REDCLIFFE Wednesday 10 July 2019

Race 1 - 5:15PM STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE CONDITIONED PACE Results

1780 METRES
No NR. PBD/L6$ Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st THUNDER MAC NZ $2,841 9 D J D Smith 3WM W1 SWAB
2nd GOODTIME SLATER $853 4 G J Vernon 5.9m PRB WCL 1
3rd BUMPER $455 8 D C Garrard 7.4m 8
4th AINTNOBETTOR $322 10 M J Butler 10.6m 7
5th KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ $234 6 A G Cain 15.9m PRU RAS W2 3WLT
6th AUSSIE VISTA $107 1 G F Dwyer 16.1m UCL HI CMP 3 HI CMP WI
7th WILLBE DOC $107 7 M A Rees 16.6m HI CMP 5
8th FEEL THE REIGN $107 5 C A Turpin 17.6m CWE WF OL 4
9th FRENCH GLOBE $107 3 D J D Smith 31.1m CWE WF OL OTM 3WM WF OL 2 QDT EN
10th STEVEEJAY $107 2 P J Greig 31.3m 6
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.1
Mile Rate: 1:56.7
Lead Time: 11.6
First Quarter: 28.8
Second Quarter: 30.8
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 29.7
Margins: 5.9M x 1.5m

Photo Finish

Race 2 - 5:52PM KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING PACE Results

1780 METRES
NR 51 to 56. PBD POINTS Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st LIVING GRAND $2,841 5 S J Furey 3WE WF L 1 SWAB
2nd EPIRUS BOY $853 1 M G Dawson 3.6m GS L OTE 3
3rd NIKALONG HENRY $455 10 D R Lee 6.5m 3WM WF OL 2 BMD
4th ITSMEGS $322 7 D C Garrard 9.5m 7
5th KOTARE KASAI NZ $170 2 J F Kerr 9.9m 5 USL
5th ARES NZ $170 4 M A Rees 9.9m PRB 6
7th ROWDYS ACE $107 9 J N McMullen 14.3m INC 8
8th CHANG $107 8 M J Wright 19.4m 9 USL
9th FEELINGFORARAIN­BOW $107 6 D L Russell 20.5m 10 D/S UW
10th BETTERTHAN TORQUE $107 3 R W Hart 24.6m GS OL OTM 4
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.7
Mile Rate: 1:59.1
Lead Time: 11.6
First Quarter: 30.4
Second Quarter: 31.7
Third Quarter: 29.0
Fourth Quarter: 29.0
Margins: 3.6M x 2.9m

Photo Finish

Race 3 - 6:25PM GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE Results

1780 METRES
NR 57 to 61. PBD/$L6 Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st PERFECT JESSE $2,841 4 M A Rees SWAB SGS 4
2nd MAJOR GENERALJUJON $853 10 G W Dixon HFHD 8
3rd SPLASH OF GOLD $455 7 G W Dixon 10.2m 3 USL
4th SWAFFHAM WATER $322 2 J N McMullen 10.3m 5 USL
5th BACK PAGE NEWS $234 8 G Geeson 11.2m 6
6th GOTTA MOMENT NZ $107 5 G F Dwyer 12.2m PRB UCL OL PH 2
7th ONYAJANS $107 3 J R Durston 14.1m CWE RTR 10
8th KAANAPALI $107 1 J N McMullen 14.9m WCL L 1
9th GUTS $107 9 J N McMullen 17.5m 7 HU

Scratched: 6. MONTANA CHIEF

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:09.2
Mile Rate: 1:56.8
Lead Time: 11.1
First Quarter: 29.1
Second Quarter: 30.2
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 29.4
Margins: HD x 9.9m

Photo Finish

Race 4 - 6:50PM DRIVER OF THE NIGHT JONAH HUTCHINSON CLAIMING PACE Results

2040 METRES
PBD/CLAIM Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st RORY MACH NZ $2,841 4 D W Graham GS OL 2 SWAB
2nd WATTLEBANK FLYER NZ $853 7 B R Hooper HFHD PRB 3 USL CLM SWAB
3rd KARLOO MAC $455 8 B R Cargill 7.3m 6
4th ERNIE BARRASSO NZ $322 2 R J Veivers 7.8m GS L 1
5th OHOKA COOPER NZ $234 9 B R McCall 8.9m 5 USL
6th THE NEXT STAR $107 6 L R Hinze 12.7m 8
7th OUR BUSCEMI NZ $107 5 K L Crone 13.0m 3WE WF RTR 10
8th IDEAL SITUATION $107 10 L R Hinze 16.7m 7 BMD
9th WILLS $107 3 G F Dwyer 18.1m 4

Scratched: 1. THE GUN ROCKSTAR

Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:31.6
Mile Rate: 1:59.6
Lead Time: 31.6
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 31.1
Third Quarter: 29.2
Fourth Quarter: 28.7
Margins: HFHD x 7.1m

Photo Finish

Race 5 - 7:20PM REDCLIFFE LEAGUES CLUB PACE Results

1780 METRES
NR 45 to 50. RBD Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MOONLIGHT JACK $2,841 9 M G Dawson 6 SWAB QIP EN
2nd HIGH ON MONTANA $853 1 L R Hinze HD 5 D/R CLD
3rd NON PASSARE $455 5 K J Belford 1.6m GS OL RP USL 3
4th CUPCAKESNWHIPCR­EAM $322 6 B R McCall 1.7m PRB 10
5th LETS DIG IT $234 7 C A Turpin 1.9m 7 USL
6th ALOT OF COST $107 3 D J D Smith 2.1m GS L 1
7th TELLELLA $107 8 K M Rasmussen 3.2m 4
8th DOWNTOWN LUCCA $107 10 A W Sanders 7.8m 8
9th SUPREME BANNER NZ $107 2 G W Dixon 35.5m WF OL 2
10th MAX IS BACK $107 4 K A Annetts 82.8m CWE RTR 9
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.1
Mile Rate: 1:58.5
Lead Time: 11.1
First Quarter: 29.6
Second Quarter: 29.7
Third Quarter: 29.5
Fourth Quarter: 31.2
Margins: HD x 1.0m

Photo Finish

Race 6 - 7:50PM MEMBERS DRAW WINNER STEVEN CASSIDY PACE Results

1780 METRES
No NR. RBD Prizemoney: $4,030 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st BUNDJALUNG BEAUTY NZ $2,079 1 K L Crone GS L 1 SWAB
2nd SCOTT TOM $635 8 M P Benham 2.1m PRB 5
3rd IMPRESSIVE DIAMOND $346 7 M J Butler 7.3m 3 USL
4th ALL GOOD WALLY $250 9 G F Dwyer 9.3m 6 USL
5th FAMOUS SHOES $185 3 D H A Belford 10.2m GS OL 2
6th THE LAST DRAGON $107 5 M G Dawson 26.7m RAS 10
7th DOOLITTLE DOOFY $107 2 R W Hart 38.1m 4
8th DARTESIAN $107 4 K A Annetts 39.1m 7
9th MANOFLISA $107 10 K A Annetts 39.2m 9
10th GRINYDONTCHA $107 6 R A Wells 41.9m CWE RP 8 GG
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:10.5
Mile Rate: 1:58.0
Lead Time: 11.5
First Quarter: 29.5
Second Quarter: 31.0
Third Quarter: 28.2
Fourth Quarter: 30.3
Margins: 2.1M x 5.2m

Photo Finish

Race 7 - 8:20PM NORTH LAKES SIGNS 3YO PACE Results

1780 METRES
No NR. PBD/SEX Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MISS MIA $2,841 7 P J Greig 3 USL SWAB
2nd KOOKABURRAPRINC­ESS $853 1 N E Coy 1.8m PRB GS L 1 SOUP WI D/R
3rd BEYONSKI $455 8 R M Gorman 6.7m BSU LCD 5
4th ZARAS ALL SMILES $322 10 M J Butler 8.1m 3WM WF OL 2
5th SHESFEELINPRECI­OUS $234 9 J W Carkeet 9.0m 8
6th TRUMP EM BABE $107 2 N E Coy 12.7m GS OL OTM 6
7th SCHOOBY $107 6 K L Crone 13.2m 7
8th CHASIN DREAMZ $107 3 P J Croghan 13.5m 4
9th BUTCHERFEELGOOD $107 4 D J Ebert 14.6m CWE RTR 9
10th RUM AND SCHOTZ $107 5 J N McMullen 15.5m CWE RTR 10
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:13.4
Mile Rate: 2:00.6
Lead Time: 12.0
First Quarter: 31.4
Second Quarter: 30.6
Third Quarter: 29.6
Fourth Quarter: 29.8
Margins: 1.8M x 4.9m

Photo Finish

Race 8 - 8:51PM DARREN & BEC EBERT PACE Results

1780 METRES
NR 40 to 50. PBD/$L6 Prizemoney: $4,030 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st AROONA $2,079 8 M B Kendall 6 SWAB
2nd WRITEABOUTCHELS­EA $635 2 S J Parrish HD WF OL 2
3rd BERTILS DELIGHT $346 9 J F Kerr 2.1m 8
4th LEORYAN $250 10 D J Moore 6.4m RAS 9 BMD
5th THANKHEAVNFORGI­RLS $185 7 D H A Belford 6.4m 7
6th GIVE ME FIFTY $107 3 D L Russell 6.7m PRB 4
7th ZED EXPRESS $107 5 M G Dawson 9.5m UCL RP 3 QDT EN
8th LOYOLA SIOUX $107 1 P J Croghan 9.7m 5
9th PEGGY STARDUST $107 4 G F Dwyer 24.0m WCL RR CMP 1 QDT EN D/R CMP
10th FORTYFIVE ROCK $107 6 N W Copeland 59.7m RWE RWM RTR 11
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:12.9
Mile Rate: 2:00.2
Lead Time: 11.0
First Quarter: 28.6
Second Quarter: 32.3
Third Quarter: 29.4
Fourth Quarter: 31.6
Margins: HD x 1.6m

Photo Finish

Race 9 - 9:21PM BURWOOD STUD 2YO PACE Results

1780 METRES
No NR. PBD/$TS Prizemoney: $5,240 Notes
MOBILE START
Pl Horse Prizemoney TAB # Trainer Mgn (m) Stewards Comments
1st MY ULTIMATE STAR $2,841 6 J J Alchin 3WM WF OL 2 SWAB
2nd TRUE STEPPER $853 3 G W Dixon 6.5m PRB 3 USL
3rd FEELS LIKA WINNER $455 5 A D Alchin 7.1m GS OL OTM 4
4th FOND MEMORIES $322 7 G W Dixon 8.1m 6
5th SPECIALANDIKNOW­IT $234 2 G W Dixon 8.4m GS L 1
6th CAM YOU FEEL IT $107 1 D A Shaw 16.3m 5
7th BONNIES CAM $107 4 P J Greig 22.0m 8
Track Rating: GOOD
Gross Time: 2:11.9
Mile Rate: 1:59.3
Lead Time: 11.9
First Quarter: 31.0
Second Quarter: 31.3
Third Quarter: 29.3
Fourth Quarter: 28.4
Margins: 6.5M x HD

Photo Finish