PARKES Sunday 12 May 2019

Race 1 - 12:55PM HARRIS FAMILY THREE YEAR OLD MAIDEN PACE Results

1660 METRES
3C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LITTLEHAT $3,600 5 P A Wright 0LTW PRBT SWAB BL 7
2nd SPUTNIK $900 7 D J Reynolds HD 0LTW C BL 2
3rd VINCERO $600 4 A P Higgs 4.3m 0LTW GS INC BL 3
4th BILL SHANNON $300 8 P C Bullock 9.0m 0LTW C SCT BL 4
5th KALAHARI SAN $120 3 J W Powderly 12.1m 0LTW GS L SCT BL 1
6th BURNS BAY $120 11 G J Rue 12.2m 0LTW OPS CODM D/F$50 SP BL 10
7th GYPSY DREAMS $120 10 D B Munro 14.4m 0LTW OPS D/F$50 SP BL 8
8th REECEEHARLOW $120 9 J T O'Shea 15.5m 0LTW T CTS CB BL 5
9th IM ALRITE $120 2 L Bramble 32.5m 0LTW GS HO CTS CB BL 6 (L)

Scratched: 1. DYNAMITE DEE , 6. PROMISE TO ROCK

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.0
Mile Rate: 2:00.2
Lead Time: 3.5
First Quarter: 29.3
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 30.3
Fourth Quarter: 31.0
Margins: HD x 3.8m

Race 2 - 1:29PM DARRIWELL MERINO STUD MAIDEN LADYSHIP PACE Results

1660 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st ESTHER BURNS $3,600 1 M A Betts NWCPE GS L SWAB BL 1
2nd SUPERSONIC RAINBOW $900 5 J W Powderly 3.1m NWCPE 3WE WF BL 2
3rd SPORTY $600 7 B S Peisley 5.4m NWCPE BL 3
4th GETALOADATHISGI­RL $300 6 N P Hurst 5.8m NWCPE PRBT BL 8
5th DIAMOND THIEF $120 9 M A Betts 6.0m NWCPE BL 5
6th IM ALL STARZZZ $120 8 N P Hurst 9.2m NWCPE VXAH BL 6
7th PRETTYINTHEOUTB­ACK $120 10 M J Hutchings 9.5m NWCPE BL 7
8th WHISPER HER NAME $120 3 D J Druitt 13.0m NWCPE BL 4
9th UROC BABY NZ $120 11 R J Burnett 16.8m NWCPE OPS WI BL 10
10th TULHURST KATE $120 4 N P Hurst 106.8m NWCPE GS B WI TNCP BL 17 (L)

Scratched: 2. IM EMPHATIC NZ

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:06.2
Mile Rate: 2:02.3
Lead Time: 4.2
First Quarter: 30.8
Second Quarter: 31.2
Third Quarter: 30.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 3.1M x 2.4m

Race 3 - 2:05PM HENRY MCDERMOTT MEMORIAL Results

2040 METRES
C0 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st TERRYRAMA $3,600 6 M J Hutchings NWCPE 3WE 3WM WF SWAB BL 2
2nd MAGHERA MAGGIE $900 8 N A Turnbull 6.8m NWCPE BL 7
3rd THE CROM $600 5 K M Hocking 10.2m NWCPE BL 4
4th BROADWAYBOOGIWO­OGI $300 7 G J Williams 13.4m NWCPE PRBT T INC BL 5
5th SURE BET SHANNON $120 1 P C Bullock 13.6m NWCPE GS SHI D/R CI BL 3
6th JO JO ZIP $120 4 J T O'Shea 21.4m NWCPE GS L BL 1
7th DEXTERS SUN $120 10 C S De Pijper 22.0m NWCPE BL 8
8th SUN SAFE $120 11 D J Druitt 23.1m NWCPE OPS CODM BL 10
9th KENMOR LANE $120 9 K S Winnell 27.7m NWCPE BSU CFS ODM BL 9
10th BANJO SAFARI $120 3 J J Beeby 43.0m NWCPE BL 6 (L)

Scratched: 2. LLANFAIR RHIANNON

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.7
Mile Rate: 2:01.2
Lead Time: 32.5
First Quarter: 30.7
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 30.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.9
Margins: 6.8M x 3.4m

Race 4 - 2:36PM JONES/TAYLOR FAMILIES LADYSHIP PACE Results

2040 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MERRYWOOD PEARL $3,600 7 N A Turnbull SWAB BL 3
2nd LARA BAY $900 1 G P Jones SHFHD PRBT GS L BL 1
3rd ICHIBA NEWY $600 8 G C Rue 2.1m BL 6
4th AMANAPOUR $300 6 G E Edwards 5.5m RAS BL 8
5th CAN I BE A LADY $120 2 K L Jenner 5.6m GS NCR BL 5
6th LADY ZARAS HOME $120 3 K S Winnell 14.6m SO BL 7
7th SHES THE OTHER ONE $120 4 P J Bonham 16.9m GS INC BL 4
8th CRAZY IN LOVE $120 5 M J Robb 23.1m 3WE WF TIRED BL 2 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.9
Lead Time: 29.8
First Quarter: 32.4
Second Quarter: 31.6
Third Quarter: 28.8
Fourth Quarter: 30.6
Margins: SHFHD x 2.1m

Race 5 - 3:05PM MAX NICHOLSON MEMORIAL Results

2040 METRES
C0 To C1. PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KASH US BACK $3,600 2 G C Rue GS BL 4
2nd GABBYS SPORTSTAR $900 3 N P Hurst 5.2m GS BL 2
3rd MICKEY RAMONE $600 7 R P Jones 5.5m BL 3
4th COURAGEOUS BEAU $300 4 K S Winnell 13.1m PRBT BL 5
5th HARLEY JAMES $120 8 T J Robb 17.2m BL 6
6th BOLD WESTERN $120 6 J W Vautin 25.5m RES SHO LW D/R CI BL 7
7th OUR CHANCE TODREAM $120 5 G P Jones 26.7m RES LW INC BL 8
8th LORD DENZEL $120 1 B J Hewitt 47.6m BSU WI GS L TIRED WI VXAR NAR QUERP BL 1 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:33.3
Mile Rate: 2:00.9
Lead Time: 31.3
First Quarter: 32.3
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 5.2M x HD

Race 6 - 3:42PM GARRARDS DUBBO GOLDEN GIG HEAT Results

1660 METRES
PBD/C Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st POCKET BEAUTY $3,600 11 S E Dowton NMT4LTW PRBT 3WE WF SWAB BL 2
2nd DUNNO JO $900 4 H Fitzpatrick NK NMT4LTW GS L BL 1
3rd NICOPOLIS $600 5 G P Jones 4.3m NMT4LTW GS SHO D/S10D FRW BL 4
4th BEST BEAU $300 9 J J Beeby 5.3m NMT4LTW BL 10 D/F$200 UW
5th OUR REBA ROSE $120 6 M J Hutchings 7.9m NMT4LTW GS BL 6
6th BRADNESS ABUELA $120 8 B S Peisley 8.6m NMT4LTW BL 7
7th GRINORAMA $120 7 T J Robb 10.8m NMT4LTW BL 5
8th TATIBYE $120 10 M D Munro 11.1m NMT4LTW 3WL FW BL W1
9th REBEL ELEMENT $120 1 P J Lew 12.0m NMT4LTW BL 3
10th SOLDTOYOULADY $120 3 M J Hutchings 12.2m NMT4LTW BL 8 (L)

Scratched: 2. LARA BAY

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:04.2
Mile Rate: 2:00.4
Lead Time: 4.5
First Quarter: 29.8
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 30.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: NK x 3.3m

Race 7 - 4:09PM TRUNDLE SERVICE & CITIZENS CLUB CUP Results

2040 METRES
C3 To C5. PBD/C Prizemoney: $8,160 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st DAZZLE ME NZ $4,800 4 B J Lew SWAB BL 2
2nd SHADOW DEALER $1,200 6 W F Gray 6.0m OPS D/F$50 SP BL 6
3rd SHANNONSTHEMAN $800 1 P C Bullock 6.9m GS BL 5
4th NED PEPPER $400 5 K L Jenner 7.1m CWE RTL BL 8
5th TULHURST SANTANNA $160 2 N P Hurst 8.7m GS L SLM BL 3
6th THEARTOFINFUSIO­N $160 3 N A Turnbull 19.4m GS HI WI WF L BL 1
7th BARLOR TROUBADOUR $160 7 B F Batten 29.2m BL 7
8th EARLY DECISION $160 8 J W Vautin 29.7m PRBT BL 4 (L)
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:29.3
Mile Rate: 1:57.8
Lead Time: 30.5
First Quarter: 31.2
Second Quarter: 29.0
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 6.0M x NK

Race 8 - 4:34PM JENNY JONES MEMORIAL Results

1660 METRES
C2 Only. RBD Prizemoney: $6,120 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st KAMWOOD IZZY $3,600 5 D J Druitt GS 3WE WF L BL 1
2nd COUNT MONTECRISTO $900 7 A P Higgs 4.2m BL 5
3rd PEGGYVILLE $600 10 N P Hurst 6.8m BL 8
4th EYE CARLY $300 2 K M Hocking 8.6m GS BL 4
5th TULHURST CASH $120 3 N P Hurst 9.5m CWE RTL BL 10
6th LOXLEY $120 6 M T Hewitt 9.6m RES BL 9
7th MY DOLLY DIVA $120 1 D A Fliedner 11.4m PRBT GS L SLE BL 3
8th ABERCROMBIE TAB $120 4 M A Betts 16.9m GS BL 2
9th PINNACLE HOPE $120 8 J A Field 21.3m BL 7
10th SCHOUTEN ISLAND $120 9 G P Jones 21.4m BL 6 (L)

Scratched: 11. LADY SWISS

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:01.4
Mile Rate: 1:57.7
Lead Time: 3.6
First Quarter: 28.8
Second Quarter: 29.9
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 29.6
Margins: 4.2M x 2.6m