lead Time: 3.4
First Quarter: 29.0
Second Quarter: 29.0
Third Quarter: 29.1
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 14.1M x 3.1m

Race 8 - 4:28PM MEDLYNS/CASTROL PACE Results

2040 METRES
NR up to 75. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st SKIRMISH NZ $3,120 8 P C Bullock 3WL SWAB BL W1
2nd TULHURST SANTANNA $1,080 6 N P Hurst 2.2m 3WLT BL W2
3rd POCKET BEAUTY $720 9 S E Dowton 5.5m BL 5
4th BARLOR TROUBADOUR $360 7 B F Batten 9.4m BL 3
5th MISTER MAGIC MAN $240 1 C Pollicina 10.4m PRBT GS L BL 1
6th CLOUDIN UP $120 5 N A Turnbull 13.2m GS 3WE BL 4
7th LUCKY TO MAKE IT $120 2 N P Hurst 20.0m GS BL 6
8th CHRISTIAN TORADO $120 11 S H Duck 23.9m BL 8
9th BEST BEAU $120 10 J J Beeby 24.1m BL W3
10th TUAPEKA GLORY NZ $120 4 W J Turnbull 32.1m GS OV VXAR NAR QUER BL 2 (L)

Scratched: 3. NAVAJO ROCKY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:31.5
Mile Rate: 1:59.5
Lead Time: 31.1
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 31.5
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 2.2M x 3.4m